EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2017
@ Vanoli Cremona W, 60 - 76 Palasport Ca' de Somenzi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
1-0 PTS: 17. A. Gudaitis
REB: 17. A. Gudaitis
AST: 6. J. Theodore
PTS: 18. Henry Sims
REB: 8. Drake Diener
AST: 5. T. Diener
76.9 - 97.5
Oct 8, 2017
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 74 - 73 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
2-0 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 3. A. Goudelock
PTS: 14. Stan Okoye
REB: 11. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. C. Wells
106.1 - 104.7
Oct 12, 2017
@ CSKA Moscow L, 93 - 84 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 6. J. Theodore
PTS: 21. Cory Higgins
REB: 12. Will Clyburn
AST: 4. S. Rodriguez
130.7 - 118.0
Oct 15, 2017
@ Betaland Capo d'Orlando W, 62 - 68 PalaFantozzi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-0 PTS: 15. J. Theodore
REB: 6. Amath M'Baye
AST: 6. J. Theodore
PTS: 14. J. Edwards
REB: 8. D. Ikovlev
AST: 5. J. Edwards
97.1 - 106.4
Oct 19, 2017
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 86 - 92 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 16. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 7. J. Theodore
PTS: 17. K. Sloukas
REB: 11. Nicolo Melli
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
123.7 - 132.4
Oct 22, 2017
v. Enel Brindisi W, 93 - 73 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-0 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Amath M'Baye
AST: 3. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 21. Cady Lalanne
REB: 10. Cady Lalanne
AST: 3. Cat Barber
130.5 - 102.4
Oct 24, 2017
@ Real Madrid L, 100 - 90 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 20. A. Gudaitis
REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. J. Theodore
PTS: 27. Luka Doncic
REB: 8. Luka Doncic
AST: 6. Gustavo Ayon
131.6 - 118.4
Oct 26, 2017
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 78 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 19. J. Theodore
REB: 11. A. Gudaitis
AST: 7. J. Theodore
PTS: 13. T. Heurtel
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 7. T. Heurtel
108.3 - 102.8
Oct 29, 2017
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 90 - 69 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-1 PTS: 15. D. Bertans
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. J. Theodore
PTS: 19. S. Bamforth
REB: 7. S. Bamforth
AST: 8. R. Stipcevic
128.3 - 98.3
Nov 2, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 79 - 68 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 13. D. Bertans
REB: 7. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. D. Bertans
PTS: 14. D. Thomas
REB: 15. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Norris Cole
110.6 - 95.2
Nov 5, 2017
v. Virtus Lavoro Bologna W, 72 - 64 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
5-1 PTS: 16. A. Gudaitis
REB: 11. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. D. Bertans
PTS: 20. A. Gentile
REB: 8. M. Slaughter
AST: 5. A. Gentile
101.2 - 89.9
Nov 9, 2017
v. Zalgiris L, 62 - 94 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 13. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 2. J. Theodore
PTS: 13. P. Jankunas
REB: 5. Kevin Pangos
AST: 7. V. Micic
93.7 - 142.1
Nov 11, 2017
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 55 - 74 PalaTrento
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
6-1 PTS: 18. J. Theodore
REB: 7. Marco Cusin
AST: 2. A. Goudelock
PTS: 17. C. Behanan
REB: 7. C. Behanan
AST: 3. D. Sutton
83.7 - 112.6
Nov 15, 2017
@ Valencia Basket W, 98 - 103 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 30. C. Jerrells
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. J. Theodore
PTS: 22. Erick Green
REB: 9. A. Doornekamp
AST: 5. Erick Green
122.3 - 128.5
Nov 17, 2017
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 71 - 62 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
3-5 PTS: 12. K. Tarczewski
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 12. D. Wright
REB: 6. D. Wright
AST: 3. R. Hickman
113.1 - 98.8
Nov 19, 2017
v. Sidigas Avellino L, 92 - 94 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
6-2 PTS: 23. C. Jerrells
REB: 20. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. J. Theodore
PTS: 21. Ariel Filloy
REB: 12. H. Ndiaye
AST: 8. M. Leunen
103.0 - 105.3
Nov 23, 2017
v. Olympiacos L, 85 - 86 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 20. J. Theodore
REB: 10. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. V. Micov
PTS: 22. Jamel McLean
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
125.3 - 126.8
Nov 30, 2017
@ Anadolu Efes L, 73 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 15. V. Micov
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. V. Micov
PTS: 19. V. Stimac
REB: 10. V. Stimac
AST: 4. Brock Motum
102.9 - 95.8
Dec 3, 2017
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 71 - 72 PalaBigi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
7-2 PTS: 18. A. Gudaitis
REB: 6. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 17. J. Reynolds
REB: 7. A. Della Valle
AST: 6. A. Della Valle
111.5 - 113.1
Dec 7, 2017
v. Khimki L, 71 - 77 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
3-8 PTS: 17. C. Jerrells
REB: 5. K. Tarczewski
AST: 8. J. Theodore
PTS: 29. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. T. Honeycutt
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
106.8 - 115.8
Dec 10, 2017
@ Fiat Torino L, 71 - 59 PalaRuffini
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
7-3 PTS: 10. C. Jerrells
REB: 12. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. J. Theodore
PTS: 16. L. Patterson
REB: 13. D. Washington
AST: 5. D. Garrett
100.6 - 83.6
Dec 15, 2017
@ Panathinaikos L, 80 - 72 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
3-9 PTS: 13. V. Micov
REB: 4. A. Cinciarini
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 20. K.C. Rivers
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 12. N. Calathes
116.9 - 105.2
Dec 17, 2017
v. Red October Cantu W, 93 - 77 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
8-3 PTS: 23. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 6. J. Theodore
PTS: 20. C. Thomas
REB: 8. J. Chappell
AST: 4. D. Cournooh
130.9 - 108.4
Dec 20, 2017
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia W, 92 - 85 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
4-9 PTS: 15. C. Jerrells
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 7. C. Jerrells
PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. V. Poirier
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
127.3 - 117.6
Dec 22, 2017
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 74 - 71 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Euroleague
4-10 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. J. Theodore
PTS: 15. Jeff Brooks
REB: 11. Jeff Brooks
AST: 4. Ray McCallum
108.5 - 104.1
Dec 26, 2017
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 74 - 71 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-3 PTS: 19. J. Theodore
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
PTS: 16. Dario Hunt
REB: 9. Lee Moore
AST: 5. Lee Moore
104.6 - 100.4
Dec 29, 2017
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 88 - 91 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
4-11 PTS: 16. V. Micov
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. M. Bjelica
AST: 5. Pero Antic
124.3 - 128.5
Jan 2, 2018
@ Consultinvest VL Pesaro W, 64 - 78 Adriatic Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
10-3 PTS: 16. C. Jerrells
REB: 7. Amath M'Baye
AST: 5. J. Theodore
PTS: 18. E. Omogbo
REB: 10. E. Omogbo
AST: 3. R. Kuksiks
92.2 - 112.4
Jan 5, 2018
@ Olympiacos L, 87 - 80 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
4-12 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 15. K. Papanikolaou
REB: 7. K. Papanikolaou
AST: 7. V. Spanoulis
113.8 - 104.6
Jan 8, 2018
@ Flexx Pistoia W, 63 - 79 PalaFermi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
11-3 PTS: 16. D. Bertans
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. J. Theodore
PTS: 17. Ronald Moore
REB: 11. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 8. Ronald Moore
94.0 - 117.8
Jan 11, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow L, 81 - 107 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
4-13 PTS: 17. K. Tarczewski
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 24. N. De Colo
REB: 9. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. S. Rodriguez
113.3 - 149.6
Jan 14, 2018
v. Umana Venezia L, 80 - 84 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
11-4 PTS: 28. A. Goudelock
REB: 11. A. Gudaitis
AST: 3. J. Theodore
PTS: 20. Keith Haynes
REB: 7. M. Watt
AST: 4. Keith Haynes
114.7 - 120.4
Jan 17, 2018
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 101 - 87 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
5-13 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 11. J. Theodore
PTS: 22. N. Nedovic
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 6. N. Nedovic
140.9 - 121.3
Jan 19, 2018
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia W, 82 - 83 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
6-13 PTS: 16. J. Theodore
REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
AST: 8. J. Theodore
PTS: 17. T. Shengelia
REB: 12. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. J. Granger
110.0 - 111.4
Jan 22, 2018
v. Vanoli Cremona W, 82 - 80 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
12-4 PTS: 19. M. Kuzminskas
REB: 9. M. Kuzminskas
AST: 4. M. Kuzminskas
PTS: 20. K. Martin
REB: 5. S. Fontecchio
AST: 2. Drake Diener
109.2 - 106.6
Jan 26, 2018
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 102 - 111 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
6-14 PTS: 22. J. Theodore
REB: 5. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 19. Norris Cole
REB: 6. P. Jackson
AST: 6. Norris Cole
132.3 - 144.0
Jan 29, 2018
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 76 - 72 PalaWhirlpool
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
12-5 PTS: 18. V. Micov
REB: 11. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 23. C. Wells
REB: 7. C. Wells
AST: 5. C. Wells
113.3 - 107.3
Feb 1, 2018
@ FC Barcelona Lassa W, 81 - 83 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
7-14 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. V. Micov
PTS: 14. Ante Tomic
REB: 6. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Pau Ribas
118.9 - 121.9
Feb 4, 2018
v. Betaland Capo d'Orlando W, 91 - 54 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
13-5 PTS: 14. D. Bertans
REB: 12. A. Gudaitis
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 14. Nick Faust
REB: 7. Mario Delas
AST: 2. A. Kulboka
130.1 - 77.2
Feb 9, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 100 - 89 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-15 PTS: 17. M. Kuzminskas
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 8. J. Theodore
PTS: 15. M. Lessort
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
149.6 - 133.1
Feb 11, 2018
@ Enel Brindisi W, 72 - 84 PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
14-5 PTS: 17. V. Micov
REB: 7. V. Micov
AST: 4. V. Micov
PTS: 17. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. M. Tepic
AST: 5. M. Tepic
101.5 - 118.4
Feb 16, 2018
v. Red October Cantu L, 87 - 105 Mandela Forum Firenze
Italian Cup
0-1 PTS: 23. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. J. Theodore
AST: 6. J. Theodore
PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. C. Burns
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
110.9 - 133.8
Feb 22, 2018
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 89 - 70 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
7-16 PTS: 19. V. Micov
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 15. J. Thompson
REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
133.0 - 104.6
Mar 1, 2018
v. Anadolu Efes W, 77 - 64 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
8-16 PTS: 14. Amath M'Baye
REB: 10. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
PTS: 19. Sonny Weems
REB: 6. V. Stimac
AST: 3. Dogus Balbay
116.6 - 96.9
Mar 4, 2018
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 116 - 93 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
15-5 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 21. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. Shawn Jones
AST: 5. R. Stipcevic
165.9 - 133.0
Mar 8, 2018
@ Khimki W, 77 - 86 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
9-16 PTS: 26. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
113.1 - 126.3
Mar 11, 2018
@ Virtus Lavoro Bologna W, 67 - 73 Unipol Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
16-5 PTS: 12. A. Gudaitis
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 17. M. Slaughter
REB: 7. M. Slaughter
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
94.6 - 103.1
Mar 13, 2018
v. Real Madrid L, 77 - 88 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
9-17 PTS: 18. C. Jerrells
REB: 7. A. Goudelock
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
PTS: 15. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 8. T. Thompkins
AST: 11. F. Campazzo
113.8 - 130.0
Mar 17, 2018
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 88 - 80 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
17-5 PTS: 28. V. Micov
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 16. D. Flaccadori
REB: 10. S. Shields
AST: 7. S. Shields
116.0 - 105.4
Mar 20, 2018
@ Zalgiris L, 77 - 65 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
9-18 PTS: 19. A. Gudaitis
REB: 10. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
PTS: 16. Aaron White
REB: 8. Aaron White
AST: 10. Kevin Pangos
113.4 - 95.7
Mar 22, 2018
v. Valencia Basket L, 89 - 93 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
9-19 PTS: 27. V. Micov
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. V. Micov
PTS: 18. Erick Green
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 6. F. San Emeterio
125.3 - 130.9
Mar 25, 2018
@ Sidigas Avellino W, 75 - 82 Palasport Del Mauro
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
18-5 PTS: 14. V. Micov
REB: 7. D. Pascolo
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
PTS: 21. Jason Rich
REB: 7. K. Fesenko
AST: 8. M. Leunen
109.9 - 120.2
Mar 29, 2018
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 78 - 83 Stechert Arena
Euroleague
10-19 PTS: 14. V. Micov
REB: 6. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 17. D. Hackett
REB: 6. L. Mitrovic
AST: 3. R. Hickman
113.8 - 121.1
Mar 31, 2018
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 92 - 78 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
19-5 PTS: 18. V. Micov
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 20. A. Della Valle
REB: 5. N. De Vico
AST: 6. Chris Wright
129.5 - 109.8
Apr 5, 2018
v. Panathinaikos L, 95 - 96 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
10-20 PTS: 18. A. Gudaitis
REB: 10. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 5. James Gist
AST: 6. N. Calathes
120.5 - 121.8
Apr 8, 2018
v. Fiat Torino W, 90 - 78 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
20-5 PTS: 23. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Awudu Abass
AST: 6. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 20. D. Garrett
REB: 8. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. G. Poeta
134.4 - 116.5
Apr 15, 2018
@ Red October Cantu W, 93 - 98 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
21-5 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. A. Gudaitis
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 26. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. C. Burns
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
121.2 - 127.7
Apr 22, 2018
@ Gemani Basket Brescia L, 88 - 85 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
21-6 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. D. Pascolo
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 21. M. Landry
REB: 9. M. Landry
AST: 4. Luca Vitali
115.4 - 111.5
Apr 29, 2018
v. Consultinvest VL Pesaro L, 70 - 75 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
21-7 PTS: 13. V. Micov
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 3. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 23. P. Bertone
REB: 11. E. Omogbo
AST: 5. R. Clarke
96.8 - 103.7
May 6, 2018
v. Flexx Pistoia W, 101 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
22-7 PTS: 17. V. Micov
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. C. Jerrells
PTS: 16. Jaylen Bond
REB: 9. Jaylen Bond
AST: 5. Ronald Moore
139.4 - 102.1
May 9, 2018
@ Umana Venezia L, 89 - 86 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
22-8 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
AST: 4. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 20. M. Watt
REB: 4. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
134.4 - 129.8
May 12, 2018
v. Red October Cantu W, 105 - 73 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
23-8 PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 6. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 17. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. C. Burns
AST: 4. R. Culpepper
141.6 - 98.4
May 14, 2018
v. Red October Cantu W, 87 - 75 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
24-8 PTS: 16. D. Bertans
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
PTS: 24. R. Culpepper
REB: 11. C. Burns
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
120.6 - 103.9
May 16, 2018
@ Red October Cantu W, 65 - 74 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
25-8 PTS: 24. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. M. Kuzminskas
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
PTS: 18. R. Culpepper
REB: 8. C. Thomas
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
88.5 - 100.8
May 24, 2018
v. Gemani Basket Brescia L, 82 - 85 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
25-9 PTS: 17. V. Micov
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. V. Micov
PTS: 20. M. Vitali
REB: 7. Dario Hunt
AST: 6. M. Vitali
125.3 - 129.9
May 26, 2018
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 89 - 68 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
26-9 PTS: 15. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
PTS: 14. Dario Hunt
REB: 5. B. Ortner
AST: 4. B. Ortner
126.5 - 96.7
May 28, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Gemani Basket Brescia Preview Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A