Astana Tigers 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Astana Tigers Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow L, 61 - 86 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 14. G. Groselle
REB: 5. G. Groselle
AST: 4. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 18. O. Hunter
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. S. Rodriguez
86.2 - 121.5
Oct 13, 2018
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 86 - 93 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 23. A. Clemmons
REB: 10. G. Groselle
AST: 5. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 21. D. Govens
REB: 7. A. Semianiuk
AST: 5. D. Govens
118.0 - 127.6
Oct 21, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 93 - 91 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 26. A. Clemmons
REB: 9. G. Groselle
AST: 10. A. Clemmons
PTS: 21. J. Reynolds
REB: 5. J. Reynolds
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
114.2 - 111.7
Oct 29, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 82 - 91 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 7. A. Zhigulin
AST: 7. A. Clemmons
PTS: 16. L. Koszarek
REB: 11. B. Savovic
AST: 8. M. Starks
111.1 - 123.2
Nov 5, 2018
v. Khimki L, 67 - 76 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 14. A. Zhigulin
REB: 7. A. Zhigulin
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
PTS: 28. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
92.3 - 104.7
Nov 10, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 83 - 89 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 16. Ken Horton
REB: 8. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 5. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 25. I. Strebkov
REB: 6. D. Uzinskiy
AST: 9. I. Strebkov
123.4 - 132.4
Nov 19, 2018
@ BC VEF Riga W, 71 - 93 Arena Riga
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 23. A. Zhigulin
REB: 9. G. Groselle
AST: 9. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 15. Steve Zack
REB: 8. Steve Zack
AST: 7. J. Durham
93.1 - 121.9
Dec 9, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 90 - 71 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 30. A. Clemmons
REB: 16. Ken Horton
AST: 4. Ken Horton
PTS: 13. V. Fridzon
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
111.8 - 88.2
Dec 16, 2018
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 78 - 105 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. Ken Horton
AST: 6. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 23. A. Moultrie
REB: 8. K. Kitsing
AST: 5. C. Lewis
98.5 - 132.6
Dec 23, 2018
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 100 - 83 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
7-3 PTS: 26. G. Groselle
REB: 8. G. Groselle
AST: 9. A. Clemmons
PTS: 19. Trae Golden
REB: 11. P. Buford
AST: 11. Trae Golden
117.1 - 97.2
Jan 6, 2019
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 85 - 78 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
7-4 PTS: 25. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 5. A. Clemmons
PTS: 27. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
AST: 8. K. Perry
114.0 - 104.6
Jan 12, 2019
v. UNICS Kazan L, 79 - 83 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
7-5 PTS: 16. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 11. Ken Horton
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
PTS: 20. E. McCollum
REB: 11. A. Klimenko
AST: 4. E. McCollum
102.5 - 107.7
Jan 20, 2019
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 93 - 84 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
7-6 PTS: 21. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 9. Ken Horton
AST: 5. M. Jenkins
PTS: 17. D. Harrison
REB: 9. M. Meiers
AST: 7. J. Roberson
121.0 - 109.2
Jan 27, 2019
v. BC VEF Riga W, 90 - 77 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
8-6 PTS: 22. Stephen Holt
REB: 6. Stephen Holt
AST: 6. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 21. Steve Zack
REB: 14. Steve Zack
AST: 5. A. Ausejs
127.7 - 109.3
Feb 2, 2019
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 64 - 88 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
9-6 PTS: 20. Ken Horton
REB: 8. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 4. Stephen Holt
PTS: 16. P. Buford
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 6. Trae Golden
84.1 - 115.6
Feb 12, 2019
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 84 - 70 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
10-6 PTS: 21. Ken Horton
REB: 11. Ken Horton
AST: 9. A. Clemmons
PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
112.6 - 93.8
Feb 27, 2019
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 80 - 85 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
11-6 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 10. Ken Horton
AST: 5. A. Clemmons
PTS: 14. Ken Brown
REB: 8. A. Vinnik
AST: 8. Ken Brown
115.2 - 122.4
Mar 2, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan W, 95 - 98 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
12-6 PTS: 24. M. Jenkins
REB: 13. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
PTS: 34. P. Henry
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 7. P. Henry
135.9 - 140.2
Mar 11, 2019
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 102 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
12-7 PTS: 18. A. Clemmons
REB: 11. Ken Horton
AST: 5. A. Clemmons
PTS: 20. A. Moultrie
REB: 11. A. Moultrie
AST: 8. Tony Wroten
123.7 - 89.8
Mar 17, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 101 - 71 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
13-7 PTS: 24. G. Groselle
REB: 10. G. Groselle
AST: 7. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 23. V. Mihailovic
REB: 6. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 4. D. Saddler
131.1 - 92.2
Mar 25, 2019
@ Khimki L, 93 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
13-8 PTS: 19. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 6. Ken Horton
AST: 7. A. Clemmons
PTS: 26. Janis Timma
REB: 7. Alexey Shved
AST: 11. Alexey Shved
119.3 - 102.6
Mar 30, 2019
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 79 - 71 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
14-8 PTS: 20. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 10. Ken Horton
AST: 9. J.J. O'Brien
PTS: 18. Tre McLean
REB: 7. R. Kelly
AST: 5. Ken Brown
102.0 - 91.7
Apr 11, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow L, 91 - 72 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
14-9 PTS: 25. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 7. G. Groselle
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
PTS: 18. Kyle Hines
REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 7. Ivan Ukhov
125.8 - 99.5
Apr 15, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 83 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
14-10 PTS: 22. Ken Horton
REB: 6. Ken Horton
AST: 6. Stephen Holt
PTS: 30. D. Wright
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 10. D. Kulagin
118.0 - 132.2
Apr 21, 2019
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 93 - 85 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
15-10 PTS: 20. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. Stephen Holt
AST: 6. M. Jenkins
PTS: 19. D. Zakharov
REB: 10. A. Komissarov
AST: 7. J. Roberson
127.4 - 116.4
Apr 27, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 103 - 95 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
15-11 PTS: 20. M. Jenkins
REB: 7. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 8. A. Clemmons
PTS: 20. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
128.0 - 118.1
May 5, 2019
@ Khimki L, 82 - 59 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
15-12 PTS: 11. G. Groselle
REB: 7. Ken Horton
AST: 4. A. Clemmons
PTS: 27. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
111.9 - 80.5
May 7, 2019
@ Khimki L, 94 - 64 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
15-13 PTS: 15. Stephen Holt
REB: 8. Ken Horton
AST: 4. G. Groselle
PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
126.7 - 86.3
May 10, 2019
v. Khimki L, 81 - 88 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
15-14 PTS: 17. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. G. Groselle
AST: 8. A. Clemmons
PTS: 25. J. Mickey
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 7. S. Markovic
107.2 - 116.5