Astana Tigers 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Astana Tigers Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2023
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 69 - 78 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 20. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 8. Devin Davis
AST: 10. M. Johnson
PTS: 21. S. Karasev
REB: 10. A. Moerman
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
92.9 - 105.0
Oct 19, 2023
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 73 - 78 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 24. M. Johnson
REB: 8. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 18. Glenn Cosey
REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 8. Glenn Cosey
102.8 - 109.8
Oct 25, 2023
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 75 - 62 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 17. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 13. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 19. R. Hammonds
REB: 11. R. Hammonds
AST: 5. Kyle Vinales
108.3 - 89.5
Oct 28, 2023
@ CSKA Moscow L, 96 - 66 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 22. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 5. Adam Kunkel
PTS: 17. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. S. Ruzhentsev
AST: 8. Melo Trimble
130.9 - 90.0
Nov 2, 2023
@ UNICS Kazan L, 96 - 65 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 17. M. Johnson
REB: 8. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 11. M. Johnson
PTS: 19. J. Reynolds
REB: 12. Ismael Bako
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
131.2 - 88.8
Nov 5, 2023
@ MBA Moscow L, 101 - 78 Basket Hall
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 22. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 5. M. Johnson
PTS: 27. T. Yakushin
REB: 7. A. Lopatin
AST: 5. M. Barashkov
137.2 - 106.0
Nov 9, 2023
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 78 - 68 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 15. M. Johnson
REB: 10. Devin Davis
AST: 6. M. Johnson
PTS: 19. Okaro White
REB: 7. K. Elatoncev
AST: 7. J. Barford
108.9 - 95.0
Nov 12, 2023
v. Uralmash W, 80 - 72 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 19. K. Anderson
REB: 8. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 6. K. Anderson
PTS: 18. T. Nelson
REB: 17. O. Ellis
AST: 5. A. Glazunov
100.8 - 90.7
Nov 15, 2023
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 78 - 74 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 17. K. Anderson
REB: 13. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 14. V. Mikulski
REB: 11. V. Stubeda
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
107.8 - 102.3
Nov 19, 2023
@ Parma Basket Perm L, 82 - 64 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 16. Devin Davis
REB: 7. Devin Davis
AST: 8. M. Johnson
PTS: 36. B.J. Johnson
REB: 12. S. Ilnitskiy
AST: 12. Isaiah Reese
117.6 - 91.8
Nov 22, 2023
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 96 - 92 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 28. K. Anderson
REB: 10. Devin Davis
AST: 12. M. Johnson
PTS: 21. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 9. M. Hopkins
AST: 8. X. Rathan-Mayes
129.5 - 124.1
Nov 27, 2023
v. Samara W, 83 - 66 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
6-6 PTS: 28. K. Anderson
REB: 9. Devin Davis
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 12. H. Dalton
REB: 6. J. Thompson IV
AST: 5. Nikola Rebic
122.9 - 97.7
Nov 30, 2023
v. Runa L, 90 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
6-7 PTS: 25. K. Anderson
REB: 12. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 10. M. Johnson
PTS: 23. J. Hill
REB: 8. Alex Tyus
AST: 7. J. Hill
115.0 - 118.8
Dec 3, 2023
v. CSKA Moscow L, 78 - 112 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
6-8 PTS: 25. K. Anderson
REB: 8. Devin Davis
AST: 6. M. Johnson
PTS: 18. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. Casper Ware
100.9 - 144.9
Dec 7, 2023
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 84 - 89 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
7-8 PTS: 25. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 17. Devin Davis
AST: 7. K. Anderson
PTS: 29. A. Zecevic
REB: 8. A. Zecevic
AST: 7. G. Motovilov
107.3 - 113.6
Dec 11, 2023
v. UNICS Kazan L, 75 - 97 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
7-9 PTS: 15. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 6. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 10. M. Johnson
PTS: 24. N. Dimitrijevic
REB: 9. Ismael Bako
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
109.4 - 141.5
Dec 15, 2023
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 92 - 61 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
8-8 PTS: 27. K. Anderson
REB: 7. Felipe Haase
AST: 15. M. Johnson
PTS: 16. A. Novakovic
REB: 5. Dragan Apic
AST: 5. A. Novakovic
138.0 - 91.5
Dec 21, 2023
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 95 - 79 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
8-9 PTS: 30. M. Johnson
REB: 7. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 30. Kyle Kuric
REB: 12. Vince Hunter
AST: 11. T. Heurtel
129.6 - 107.7
Dec 24, 2023
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 84 - 75 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
8-10 PTS: 21. M. Johnson
REB: 7. M. Johnson
AST: 6. M. Johnson
PTS: 18. S. Thornwell
REB: 7. R. Hammonds
AST: 5. D. Mavra
113.1 - 101.0
Jan 5, 2024
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 93 - 83 Olympus
VTB United League
8-12 PTS: 19. K. Anderson
REB: 11. Devin Davis
AST: 9. M. Johnson
PTS: 24. J. Barford
REB: 7. A. Martyuk
AST: 7. V. Iemchenko
124.0 - 110.7
Jan 10, 2024
v. Parma Basket Perm L, 76 - 86 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
8-11 PTS: 18. M. Johnson
REB: 12. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 10. M. Johnson
PTS: 33. B.J. Johnson
REB: 11. S. Ilnitskiy
AST: 4. R. Solomon
89.8 - 101.6
Jan 14, 2024
@ Uralmash L, 74 - 71
VTB United League
8-12 PTS: 21. K. Anderson
REB: 9. Devin Davis
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 18. O. Ellis
REB: 9. O. Ellis
AST: 7. S. Whittaker
97.0 - 93.0
Jan 20, 2024
v. MBA Moscow W, 80 - 71 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
9-12 PTS: 28. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 15. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 17. A. Lopatin
REB: 5. I. Mincenko
AST: 7. D. Kasatkin
122.8 - 109.0
Jan 24, 2024
@ Samara W, 66 - 78 SKK Drorec Sporta
VTB United League
10-12 PTS: 20. K. Anderson
REB: 12. Devin Davis
AST: 8. M. Johnson
PTS: 16. J. Hawkins
REB: 8. J. Thompson IV
AST: 3. Rade Zagorac
92.6 - 109.5
Jan 28, 2024
@ Runa L, 80 - 67
VTB United League
10-13 PTS: 18. Devin Davis
REB: 9. Devin Davis
AST: 9. M. Johnson
PTS: 14. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. A. Radanov
AST: 5. J. Hill
108.0 - 90.4
Feb 1, 2024
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 69 - 97 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
10-14 PTS: 17. M. Johnson
REB: 8. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
PTS: 29. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 8. E. Belyankov
AST: 7. X. Rathan-Mayes
96.7 - 136.0
Feb 12, 2024
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 65 - 82 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
10-15 PTS: 22. K. Anderson
REB: 6. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 4. M. Johnson
PTS: 20. Dusan Beslac
REB: 8. R. Hammonds
AST: 5. Malik Newman
96.7 - 122.0
Mar 3, 2024
@ Runa L, 82-64
VTB United League
10-18 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 13, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Samara Preview SKK Drorec Sporta
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 16, 2024
@ Nizhny Novgorod Postponed Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Uralmash Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 24, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA Moscow Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 31, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 4, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 7, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Uralmash Preview
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 11, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ MBA Moscow Preview Basket Hall
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A