Lenovo Tenerife 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Lenovo Tenerife Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 23, 2023
@ Unicaja L, 98 - 75 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 15. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Fernandez
PTS: 19. K. Perry
REB: 6. Melvin Ejim
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
142.3 - 108.9
Sep 27, 2023
v. Valencia Basket L, 86 - 94 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 21. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 17. B. Davies
REB: 8. D. Inglis
AST: 5. D. Inglis
124.3 - 135.9
Sep 30, 2023
@ UCAM Murcia CB L, 80 - 68 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
0-3 PTS: 14. Elgin Cook
REB: 6. Fran Guerra
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 26. S. Birgander
REB: 8. S. Birgander
AST: 5. H. Sant-Roos
121.7 - 103.5
Oct 7, 2023
v. Rio Breogan W, 88 - 81 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
1-3 PTS: 22. M. Huertas
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 21. Matas Jogela
REB: 8. J. Fernandez
AST: 3. Matas Jogela
119.9 - 110.4
Oct 14, 2023
@ CB Girona W, 66 - 79 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 13. Joan Sastre
REB: 6. Fran Guerra
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. Ike Iroegbu
REB: 8. S. Martinez
AST: 4. Ike Iroegbu
92.7 - 110.9
Oct 17, 2023
v. Cholet Basket W, 95 - 75 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 25. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. A. Doornekamp
AST: 13. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. T. Salaun
REB: 9. Neal Sako
AST: 4. E. Goudou-Sinha
136.2 - 107.5
Oct 22, 2023
v. Real Madrid L, 76 - 82 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
2-4 PTS: 18. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. Edy Tavares
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. S. Rodriguez
111.5 - 120.3
Oct 24, 2023
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 88 - 84 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-1 PTS: 15. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 11. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. D. McCormack
REB: 5. Mason Jones
AST: 6. M. Abdur-Rahkman
123.8 - 118.1
Oct 29, 2023
@ Bilbao Basket W, 93 - 94 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
REB: 8. A. Doornekamp
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 19. Adam Terrell
REB: 8. S. Killeya-Jones
AST: 4. Adam Terrell
120.6 - 121.9
Nov 4, 2023
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 71 - 53 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 12. M. Huertas
REB: 9. A. Doornekamp
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 12. Marin Maric
REB: 9. Marin Maric
AST: 4. Adam Somogyi
105.8 - 79.0
Nov 8, 2023
v. BC VEF Riga W, 76 - 55 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-1 PTS: 22. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
PTS: 11. J. Lottie
REB: 8. A. Toro Barea
AST: 2. A. Toro Barea
121.5 - 87.9
Nov 12, 2023
@ Barca L, 94 - 83 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
4-5 PTS: 18. Elgin Cook
REB: 4. T. Abromaitis
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. J. Parker
REB: 7. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. Jan Vesely
137.8 - 121.6
Nov 18, 2023
v. CD Maristas Palencia W, 92 - 71 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
5-5 PTS: 20. B. Fitipaldo
REB: 5. Joan Sastre
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. K. Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 7. Matt Haarms
AST: 3. Y. Franke
134.0 - 103.4
Nov 21, 2023
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 72 - 63 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-1 PTS: 21. M. Huertas
REB: 11. Dusan Ristic
AST: 11. M. Huertas
PTS: 11. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 11. Berk Demir
AST: 3. M. Abdur-Rahkman
95.1 - 83.2
Nov 26, 2023
@ Gran Canaria W, 82 - 94 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
6-5 PTS: 24. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 10. M. Huertas
PTS: 25. N. Brussino
REB: 11. N. Brussino
AST: 4. A. Albicy
106.3 - 121.9
Dec 2, 2023
v. Monbus Obradoiro L, 87 - 92 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
6-6 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 6. Dusan Ristic
AST: 4. M. Huertas
PTS: 26. T. Scrubb
REB: 5. A. Pustovyi
AST: 5. F. Zurbriggen
120.1 - 127.0
Dec 5, 2023
@ BC VEF Riga L, 77 - 72 Arena Riga
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-2 PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. M. Huertas
PTS: 17. A. Madsen
REB: 14. A. Toro Barea
AST: 8. J. Lottie
111.8 - 104.6
Dec 10, 2023
@ Baskonia L, 104 - 100 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
6-7 PTS: 27. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. J. Fernandez
PTS: 25. V. Marinkovic
REB: 7. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
146.0 - 140.4
Dec 16, 2023
@ BAXI Manresa W, 73 - 76 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
7-7 PTS: 13. M. Huertas
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 17. B. Taylor
REB: 6. T. Williams
AST: 7. D. Garcia
105.4 - 109.7
Dec 19, 2023
@ Cholet Basket W, 85 - 91 La Meilleraie
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-2 PTS: 16. B. Fitipaldo
REB: 4. T. Abromaitis
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. T. Salaun
REB: 9. Neal Sako
AST: 5. C. Randall II
122.5 - 131.1
Dec 22, 2023
v. Casademont Zaragoza L, 64 - 70 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
7-8 PTS: 11. M. Huertas
REB: 7. A. Doornekamp
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 20. M. Watt
REB: 10. Mark Smith
AST: 4. T. Bell-Haynes
88.3 - 96.6
Dec 28, 2023
@ CB Granada W, 68 - 80 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish ACB
8-8 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 5. Dusan Ristic
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. K. Cheatham, Jr.
REB: 6. C. Felicio
AST: 5. J. Rousselle
100.6 - 118.3
Jan 6, 2024
v. Joventut Badalona W, 90 - 70 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
9-8 PTS: 22. M. Huertas
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 12. M. Huertas
PTS: 20. Pep Busquets
REB: 7. Pep Busquets
AST: 4. Andres Feliz
133.6 - 103.9
Jan 14, 2024
v. Barca L, 80 - 83 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
9-9 PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. D. Brizuela
REB: 5. W. Hernangomez
AST: 6. R. Jokubaitis
123.9 - 128.5
Jan 20, 2024
@ Monbus Obradoiro W, 86 - 97 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
10-9 PTS: 19. B. Fitipaldo
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 15. J. Howard
REB: 8. T. Scrubb
AST: 4. J. Howard
122.3 - 137.9
Jan 23, 2024
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 97 - 106 Karsiyaka Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-2 PTS: 25. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 15. M. Huertas
PTS: 27. V. Carey, Jr.
REB: 7. V. Carey, Jr.
AST: 8. E. McCollum
128.3 - 140.2
Jan 27, 2024
v. UCAM Murcia CB W, 75 - 73 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
11-9 PTS: 21. M. Huertas
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. Troy Caupain
REB: 9. Troy Caupain
AST: 5. Dylan Ennis
108.6 - 105.7
Jan 31, 2024
v. Peristeri BC W, 89 - 68 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-2 PTS: 26. Kyle Guy
REB: 7. Ilimane Diop
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 25. K. Williams
REB: 5. Nate Renfro
AST: 3. J. Love-Roberts
129.2 - 98.7
Feb 4, 2024
v. Baskonia W, 95 - 78 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
12-9 PTS: 18. M. Huertas
REB: 7. A. Doornekamp
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Chima Moneke
REB: 7. N. Rogkavopoulos
AST: 3. N. Rogkavopoulos
146.1 - 120.0
Feb 7, 2024
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 85 - 61 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-3 PTS: 29. Kyle Guy
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. M. Huertas
PTS: 21. L. Randolph
REB: 6. L. Randolph
AST: 5. J. Williams
127.5 - 91.5
Feb 10, 2024
@ Casademont Zaragoza W, 100 - 106 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
13-9 PTS: 26. B. Fitipaldo
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 19. T. McFadden
REB: 10. E. Sulejmanovic
AST: 10. T. Bell-Haynes
138.7 - 147.0
Feb 16, 2024
@ Unicaja W, 83 - 91 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
1-0 PTS: 25. A. Doornekamp
REB: 9. Elgin Cook
AST: 7. Kyle Guy
PTS: 16. D. Osetkowski
REB: 8. D. Kravish
AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
116.8 - 128.1
Feb 17, 2024
@ Barca L, 108 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
1-1 PTS: 16. T. Abromaitis
REB: 4. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. W. Hernangomez
REB: 7. W. Hernangomez
AST: 7. T. Satoransky
144.5 - 101.7
Mar 2, 2024
2:45 PM ET
v. CB Granada Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 6, 2024
3:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2024
6:30 AM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 13, 2024
4:00 PM ET
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 16, 2024
2:45 PM ET
@ MoraBanc Andorra Preview Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 19, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Peristeri BC Preview Peristeri Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 24, 2024
7:00 AM ET
v. Gran Canaria Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 30, 2024
12:00 PM ET
@ CD Maristas Palencia Preview Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 7, 2024
7:00 AM ET
v. CB Girona Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 13, 2024
2:45 PM ET
v. Bilbao Basket Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
11:00 AM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 28, 2024
7:00 AM ET
v. Unicaja Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 5, 2024
11:00 AM ET
@ Rio Breogan Preview Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 9, 2024
3:30 PM ET
@ Joventut Badalona Preview Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 12, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. BAXI Manresa Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A