Players Born On October 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Andrea Bargnani FC 7-0 245 Rome Oct 26, 1985 Italy - -
Monta Ellis G 6-3 185 Jackson, MS Oct 26, 1985 United States - -
Nick Collison FC 6-10 255 Orange City, IA Oct 26, 1980 United States Kansas Retired
James Gist PF 6-9 235 Silver Spring, MD Oct 26, 1986 United States Maryland KK Crvena Zvezda
Moussa Seck C 7-4 220 Kaolack Oct 26, 1986 Senegal - -
Erik Murphy FC 6-10 240 South Kingstown, RI Oct 26, 1990 United States / Finland Florida -
Bryan Hopkins G 6-3 195 Dallas, TX Oct 26, 1983 United States Southern Methodist -
Wil Howard-Downs G 6-4 200 Nashville, TN Oct 26, 1980 United States Belmont -
Fred Gibson G 6-4 200 Waycross, GA Oct 26, 1981 United States Georgia -
Russ Permenter F 6-9 230 Temple, TX Oct 26, 1988 United States Providence -
Shaun Noriega SG 6-4 207 North Port, FL Oct 26, 1990 United States Texas-RGV -
Angus Brandt FC 6-10 246 Sydney Oct 26, 1989 Australia Oregon State Flexx Pistoia
Chris Henry C 6-9 266 Santa Ana, CA Oct 26, 1985 United States Washington State -
Milton Riley F 6-8 201 Gardena, CA Oct 26, 1979 United States Washington State -
Chadd Wilson G 6-0 182 The Woodlands, TX Oct 26, 1987 United States Rice -
Ryan Hopkins G 6-2 170 Dallas, TX Oct 26, 1983 United States Southern Methodist -
Trent Redden G 6-3 175 Sacramento, CA Oct 26, 1983 United States Southern Methodist -
Kingsley Edwards G 6-0 185 Bronx, NY Oct 26, 1980 United States UCF -
Tim Diederichs F 6-9 225 Seattle, WA Oct 26, 1988 United States Loyola Marymount -
Paul Marigney G 6-4 195 Oakland, CA Oct 26, 1982 United States Saint Mary's -
Jerome Richardson G 6-5 200 Brooklyn, NY Oct 26, 1983 United States / Antigua and Barbuda Louisiana Tech -
Ryan Wittman SF 6-7 210 Eden Prairie, MN Oct 26, 1987 United States Cornell -
David Peterson C 6-8 205 Mountain Home, IL Oct 26, 1982 United States Air Force -
Ross Forman F 6-8 210 Minneapolis, MN Oct 26, 1986 United States Loyola (IL) -
Logan White GF 6-4 190 Cleveland, OH Oct 26, 1983 United States Dayton -
Scott Ungerer GF 6-7 210 Syracuse, NY Oct 26, 1980 United States Richmond -
Cliff McGowen F 6-9 226 Westerville, OH Oct 26, 1982 United States Ohio -
Rashad Armstrong C 6-9 245 Savannah, GA Oct 26, 1988 United States Tennessee State -
Jacques Vigneault PG 6-1 180 Verdun Oct 26, 1977 Canada Cornell -
Conor Tolan C 7-0 240 Dublin Oct 26, 1982 Ireland Pennsylvania -
Lance Hill F 6-7 255 Houston, TX Oct 26, 1986 United States Centenary -
Terry Bembry F 6-7 215 Houston, TX Oct 26, 1989 United States Houston Baptist -
Demetrius Monroe F 6-7 200 San Diego, CA Oct 26, 1988 United States Idaho State -
Kevin Jones, Jr. SG 6-2 195 Indianapolis, IN Oct 26, 1983 United States Chicago State -
Brian Williams G 5-11 182 Columbus, OH Oct 26, 1985 United States Youngstown State -
Derrick Harris G 6-2 185 Cambridge, MA Oct 26, 1982 United States Youngstown State -
Christian Soto F 6-8 220 Caguas, PR Oct 26, 1987 Puerto Rico UC Riverside -
Stephen Tyree G 6-3 188 The Woodlands, TX Oct 26, 1987 United States Bucknell -
Curtis Hines G 6-2 210 Charlotte, NC Oct 26, 1984 United States Winston-Salem State -
Jake Wasco F 6-8 235 Philadelphia, PA Oct 26, 1990 United States UMBC -
Ray Barbosa G 6-2 185 Allentown, PA Oct 26, 1984 United States UMBC -
Eugene Young F 6-7 235 Wilmington, DE Oct 26, 1982 United States UMBC -
Julius Brooks F 6-9 224 Greensboro, NC Oct 26, 1990 United States Loyola (MD) -
Willie Haynes FC 6-8 215 Rochester, NY Oct 26, 1979 United States Manhattan -
Henry Colter FC 6-11 210 Austin, TX Oct 26, 1982 United States Coppin State -
Amin Stevens F 6-6 215 Roswell, GA Oct 26, 1990 United States Florida A&M -
Junior Matias GF 6-2 210 Santo Domingo Oct 26, 1980 Dominican Republic Florida International -
Antoine Landry G 5-11 170 New Orleans, LA Oct 26, 1982 United States Louisiana -
Donnie Pemberton F 6-6 205 Bainbridge, GA Oct 26, 1979 United States Troy -
Marcus Johnson G 6-4 210 Annapolis, MD Oct 26, 1981 United States Charleston -
Steven Thomas F 6-5 215 Fort Worth, TX Oct 26, 1983 United States Texas-Arlington -
Aaron Severson F 6-9 200 Petersburg, VA Oct 26, 1984 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Deverin Muff F 6-8 212 Strongsville, OH Oct 26, 1991 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Abdul Ahmed C 6-10 240 Cardiff Oct 26, 1990 Wales Cal State Bakersfield -
James Millen G 6-3 180 Cincinnati, OH Oct 26, 1987 United States James Madison -
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 213 Saint Petersburg Oct 26, 1993 Russia - Khimki
Saqer Hasan G 6-0 - Kuwait City Oct 26, 1981 Kuwait - -
Filippo Baldi C 6-8 214 Vignola Oct 26, 1991 Italy - Virtus Bologna
Zan Jerman PG 6-0 - Ljubljana Oct 26, 1992 Slovenia - -
Olivier Troisfontaines GF 6-5 190 Seraing Oct 26, 1989 Belgium - -
Eduardo Minuci F 6-6 - Sao Paulo Oct 26, 1993 Brazil - -
Nathan Herbert GF 6-4 201 Geelong Oct 26, 1984 Australia - -
Mindaugas Kalvelis SF 6-7 231 Kaunas Oct 26, 1980 Lithuania - -
Rudolf Jugo PG 6-0 216 - Oct 26, 1984 Croatia - -
Lukasz Seweryn SG 6-5 198 - Oct 26, 1982 Poland - -
Billy Keys PG 6-2 205 Chicago, IL Oct 26, 1977 United States New Mexico State -
Zach Chu G 5-8 160 Dallas, TX Oct 26, 1992 United States Richmond -
Tyrone Marshall F 6-8 220 Denver, CO Oct 26, 1992 United States CSU-Pueblo -
Kevin Hickson F 6-8 215 Matthews, NC Oct 26, 1992 United States UNC Wilmington -
Jordan Robertson F 6-7 232 Greensboro, NC Oct 26, 1992 United States UNC Greensboro -
Cam Griffin G 6-3 190 San Antonio, TX Oct 26, 1993 United States Denver -
Kinu Rochford F 6-6 235 Brooklyn, NY Oct 26, 1990 United States Fairleigh Dickinson Terceira Basket
Alex Foster F 6-8 210 Portland, OR Oct 26, 1992 United States Emory -
Shane Butler G 6-1 180 Tupelo, MS Oct 26, 1992 United States Blue Mountain College -
Teon Russell GF 6-4 200 Camden, NJ Oct 26, 1989 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Filip Kralevski PF 6-9 - Skopje Oct 26, 1982 North Macedonia - -
Mate Stretea G 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1990 Romania - -
Balint Horti PF 6-9 243 Gyula Oct 26, 1989 Hungary - Pecsi VSK-Veolia
Davor Sattler G 6-1 176 - Oct 26, 1986 Denmark - -
Jerome Meylan SG 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1987 Switzerland - -
Daniel Andjelkovic PF 6-7 - Sorengo Oct 26, 1994 Switzerland - SAM Basket Massagno
Darryl Johnson PG 6-1 170 Flint, MI Oct 26, 1965 United States Michigan State -
Avtandili Lominashvili PF 6-7 203 Kutaisi Oct 26, 1992 Georgia - Kutaisi
Ivan Vucic F 6-5 205 Zagreb Oct 26, 1996 Croatia - KK Velika Gorica
Michael Westbrooks G 6-6 - Dublin Oct 26, 1982 Ireland Colby CC -
John Williams FC 6-8 235 Los Angeles, CA Oct 26, 1966 United States LSU -
Yassine El Mahsini G 6-1 152 Sint-Agatha-Berchem Oct 26, 1993 Belgium - -
Tomasz Andrzejewski FC 6-9 222 Warsaw Oct 26, 1979 Poland - -
Namory Boundy F 6-8 - Orleans Oct 26, 1989 France / Mali - SO Pont De Cheruy Charvieu Chavanoz
Mitchell Parker F 6-8 195 Tallahassee, FL Oct 26, 1993 United States New Orleans -
Byeonghun Yoo G 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1990 South Korea - Changwon LG Sakers
Nigel Sydnor G 6-2 215 Baltimore, MD Oct 26, 1992 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Blake Hamilton F 6-6 205 Pasadena, CA Oct 26, 1994 United States Buffalo Ermis Agias Larissa
Dragan Simic C 6-10 220 Tuzla Oct 26, 1981 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nathan Watkins G 6-5 186 Brentwood, TN Oct 26, 1993 United States Vanderbilt -
Murat Adiljan GF 6-4 190 - Oct 26, 1985 China - -
Dimitris Varnavas F 6-9 - - Oct 26, 1994 Greece - -
Howard Carter GF 6-5 215 Baton Rouge, LA Oct 26, 1961 United States LSU -
Dimitris Rasty Petzalis PF 6-6 - Bucharest Oct 26, 1995 Romania - -
Sherman Smith G 5-8 150 Birmingham, AL Oct 26, 1991 United States Mississippi College -
Walker Russell, Sr. GF 6-5 195 Pontiac, MI Oct 26, 1960 United States Western Michigan -
Othell Wilson G 6-0 190 Alexandria, VA Oct 26, 1961 United States Virginia -
Ralph Jackson G 6-2 190 Los Angeles, CA Oct 26, 1962 United States UCLA -
Pit Schneider PG 5-11 - Luxembourg Oct 26, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Sebastian Wyczisk PF 6-7 200 - Oct 26, 1994 Germany - -
Raul Covaciu C 6-7 - Timisoara Oct 26, 1995 Romania - -
Kenneth Morgan SG 6-3 180 Rialto, CA Oct 26, 1992 United States Adams State -
Marquis Walters G 6-0 173 Ardmore, OK Oct 26, 1993 United States East Central -
Malcolm Hill G 6-6 220 Belleville, IL Oct 26, 1995 United States Illinois Astana Tigers
Joe C. Meriweather FC 6-10 215 Phenix City, AL Oct 26, 1953 United States Southern Illinois -
Greg Alexander G 6-5 205 Hampton, VA Oct 26, 1995 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Patrick Manifold FC 6-8 - - Oct 26, 1989 England - -
Aaron Jackson F 6-6 215 Gahanna, OH Oct 26, 1994 United States East Carolina -
Ray Bowles G 6-5 215 Modesto, CA Oct 26, 1995 United States Fresno State -
Sam Finley SG 6-2 190 Riverside, CA Oct 26, 1994 United States Cal State Northridge -
T.J. Williams G 6-3 205 Pflugerville, TX Oct 26, 1994 United States Northeastern Hapoel Beer Sheva
Tristan Pothion PF 6-8 - - Oct 26, 1992 France - Toulouse Basket Club
Nate Pierre C 6-8 225 Folsom, LA Oct 26, 1994 United States Loyola (NO) -
Erik Raud SG 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1994 Estonia - -
Marin Brzica C 6-10 - - Oct 26, 1994 Croatia - -
Troynell Adams GF 6-4 190 Chicago, IL Oct 26, 1990 United States Oklahoma City -
Yasin Dogus Topcu - - - Oct 26, 1990 Turkey - -
Willie Smith PG 6-2 170 Las Vegas, NV Oct 26, 1953 United States Missouri -
Joe Fulks SF 6-5 190 Birmingham, KY Oct 26, 1921 United States Murray State -
Tom Meschery F 6-6 215 Harbin Oct 26, 1938 China Saint Mary's -
Hot Rod Hundley G 6-4 185 Charleston, WV Oct 26, 1934 United States West Virginia -
Darel Carrier G 6-3 185 Warren County, KY Oct 26, 1940 United States Western Kentucky -
Cob Jarvis - - - Oct 26, 1932 United States Ole Miss -
Justin Pitts G 5-10 150 Blue Springs, MO Oct 26, 1994 United States Northwest Missouri State Fundacion Lucentum
Darrell Southworth G 6-0 162 Houston, TX Oct 26, 1992 United States Incarnate Word -
Andres Carpio G 5-9 160 Beacon, NY Oct 26, 1989 United States Hartwick -
Maurice Mills F 6-5 200 Utica, NY Oct 26, 1994 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Terence Aryee G 6-0 181 Vienna Oct 26, 1989 Austria - -
Bence Kovacs PG 6-3 163 Kormend Oct 26, 1996 Hungary - Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely
Harry Craik GF 6-5 180 Tullynessle Oct 26, 1998 Scotland Florida Tech Florida Tech
Billy Preston PF 6-10 230 Redondo Beach, CA Oct 26, 1997 United States Kansas Illawarra
B.J. Rosary III G 6-2 195 Fontana, CA Oct 26, 1989 United States UMass Boston -
Valentin Hirsch SF 6-5 - - Oct 26, 1996 Germany - -
Brian Fritzlar GF 6-5 190 Bloomington, MN Oct 26, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Tadric Jackson G 6-2 203 Tifton, GA Oct 26, 1994 United States Georgia Tech KK Tajfun Sentjur
Kye de Laveaga G 6-1 190 Scottsdale, AZ Oct 26, 1994 United States Northern Arizona -
Miles Wright G 6-5 210 Boston, MA Oct 26, 1995 United States Dartmouth -
Tashombe Riley F 6-7 210 Orangeburg, SC Oct 26, 1994 United States South Carolina State South Carolina State
Wayne Langston F 6-7 245 Upper Marlboro, MD Oct 26, 1993 United States Murray State -
Darreon Reddick G 6-4 195 Belleville, IL Oct 26, 1995 United States Tennessee State -
Mustapha Traore PF 6-8 210 Philadelphia, PA Oct 26, 1995 United States Monmouth Monmouth
Brandon Davis SG 6-2 190 Mission Hills, CA Oct 26, 1998 United States Sacramento State Sacramento State
Can Akbayir G 6-2 190 - Oct 26, 1996 Turkey / Germany - -
Jordan Fuchs F 6-6 230 Queens, NY Oct 26, 1994 United States Indiana -
Mate Vucic FC 6-8 - - Oct 26, 1996 Croatia - KK Cibona
Edwin Mijares G 6-1 185 Maracay Oct 26, 1992 Venezuela - -
Franklin Porter SG 6-4 215 Portland, OR Oct 26, 1995 United States Portland -
Jamie Kappler G 5-11 - - Oct 26, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Craig Eubanks SG 6-4 200 Cleveland, OH Oct 26, 1994 United States Akron -
Dumitru Potcoava C 6-6 - Ramnicu Sarat Oct 26, 1996 Romania - -
Gustavs Kampuss SG 6-3 - Riga Oct 26, 1999 Latvia - Latvijas Universitate
Jakub Banas SF 6-5 - Presov Oct 26, 1999 Slovakia - -
Silvan Hungerbuhler GF 6-4 198 - Oct 26, 1992 Swaziland - -
Ashanti Burgess G 6-1 170 Louisville, KY Oct 26, 1996 United States Xavier -
Ralph Polson F 6-7 200 Riverside, CA Oct 26, 1929 United States Whitworth University -
Dick Dickey G 6-1 175 Rigdon, IN Oct 26, 1926 United States NC State -
Frido Frey F 6-2 - - Oct 26, 1921 Germany - -
Derek Buysse F 6-5 220 Marshall, MN Oct 26, 1994 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Earl Baker G 6-0 - - Oct 26, 1999 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Hendrik Eelmae SF 6-6 - Tartu Oct 26, 2000 Estonia - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Aleksandar Stoimenov SG 6-6 190 Sofia Oct 26, 2001 Bulgaria - -
Christian Edmondson F 6-6 215 Flower Mound, TX Oct 26, 1997 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Nemanja Kostic F 6-9 - Prokuplje Oct 26, 2000 Serbia - -
Joshua Hemmings FC 6-8 205 Toronto Oct 26, 2001 Canada - -
Tom Hansen G 5-11 - - Oct 26, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Brandon Davis PG 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Amirhossein Khandanpoor C 6-8 215 Tehran Oct 26, 1998 Iran - -
Li-Huang Wen F 6-6 - - Oct 26, 1993 Taiwan - -
Yulian Yemets C 7-2 205 - Oct 26, 1999 Ukraine - -
Michael Ritchie GF 6-5 193 Mt. Prospect, IL Oct 26, 1998 United States Miami (OH) Miami (OH)
Daniel Kirchner G 6-1 160 - Oct 26, 1997 Germany - Dresden Titans
Christophe Larrouturou C 6-9 - Chatenay-Malabry Oct 26, 1999 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Nathan Kavolak G 6-4 180 New Brighton, MN Oct 26, 1998 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Morel Lenguewane SF 6-6 218 Bangui Oct 26, 2000 Central African Republic - -
Achim Beiersmann G 6-0 - - Oct 26, 1979 Germany - -
Jan Van Aalderen F 6-6 - - Oct 26, 1982 Netherlands - -
Juan Antonio Jobacho SF 6-5 - - Oct 26, 1981 Spain - -
Malal Fall PF 6-5 - - Oct 26, 1992 France - -
Antonio Morales C 6-10 215 Lorca Oct 26, 1995 Spain Eastern New Mexico CB Benicarlo
Maxim Neil Stephens F 6-8 - Hamilton Oct 26, 2000 New Zealand Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain
Julian Ngufor GF 6-5 - - Oct 26, 2001 France - Poitiers Basket 86
Aboubacar Camara PF 6-6 - - Oct 26, 2000 Guinea - -
Dashaunte Smith GF 6-4 197 Montevallo, AL Oct 26, 1998 United States West Alabama West Alabama
Valentin Erard GF 6-3 - - Oct 26, 1993 Switzerland - BBC Nyon
Ugnius Mineikis G 6-3 194 - Oct 26, 2000 Lithuania - Siales Lusis