Players Born On March 15

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Terry Cummings PF 6-9 220 Chicago, IL Mar 15, 1961 United States DePaul Retired
Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 Gainesville, FL Mar 15, 1982 United States East Tennessee State -
Xavier Henry G 6-6 220 Ghent Mar 15, 1991 United States Kansas -
Kostas Vasiliadis F 6-7 225 Thessaloniki Mar 15, 1984 Greece - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Patrick Reidy F 6-6 231 Melbourne Mar 15, 1971 Australia - -
Liendo Villae PF 6-8 238 Carrilobos Mar 15, 1967 Argentina - -
Marko Marinovic PG 6-0 180 Cacak Mar 15, 1983 Serbia - -
Laval Lucas-Perry G 6-3 185 Flint, MI Mar 15, 1989 United States Oakland -
Greg Koubek F 6-6 205 Clifton Park, NY Mar 15, 1969 United States Duke -
Chris Balham F 6-8 235 Kansas City, KS Mar 15, 1986 United States Nebraska -
Darrell Davis G 6-5 195 Dade City, FL Mar 15, 1988 United States NC State -
Tyler Hoffmeister F 6-6 200 The Woodlands, TX Mar 15, 1985 United States Texas Tech -
Ty Armstrong PF 6-9 235 Los Angeles, CA Mar 15, 1991 United States East Carolina -
Mario Moore PG 5-11 181 Nashville, TN Mar 15, 1984 United States Vanderbilt -
Adam Hrycaniuk C 6-9 228 Mysliborz Mar 15, 1984 Poland Cincinnati Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Nasir Robinson SF 6-5 225 Chester, PA Mar 15, 1989 United States Pittsburgh -
Kelvin Davis SG 6-4 200 Waterbury, CT Mar 15, 1984 United States San Diego State -
Clint Steindl F 6-7 195 Mackay Mar 15, 1989 Australia Saint Mary's Perth
Hondre Brewer C 7-0 260 Oakland, CA Mar 15, 1980 United States San Francisco -
Michael Haynes GF 6-8 220 Columbia, SC Mar 15, 1981 United States Fordham -
A.J. Rogers F 6-7 200 Rosedale, NY Mar 15, 1990 United States Norfolk State -
Damous Anderson - - - Mar 15, 1977 - Norfolk State -
Kristof Kendrick G 6-5 190 Lafayette, IN Mar 15, 1984 United States IUPUI -
Zach Harrison SG 6-2 165 Terre Haute, IN Mar 15, 1990 United States Ball State -
Eric Massey F 6-9 280 Memphis, TN Mar 15, 1987 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Colin Aldridge SF 6-8 210 Colts Neck, NJ Mar 15, 1988 United States Brown -
Charles Harris SF 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Mar 15, 1980 United States Dartmouth -
Ed Persia PG 6-0 180 Beaumont, TX Mar 15, 1982 United States Princeton -
Sam Kaplan SF 6-7 225 Worcester, MA Mar 15, 1985 United States Yale -
Jonathon Barnett G 5-11 175 Tulsa, OK Mar 15, 1980 United States Oral Roberts -
Will Palmer F 6-7 235 Independence, MO Mar 15, 1980 United States UMKC -
Joey Robinson F 6-6 205 Oklahoma City, OK Mar 15, 1983 United States Jacksonville -
Travis Robinson - - - Mar 15, 1980 - Jacksonville -
Evan Hilton G 6-3 200 Oak Park, IL Mar 15, 1987 United States Alabama A&M -
Solomon Edwards G 6-1 205 Southfield, MI Mar 15, 1982 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Chase Sukut G 6-1 175 Billings, MT Mar 15, 1985 United States Green Bay -
Seth Colclasure G 6-2 170 Decatur, IN Mar 15, 1983 United States Valparaiso -
Curtis Slaughter GF 6-7 185 Los Angeles, CA Mar 15, 1980 United States Cal State Northridge -
Lowen Wray G 5-10 160 Charlotte, NC Mar 15, 1985 United States Winston-Salem State -
Rashard McGill G 6-4 200 Havana, FL Mar 15, 1989 United States Southern Mississippi -
Michael Doles F 6-6 210 Richmond, VA Mar 15, 1982 United States VCU -
Omar Akram GF 6-5 190 Salisbury, MD Mar 15, 1986 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Tony Brown SG 6-3 199 Wichita, KS Mar 15, 1979 United States Arkansas State -
Dallas Green F 6-8 210 Indianapolis, IN Mar 15, 1988 United States Robert Morris -
Jason Allen G 6-1 185 Elmont, NY Mar 15, 1981 United States Wagner -
Levi Noel G 6-5 190 Luton Mar 15, 1991 England Eastern Illinois -
Chris Kurz F 6-8 210 Philadelphia, PA Mar 15, 1989 United States Boston University -
James Loupos F 6-6 206 Skillman, NJ Mar 15, 1992 United States Navy -
Reginald Martin GF 6-8 230 Buffalo, NY Mar 15, 1991 United States Benedict College -
John Bailey F 6-9 225 Mesa, AZ Mar 15, 1992 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-9 250 Korydallos Mar 15, 1983 Greece - UNICS Kazan
Jabari Parker F 6-8 245 Chicago, IL Mar 15, 1995 United States Duke Atlanta Hawks
Jacob Blankenship F 6-10 255 New Smyrna Beach, FL Mar 15, 1989 United States Southeastern (FL) -
Grzegorz Grochowski PG 5-11 - Jaroslaw Mar 15, 1993 Poland - Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Olivier Romain PG 6-0 178 Versailles Mar 15, 1988 France - Union Basket Chartres Masculin
Souleymane Diarra C 6-5 - Bamako Mar 15, 1989 Mali - -
Sambhaji Kadam PG 5-9 - Sangli Mar 15, 1980 India - -
Thomas De Thaey PF 6-8 244 Dendermonde Mar 15, 1991 Belgium NC State Cafes Candelas Breogan
Sahin Ekmen SG 6-4 185 Samsun Mar 15, 1989 Turkey - Socar Petkimspor
Metin Salkim G 6-1 - Osmangazi Mar 15, 1992 Turkey - -
Matija Trampus C 6-7 - Ljubljana Mar 15, 1989 Slovenia - -
Max Kramer SG 6-4 194 Hagen Mar 15, 1989 Germany - -
Ivan Tomas SG 6-3 179 Koprivnica Mar 15, 1981 Croatia - -
Bojan Jovanovic PG 6-0 - Postojna Mar 15, 1982 Slovenia - -
Daquan Holiday F 6-8 205 Allentown, PA Mar 15, 1994 United States N.J.I.T. -
Tyler Gamble G 6-2 195 Hollywood, FL Mar 15, 1993 United States Georgia State -
Raijon Kelly G 6-3 180 St. Paul, MN Mar 15, 1993 United States Angelo State SAM Basket Massagno
Dylen Setzekorn F 6-7 194 Gainesville, GA Mar 15, 1992 United States Citadel -
WeiBo Sun SG 6-3 181 - Mar 15, 1989 China - -
GangFeng Li SG 6-2 176 - Mar 15, 1984 China - -
Jacek Sulowski G 6-4 - - Mar 15, 1979 Poland - -
Petar Vorkapic G 6-5 - - Mar 15, 1995 Serbia - Zlatibor Cajetina
Kerim Kurtagic F 6-7 - - Mar 15, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Samuli Oja SG 6-3 170 - Mar 15, 1993 Finland - -
Evan Walker F 6-6 225 Macomb, MI Mar 15, 1992 United States Rochester College -
Nick Ford C 6-7 220 Jarratt, VA Mar 15, 1991 United States Averett -
Andre Wells F 6-10 - Colorado Springs, CO Mar 15, 1989 United States Peru State -
Jure Zubac SG 6-8 - Mostar Mar 15, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - BC Siroki
Marko Petkovic GF 6-3 180 Kotor Mar 15, 1994 Montenegro - -
Tomislav Ivosev PF 6-9 243 Novi Sad Mar 15, 1990 Serbia - -
Jose Antonio Alcoholado PG 6-0 - - Mar 15, 1994 Spain - -
Hasan Karabulut F 6-8 - Sivas Mar 15, 1984 Turkey - Duzce Belediye
Onur Aydin PF 6-8 231 Istanbul Mar 15, 1979 Turkey - -
Ulisses Lima F 6-4 - Sinop Mar 15, 1985 Brazil - -
Jinglong Li F 6-5 180 Guangzhou Mar 15, 1995 China - Zhejiang Guangsha
Matthew Hall G 6-1 - - Mar 15, 1975 United States Earlham -
Youssef Gaddour F 6-8 227 Monastir Mar 15, 1990 Tunisia - -
Konstantinos Gontikas PF 6-8 240 Amarousio Mar 15, 1994 Greece - -
Spencer Parker F 6-7 210 West Bloomfield, MI Mar 15, 1993 United States Bowling Green -
Igor Porwisiak G 6-1 - - Mar 15, 1982 Poland - -
Tony Hicks G 6-1 180 South Holland, IL Mar 15, 1994 United States Louisville Rostock Seawolves
Pawel Jasnos C 6-9 195 Zielona Gora Mar 15, 1994 Poland Dalton State -
Emile Hopkins F 6-8 - Birmingham Mar 15, 1987 England - -
Jalmar-Joosep Saar G 6-3 - - Mar 15, 1993 Estonia - -
Jesse Chuku F 6-8 225 London Mar 15, 1993 England Lehigh Leicester Riders
Tomas Lopez F 6-6 - Seville Mar 15, 1978 Spain - -
Devin Taylor F 6-6 205 New Castle, PA Mar 15, 1986 United States Slippery Rock -
Curtis Thompson FC 6-9 260 Detroit, MI Mar 15, 1992 United States Arizona Christian -
Mikk Podersalu GF 6-5 188 - Mar 15, 1995 Estonia - -
Ruixin Xing GF 6-6 176 - Mar 15, 1992 China - -
Irving Nunez GF 6-3 - Caracas Mar 15, 1991 Venezuela - -
Erick Bermudez F - - - Mar 15, 1992 Venezuela - -
Damir Kasun G 6-2 - - Mar 15, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Promo Donji Vakuf
Mathieu Houdart F 6-5 165 Mons Mar 15, 1996 Belgium - -
Andrew Smedley G 6-1 185 Birmingham, AL Mar 15, 1994 United States Mississippi College -
Alioune Diallo PG 6-3 - Thies Mar 15, 1996 Senegal - -
Cheikh Diallo SG 6-3 170 Thies Mar 15, 1996 Senegal / Mali American University -
Richard Hartman F 6-7 216 - Mar 15, 1989 Sweden - -
Francisco Pena Kuzmicic GF 6-2 240 Santiago Mar 15, 1989 Chile - -
Rodion Ardislamov C 6-9 242 Moscow Mar 15, 1996 Russia - -
Ben Engelstad F 6-7 175 Astoria, SD Mar 15, 1992 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Pavle Vilev - - Skopje Mar 15, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Chris Lee F 6-7 230 DeSoto, TX Mar 15, 1989 United States East Central -
James Harris G 5-9 180 Tulsa, OK Mar 15, 1991 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Jeremy Kendle G 6-2 195 Jeffersonville, IN Mar 15, 1988 United States Bellarmine -
Elias Jarloev G 6-2 198 - Mar 15, 1994 Denmark - -
A.J. Davis GF 6-9 215 Buford, GA Mar 15, 1995 United States UCF Stockton Kings
Austin Ruder G 6-3 190 Nixa, MO Mar 15, 1994 United States Oral Roberts -
Jalen James G 6-4 175 Chicago, IL Mar 15, 1994 United States San Jose State -
Aly Ahmed C 6-9 250 Alexandria Mar 15, 1992 Egypt Cal State Bakersfield -
Carlton Allen C 6-10 240 Ewing, NJ Mar 15, 1995 United States Lincoln University -
Dan Garvin F 6-6 215 Bethel, CT Mar 15, 1995 United States Bryant -
Jacob Gonzalez G 6-0 180 Pasadena, TX Mar 15, 1995 United States Houston Baptist -
Luka Vuksanovic G 6-7 188 Kraljevo Mar 15, 1995 Serbia - -
Samuel Ouedraogo C 6-9 225 Ouagadougou Mar 15, 1987 Burkina Faso LSU Alexandria -
Neil Lynch G 5-11 - - Mar 15, 1993 Ireland - -
Kevin Loder SF 6-6 205 Cassopolis, MI Mar 15, 1959 United States Alabama State -
Lawrence Butler SG 6-3 180 Glasgow, MO Mar 15, 1957 United States Idaho State -
Jovan Andelkovic G 6-3 - - Mar 15, 1996 Serbia - -
Mate Kalajzic PG 6-2 174 Split Mar 15, 1998 Croatia - KK Split
Oystein Skogvold PG 6-0 - - Mar 15, 1995 Norway - -
Cody Steinke G 6-2 200 Elizabeth, CO Mar 15, 1989 United States CSU-Pueblo -
Vic Rouse PF 6-7 - Nashville, TN Mar 15, 1943 United States Loyola (IL) -
Lance Rongstad GF 6-3 205 Eleva, WI Mar 15, 1990 United States Bemidji State -
Collin Pryor F 6-6 190 St. Charles, IL Mar 15, 1990 United States Northern State -
Mike McCahey F 6-5 210 Clarkstown, NY Mar 15, 1994 United States Saint Anselm -
Don Schlundt C 6-10 225 South Bend, IN Mar 15, 1933 United States Indiana -
Connie Simmons F 6-8 222 Newark, NJ Mar 15, 1925 United States - -
Troy Lewis G 6-4 190 Anderson, IN Mar 15, 1966 United States Purdue -
Cori Hoffman F 6-7 - Montgomery, TX Mar 15, 1994 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Dennis Balsam F 6-4 - Brooklyn, NY Mar 15, 1993 United States Brooklyn -
Jordan Ranklin F 6-6 - - Mar 15, 1988 England - -
Andrew Winter F 6-3 180 Queens, NY Mar 15, 1994 United States Manhattanville -
David Appelgren C 7-1 - Nacka Mar 15, 1998 Sweden Wofford Wofford
Miika Heinonen SF 6-3 187 Helsinki Mar 15, 1999 Finland - KTP Basket
Daniel Thuresson SG 6-3 176 Boras Mar 15, 1998 Sweden - -
Dan Tohatan PG 6-2 - Baia Mare Mar 15, 1999 Romania - -
Max Twyman G 6-5 200 Rye, NY Mar 15, 1995 United States Hartford -
Matt Farrell PG 6-1 175 Point Pleasant, NJ Mar 15, 1996 United States Notre Dame Austin Spurs
Idris Taqqee G 6-4 195 Snellville, GA Mar 15, 1995 United States St. Bonaventure -
Alassan Touray GF 6-4 194 London Mar 15, 1993 England / Denmark - -
Montel James F 6-7 220 Kenner, LA Mar 15, 1993 United States Loyola (IL) -
Marcus Wallace G 6-1 185 Little Rock, AR Mar 15, 1996 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith -
Erick Neal G 5-10 155 Dallas, TX Mar 15, 1995 United States Texas-Arlington Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor
Tom Howard GF 6-7 - - Mar 15, 1995 Australia - -
Roider Cabrera F 6-4 - - Mar 15, 1991 Philippines - -
Benjamin Williams FC 6-7 210 St. Thomas, VI Mar 15, 1990 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Providence (Mo) -
Andrew Vollert F 6-5 226 San Mateo, CA Mar 15, 1995 United States San Jose State -
John Carroll F 6-5 200 Ottawa, IL Mar 15, 1996 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Jessy Dwyer G 6-1 185 Brooklyn, NY Mar 15, 1996 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Tyler English G 6-5 195 Lockport, NY Mar 15, 1996 United States St. John Fisher -
Mobin Sheikhi PG 5-9 - - Mar 15, 1997 Iran - -
Ryan Durston C 6-2 - Swansea Mar 15, 1999 Wales - -
Matt Hargett F 6-4 200 Verona, KY Mar 15, 1994 United States Thomas More -
Aleksandr Sinebabnov SF 6-7 - Volgograd Mar 15, 2000 Russia - -
Mart Rosenthal SG 6-5 - Tartu Mar 15, 1999 Estonia - KK Parnu
Vadym Kozak SG 6-3 165 Yuzhny Mar 15, 1999 Ukraine - BC Khimik
Kushtrim Dvorani SG 6-2 180 Bruck an der Mur Mar 15, 1999 Austria - -
Costis Gontikas C 6-9 246 Athens Mar 15, 1994 Greece New York Peristeri BC
Michalis Perakis C 6-10 210 Athens Mar 15, 1984 Greece - GS Lavrio
Aldin Dzelmo F 6-6 - - Mar 15, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Tomas Rimsa C 6-10 200 Panevezys Mar 15, 1996 Lithuania - Telsiai
Brady Walker GF 6-6 205 Provo, UT Mar 15, 1921 United States Brigham Young -
John Janisch G 6-3 200 - Mar 15, 1920 United States Valparaiso -
Malik Constantine F 6-6 205 Charlotte, NC Mar 15, 1997 United States Catawba Catawba
Salim Alaaddine SG 6-2 - - Mar 15, 1999 Lebanon - -
Dong Jun Kim G 5-11 - - Mar 15, 1999 South Korea - -
Dino Herc SF 6-3 - - Mar 15, 1999 Kosovo - -
Bastien Tardy G 6-5 - - Mar 15, 1994 France - -
Josaphat Bilau C 6-10 235 La Roche-sur-Yon Mar 15, 2000 France Wichita State Wichita State
Evgenii Makolkin C 6-8 242 - Mar 15, 2000 Russia - -
Michal Hormann SF 6-4 - - Mar 15, 2000 Slovakia - -
Marcus Norgaard G 5-8 - - Mar 15, 2000 Denmark - -
Lucas Tohatan PG 6-2 - Baia Mare Mar 15, 1999 Romania - CSU Atlassib Sibiu
Niclas Jonathan Sperber PF 6-7 198 Berlin Mar 15, 1996 Germany - PS Karlsruhe
Leighton Schrand G 6-2 166 Villa Hills, KY Mar 15, 1998 United States Xavier Xavier
Ryan Christie PF 6-7 228 - Mar 15, 1990 Canada - -
Alex Esteban F 6-6 - - Mar 15, 2000 Spain - -
Mikheil Tchotchua SG 6-4 198 Rustavi Mar 15, 1987 Georgia - -
Nikola Vucic PG 6-0 - - Mar 15, 1998 Serbia - -
Dong-Wook Kim FC 6-5 220 Masan Mar 15, 1990 South Korea - Seoul SK
Ljubo Popovic F 6-4 - - Mar 15, 1999 Serbia - -
Antti Ahonen F 6-5 176 - Mar 15, 2001 Finland - BC Nokia
Nemanja Kekic F 6-5 220 - Mar 15, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Prodomos Dreliozis F 6-7 201 Athens Mar 15, 1975 Greece - -
Angelos Grammatikos SF 6-8 - - Mar 15, 2001 Greece - Ifestos Limnou
Luke Raines G 5-10 175 Dallas, GA Mar 15, 1998 United States North Greenville -
Andrew Inidry G 5-9 - Paris Mar 15, 2000 France - -
Dusan Lakic G 6-3 - Banja Luka Mar 15, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Arturs Pelss PG 5-10 168 Kaunas Mar 15, 1987 Lithuania - -
Frank Baum F 6-5 209 Leverkusen Mar 15, 1970 Germany Chaminade -
Antonios Filippou F 6-6 - - Mar 15, 2002 Greece - -
Luis Rodriguez SG 6-6 202 Woodstock, CT Mar 15, 1999 United States Ole Miss Ole Miss
Seifelden Salah Shehata C 6-8 - - Mar 15, 2000 Egypt - -
Kainoa Lepou PG 6-1 - Hamilton Mar 15, 2001 New Zealand - -
Raphael Gobin G 5-6 - - Mar 15, 1998 France - -
Yannick Gagneur PF 6-7 216 Paris Mar 15, 1980 France - -
Luca Fillari PG 6-1 - - Mar 15, 1984 Italy - -
Eisley Swaine G 6-3 185 York Mar 15, 1999 England Findlay Findlay
Vladyslav Ridko - - - Mar 15, 2002 Ukraine - -
Giorgi Biganashvili SG 6-4 - - Mar 15, 2002 Georgia - Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
Cameron Copeland F 6-5 160 Douglasville, GA Mar 15, 2000 United States North Florida -
Denis Adegbite C 6-8 - - Mar 15, 1997 Hungary - -
Khyre Thompson F 6-6 175 Kernersville, NC Mar 15, 1999 United States UNC Greensboro UNC Greensboro
Jon Vigara G 6-0 - - Mar 15, 2001 Spain - CB Marbella
Gianmarco Ricciardelli PG - - - Mar 15, 2000 Italy - -
Seif Elkholefy C 6-9 - - Mar 15, 2000 Egypt - -
Weinan Xiang G 6-4 - - Mar 15, 2003 China - -
Alexandru Bratosin G - - - Mar 15, 2003 Romania - CSM Focsani
Nikolas Evzonas G 5-11 - - Mar 15, 2002 Cyprus - Apop Paphou
Miha Muratovic C 6-9 - - Mar 15, 2002 Slovenia - Krka U19