Players Born On September 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ricky Davis GF 6-7 195 Las Vegas, NV Sep 23, 1979 United States Iowa -
Eric Montross C 7-0 270 Indianapolis, IN Sep 23, 1971 United States North Carolina Retired
Randy Woods G 6-0 185 Philadelphia, PA Sep 23, 1970 United States La Salle Retired
Todd Lindeman C 7-0 265 Channing, MI Sep 23, 1972 United States Indiana -
Cuonzo Martin G-F 6-5 213 East St. Louis, IL Sep 23, 1971 United States Purdue Retired
Brandon Jennings G 6-1 170 Compton, CA Sep 23, 1989 United States - -
Ivan Kartelo C 6-11 265 Split Sep 23, 1979 Croatia Purdue -
Edward Frank Book C 6-11 254 Buffalo, NY Sep 23, 1970 United States / New Zealand - -
Carles Marco G 5-11 172 Barcelona Sep 23, 1974 Spain - -
David Kool G 6-3 213 Grand Rapids, MI Sep 23, 1987 United States Western Michigan -
Brennan Cougill FC 6-9 265 Sioux City, IA Sep 23, 1990 United States Green Bay -
Cyrus Tate F 6-8 265 Chicago, IL Sep 23, 1985 United States Iowa -
Dwight Thorne II G 6-3 185 Arlington, TX Sep 23, 1988 United States Colorado -
Wes Eikmeier G 6-3 168 Fremont, NE Sep 23, 1989 United States Colorado State -
Darius Smith G 6-0 168 Chicago, IL Sep 23, 1989 United States Connecticut -
J.C. Mathis F 6-9 225 Brooklyn, NY Sep 23, 1982 United States Michigan -
Chad Elsey GF 6-6 205 Flower Mound, TX Sep 23, 1978 United States Baylor -
Scott Campbell G - - Detroit, MI Sep 23, 1986 United States Saint Xavier -
Erik Williams F 6-7 215 Houston, TX Sep 23, 1990 United States Sam Houston State -
John Elorriaga G 6-2 183 Portland, OR Sep 23, 1988 United States Oregon -
Andrew Moore PG 6-1 190 Thousand Oaks, CA Sep 23, 1982 United States USC -
Quinton Day PG 6-1 182 Kansas City, MO Sep 23, 1984 United States UMKC -
C.J. Massingale G 6-3 210 Tacoma, WA Sep 23, 1982 United States Washington -
Levi Dyer C 6-11 220 Eaton, CO Sep 23, 1985 United States Illinois State -
Jason Gilbert PG 5-11 175 Mountain View, AR Sep 23, 1979 United States Missouri State -
David Gruber F 6-6 230 Solon, IA Sep 23, 1981 United States Northern Iowa -
Bret Wise F 6-7 218 Emporia, KS Sep 23, 1981 United States Wichita State -
Jonathan Beerbohm - - - Sep 23, 1978 - Wichita State -
Elijah Miller C 6-10 215 Lake Charles, LA Sep 23, 1984 United States Culver-Stockton -
Eric Castro F 6-8 250 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 23, 1982 United States Southern Methodist -
Mike Jones G 6-1 180 Nashville, TN Sep 23, 1987 United States UAB -
Jonathan Sanders F 6-8 220 Denver, CO Sep 23, 1981 United States Saint Mary's -
Seth Caine G 6-3 200 Seattle, WA Sep 23, 1982 United States Hawaii -
Carlton Spencer G 6-2 195 Gretna, LA Sep 23, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Arvydas Vaitiekus C 6-11 230 Telsiai Sep 23, 1983 Lithuania Vanguard -
Rod Odom PF 6-9 212 Central Islip, NY Sep 23, 1991 United States Vanderbilt -
Pete Campbell F 6-7 200 Muncie, IN Sep 23, 1984 United States Butler -
Nick Stafford FC 6-8 225 Springfield, MA Sep 23, 1984 United States Dayton -
Kwamain Mitchell PG 5-10 175 Milwaukee, WI Sep 23, 1989 United States Saint Louis -
Ogo Adegboye G 6-0 177 London Sep 23, 1987 England St. Bonaventure -
Saulis Dumbliauskas F 6-8 230 Alytus Sep 23, 1981 Lithuania St. Bonaventure -
C.C. Harrison SG 6-4 197 Reidsville, NC Sep 23, 1976 United States NC State -
Marvin Williams F 6-6 215 Lake Wales, FL Sep 23, 1986 United States Murray State -
Adam Warren PG 6-1 190 Richmond Hills, TX Sep 23, 1982 United States Dartmouth -
Eric Bergstrom C 6-10 252 Milaca, MN Sep 23, 1984 United States Fort Wayne -
Matt Komenda SF 6-5 - Mesa, AZ Sep 23, 1986 United States Utah Valley -
Andy Wicke G 6-2 195 Hendersonville, TN Sep 23, 1985 United States Belmont -
Henry Harris G 6-1 170 Nashville, TN Sep 23, 1985 United States Belmont -
Andrew Preston C 6-10 210 Winchester, KY Sep 23, 1984 United States Belmont -
Zydrunas Stankus SF 6-5 195 Silute Sep 23, 1978 Lithuania Campbell -
Darnell Archey G 6-1 160 New Castle, IN Sep 23, 1979 United States Butler -
Walter Chancellor F 6-5 275 Cincinnati, OH Sep 23, 1984 United States Wright State -
Logan Johnson GF 6-6 190 Knoxville, TN Sep 23, 1986 United States Coastal Carolina -
Derek Oestreicher C 6-11 255 Orange, CA Sep 23, 1988 United States UC Davis -
Shamar Armstrong 6-3 195 Vallejo, CA Sep 23, 1983 United States UC Irvine -
Zach Jones, Jr. PG 6-0 180 San Diego, CA Sep 23, 1980 United States UC Riverside -
Mitch McDonald G 5-7 193 Houston, TX Sep 23, 1988 United States Army -
Jack Namvou F 6-6 214 Yaounde Sep 23, 1980 Cameroon Bucknell -
Rashad Hassan F 6-7 215 Riverdale, GA Sep 23, 1989 United States Savannah State Plymouth University Raiders
Rashad Bell F 6-8 212 Queens, NY Sep 23, 1982 United States Boston University -
Jon Wallingford PG 5-11 168 Auburn, ME Sep 23, 1980 United States Maine -
Sylbrin Robinson F 6-7 218 Miami, FL Sep 23, 1980 United States Northeastern -
Jarrell Thomas GF 6-3 180 Chicago, IL Sep 23, 1986 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Kenny Howard C 6-11 200 Grand Island, NE Sep 23, 1986 United States Denver -
James Brown G 5-10 206 Harlem, NY Sep 23, 1983 United States Central Connecticut State -
Tyler Murray GF 6-5 200 Toronto Sep 23, 1990 Canada Wagner -
Cameron Wells G 6-1 195 Houston, TX Sep 23, 1988 United States Citadel s.Oliver Baskets
Slaven Smiljanic G 6-4 200 Sibenik Sep 23, 1978 Croatia Texas State -
Aaron Bowen SF 6-6 212 Jacksonville, FL Sep 23, 1991 United States Georgetown -
Daryl Traynham G 5-10 180 Upper Marlboro, MD Sep 23, 1991 United States Livingstone -
Aloysius Henry F 6-10 235 Windward Islands Sep 23, 1988 Saint Lucia UNC Greensboro -
Gary Winston G 6-0 190 Walla Walla, WA Sep 23, 1991 United States Portland State -
Dylon Cormier G 6-2 180 Baltimore, MD Sep 23, 1992 United States Loyola (MD) -
Matt Kamieniecki F 6-8 220 Clarkston, MI Sep 23, 1991 United States Ball State -
Kyrem Massey - - - Sep 23, 1978 - Ball State -
Jodan Price GF 6-7 172 Southfield, MI Sep 23, 1993 United States Georgia Tech -
Saleh Khalifa PG 5-9 - Dubai Sep 23, 1989 United Arab Emirates - -
Wojciech Leszczynski SG 6-2 188 Boleslawiec Sep 23, 1992 Poland - -
Jerome Seagears PG 6-1 180 Baltimore, MD Sep 23, 1992 United States UNLV -
Ismail Abdel-Moneim FC 6-10 245 Alexandria Sep 23, 1976 Egypt - -
Nakedi Maputla - - - Sep 23, 1977 - - -
Henintsoa Ramaromanana - - - Sep 23, 1986 - - -
Nurideen Lindsey PG 6-3 180 Philadelphia, PA Sep 23, 1990 United States Rider -
Maitham Isa - - Manama Sep 23, 1990 Bahrain - -
Christian M'Baidanoum PF 6-8 255 Trier Sep 23, 1990 Germany - -
Aleksandar Gacesa SG 6-4 - Belgrade Sep 23, 1988 Serbia - -
Marton Bader PF 6-11 225 Budapest Sep 23, 1980 Hungary - -
Zviad Babiashvili SF 6-6 230 Tbilisi Sep 23, 1978 Georgia - -
Colin Kelly F 6-5 210 West Deptford, NJ Sep 23, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Arad Harari G 6-5 192 Tel Aviv Sep 23, 1994 Israel - -
Brent Jones PG 5-10 170 Brooklyn, NY Sep 23, 1992 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Larry Krystkowiak PF 6-9 220 Missoula, MT Sep 23, 1964 United States Montana -
Eric Bouma G 6-3 - Albuquerque, NM Sep 23, 1992 United States Northern New Mexico -
Aleksandar Kuljic G 6-6 - - Sep 23, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Thomas Kelley SG 6-2 183 Grand Rapids, MI Sep 23, 1976 United States Michigan State -
Amedeo Giussani SG 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1995 Switzerland - -
Viachaslau Korzh GF 6-5 190 Rechytsa Sep 23, 1986 Belarus - Borisfen Mogilev
Gareth Murray F 6-6 210 Arbroath Sep 23, 1984 Scotland Kalamazoo Valley CC Glasgow Rocks
Jose Oramas G 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1994 Spain - -
Alexandre Camarena PG 6-0 - - Sep 23, 1982 Spain - Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Hyung-Soo Jeon PG 5-11 - - Sep 23, 1978 South Korea - -
Edwin Sanchez PG 5-7 150 - Sep 23, 1973 Mexico - -
Rene Hoyos F 6-3 - Uyuni Sep 23, 1985 Bolivia - -
Clay Byrd SG 6-0 176 Connelly Springs, NC Sep 23, 1994 United States UNC Greensboro -
Kostas Oikonomopoulos G 6-4 182 Amarousio Sep 23, 1996 Greece - Charilaos Trikoupis Mesologiou
Tyus Battle SG 6-6 205 Edison, NJ Sep 23, 1997 United States Syracuse Iowa Wolves
Espen Dommersnes Markhus G 6-0 - - Sep 23, 1993 Norway - -
Jim Farmer G 6-4 190 Dothan, AL Sep 23, 1964 United States Alabama -
Torrion Brummitt F 6-7 240 Columbus, GA Sep 23, 1993 United States Western Carolina -
Dominique Miller F 6-5 220 Columbia, SC Sep 23, 1992 United States Jacksonville State -
Robert Watson, Jr. GF 6-3 185 Corpus Christi, TX Sep 23, 1992 United States Texas Lutheran -
Codie Blankenship GF 6-4 190 West Hamlin, WV Sep 23, 1992 United States Wabash College -
Bobby Glover G 6-3 205 Stone Mountain, GA Sep 23, 1989 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Jesus Brito F 6-5 - Sucre Sep 23, 1990 Venezuela - -
Nenad Tomasevic GF 6-4 185 - Sep 23, 1984 Serbia - -
Wyatt Graziano F 6-7 - Los Angeles, CA Sep 23, 1988 United States Northwest Christian -
Will Tabor G 5-11 170 Florence, MS Sep 23, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Augusto Binelli C 7-0 260 Carrara Sep 23, 1964 Italy - -
Junghyeon Park C 6-8 242 Changwon Sep 23, 1996 South Korea - Changwon LG Sakers
Angelo Babia GF - 172 - Sep 23, 1990 Philippines - -
Kyrylo Marchenko G 6-4 190 Kharkiv Sep 23, 1997 Ukraine - BC Khimik
Antoine Belkessa G 6-1 185 Valence Sep 23, 1988 France - -
Messon Steenberghs C 6-4 - - Sep 23, 1993 Belgium - -
J.J. Anderson F 6-8 195 Chicago, IL Sep 23, 1960 United States Bradley -
Markus Monroe G 6-2 175 Monrovia, CA Sep 23, 1989 United States Wayland Baptist -
Tommy Hamilton, Jr. C 6-11 250 Chicago, IL Sep 23, 1994 United States Texas Tech Rakvere Tarvas
R.J. Curington G 6-5 199 Dyer, IN Sep 23, 1994 United States DePaul -
Sebastian Kaeferle G 6-1 165 - Sep 23, 1997 Austria - Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Uldis Feldmanis G 6-2 165 - Sep 23, 1996 Latvia - Jurmala/Fenikss
Will Lyle F 6-6 195 Washington, DC Sep 23, 1993 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Nikola Ivanov - - - Sep 23, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Janis Ramss PG 5-10 - - Sep 23, 1996 Latvia - -
Stephen Antegkmpogie PG 6-0 - - Sep 23, 1987 Greece - -
Kurt Morris G 6-0 195 San Francisco, CA Sep 23, 1989 United States / Germany LeTourneau -
Giulio Gazzotti F 6-8 230 Bologna Sep 23, 1991 Italy - Vanoli Cremona
Ray Blume SG 6-4 185 Valdosta, GA Sep 23, 1958 United States Oregon State -
Pit Steinmetz F 6-5 - - Sep 23, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Ray Mobley G 6-4 190 Atlanta, GA Sep 23, 1993 United States Fort Valley State -
Charley Beasley GF 6-5 190 Shawnee, OK Sep 23, 1945 United States Southern Methodist -
Darius McKnight F 6-7 220 Conyers, GA Sep 23, 1990 United States Columbus State -
Pete Brennan F 6-6 205 Brooklyn, NY Sep 23, 1936 United States North Carolina -
Devin Gilligan F 6-5 220 Amherst, NH Sep 23, 1993 United States Southern New Hampshire -
T.J. Lake G 5-10 160 Peosta, IA Sep 23, 1994 United States Dubuque -
Hector Maldonado G 6-1 185 San Juan, PR Sep 23, 1991 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Mike Williams SG 6-2 198 Brooklyn, NY Sep 23, 1996 United States Rutgers -
Peter Melanson F 6-7 245 Little Compton, RI Sep 23, 1993 United States Hartwick -
Sebastian Kaferle PG 6-1 180 Baden bei Wien Sep 23, 1996 Austria - -
Mantas Montvila SF 6-3 - Klaipeda Sep 23, 1996 Lithuania - -
Manuel Vazquez SF 6-6 176 Huelva Sep 23, 1998 Spain - Ourense Termal
Giacomo Sgorbati F 6-7 209 Castel San Pietro Terme Sep 23, 1997 Italy - Orlandina Basket
David Setka C 6-10 - Mostar Sep 23, 1999 Croatia - -
Michal Jedovnicky GF 6-4 178 - Sep 23, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Isaiah Wilkins F 6-8 205 Lilburn, GA Sep 23, 1995 United States Virginia Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Ikenna Smart F 6-10 240 Greensboro, NC Sep 23, 1995 United States Wake Forest -
Deane Williams FC 6-8 207 Bristol Sep 23, 1996 England Augusta University -
John Collins PF 6-10 235 Layton, UT Sep 23, 1997 United States Wake Forest Atlanta Hawks
Dustin Sleva F 6-8 225 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 23, 1995 United States Shippensburg Paris Basketball
Tyler Cook C 6-9 255 St. Louis, MO Sep 23, 1997 United States Iowa Cleveland Cavaliers
Marinus Hagens SF 6-4 - - Sep 23, 1996 Netherlands - -
Mario Alvarez F 6-5 - - Sep 23, 1991 Spain - Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono
Marquill Smith SG 6-4 180 Miami, FL Sep 23, 1996 United States West Georgia Sioux Falls Skyforce
Alexis Bartolome F 6-6 - La Massana Sep 23, 1998 Andorra - MoraBanc Andorra
Ralph Nin F 6-8 245 Miami, FL Sep 23, 1992 United States Saint Vincent College -
Mattia Palumbo G 6-5 198 Rome Sep 23, 2000 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Anthony Bilas G 6-2 160 Charlotte, NC Sep 23, 1996 United States Wake Forest -
Jonathan Milligan G 6-2 170 Orlando, FL Sep 23, 1993 United States Pittsburgh -
Dean Kelley 5-10 165 Monmouth, KS Sep 23, 1931 United States Kansas -
Matt Mazza GF 6-3 210 Niagara Falls, NY Sep 23, 1923 United States Michigan State -
Reinier Muniz G 6-1 176 - Sep 23, 1985 Cuba - -
John Brown C 6-10 226 Magnolia, TX Sep 23, 1997 United States West Texas A&M West Texas A&M
Theo Ben Aissou PG 6-0 - - Sep 23, 1991 France - -
Brice Robinson F 6-7 205 Oswego, IL Sep 23, 1997 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Theo Urie PG 6-0 - - Sep 23, 1991 France - -
Clayton Jones G 6-0 170 Champaign, IL Sep 23, 1993 United States Illinois -
Bendeguz Bonifert GF 6-7 200 Szeged Sep 23, 1998 Hungary CSU-Pueblo CSU-Pueblo
Mathias Marcell Linder F 6-3 - - Sep 23, 1997 Denmark - -
Dragan Uznoski - - - Sep 23, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Mauricio Watson F 6-5 - - Sep 23, 1977 Panama - -
Jiri Balcar F 6-4 - - Sep 23, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Michel Knaff G 6-1 - - Sep 23, 1999 Luxembourg - -
Karlis Bodrovs PF 6-8 214 - Sep 23, 1999 Latvia - -
Marko Vujicic GF 6-5 - - Sep 23, 2000 Montenegro - -
Terry Taylor GF 6-5 230 Bowling Green, KY Sep 23, 1999 United States Austin Peay Austin Peay
Tevin Brown G 6-5 175 Fairhope, AL Sep 23, 1998 United States Murray State Murray State
Kevin Anderson G 6-5 190 Williamsport, PA Sep 23, 1998 United States Delaware Delaware
Yoanki Mensia SF 6-6 - - Sep 23, 1997 Cuba - Gimnasia Indalo
Teodor Kirov SG 6-4 195 Vidin Sep 23, 1991 Bulgaria - -
Joao Teixeira F 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1995 Portugal - -
Ole Hoogsteden F 6-8 - - Sep 23, 2000 Netherlands - Bright Kings Den Helder
Malevy Leons PF 6-9 187 IJmuiden Sep 23, 1999 Netherlands - -
Ismail Ahmad FC 6-9 244 Alexandria Sep 23, 1976 Egypt - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Ardian Xhibo PG 5-9 - Prizren Sep 23, 1996 Kosovo - -
Radovan Cavlin G 6-4 - - Sep 23, 1985 Germany - -
Sebastiano Canale G 6-1 - - Sep 23, 1988 Italy - -
Ranko Stevovic G 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1977 Montenegro - -
Caleb Catto SG 6-5 190 Lehigh Acres, FL Sep 23, 1999 United States Florida Gulf Coast Florida Gulf Coast
Matt Nover PF 6-8 225 Chesterton, IN Sep 23, 1970 United States Indiana -
Eduardo Peralta SF 6-4 - - Sep 23, 2000 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Abraham Makumator C 7-0 225 Naples, FL Sep 23, 1998 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Barna Csataljay PG 6-1 - - Sep 23, 2002 Hungary - -
Tyler Thompson G 6-5 205 Kingston, TN Sep 23, 1997 United States Tennessee Tech Tennessee Tech
Nemanja Misljenovic C 6-10 - - Sep 23, 2001 Serbia - -
Bartol Lucic G 6-0 - - Sep 23, 2003 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Kakanj
Jordan Sherman G 6-3 182 Lubbock, TX Sep 23, 1999 United States McMurry McMurry
Juan Baldenebro Bejar - - - Sep 23, 1999 Mexico - Soles
Xyrus Torres G 6-0 165 - Sep 23, 2000 Philippines - -
Sean Pouedet G 6-0 - - Sep 23, 2003 Belgium - -
Denis Melniciuc SG 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1992 Moldova - -
Guy M'Bongo F 6-5 216 - Sep 23, 1968 Central African Republic - -
Haibo Wang C 6-9 - Qingdao Sep 23, 1965 China - -
Fernando Romay Pereiro C 7-0 311 A Coruna Sep 23, 1959 Spain - -
Nemanja Milosevic G 6-2 - - Sep 23, 1996 Serbia - KK Vrsac Swisslion