Players Born On May 31

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Marquinhos Vinicius F 6-9 225 Rio de Janeiro May 31, 1984 Brazil - Flamengo
Nate Robinson G 5-9 180 Seattle, WA May 31, 1984 United States Washington -
Matt Harpring F 6-7 230 Cincinnati, OH May 31, 1976 United States Georgia Tech -
Devin Gray F 6-7 240 Baltimore, MD May 31, 1972 United States Clemson Retired
Duane Causwell C 7-0 240 Queens Village, NY May 31, 1968 United States Temple Retired
Ian Vougioukas FC 6-10 270 Athens May 31, 1985 Greece Saint Louis Panathinaikos
Nikola Loncar F 6-7 216 Kragujevac May 31, 1972 Serbia - -
Tao Shan C 7-1 265 Jinan May 31, 1970 China - -
Felix Perez Rivera C 6-10 250 Guayama, PR May 31, 1971 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Trey Pearson G 6-2 182 South Fulton, TN May 31, 1984 United States Murray State -
Evan Synstad G 6-3 190 The Plains, VA May 31, 1989 United States Virginia Tech -
K'Len Morris GF 6-5 200 Grand Blanc, MI May 31, 1988 United States Grand Valley State -
C.J. Henry G 6-4 205 Oklahoma City, OK May 31, 1986 United States Kansas -
Nate Johnson G 6-3 183 Kansas City, MO May 31, 1981 United States Florida State -
Myke Lattimore G 6-5 200 Morristown, NJ May 31, 1984 United States Denver -
Zisis Sarikopoulos C 7-0 265 Athens May 31, 1990 Greece Ohio State PAOK BC
Lucas Hargrove F 6-6 218 Augusta, GA May 31, 1988 United States Auburn -
Phillip Ricci F 6-7 250 Galt, CA May 31, 1980 United States Oregon State -
Jimmy Motz F 6-7 225 Lincoln, NE May 31, 1982 United States Creighton -
Eric Gray PG 6-1 180 Chicago, IL May 31, 1985 United States Indiana State -
DaShaun Williams G 6-3 200 Chicago, IL May 31, 1987 United States Houston -
Matthew Knight FC 6-9 240 Burnie May 31, 1985 Australia Loyola Marymount -
Kwame Vaughn G 6-3 195 Oakland, CA May 31, 1990 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Luis Augusto F 6-8 245 Sao Jose do Rio Preto May 31, 1984 Brazil Idaho -
Luke Tauscher C 6-11 245 Fort Worth, TX May 31, 1988 United States Texas Christian -
Tyler Bluemling G 6-2 180 Pittsburgh, PA May 31, 1982 United States Duquesne -
Shane Edwards F 6-7 220 Gilbert, AZ May 31, 1987 United States Little Rock -
Andrew Hershberger F 6-7 223 Goshen, IN May 31, 1985 United States Western Michigan -
Reggie Jackson F 6-8 235 Denver, CO May 31, 1984 United States Murray State -
John Daniels SF 6-8 220 Sioux City, IA May 31, 1990 United States Columbia -
DeWitt Scott F 6-6 190 Chicago, IL May 31, 1985 United States Fort Wayne -
Billy Pettiford F 6-7 220 Marion, IN May 31, 1988 United States IUPUI -
Eryk Thomas F 6-6 210 Fremont, CA May 31, 1985 United States East Tennessee State -
James Florence PG 6-1 186 Marietta, GA May 31, 1988 United States Mercer Champville
Ted Price G 6-2 205 Forest, VA May 31, 1991 United States Mercer -
Wendell Mardis G 5-10 160 Terre Haute, IN May 31, 1986 United States Southwest Baptist -
Thomas Dillard F 6-6 205 Kalamazoo, MI May 31, 1981 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Devon Peltier G 5-11 185 St. Thomas, VI May 31, 1987 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Cal State Fullerton -
Brandon Brandewie C 6-9 204 Sidney, OH May 31, 1985 United States Army -
Lucious Jordan G 6-2 207 Albany, NY May 31, 1983 United States Albany -
David Magarity, Jr. G 6-0 178 Wappingers Falls, NY May 31, 1985 United States Marist -
Tim Burnette G 6-2 185 Converse, TX May 31, 1982 United States Tarleton State -
Josh Jackson FC 6-8 265 Aiken, SC May 31, 1985 United States South Carolina State -
Erick Nsangou G 6-0 195 Yaounde May 31, 1987 Cameroon Florida International -
Mark Keith G 6-5 200 Kilbourne, LA May 31, 1975 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Leslie Delk G 6-3 190 Brownsville, TN May 31, 1986 United States South Alabama -
Nathan Conley G 6-2 190 Vienna, WV May 31, 1989 United States Citadel -
Travis Bailey G 6-3 180 San Antonio, TX May 31, 1982 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Chris Watson G 6-2 190 Bainbridge, GA May 31, 1987 United States Florida A&M -
Mehdi Shirjang SG 6-3 190 Shiraz May 31, 1990 Iran - -
Giovanni Tomassini SG 6-2 183 Cattolica May 31, 1988 Italy - Scaligera Basket Verona
Carlos Lauler PG 6-1 - - May 31, 1996 Chile - -
Ivaylo Todorov PG 6-0 161 Varna May 31, 1992 Bulgaria - -
Olexandr Belikov SG 6-7 182 Berdiansk May 31, 1992 Ukraine - SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Matan Sonego C 6-7 - Zefat May 31, 1988 Israel - -
Jose Arcega PG 6-0 183 Ainzon May 31, 1964 Spain - -
Filip Pruefer PF 6-10 225 Sierakow May 31, 1996 Poland - -
Paul Biligha C 6-6 234 Perugia May 31, 1990 Italy - EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Viktor Vas F 6-7 212 - May 31, 1989 Hungary - -
Enrique Martinez G 6-2 185 Asuncion May 31, 1978 Paraguay - -
Fatih Cantitiz SF 6-4 - Bursa May 31, 1992 Turkey - -
Ioannis Iarochevitch FC 6-8 224 Ixelles May 31, 1989 Belgium / Latvia - Liege Basket
Konstantinos Mirallais SG 5-11 - Nicosia May 31, 1991 Cyprus - -
Kendall Griffin SG 6-4 215 Avon, IN May 31, 1992 United States Wright State -
Justas Sinica F 6-8 180 Zarasai May 31, 1985 Lithuania - BC Orchies
Rafal Walski SG 6-6 - - May 31, 1995 Poland - -
Raymont McElroy GF 6-2 190 Milwaukee, WI May 31, 1989 United States WV Wesleyan -
Gustav Sundstrom SG 6-6 208 Sodertalje May 31, 1991 Sweden - -
Dillon Starzl PF 6-8 250 Kearney, MO May 31, 1991 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Heberto Guanipa FC 6-9 225 Maracaibo May 31, 1990 Venezuela St. Thomas (FL) -
Vincent Adams G 6-0 - Flint, MI May 31, 1993 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Everrett Brown G 5-10 180 Los Angeles, CA May 31, 1990 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Caleb Summerville G 6-3 205 Cayuga, TX May 31, 1991 United States Texas-Tyler -
Kyle McAndrews G 6-2 165 Seattle, WA May 31, 1993 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Ulug Kacaniku GF 6-8 218 Pristina May 31, 1985 Kosovo / Turkey - -
Luis Steven Ramirez G 6-0 180 Mayaguez, PR May 31, 1986 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Johnathan Figuera SF 6-6 - - May 31, 1990 Venezuela - -
Devin Williams PF 6-9 255 Cincinnati, OH May 31, 1994 United States West Virginia Tofas SC
Dominykas Zupkauskas PG 6-0 - Vilnius May 31, 1996 Lithuania - -
Luca Vencato SG 6-2 194 Brescia May 31, 1995 Italy - Bondi Ferrara
Marsel Aliaj F 6-5 - Durres May 31, 1988 Albania - -
Daddy Ugbede F 6-6 225 Gardena, CA May 31, 1993 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Tanner Williams F 6-7 205 Orion, IL May 31, 1993 United States Loyola (IL) -
Nicolas Racon F 6-5 194 Basse-Terre May 31, 1985 France - -
Teemu Viertola G 6-3 205 Riihimaki May 31, 1990 Finland - -
Evgeni Sugonyako F 6-6 215 Grodno May 31, 1992 Belarus - -
Nikola Fekete SG 6-4 - - May 31, 1991 Serbia - -
Keith Owens F 6-7 225 San Francisco, CA May 31, 1969 United States UCLA -
Ioseb Lezhava G 6-0 175 Tbilisi May 31, 1991 Georgia - -
Matt Sinclair F 6-5 226 Los Angeles, CA May 31, 1990 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Tyree Gaiter G 5-7 155 Cleveland Heights, OH May 31, 1994 United States Notre Dame (OH) -
Julian Wheeler G 6-3 185 Los Angeles, CA May 31, 1991 United States Adams State -
C.J. Burney G 5-11 170 Winterville, NC May 31, 1994 United States Catawba -
Roni Hyvarinen G 6-1 155 - May 31, 1997 Finland - -
Helge Reyes G 5-10 176 - May 31, 1986 Norway - -
Jian Xiao F 6-7 198 Changchun May 31, 1995 China - -
Alberto Gambuti PG 5-10 - Borgo Maggiore May 31, 1995 San Marino - -
Wen-Cheng Tsai SF 6-3 216 - May 31, 1985 Taiwan - -
Aidan Gastaldi-Davies SG 6-2 181 Barnet May 31, 1997 England - -
Adam Ryan SG 6-1 184 Belfast May 31, 1997 Ireland - -
Diego Vebobe SF 6-5 - - May 31, 1982 France - -
Flynn McFadden G 6-2 190 West Nyack, NY May 31, 1991 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Keith Steffeck F 6-9 190 Marion, IA May 31, 1989 United States William Penn -
Spencer Weisz F 6-4 209 Florham, NJ May 31, 1995 United States / Israel Princeton Hapoel Beer Sheva
Ivica Bagaric PF 6-8 - - May 31, 1993 Austria - -
Simen Anker-Olsen G 6-2 - - May 31, 1989 Norway - -
John Azzinaro G 5-11 180 San Antonio, TX May 31, 1994 United States Bucknell -
Jibri Banner G 6-0 185 Upper Marlboro, MD May 31, 1990 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
David Irby G 6-0 180 Long Beach, CA May 31, 1995 United States San Francisco -
Billy Ray Bates SG 6-4 210 Kosciusko, MS May 31, 1956 United States Kentucky State -
Happy Hairston F 6-7 225 Winston-Salem, NC May 31, 1942 United States NYU -
Isaiah Wilson SG 6-2 175 Philadelphia, PA May 31, 1948 United States University of Baltimore -
Bob Ferry FC 6-8 230 St. Louis, MO May 31, 1937 United States Saint Louis -
Ron Bonham F 6-5 192 Muncie, IN May 31, 1942 United States Cincinnati -
Kevin Vest G 6-1 175 Dayton, OH May 31, 1990 United States Tusculum -
Pete Spoden F 6-6 225 Dubuque, IA May 31, 1940 United States Northern Iowa -
Ravi Mani G 6-1 - - May 31, 1993 New Zealand - -
Terrell Lipkins G 5-11 170 Canton, OH May 31, 1991 United States Montevallo -
Jonathan Mesmacque SG 6-3 190 Rouen May 31, 1998 France Missouri Western Missouri Western
Gokturk Ural SG 6-5 198 Bakirkoy May 31, 1995 Turkey - Duzce Belediye
Karol Nowacki G 6-5 - - May 31, 1991 Poland - -
Aleksandar Dragoev SF 6-3 160 Yambol May 31, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Aljaz Bratec G 6-4 190 Ljubljana May 31, 1998 Slovenia - Helios Domzale
Ricardo Dias SG 6-4 - Porto May 31, 1998 Portugal - Maia Basket
Matthew Nieto PG 6-1 160 - May 31, 1997 Philippines - -
Michael Nieto PF 6-2 200 - May 31, 1997 Philippines - -
Jake Markle C 6-9 210 Hatfield, PA May 31, 1991 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Venice Washington C 6-8 220 Omaha, NE May 31, 1992 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Ricky Doyle F 6-10 253 Cape Coral, FL May 31, 1996 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Adam Raczkiewicz SF 6-7 198 - May 31, 1996 Germany - -
Elijah Foster F 6-7 240 Seattle, WA May 31, 1996 United States Nevada -
Jack Tisdale G 6-0 165 Haines City, FL May 31, 1996 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Andreas Xepapadakis Isaksen G 6-1 - - May 31, 1994 Norway - -
Stefan Kojic F 6-8 - - May 31, 1992 Serbia - -
Tyler Batiste G 6-0 175 Los Angeles, CA May 31, 1995 United States Loyola Marymount -
Brandon Robinson G 5-11 155 Fort Washington, MD May 31, 1995 United States Fisher -
Tyson Scott G 6-0 220 Gunter, TX May 31, 1995 United States McMurry -
Jerrod Klug F 6-4 220 Loveland, CO May 31, 1996 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Adam Touray C 6-8 205 Munster May 31, 1994 Germany - FC Schalke 04
Terence Henderson G 6-5 205 Bronx, NY May 31, 1991 United States Farmingdale State -
Ben Hardiman C 6-6 225 Kimberly, AL May 31, 1995 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Mihaly Barna Kiss SG 6-0 - Szombathely May 31, 1999 Hungary - -
Drew Cayce G 6-1 165 La Porte, IN May 31, 1997 United States Illinois -
Alonzo Walker F 6-6 210 Brampton May 31, 1996 Canada Portland State Portland State
Dont'e Reynolds F 6-8 220 Kinston, NC May 31, 1994 United States Fayetteville State -
Paul Freeman F 6-7 - - May 31, 1983 Ireland - -
Kirilo Korchagin PG 6-0 - - May 31, 1997 Ukraine - -
Tyler Robinson G 6-0 195 Lake Katrine, NY May 31, 1997 United States Monmouth -
Jesse Holmes G 6-2 195 Chico, CA May 31, 1994 United States Chico State -
Bob Evans G 6-2 175 Indianapolis, IN May 31, 1925 United States Butler -
Larry Killick - - Burlington, VT May 31, 1922 United States Vermont -
Artur Remhen PG 5-11 - - May 31, 1993 Kazakhstan - -
Benjamin Benjaminsson - - - May 31, 2000 Iceland - -
Dor Goldenberg PF 6-8 - - May 31, 1995 Israel - -
Marvin Coleman PG 6-2 180 Las Vegas, NV May 31, 2000 United States UNLV UNLV
Caleb Ezewuzie GF 6-0 210 Malden, MA May 31, 1994 United States UMass Boston -
Elijah Pemberton SF 6-5 195 Middletown, CT May 31, 1997 United States Hofstra Hofstra
Isaiah Bujdoso PG 6-3 180 Hamilton May 31, 1999 Canada Loyola (IL) -
Nicolas Stanic PG 5-11 - - May 31, 1984 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Clinton Meela - - - May 31, 1999 South Africa - -
Jasper Guenther G 5-11 178 Herdecke May 31, 1999 Germany - Phoenix Hagen
Mark Grube F 6-7 198 - May 31, 1990 Germany - -
Diego Grillo G 6-1 178 Rieti May 31, 1987 Italy - -
Endrit Berisha SG 5-11 - - May 31, 2001 Kosovo - -
Tommaso Tintori F 6-8 - Pescara May 31, 2002 Italy - -
Ka Mun Lam G 5-8 152 - May 31, 1994 Hong Kong - -
Pierre Cedric Essome F 6-5 214 Yaounde May 31, 1989 Cameroon - -
David Collins G 6-3 208 Youngstown, OH May 31, 1998 United States South Florida South Florida
Giorgos Kerasovitis PG 6-3 - - May 31, 1981 Greece - -
David Camovic GF 6-4 - Belgrade May 31, 1996 Serbia - -
Enzo Humeau F 6-6 - - May 31, 1998 France - -
Tom Gricourt G 5-8 - Meaux May 31, 2000 France - -
Dino Kosovac G 6-2 - - May 31, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
David Szabo GF 6-1 - - May 31, 1988 Hungary - -
Valentin Vidovic PF 6-8 - - May 31, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Moses Moody SG 6-5 185 Little Rock, AR May 31, 2002 United States - -
Krasimir Baydanov G 6-1 188 Sofia May 31, 1974 Bulgaria - -
Hisashi Da Silva G 6-2 - - May 31, 1999 Japan - Sanen Neophoenix
Daniel Doerr FC 6-8 209 - May 31, 1983 Germany - -
Markus Hallgrimson G 6-3 - - May 31, 1975 Germany Montana St.-Billings -
Roberto Nunez G 6-4 - Madrid May 31, 1978 Spain - -
Cesare Monzardo SF 6-6 - - May 31, 1989 Italy - -
Lennant Weber F 6-6 - - May 31, 2002 Germany - FC Bayern Munchen II
Quentin Diboundje-Eyobo G 6-2 - - May 31, 2002 France - -
Denis Meshkov F 6-6 198 - May 31, 2000 Russia - -
Caleb Ellis G 6-5 190 Apex, NC May 31, 1997 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Benas Liskus PG 5-11 - - May 31, 2000 Lithuania - -
Stefan Suja - - - May 31, 2001 Slovenia - MBK Lucenec
Faton Jetullahi G 6-2 - - May 31, 1994 Germany - Art Giants Dusseldorf
Abood Abuissa G 6-4 210 Doha May 31, 2000 Qatar Sacred Heart Sacred Heart
Wouter Hannes F 6-4 - Herentals May 31, 1989 Belgium - -
Ivan Samac F 6-6 - - May 31, 1985 Croatia - -
Luis Larrosa F 6-8 198 - May 31, 1958 Uruguay - -
Kenzo Blieck GF 6-3 - - May 31, 1995 Belgium - Okapi Aalstar