Players Born On November 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Luther Head G 6-3 185 Chicago, IL Nov 26, 1982 United States Illinois -
John Amaechi C 6-10 270 Boston, MA Nov 26, 1970 United States Penn State Retired
Shawn Kemp C 6-10 280 Elkhart, IN Nov 26, 1969 United States Trinity Valley CC -
Mario Elie SG 6-5 210 New York, NY Nov 26, 1963 United States American International Retired
Greg Graham G 6-4 183 Indianapolis, IN Nov 26, 1970 United States Indiana Retired
Avery Bradley PG 6-2 180 Tacoma, WA Nov 26, 1990 United States Texas Los Angeles Lakers
Lazar Hayward F 6-6 225 Buffalo, NY Nov 26, 1986 United States Marquette -
Antonio Latimer PF 6-7 235 Rio Piedras, PR Nov 26, 1978 Puerto Rico / United States Southern Mississippi -
Maksym Vilkhovetskyi G 6-1 195 Dnipropetrovsk Nov 26, 1988 Ukraine - -
Rodrigo De La Fuente G 6-7 220 Madrid Nov 26, 1976 Spain Washington State -
Gregory Wiltjer C 6-11 245 Whitehorse Nov 26, 1960 Canada Victoria -
Kyle Taber F 6-8 220 Evansville, IN Nov 26, 1985 United States Indiana -
Ralph Mims G 6-3 205 Pensacola, FL Nov 26, 1985 United States Florida State -
Nate Minnoy GF 6-3 260 Chicago, IL Nov 26, 1986 United States Central Michigan -
DeAaron Williams F 6-5 195 East Peoria, IL Nov 26, 1984 United States Northern Kentucky -
Andre White G 6-0 180 Friendswood, TX Nov 26, 1980 United States Baylor -
Demetrius Smith G 6-2 210 Hogansville, GA Nov 26, 1981 United States Alabama -
Joe Belcaster G 6-2 160 Berwyn, IL Nov 26, 1990 United States DePaul -
Marcus Heard F 6-7 235 Springfield, IL Nov 26, 1984 United States DePaul -
Sam Maniscalco G 6-0 180 Chicago, IL Nov 26, 1988 United States Illinois -
Armel Traore dit Nignan F 6-6 235 Ouagadougou Nov 26, 1982 Burkina Faso Drake -
Wendell Preadom G 6-1 199 Houston, TX Nov 26, 1986 United States Houston Baptist -
Jerry McCullough PG 5-11 175 New York, NY Nov 26, 1973 United States Pittsburgh -
Garland Gantt G 6-1 180 Washington, DC Nov 26, 1983 United States Hawaii -
Mario Mackey G 5-10 160 Aurora, CO Nov 26, 1985 United States Idaho -
Demarco Cox C 6-8 276 Yazoo City, MS Nov 26, 1990 United States Georgia Tech -
Blake Adams G 6-6 232 Houston, TX Nov 26, 1984 United States Texas Christian -
Edwin Ubiles GF 6-6 205 Brooklyn, NY Nov 26, 1986 United States / Puerto Rico Siena -
Jeff Penno G 6-5 195 Kettering, OH Nov 26, 1982 United States Dayton -
Shawntes Gary G 6-2 207 Elkhart, IN Nov 26, 1986 United States Western Michigan -
Justin Anyijong F 6-9 205 East Grand Rapids, MI Nov 26, 1988 United States Toledo -
Ante Dzepina PF 6-8 250 Kraljevica Nov 26, 1985 Croatia Northern Illinois -
Dextor Upshaw PF 6-7 235 Spring, TX Nov 26, 1983 United States Yale -
Quenton Kirby G 6-2 185 Weimar, TX Nov 26, 1987 United States Western Illinois -
Henry Bekkering F 6-6 244 Taber, AL Nov 26, 1985 United States / Canada Calgary -
Eddie Murray F 6-8 205 North Fort Myers, FL Nov 26, 1989 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Terry Horton F 6-3 195 Ozark, AL Nov 26, 1981 United States Alabama A&M -
Mike Smith G 6-2 170 Calumet Park, IL Nov 26, 1983 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Greg Mayes PF 6-8 225 Austintown, OH Nov 26, 1984 United States Youngstown State -
Adam Metelski C 6-10 260 - Nov 26, 1983 Poland UC Irvine -
Lebo Maepa F 6-8 240 Johannesburg Nov 26, 1983 South Africa Delaware -
Ulrich Kossekpa G 6-5 200 Washington, DC Nov 26, 1982 United States James Madison -
Jordan Brooks G 5-9 165 Mitchellville, MD Nov 26, 1989 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Stephen Kallman G 6-3 166 Lansing, MI Nov 26, 1984 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Al Harris F 6-9 213 Hollywood, FL Nov 26, 1979 United States Florida International -
Anthony Rhodman G 6-0 204 Columbus, OH Nov 26, 1983 United States Louisiana -
Nick Fenty F 6-6 185 Orlando, FL Nov 26, 1982 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Jerome Rogers G 5-10 150 Dallas, TX Nov 26, 1981 United States North Texas -
Marques Alston F 6-4 230 Neptune, NJ Nov 26, 1984 United States Monmouth -
Drew Baker F 6-7 214 Knoxville, TN Nov 26, 1990 United States Chattanooga -
Anthony Miller G 6-0 175 Atlanta, GA Nov 26, 1984 United States Citadel -
Preston Guiot PG 5-11 185 Bolivar, MO Nov 26, 1991 United States Southwest Baptist -
Tre Johnson F 6-8 225 Reno, NV Nov 26, 1991 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Omar Calhoun G 6-5 205 Brooklyn, NY Nov 26, 1993 United States Connecticut Joensuun Kataja
Chen Chen SF 6-6 212 - Nov 26, 1985 China - Sichuan Blue Whales
Gino Cuccarolo C 7-3 275 Asolo Nov 26, 1987 Italy - -
Alexandru Negut G 6-5 209 Pitesti Nov 26, 1989 Romania - -
Hafthor Julius Bjornsson C 6-7 - Akranes Nov 26, 1988 Iceland - -
Vladimir Jose Heredia Serrano C 6-8 - Miranda Nov 26, 1972 Venezuela - -
Jordan Loveridge SF 6-6 210 West Jordan, UT Nov 26, 1993 United States Utah Allianz Swans Gmunden
Eron Harris SG 6-3 194 Indianapolis, IN Nov 26, 1993 United States Michigan State MZT Skopje Aerodrom
Timo Heinonen SF 6-6 220 Suolahti Nov 26, 1981 Finland - Helsinki Seagulls
Jordan Hare PF 6-10 215 Saginaw, MI Nov 26, 1992 United States Rhode Island -
Jacob Susskind SG 6-5 200 West Orange, NJ Nov 26, 1992 United States Maryland -
Hikeem Stewart SG 6-2 182 Seattle, WA Nov 26, 1992 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Michale Kyser F 6-9 210 Lancaster, TX Nov 26, 1991 United States Louisiana Tech Lakeland Magic
Jonathan Holton F 6-7 220 Miami, FL Nov 26, 1991 United States West Virginia BC Kalev-Cramo
Mack McKearney G 6-2 185 Okemos, MI Nov 26, 1992 United States Dartmouth -
Iaroslav Kharkivskykh SF 6-7 205 - Nov 26, 1990 Latvia - -
Luke Avsec PG 5-10 180 Cleveland, OH Nov 26, 1991 United States Akron -
Mattias Wenzl G 6-1 - - Nov 26, 1993 Austria - -
Rob Clark GF 6-4 - Saginaw, MI Nov 26, 1988 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Tommy Sperry F 6-5 212 Clarkston, WA Nov 26, 1992 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Bosko Stojakovic F 6-5 192 Sokolac Nov 26, 1984 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ferenc Boldizsar F 6-7 227 - Nov 26, 1977 Hungary - -
Levente Csorvasi C 6-11 176 - Nov 26, 1990 Hungary - -
Kjetil Christensen SG 5-11 - - Nov 26, 1984 Norway - -
Jamal Williams F 6-5 220 Regina Nov 26, 1986 Canada Regina -
Alejandro Alba GF 6-4 - Malaga Nov 26, 1977 Spain - -
Diego Sanchez F 6-6 210 Gijon Nov 26, 1978 Spain - -
Cihan Mumcuogullari C 6-10 220 Istanbul Nov 26, 1983 Turkey Concordia (WI) Akhisar Belediye
Jake Wiegand F 6-8 235 Herndon, VA Nov 26, 1992 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Jonathan Uyloan G 6-0 184 Manila Nov 26, 1983 Philippines - -
Alexis Rambur GF 6-5 - Colmar Nov 26, 1983 France - -
Roman Grigorev F 6-7 222 - Nov 26, 1990 Russia - -
Tommy Hobbs GF 6-5 200 Anchorage, AK Nov 26, 1992 United States New Orleans -
Melvin Gregory F 6-8 205 Lancaster, VA Nov 26, 1993 United States Virginia State -
Zieyik Estime G 6-6 185 Harlem, NY Nov 26, 1989 United States Norfolk State -
Jarred Jones G 6-7 192 Havre de Grace, MD Nov 26, 1993 United States Loyola (MD) Lahti Basketball
Tasos Dimitriadis C 6-9 - - Nov 26, 1982 Greece - -
Jurod Wooden G 6-2 - South Bend, IN Nov 26, 1993 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Max Sorokin C 7-0 200 Moscow Nov 26, 1990 Russia Virginia Intermont -
Goran Filipovic G 5-11 174 Split Nov 26, 1996 Croatia - BC Siroki
Bojan Krstevski PG 5-11 180 Skopje Nov 26, 1992 North Macedonia - -
Jeremy Tschamber G 6-4 - Mulhouse Nov 26, 1984 France - -
Dominique Coleman GF 6-4 201 San Diego, CA Nov 26, 1988 United States Francis Marion Paulistano
Garrett Nevels SG 6-2 190 Los Angeles, CA Nov 26, 1992 United States Hawaii Agua Caliente Clippers
Chris Starkes G 5-10 160 San Antonio, TX Nov 26, 1994 United States Incarnate Word -
Colin Caslick G 6-4 200 Lake Oswego, OR Nov 26, 1994 United States Humboldt State -
Bernie Harris PF 6-10 200 Roanoke, VA Nov 26, 1950 United States VCU -
Kresimir Cosic C 6-11 210 Zagreb Nov 26, 1948 Croatia Brigham Young -
George Patterson C 6-8 230 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 26, 1939 United States Toledo -
Tyler Sabino GF 6-6 235 East Stroudsburg, PA Nov 26, 1992 United States Academy of Art -
Theo Johnson G 6-4 - - Nov 26, 1995 New Zealand - -
Ivan Madunic F 6-11 225 Split Nov 26, 1996 Croatia Southern Utah Southern Utah
LaShawn Alexander F 6-7 245 Norfolk, VA Nov 26, 1992 United States North Greenville -
Malik Beasley SG 6-5 195 Atlanta, GA Nov 26, 1996 United States Florida State Denver Nuggets
Brandon Rorie G 6-4 205 Baltimore, MD Nov 26, 1993 United States Stevenson -
Joe Hindle F 6-4 185 Clarksville, MD Nov 26, 1991 United States Stevenson -
Juan Camacho F 6-4 205 Santo Domingo Nov 26, 1993 Dominican Republic Manhattanville -
Wes Nordquist F 6-7 215 Adel, IA Nov 26, 1990 United States Buena Vista -
Phillip Leitner F 6-4 189 - Nov 26, 1991 Germany - -
R.J. Eytle-Rock GF 6-3 225 London Nov 26, 1998 England UMBC UMBC
Phil Gensicki F 6-6 - North Haven, CT Nov 26, 1990 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Gian Clavell G 6-4 185 Caguas, PR Nov 26, 1993 Puerto Rico / United States Colorado State Brujos de Guayama
Aton Geretzki GF 6-6 - - Nov 26, 1998 Germany - -
Vilem Svoboda F 6-4 194 Pisek Nov 26, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Sam Logwood GF 6-7 210 Indianapolis, IN Nov 26, 1995 United States New Mexico -
C.J. Williamson, Jr. G 6-6 200 Orlando, FL Nov 26, 1996 United States Kent State Kent State
Karl Gamble PF 6-9 215 Columbia, SC Nov 26, 1996 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Brandon Smith G 6-1 205 Berkeley, IL Nov 26, 1990 United States Aurora -
Xavier Brown G 5-11 180 Bowling Green, OH Nov 26, 1992 United States College of Wooster -
Anton Geretzki SG 6-5 176 - Nov 26, 1998 Germany - -
German Plotnikov SG 6-4 182 Minsk Nov 26, 2000 Belarus - -
Mehran Nazarian G 6-3 190 Hawthorne, CA Nov 26, 1995 United States Bethesda University -
Eduard Caicedo F 6-4 205 Esmeraldas Nov 26, 1990 Ecuador - -
Jarren Greenwood G 6-2 172 Houston, TX Nov 26, 1996 United States McNeese State -
Cooper Clark G 6-1 170 Norman, OK Nov 26, 1996 United States Central Oklahoma Central Oklahoma
Stig Schunemann F 6-4 - - Nov 26, 1979 Norway - -
Cayce Good G 6-2 185 Ogden, IA Nov 26, 1996 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Ivan Canete PG 6-4 190 Boca Raton, FL Nov 26, 1994 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Zach Radz SG 6-2 203 Watervliet, NY Nov 26, 1996 United States Sacred Heart Sacred Heart
Mohamed Maiga G 5-11 - - Nov 26, 1999 Mali - -
Geordy Mulumba F 6-8 216 - Nov 26, 1993 Belgium - -
Kaosi Ezeagu C 6-10 240 Brampton Nov 26, 1999 Canada UTEP UTEP
Morris Dunnigan G 6-3 195 Joliet, IL Nov 26, 1994 United States Houston -
Gerdarius Troutman SG 6-3 175 Butler, GA Nov 26, 1995 United States Florida Atlantic -
Diego Koch F 6-2 - - Nov 26, 1997 Argentina - Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos
Enzo Goudou-Sinha PG 6-0 170 Cahors Nov 26, 1998 France - Nancy Basket
Roko Prkacin C 6-9 - Zagreb Nov 26, 2002 Croatia - KK Cibona
Yoan Granvorka SG 6-7 185 Morges Nov 26, 1998 Switzerland / France - Union Neuchatel Basket
Tyler Burdine C 6-9 235 Sherman, IL Nov 26, 1995 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Albert Tatevosyan F 6-5 192 - Nov 26, 1993 Armenia - -
Stan Scott G 6-4 160 Williamsport, PA Nov 26, 1998 United States Missouri Southern State Missouri Southern State
Ito Tatsuya PG 5-8 - - Nov 26, 1994 Japan - Osaka Evessa
Alex Dahling G 6-3 190 Cincinnati, OH Nov 26, 1998 United States Lincoln Memorial Lincoln Memorial
Marvin Kangsen PG 5-11 - - Nov 26, 1991 Switzerland - -
Andrea Camata C 7-0 290 San Dona di Piave Nov 26, 1973 Italy - -
Jamie McGrail G 5-8 - - Nov 26, 2003 Gibraltar - -
Tristan Oddgeirsson PF 6-7 - - Nov 26, 2001 Iceland - -
Mario Kresic C 6-7 - - Nov 26, 2002 Croatia - -
Tyler Behrendt G 5-11 175 Germantown, WI Nov 26, 1997 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Kirill Tyagunov G 6-2 176 - Nov 26, 2000 Russia - Parma-2
Mauro Antonio Soto Mena - - - Nov 26, 1998 Mexico - -
Leonard Miller F 6-6 - Thornhill Nov 26, 2003 Canada - -
Seyi Awogbemi Sodiq C 6-9 176 - Nov 26, 2003 Nigeria - Alba Fehervar
Edixon Gomez G 6-1 - - Nov 26, 2003 Dominican Republic - -
Hugo Maricato PG 5-11 - - Nov 26, 2001 Portugal - -
Noah Freidel F 6-4 185 Tea, SD Nov 26, 2000 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Brice Eyaga Bidias F 6-8 - Yaounde Nov 26, 1998 Cameroon - Manga Basket-Ball