Players Born On July 11

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Eduardo Najera F 6-8 235 Meoqui Jul 11, 1976 Mexico Oklahoma Retired
Rod Strickland PG 6-3 175 The Bronx, NY Jul 11, 1966 United States DePaul Retired
Jeff Trepagnier G 6-4 200 Los Angeles, CA Jul 11, 1979 United States USC -
Malcolm Mackey C 6-10 248 Chattanooga, TN Jul 11, 1970 United States Georgia Tech Retired
Michael Mokongo G 5-11 175 Bimbo Jul 11, 1986 Central African Republic / France - -
Angel Garcia F 6-11 245 Toa Baja, PR Jul 11, 1988 Puerto Rico / United States Memphis -
Nikos Pappas SG 6-4 200 Amarousio Jul 11, 1990 Greece - Panathinaikos
Sven Schultze PF 6-10 245 Bamberg Jul 11, 1978 Germany - -
Jeff Ryan GF 6-7 205 Glenview, IL Jul 11, 1988 United States Northwestern -
Wesley Johnson GF 6-7 215 Corsicana, TX Jul 11, 1987 United States Syracuse Panathinaikos
Elijah Johnson G 6-0 190 Las Vegas, NV Jul 11, 1990 United States Kansas Maccabi Ashdod
Robert Krabbendam FC 7-0 240 Hoorn Jul 11, 1986 Netherlands Virginia Tech -
Brett Wessels G 6-2 190 Bettendorf, IA Jul 11, 1986 United States Iowa -
Marvin O'Connor G 6-4 200 Philadelphia, PA Jul 11, 1978 United States Saint Joseph's -
Tay Waller G 6-2 193 Manchester, GA Jul 11, 1988 United States Auburn KK Mornar
Jarvelle Scott F 6-7 270 New Orleans, LA Jul 11, 1984 United States Ole Miss -
Stephen Spinella G 6-4 200 Colts Neck, NJ Jul 11, 1990 United States Monmouth -
Nick Rivers G 6-0 180 Phoenix, AZ Jul 11, 1989 United States Pittsburgh -
Calvin Hampton F 6-10 250 Fort Washington, MD Jul 11, 1986 United States Oregon State -
Peter McCaslin PG 6-0 180 Palos Verdes, CA Jul 11, 1982 United States USC -
Kwadzo Ahelegbe PG 6-2 200 Oakdale, MN Jul 11, 1988 United States Northern Iowa -
Trey Austin F 6-7 204 Houston, TX Jul 11, 1978 United States Northern Iowa -
Jarekus Singleton G 6-3 215 Clinton, MA Jul 11, 1984 United States William Carey -
Paul Williams F 6-10 240 North Bergen, NJ Jul 11, 1983 United States St. Bonaventure -
Kern Carter G 6-2 185 Toronto Jul 11, 1983 Canada St. Bonaventure -
Boubacar Coly PF 6-9 215 Dakar Jul 11, 1983 Senegal Morgan State -
Darwin Young G 6-2 185 Buffalo, NY Jul 11, 1985 United States Buffalo -
Adam Fletcher C 6-9 241 St. Albans, WV Jul 11, 1987 United States Miami (OH) -
Graham Dow PG 6-0 190 Burlington Jul 11, 1984 Canada Cornell -
Kevin App PG 6-0 180 Silver Spring, MD Jul 11, 1984 United States Cornell -
Shawn Davis F 6-7 240 Memphis, TN Jul 11, 1982 United States Centenary -
Andy Mathurin G 6-4 200 Essex Jul 11, 1979 England Oral Roberts -
Jacques Wilson G 6-1 190 Marietta, GA Jul 11, 1987 United States Montana State -
P.J. Turner G 5-11 180 Auburndale, FL Jul 11, 1988 United States Davis & Elkins -
Benito Flores F 6-7 220 Santo Domingo Jul 11, 1980 Dominican Republic Green Bay -
Arden Skoglund FC 6-10 215 Minnetonka, MN Jul 11, 1986 United States Valparaiso -
Rashad Robinson PF 6-8 250 Elizabeth, NJ Jul 11, 1984 United States Liberty -
Calvin Chitwood F 6-8 220 Phoenix, AZ Jul 11, 1986 United States Cal State Northridge -
Sterling Byrd F 6-6 215 Compton, CA Jul 11, 1984 United States Long Beach State -
Tadeu Souza C 6-8 240 Sao Paulo Jul 11, 1978 Brazil Long Beach State -
Kyle Brucculeri F 6-8 225 Garden Grove, CA Jul 11, 1986 United States UC Davis -
Mark Hull F 6-7 210 Anaheim, CA Jul 11, 1980 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Louis Barraza G 6-5 210 Phoenix, AZ Jul 11, 1989 United States Albany -
B.J. Davis 5-11 175 New Castle, DE Jul 11, 1982 United States Loyola (MD) -
Alex Franklin GF 6-7 226 Reading, PA Jul 11, 1988 United States / Puerto Rico Siena Piratas de Quebradillas
Javorie Wilson GF 6-5 200 Miami, FL Jul 11, 1980 United States Northeastern -
C.C. Williams G 6-0 170 Clinton, NC Jul 11, 1983 United States Towson -
Bruce Davis G 5-11 175 New Castle, DE Jul 11, 1982 United States Delaware State -
Corey Sanders C 6-11 215 Lansing, MI Jul 11, 1979 United States New Orleans -
Nick Goff G 6-2 183 Columbus, OH Jul 11, 1990 United States Ohio -
Richard Chavez G 6-1 175 Wichita, KS Jul 11, 1983 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Matt Kingsley F 6-9 230 Houston, TX Jul 11, 1986 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Joseph Munoz G 6-2 190 San Antonio, TX Jul 11, 1986 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Brandon Boggs G 6-5 190 Greenville, SC Jul 11, 1992 United States Western Carolina Kobrat
Keith Davis C 6-10 210 DeSoto, TX Jul 11, 1991 United States Southern -
Kenny Jones PG 6-2 195 Los Angeles, CA Jul 11, 1990 United States Northwest Nazarene -
Marvin Adu F 6-8 235 Hamburg Jul 11, 1987 Germany Prairie View A&M -
Lesego Molebatsi FC 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1982 South Africa - -
Bogdan Radosavljevic C 7-0 231 Jagodina Jul 11, 1993 Serbia / Germany - ALBA Berlin
Daniel Persson SF 6-6 - Hunnebotst Jul 11, 1991 Sweden - -
Eduardo Isaac G 6-4 - - Jul 11, 1980 Panama - -
Brynjar Bjornsson G 6-3 190 Reykjavik Jul 11, 1988 Iceland - -
Giacomo Eliantonio C 6-9 228 Terni Jul 11, 1988 Italy - -
Jinming Cui SG 6-4 188 Jilin Jul 11, 1992 China - Jiutai Northeast
Skylar Spencer PF 6-9 235 Inglewood, CA Jul 11, 1994 United States San Diego State Vytautas Prienu
Kenta Hirose SF 6-4 198 Shimane Jul 11, 1985 Japan - Hitachi Sun Rockers
Adrian Diaz PF 6-11 230 Miami, FL Jul 11, 1993 United States Florida International -
Mantas Vilimas SG 6-5 190 Utena Jul 11, 1989 Lithuania - -
Ante Vranjes - - - Jul 11, 1975 - - -
Antoine Wallez SF 6-9 230 Grande-Synthe Jul 11, 1996 France - ALM Evreux Basket
Serkan Ozver F 6-9 220 Mersin Jul 11, 1990 Turkey - -
Spencer Turner G 6-3 190 Bloomington, IN Jul 11, 1992 United States Belmont -
Brayton Klaus G 6-0 165 Jackson, MO Jul 11, 1993 United States Jacksonville State -
Gary Love G 6-4 200 Jackson, MS Jul 11, 1990 United States Tougaloo -
Adonis Filer PG 6-4 195 Hammond, IN Jul 11, 1993 United States Florida Atlantic -
John Karhoff C 6-8 235 Omaha, NE Jul 11, 1990 United States Omaha -
A.J. English GF 6-5 175 Wilmington, DE Jul 11, 1967 United States Virginia Union Legia Warszawa
Daniel Truhlar C 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1994 Czech Republic - -
Tom Liden PF 6-8 242 Sodertalje Jul 11, 1987 Sweden - -
Thomas Knor SF 6-4 - - Jul 11, 1994 Austria - -
Michael Flores G 5-11 175 Spring, TX Jul 11, 1990 United States Texas Lutheran -
Charles Kennedy GF 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA Jul 11, 1984 United States Cairn -
Donald Robinson G 6-4 187 Silver Spring, MD Jul 11, 1989 United States West Virginia Tech Gimnasia Indalo
Mac Walden G 6-3 170 Shelbyville, KY Jul 11, 1992 United States Trevecca Nazarene -
Nate Wigal GF 6-4 210 Zanesville, OH Jul 11, 1992 United States Urbana -
Delroi Heu F 6-3 - - Jul 11, 1995 New Zealand - -
Todor Zahariev SG 6-2 178 Sofia Jul 11, 1992 Bulgaria - -
Milen Zahariev SG 6-2 180 Sofia Jul 11, 1992 Bulgaria - EN Baskets Schwelm
Stanford Robinson SG 6-4 193 Fairfax, VA Jul 11, 1995 United States Rhode Island -
Marko Miletic SG 6-6 205 Banja Luka Jul 11, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Vojin Radic F 6-6 - - Jul 11, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Krystof Vlcek G 6-5 183 Ostrava Jul 11, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Link Abrams F 6-5 231 - Jul 11, 1973 United States - -
In-Sun Baek C 6-5 - - Jul 11, 1980 South Korea - -
Tobias Reinholt C 6-7 209 Horsens Jul 11, 1995 Denmark - Team FOG Naestved
Dominik Herendic PG 6-2 - Zagreb Jul 11, 1994 Croatia - -
Fannar Helgason PF 6-8 220 Akranes Jul 11, 1984 Iceland - -
Tank Mayberry C 6-10 300 Corpus Christi, TX Jul 11, 1991 United States Cameron -
Kyle Molock G 6-2 192 Dublin, OH Jul 11, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Simon Pavlovic G 6-1 165 - Jul 11, 1991 Denmark - -
Gus Klaus G 6-1 175 Jackson, MO Jul 11, 1993 United States Jacksonville State -
Johan Kulin F 6-6 198 - Jul 11, 1993 Sweden - -
Tomislav Maslic FC 6-9 - - Jul 11, 1984 Croatia - -
Christoforos Leontioy PG 5-10 175 Larnaca Jul 11, 1996 Cyprus - -
Jaime Smith G 6-3 185 Birmingham, AL Jul 11, 1989 United States Alabama-Huntsville Teksut Bandirma
Bernard Stiggers G 6-1 196 Dallas, TX Jul 11, 1989 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Kenneth Farr II F 6-5 190 Richmond, NY Jul 11, 1992 United States Cal State East Bay -
Jarrad Weeks G 6-1 176 Melbourne Jul 11, 1989 Australia - New Zealand
Chris Jackson G 6-3 180 Ostrander, OH Jul 11, 1994 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Enique Clemons G 5-11 160 Raleigh, NC Jul 11, 1980 United States Missouri -
Johan Perez F 6-6 - Carabobo Jul 11, 1982 Venezuela - -
Pat Cummings FC 6-9 230 Johnstown, PA Jul 11, 1956 United States Cincinnati Retired
Thierry Stienmetz PG 5-8 - - Jul 11, 1989 Luxembourg - -
Facundo Grolla De Leon C 6-4 - Montevideo Jul 11, 1997 Uruguay - -
Fridrik Steffanson G 6-2 - - Jul 11, 1995 Iceland - -
Brynjar Thor Gudnason G 6-2 - Reykjavik Jul 11, 1988 Iceland - -
Bruno Ribeiro SG 6-4 194 Vila Praia De Ancora Jul 11, 1997 Portugal / Andorra - -
Monyea Pratt SF 6-4 210 Birmingham, AL Jul 11, 1985 United States Stillman SCM CSU Craiova
Marvin Omuvwie GF 6-3 208 Berlin Jul 11, 1997 Germany - BG Goettingen
Felipe Alfredo C 6-11 212 Belo Horizonte Jul 11, 1994 Brazil - CAB Madeira
Isaiah Taylor G 6-3 170 Hayward, CA Jul 11, 1994 United States Texas -
Ryan Lewis F 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1988 England - -
Roland Nyama GF 6-6 210 Frankfurt Jul 11, 1993 Germany / United States Stony Brook Walter Tigers Tubingen
Devarick Houston F 6-7 190 Jonesboro, GA Jul 11, 1993 United States UMBC -
David Angeler PF 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1992 Austria - -
Daniel Ivanov G 5-11 158 - Jul 11, 1995 Germany - KK Vardar
Alihan Demir PF 6-9 235 Ankara Jul 11, 1996 Turkey Minnesota Minnesota
Shaun Gleeson G 6-3 - Cairns Jul 11, 1986 Australia - -
Snjolfur Bjornsson G 6-0 - - Jul 11, 1994 Iceland - -
Caleb Miskelly G 6-2 185 Flowood, MS Jul 11, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Willie Williams F 6-4 200 Webb, MS Jul 11, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Joshua Ko G 6-1 167 Kailua, HI Jul 11, 1994 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Calvin Garrett PF 6-7 190 Parsons, TN Jul 11, 1956 United States Oral Roberts -
Rich Laurel SG 6-6 190 Philadelphia, PA Jul 11, 1954 United States Hofstra -
Rob Schroeder F 6-4 - - Jul 11, 1987 Luxembourg - -
Lou Hudson GF 6-5 210 Greensboro, NC Jul 11, 1944 United States Minnesota -
George Trapp FC 6-8 205 Detroit, MI Jul 11, 1948 United States Long Beach State -
Woody Sauldsberry FC 6-7 220 Winnsboro, LA Jul 11, 1934 United States Texas Southern -
Clem Haskins PG 6-3 195 Campbellsville, KY Jul 11, 1943 United States Western Kentucky -
Dick Cunningham C 6-10 245 Canton, OH Jul 11, 1946 United States Murray State -
Ed Sadowski C 6-5 240 Akron, OH Jul 11, 1917 United States Seton Hall -
Ron King SG 6-4 185 Louisville, KY Jul 11, 1951 United States Florida State -
Bobby Washington PG 5-11 175 Lexington, KY Jul 11, 1947 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Tyler Peters G 6-4 205 Medina, OH Jul 11, 1991 United States Wheaton (IL) -
Eric Jorgensen F 6-8 220 Sioux City, IA Jul 11, 1989 United States Augustana College -
Miodrag Vukovic G 6-3 - - Jul 11, 1994 Montenegro - -
Devondrick Walker G 6-5 205 Garland, TX Jul 11, 1992 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Aaron Menzies C 7-3 265 Manchester Jul 11, 1996 England Saint Mary's Saint Mary's
Daniel Milota PF 6-7 - Prague Jul 11, 1994 Czech Republic Texas A&M - International -
Jannik Lodders F 6-6 198 Hannover Jul 11, 1992 Germany - Phoenix Hagen
Kresimir Ljubicic C 6-11 - Zagreb Jul 11, 1998 Croatia - KK Cibona
Dakota Mathias SG 6-4 200 Elida, OH Jul 11, 1995 United States Purdue Texas Legends
Nick Amor GF 6-4 187 Lakeville, IN Jul 11, 1994 United States Indiana State -
Jordan Cornelius F 6-7 205 Sisseton, SD Jul 11, 1996 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Zac Seljaas SF 6-7 215 Bountiful, UT Jul 11, 1997 United States Brigham Young Brigham Young
Aric Holman C 6-9 225 Owensboro, KY Jul 11, 1997 United States Mississippi State Texas Legends
Felix White PF 6-9 235 Lagos Jul 11, 1997 Nigeria / United States Northwest Nazarene Northwest Nazarene
Joe Schwartz GF 6-2 190 Waco, TX Jul 11, 1996 United States Texas -
Valentin Yedra GF 6-5 - - Jul 11, 1998 France - -
Marcellus Roberts PF 6-8 220 Knoxville, TN Jul 11, 1995 United States Young Harris -
Spencer Levy G 6-1 180 Detroit, MI Jul 11, 1993 United States Occidental -
Cameron Oliver C 6-8 225 Sacramento, CA Jul 11, 1996 United States Nevada Cairns
Anthony Ballestero G 5-10 175 Anaheim, CA Jul 11, 1995 United States UC San Diego -
John Pilch G 6-3 185 Sheridan, WY Jul 11, 1925 United States Wyoming -
Ray Lumpp G 6-1 178 Brooklyn, NY Jul 11, 1923 United States NYU -
Tony Lavelli G 6-3 185 Somerville, MA Jul 11, 1926 United States Yale -
Deshawndric Nelms FC 6-8 235 Davenport, FL Jul 11, 1997 United States Paine College Paine College
Michaell Jackson F 6-5 204 - Jul 11, 1987 Colombia - -
Roland Reinelt C 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1998 Austria - -
Glenn Morison C 6-10 240 Canberra Jul 11, 1999 Australia California Baptist California Baptist
Viktor Christofidis SF 6-3 - - Jul 11, 2001 Cyprus - AEK Larnaca
Eugenio Fanti PG 6-1 - - Jul 11, 1991 Italy - Leonis Roma
Amit Sade PG 6-2 - - Jul 11, 2000 Israel - -
Shawn Moss G 5-10 170 Oxon Hill, MD Jul 11, 1998 United States Augusta University Augusta University
Filip Hrnjkas F 6-6 - - Jul 11, 1999 Croatia - -
Jonathan Friedrich G 5-11 - - Jul 11, 1998 Germany - -
Eldin Huremovic SF 6-7 242 Berane Jul 11, 1998 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Chris Sumalinog G 6-3 188 - Jul 11, 1989 Philippines - -
Dexter Graham G 6-4 - Oviedo, FL Jul 11, 1995 United States Northwest Florida State College -
Cristiano Nasini F 6-5 176 Fermo Jul 11, 1991 Italy - -
Shuki Nakata G 5-8 - - Jul 11, 2000 Japan - -
Michal Svojanovski SG 6-7 - - Jul 11, 2001 Czech Republic - BK JIP Pardubice
Daire Kennelly PF 6-5 - - Jul 11, 2001 Ireland - -
Antonio Petrovic PG 6-1 - - Jul 11, 2001 Croatia - -
Daniil Aksenov G 6-0 - - Jul 11, 1995 Russia - -
Abdul-Hakim Fofana GF 6-7 207 Ouagadougou Jul 11, 1996 Burkina Faso Missouri State -
Zack Flener G 5-10 170 Murray, KY Jul 11, 1998 United States Lipscomb -
Aleksa Ristic G 6-4 - Kragujevac Jul 11, 1998 Serbia - -
Javonte Cooke G 6-4 175 Columbia, SC Jul 11, 1999 United States Mars Hill Mars Hill
Roberto Merino C 6-9 - - Jul 11, 2001 Spain - -
Axel Trifogli PG 5-10 160 Nice Jul 11, 1988 France - -
Pavel Simakov F 6-8 190 - Jul 11, 1999 Russia - -
Pablo Serrano F 6-3 - - Jul 11, 2000 Spain - -
Ching-En Hsu F 6-3 - - Jul 11, 2001 Taiwan - -
Orhan Spago PG 6-1 - - Jul 11, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sebastien Vermeulen C 6-10 - Boussu Jul 11, 1982 Belgium - -
Damir Tvrdic F 6-6 210 Split Jul 11, 1968 Croatia - -
Matija Radunovic PF 6-7 - - Jul 11, 2002 Montenegro - Buducnost Voli Podgorica Junior Team
Josh Jerome F 6-6 200 Miami, FL Jul 11, 1999 United States Albany State (GA) Albany State (GA)
Bastien Albert F 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1994 France - -
Andrej Bojanic G 6-3 - - Jul 11, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Igokea U19
Nikola Milosevic G 6-5 - - Jul 11, 2002 Montenegro - KK Mega Leks Junior Team
Petar Kos PG 5-10 - - Jul 11, 1999 Austria - -
Toni Naspler Peraire PG 6-4 - - Jul 11, 2003 Spain - -
Nicholas Collins F 6-5 - - Jul 11, 1984 Scotland - -
Emrah Emekdas - - Ankara Jul 11, 1985 Turkey - -
Chi-Lun Yin SF 6-4 174 - Jul 11, 2002 Taiwan - -
Uwe Brauer GF 6-4 183 Leverkusen Jul 11, 1962 Germany - -
Edilson Tivane PG 6-0 - - Jul 11, 1995 Mozambique - -
Sam Lambrecht PF 6-6 - - Jul 11, 1999 Belgium - Telenet BC Oostende
Julian Hasti G 6-0 - - Jul 11, 1991 Germany - Flyyingen BBK
Edgaras Danys PG 6-1 181 Plunge Jul 11, 2000 Lithuania - Naglis Palanga
Dolivitch Moupomo - - - Jul 11, 1999 Gabon - Manga Basket-Ball
Theodor Dabau - - - Jul 11, 2002 Romania - CSM Medias