Players Born On May 6

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Chris Paul PG 6-0 175 Winston-Salem, NC May 6, 1985 United States Wake Forest Oklahoma City Thunder
Edin Bavcic C 6-8 242 Foca May 6, 1984 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jerod Ward F 6-9 235 Clinton, MS May 6, 1976 United States Michigan -
Alexis Ajinca C 7-2 248 Saint-Etienne May 6, 1988 France - -
Ryan Anderson PF 6-10 240 Sacramento, CA May 6, 1988 United States California -
Goran Dragic G 6-3 190 Ljubljana May 6, 1986 Slovenia - Miami Heat
Ratko Varda C 6-10 260 Gradiska May 6, 1979 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Aaron Jackson G 6-4 185 Hartford, CT May 6, 1986 United States Duquesne -
Scooter McFadgon F 6-5 205 Memphis, TN May 6, 1982 United States Tennessee -
Oliver Lafayette PG 6-3 190 Baton Rouge, LA May 6, 1984 United States / Croatia Houston -
Brent Wright F 6-8 235 Miami, FL May 6, 1978 United States Florida -
Austin Freeman G 6-3 226 Hyattsville, MD May 6, 1989 United States Georgetown -
Jerry Sokoloski C 7-6 330 Toronto May 6, 1983 Canada - -
Muhammed Lasege C 6-11 245 Lagos May 6, 1980 Nigeria Louisville -
Preston Bennett F 6-6 225 Delray Beach, FL May 6, 1980 United States Grayson CC -
Dimitris Diamantidis G 6-5 195 Kastoria May 6, 1980 Greece - AEK Athens
Dejan Tomasevic C 6-10 252 Belgrade May 6, 1973 Serbia - -
Patrick Houlihan F 6-5 210 Rockville Centre, NY May 6, 1985 United States Northwestern -
John Underwood F 6-9 230 Phoenix, AZ May 6, 1990 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Jason Pritchard F 6-8 220 Livingston, TX May 6, 1981 United States Baylor -
Alex Galindo F 6-7 230 Mayaguez, PR May 6, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States Florida International -
Josh Hayes - - Little Rock, AR May 6, 1981 United States Central Arkansas -
Tyler Trapani PG 6-0 190 West Hills, CA May 6, 1990 United States UCLA -
Frank Wiseler G 6-2 176 Luxembourg May 6, 1989 Luxembourg Drake -
Dirk Williams F 6-8 215 Pekin, IL May 6, 1982 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Brad Lechtenberg G 6-2 185 Walnut Creek, CA May 6, 1981 United States San Diego -
Doron Perkins G 6-2 200 Anchorage, AK May 6, 1983 United States Santa Clara -
Flenard Whitfield F 6-7 230 Detroit, MI May 6, 1990 United States Western Michigan -
Ka'Ron Barnes PG 6-0 190 Buffalo, NY May 6, 1982 United States Cornell -
Brandon Lipsey F 6-9 200 Kansas City, KS May 6, 1983 United States UMKC -
Steve Horne F 6-6 190 Pensacola, FL May 6, 1980 United States Montana -
Paul Rinehart F 6-7 - Whitehall Township, PA May 6, 1986 United States Utah Valley -
Andrew Brown PG 6-1 185 Pontiac, MI May 6, 1982 United States Mercer -
Karl White, Jr. G 6-2 165 Omaha, NE May 6, 1986 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Jacoby Atako G 6-1 180 Inglewood, CA May 6, 1982 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Dan Rickard G 6-3 180 Otisville, NY May 6, 1982 United States Stony Brook -
Richard Starling G 6-1 179 Rahway, NJ May 6, 1987 United States Canisius -
Kamau Gordon F 6-7 260 Greenwich, CT May 6, 1987 United States Niagara -
Nick Leon G 5-11 170 Brooklyn, NY May 6, 1988 United States Saint Peter's -
Marty Bailey G 6-2 190 Easton, PA May 6, 1980 United States Delaware State -
Jonathan Robinson G 6-3 185 San Jose, CA May 6, 1986 United States Hampton -
Kevin Thompson F 6-9 250 Baltimore, MD May 6, 1989 United States Morgan State -
Gary Robinson F 6-7 230 Houston, TX May 6, 1983 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Marcus Whitaker G 5-9 170 Trenton, NJ May 6, 1981 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Anthony Gugino - - North Palm Beach, FL May 6, 1988 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Nick Whitney F 6-4 190 Nillsboro, NH May 6, 1984 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Nik Cochran G 6-3 188 Vancouver May 6, 1988 Canada Davidson -
Jejuan Plair G 6-1 182 Killeen, TX May 6, 1985 United States Sam Houston State -
Nana Baafi F 6-7 240 Accra May 6, 1984 Ghana Texas State -
Paul Larsen F 6-6 225 Mooresville, NC May 6, 1992 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Jamal Johnson G 6-0 170 San Antonio, TX May 6, 1992 United States Cal Poly -
Andrew Davis C 6-10 220 Oklahoma City, OK May 6, 1991 United States Bradley -
Josh Walker F 6-8 245 Wichita, KS May 6, 1990 United States Newman University -
Ashton Khan G 6-1 180 Scarborough May 6, 1991 Canada Tiffin -
Dom Pointer SF 6-6 192 Roseville, MI May 6, 1992 United States St. John's -
Jonas Valanciunas C 7-0 265 Utena May 6, 1992 Lithuania - Memphis Grizzlies
Lorenzo Davis F 6-10 220 Los Angeles, CA May 6, 1982 United States Fort Valley State -
Ben Adams - - - May 6, 1979 - Fort Valley State -
Mario Stojic PF 6-5 220 Mannheim May 6, 1980 Germany / Croatia - -
Custodio Muchate C 6-6 - Maputo May 6, 1982 Mozambique - -
Lukas Kraus SF 6-6 225 Ceske Budejovice May 6, 1984 Czech Republic - -
Aquiles Semedo GF 6-3 - Praia May 6, 1975 Cape Verde - -
Ivan Buva C 6-8 215 Zagreb May 6, 1991 Croatia - -
Sokratis Psaropoulos PG 6-3 190 Maroussi May 6, 1992 Greece - -
Alen Omic C 7-2 225 Tuzla May 6, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Slovenia - Divina Seguros Joventut
Pavle Marcinkovic SF 6-5 196 Zadar May 6, 1989 Croatia - KK Split
Aleksandr Karpukhin G 6-3 188 Moscow May 6, 1990 Russia - -
Ribar Baikoua GF 6-3 188 Poiters May 6, 1991 France - -
Bence Bodor FC 6-7 216 Zalaegerszeg May 6, 1992 Hungary - -
Irakli Cherkezishvili PG 5-7 - Tbilisi May 6, 1992 Georgia - -
Jorens Dulevskis PG 5-10 172 Sigulda May 6, 1995 Latvia - -
Thomas Ville SG 6-2 185 Montbrisson May 6, 1995 France - Chorale Roanne Basket
Sam Dekker SF 6-9 230 Sheboygan, WI May 6, 1994 United States Wisconsin Lokomotiv Kuban
Matti Nuutinen PF 6-7 209 Turku May 6, 1990 Finland - -
Guillaume Milisen F 6-1 - Manakara May 6, 1985 Madagascar - -
Joaquin Osimani SG 6-5 - Montevideo May 6, 1987 Uruguay - -
Eli Carter SG 6-2 200 Willingboro, NJ May 6, 1991 United States Boston College -
Damyean Dotson SG 6-6 205 Houston, TX May 6, 1994 United States Houston New York Knicks
Zoran Pehar PF 6-9 232 Mostar May 6, 1981 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Victor Zvarykin SG 6-5 205 Moscow May 6, 1986 Russia - -
Marko Cej G 6-4 - Maribor May 6, 1988 Slovenia - -
Geancarlos Acosta SG 6-3 - - May 6, 1984 Dominican Republic - -
London Dokubo G 6-0 170 Schaumburg, IL May 6, 1993 United States Loyola (IL) -
Eli York F 6-8 215 West Covina, CA May 6, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Patrick Webb PF 6-7 255 Bozeman, MT May 6, 1990 United States Montana State -
Lin Lin PF 6-8 220 - May 6, 1988 China - -
Tristan Toneguzzo PF 6-9 - Avignon May 6, 1994 France - GET Vosges
Martin Colussi SG 6-3 198 - May 6, 1981 Italy - -
Jacopo Valentini SG 6-3 181 Fano May 6, 1986 Italy - -
Rasmus Dahlberg PG 5-11 158 Uppsala May 6, 1992 Sweden - -
Dragan Miletic G 6-5 - Maribor May 6, 1982 Slovenia - -
Turrell Morris F 6-6 210 Columbus, OH May 6, 1988 United States Rio Grande -
Austin Weber G 6-6 200 Northbrook, IL May 6, 1992 United States Quincy -
Anton Davydiuk FC 6-9 194 Dnipropetrovsk May 6, 1992 Ukraine - -
Kirk Sheplay G 6-3 185 Paso Robles, CA May 6, 1991 United States Vanguard -
Daniel Ritchie G 6-0 185 Montgomery, AL May 6, 1992 United States Lyon -
Greg Mennona F 6-5 200 Fredericksburg, VA May 6, 1993 United States Trinity Baptist College -
Anton Rozhkov GF 6-6 - - May 6, 1988 Ukraine - -
Cezar Stanescu SG 6-3 187 Bucharest May 6, 1988 Romania - -
Pavle Nikolov G 6-2 166 Negotin May 6, 1992 Serbia - -
Dordije Ninkovic - - - May 6, 1991 - - -
Balazs Szoke F 6-7 205 - May 6, 1976 Hungary - -
Kiril Volodkin G 6-3 187 - May 6, 1991 Belarus - -
Demarius Bolds G 6-4 194 East St. Louis, IL May 6, 1984 United States Missouri Western -
Adrian Fernandez F 6-5 - - May 6, 1985 Spain - -
Solomon Mercado G 6-1 185 Sacramento, CA May 6, 1984 United States / Philippines Biola -
Joong-Won Lee F 6-4 - - May 6, 1983 South Korea - -
Joaquin Deck F 6-6 - Rafaela May 6, 1992 Argentina - -
Sebastian Orresta SG 6-2 - Lanus May 6, 1993 Argentina - Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Selem Safar SG 6-3 206 Mar del Plata May 6, 1987 Argentina - Comunicaciones Mercedes
Anton Beard G 6-0 198 North Little Rock, AR May 6, 1996 United States Arkansas -
Anthony Beane, Jr. G 6-2 190 Normal, IL May 6, 1994 United States Southern Illinois Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Mathew Jackson GF 6-2 - - May 6, 1990 Ireland / England - -
R.J. McGhee F 6-6 205 Baton Rouge, LA May 6, 1991 United States Eastern Illinois -
Mihkel Schleikher C 6-8 233 Juuru May 6, 1993 Estonia - -
Omer Kaan Goegus F 6-7 - Izmir May 6, 1989 Turkey - -
Alin Dragos Andries PG 6-6 198 Ramnicu Valcea May 6, 1991 Romania - -
Vlad Tincu SG 6-2 - Sibiu May 6, 1994 Romania - -
Geoffrey Frid C 7-1 230 Carlsbad, CA May 6, 1992 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Andrew Scocca F 6-8 235 Melrose, MA May 6, 1993 United States Bryant -
Kordario Fleming F 6-7 230 Memphis, TN May 6, 1994 United States Shorter -
Joshua Alderman G 6-0 190 Needville, TX May 6, 1993 United States Texas Lutheran -
Talib Booker G 6-1 - Orlando, FL May 6, 1992 United States John Carroll -
Craig Pringle G 6-4 - - May 6, 1989 England - -
Antonis Gkavezos F 6-5 - - May 6, 1997 Greece - -
Gianluca Domenis G 5-9 - - May 6, 1996 Italy - -
Vladimir Milosevic C 6-7 185 - May 6, 1987 Montenegro - -
William Van Rooji F 6-6 - - May 6, 1993 Switzerland - -
Myron Jackson G 6-3 185 Hamburg, AR May 6, 1964 United States Little Rock -
Kosuke Hashimoto F 6-8 167 Kanazawa May 6, 1993 Japan - -
JaKeenan Gant F 6-8 210 Springfield, GA May 6, 1996 United States Louisiana Indiana Pacers
Alex Tuluka-Mfumupembe GF 6-4 185 Mons May 6, 1989 Belgium Missouri Western -
Maksim Salash PF 6-9 220 Minsk May 6, 1996 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Dan Daviess G 6-2 180 Danville, CA May 6, 1990 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Stefano Colombo G 6-2 - Milan May 6, 1997 Italy - -
Romain Tillon PG 5-11 158 Feurs May 6, 1982 France - -
Tommie Tomsic G 6-2 176 - May 6, 1985 United States - -
Tate Stensgaard F 6-8 190 Rapid City, SD May 6, 1993 United States Western Illinois -
Marcus Keene G 5-11 160 San Antonio, TX May 6, 1995 United States Central Michigan -
Francisco Maya G 6-4 - - May 6, 1997 Argentina - -
Aliaksei Rosliakau G 6-2 - - May 6, 1994 Belarus - -
Mikita Astapenka C 6-5 - Minsk May 6, 1996 Belarus - -
Jordan Jacks GF 6-5 191 Douglasville, GA May 6, 1994 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Willie Conner F 6-5 200 Chicago, IL May 6, 1993 United States Buffalo -
David Shepard F 6-6 - Cedarburg, WI May 6, 1994 United States Viterbo -
Elivelton Soares PF 6-7 - - May 6, 1995 Brazil - -
Brook Thompson G 5-10 155 Nevada, IA May 6, 1994 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Giacomo Pagano G 6-1 - - May 6, 1997 Italy - -
Tom Abernethy PF 6-7 220 South Bend, IN May 6, 1954 United States Indiana -
Al Salvadori F 6-9 220 Wheeling, WV May 6, 1945 United States South Carolina -
Leroy Wright FC 6-9 215 New York, NY May 6, 1938 United States Pacific -
Josh Weeber C 6-5 220 Dubuque, IA May 6, 1994 United States Upper Iowa -
Trai Jordan F 6-6 225 Oklahoma City, OK May 6, 1993 United States Central Oklahoma -
LaDonn Huckaby F 6-8 195 Waco, TX May 6, 1989 United States Angelo State -
Shavar Newkirk PG 6-0 185 Bronx, NY May 6, 1996 United States Saint Joseph's FC Schalke 04
Justin Smith G 6-5 185 Temecula, CA May 6, 1996 United States - -
Yutaro Hayashi PG 5-11 - - May 6, 1997 Japan - -
Justin Simon PG 6-5 205 Temecula, CA May 6, 1996 United States St. John's -
Tanju Yulman G 6-2 - - May 6, 1990 Sweden - -
Charly Pleux-Decollognes PG 5-8 - - May 6, 1983 France - -
Amir Borsok SF - - - May 6, 1998 Israel - -
Steven Gitzen GF 6-6 195 Victoria, MN May 6, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Micah Littlejohn GF 6-6 191 Mansfield, TX May 6, 1996 United States Tulsa -
DeAndre Barber G 6-1 185 Virginia Beach, VA May 6, 1995 United States Mount Olive -
David Ramon F 6-7 205 Madrid May 6, 1996 Spain Illinois-Chicago -
Donte Thomas F 6-7 225 Calumet City, IL May 6, 1996 United States Bradley Donar Groningen
Roderick Taylor F 6-8 225 Harker Heights, TX May 6, 1996 United States North Carolina Central -
Sverrir Tyr Sigurdsson G 6-2 - - May 6, 1998 Iceland - -
Todd Withers G 6-8 216 Greensboro, NC May 6, 1996 United States Queens University Detroit Pistons
Devorious Brown SG 6-3 190 Madison, GA May 6, 1998 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Djordje Malbasa F 6-6 190 - May 6, 1995 Croatia - -
Ikenna Okwarabizie C 6-9 255 Sioux City, IA May 6, 1995 United States UCLA -
Brailen Neely PG 5-9 154 Detroit, MI May 6, 1997 United States Oakland -
Kai-Yan Lee G 6-0 - - May 6, 1993 Taiwan - -
Lev Bykov PF 6-7 220 Chelyabinsk May 6, 1999 Russia - -
Javi Lopez PG 5-11 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria May 6, 1999 Spain - -
Nik Dragan PF 6-6 190 Novo Mesto May 6, 2000 Slovenia - -
Pedro Lanca PG 6-0 168 Beja May 6, 1999 Portugal - -
Jordan Moody G 6-2 185 Yorktown Heights, NY May 6, 1993 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Vidar Hafsteinsson G 6-3 180 Egilsstadir May 6, 1985 Iceland - -
Magnus Thordason G 6-5 - - May 6, 1998 Iceland - -
Juan Maya G 6-2 - - May 6, 1997 Argentina - -
Fatts Russell PG 5-10 165 Philadelphia, PA May 6, 1998 United States Rhode Island Rhode Island
Carlos Manual Figueroa F 6-7 - - May 6, 1988 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Kolton Kohl C 7-0 225 San Angelo, TX May 6, 1998 United States Abilene Christian -
Djordjije Sljivancanin C 6-10 230 Belgrade May 6, 1997 Serbia / Ukraine UNLV -
David Font F 6-3 - - May 6, 2000 Spain - -
Szymon Prusak C 6-7 - - May 6, 2000 Poland - -
Julian Alper SG 6-1 - - May 6, 2000 Austria - -
Boris Pavlenko F 6-5 178 - May 6, 1997 Ukraine - -
Sverrir Sverrisson F 6-3 - - May 6, 1998 Iceland - -
Robert Roos G 6-2 205 - May 6, 1998 Estonia - -
Kaveh Nourafza PG 5-11 - - May 6, 1986 Iran - -
Alessandro Puoti G 6-1 - - May 6, 1999 Italy - -
Pavel Koltsov G 5-10 176 - May 6, 1994 Russia - -
Joan Andoni 6-2 - - May 6, 1998 Albania - -
Fernando Sierra G 6-5 - - May 6, 1995 Spain - Actel Forca Lleida
Tim Graham GF 6-6 190 Portland, OR May 6, 1996 United States Wagner -
Yusuf Necip Secen GF 6-4 184 - May 6, 1999 Turkey - -
Joaquin Arias - - - May 6, 2001 Spain - -
Francisco Bedoya G 6-0 - - May 6, 1998 Ecuador - -
Kirill Korobko F 6-5 176 - May 6, 2001 Russia - -
Andrey Alexandrov F 6-5 212 - May 6, 1999 Russia - -
Abdulwahad Yakubu F 6-7 187 - May 6, 1990 Nigeria - -
Weize Jiang G 6-0 175 - May 6, 2000 China - -
Darian-George Dukic PF 6-6 - - May 6, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dorde Gobovic F 6-8 - - May 6, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jo Jo Miguel Garcia SG 6-1 - - May 6, 2002 Cyprus - -
Kacper Gordon PG 6-1 - - May 6, 2002 Poland - -
Hugo Miguel Silva PF 6-7 - - May 6, 2002 Portugal - -
Mantas Rubstavicius G 6-3 - Panevezys May 6, 2002 Lithuania - -
Edoardo Moretti C 6-6 - - May 6, 1998 Italy - -
Petar Zaper G 6-2 - - May 6, 1999 Croatia - -
Emmanuel Sedecias G 6-1 - - May 6, 2000 France - -
Magnus Bakken G 6-3 - - May 6, 1981 Norway - -
Kevin Marsillon-Noleo F 6-5 - - May 6, 2002 France - -
Matthew Young C - - - May 6, 1992 Belize - -
Stefano Arancibia G 5-9 - - May 6, 1997 Argentina - Gimnasia Indalo
Altrim Osmani - - - May 6, 2003 Kosovo - -
Giorgi Gugutsidze SF 6-2 - - May 6, 2003 Georgia - -
Kylian Datema PG 6-1 - - May 6, 2003 Netherlands - -
Agris Alksnis G 6-2 180 Riga May 6, 1986 Latvia - -