Players Born On March 27

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Danny Fortson F 6-7 260 Philadelphia, PA Mar 27, 1976 United States Cincinnati Retired
Ed Pinckney F 6-9 195 Bronx, NY Mar 27, 1963 United States Villanova Retired
Tom Hammonds PF 6-9 215 Fort Walton Beach, FL Mar 27, 1967 United States Georgia Tech Retired
John Best PF 6-8 215 Neptune, NJ Mar 27, 1971 United States Tennessee Tech Retired
Chris Lofton G 6-2 195 Maysville, KY Mar 27, 1986 United States Tennessee Seoul SK
Larry Ayuso G 6-4 185 San Juan, PR Mar 27, 1977 Puerto Rico / United States USC -
Henry Sims C 6-10 248 Baltimore, MD Mar 27, 1990 United States Georgetown Fortituto Kontatto Bologna
Zarko Paspalj PF 6-9 223 Pljevlja Mar 27, 1966 Montenegro - -
James Carter PG 6-0 209 New York, NY Mar 27, 1964 United States / Puerto Rico - -
Marckell Patterson GF 6-5 185 Eupora, MS Mar 27, 1979 United States Mississippi State -
Jon Land G 6-4 198 Winston-Salem, NC Mar 27, 1982 United States South Carolina -
Cedric Tavoris McGowan F 6-7 225 Miami, FL Mar 27, 1985 United States Cincinnati -
Fabian Boeke C 6-11 223 Hamburg Mar 27, 1986 Germany Washington State -
Josh Selby G 6-2 195 Baltimore, MD Mar 27, 1991 United States Kansas -
Dominic Bishop G 6-1 170 Buffalo, NY Mar 27, 1984 United States Creighton -
Sam Anderson F 6-5 220 Detroit, MI Mar 27, 1982 United States Houston -
Courtney Beasley G 6-3 210 Huntsville, AL Mar 27, 1985 United States Southern Mississippi -
Eric Wanless C 6-8 220 Goldendale, WA Mar 27, 1982 United States Portland -
Trey Anderson G 6-4 175 Carrollton, TX Mar 27, 1990 United States South Alabama -
Morgan Lingle G 6-2 170 La Jolla, CA Mar 27, 1979 United States California -
Curtis Eatmon G 6-3 175 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Mar 27, 1988 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Alex Pledger C 7-0 245 Blenheim Mar 27, 1987 New Zealand Belmont Abbey Melbourne
Ryan Jones - - - Mar 27, 1979 - Belmont Abbey -
Matt Pennie F 6-7 210 Hanson, MA Mar 27, 1985 United States Massachusetts -
Jay Jameson G 6-0 170 Lansdale, PA Mar 27, 1978 United States Temple -
Shayne Whittington C 6-11 245 Paw Paw, MI Mar 27, 1991 United States Western Michigan Real Betis Energia Plus
Wallace Hall G 6-3 185 Detroit, MI Mar 27, 1985 United States Buffalo -
Alex Moosmann G 6-0 192 Washington, MO Mar 27, 1988 United States Miami (OH) -
Evan Allen G 6-1 175 Dayton, OH Mar 27, 1988 United States Miami (OH) -
Cody Lewis F 6-8 215 Saybrook, IL Mar 27, 1984 United States Mayville State -
Ilija Kalajdzic F 6-7 210 Belgrade Mar 27, 1986 Serbia Maine - Fort Kent -
Earl Hunt SG 6-4 200 Rockville, MD Mar 27, 1981 United States Brown -
Anthony Gatlin SF 6-8 205 Pearland, TX Mar 27, 1989 United States Cornell -
Joseph Polite C 6-7 220 New Iberia, LA Mar 27, 1984 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Ronald Mickel F 6-5 208 Oklahoma City, OK Mar 27, 1981 United States Centenary -
Marcus Jones G 5-8 160 Huntsville, AL Mar 27, 1986 United States Alabama A&M -
Jeff James F 6-6 200 Tampa, FL Mar 27, 1984 United States Butler -
D.J. Smedley PG 5-10 180 Philadelphia, PA Mar 27, 1984 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Cain Doliboa F 6-8 200 Springboro, OH Mar 27, 1979 United States Wright State -
Tom Hayes G 6-0 164 Fairfax, VA Mar 27, 1984 United States Radford -
Byron Faison G 6-1 200 Sumter, SC Mar 27, 1988 United States Winthrop -
Stephen Colvin C 7-0 320 Yucaipa, CA Mar 27, 1987 United States UC Riverside -
Steve Williams G 6-5 195 Fort Collins, CO Mar 27, 1981 United States UC Riverside -
Mike Vukovich F 6-9 235 Huntington Beach, CA Mar 27, 1979 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Alex Woodhouse F 6-8 241 Alexandria, VA Mar 27, 1986 United States Colgate -
Sequon Young G 6-1 185 Schenectady, NY Mar 27, 1983 United States Albany -
Brandon Rozzell G 6-2 185 Richmond, VA Mar 27, 1989 United States VCU BC LF Lulea
Jonathan Kelly G 6-6 200 Tallahassee, FL Mar 27, 1984 United States Florida A&M -
Nick Taylor G 5-10 165 Hollywood, FL Mar 27, 1988 United States Florida International -
Todor Pandov F 6-9 230 Plovdiv Mar 27, 1980 Bulgaria Western Kentucky -
Erick Smith G 6-3 180 Bel Air, MD Mar 27, 1991 United States Bryant -
Adam Dobriansky C 6-10 225 Winnipeg Mar 27, 1988 Canada Monmouth -
Sean Newton G 6-5 190 Orlando, FL Mar 27, 1982 United States Elon -
Mike Williams F 6-5 265 Smithfield, RI Mar 27, 1983 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Dockery Walker F 6-7 220 Dover, DE Mar 27, 1991 United States Brown -
Makram Ben Romdhane FC 6-8 231 Sousse Mar 27, 1989 Tunisia - Fos Sur Mer
Toni Vicens FC 6-8 - Mallorca Mar 27, 1990 Spain - -
Hamza Ruhezamihigo G 6-5 195 Bujumbura Mar 27, 1985 Burundi / Rwanda Concordia (CA) -
Alex Ramon G 6-1 196 Vitoria Mar 27, 1993 Spain Colgate -
Ivan Shamov PG 6-2 155 Moscow Mar 27, 1991 Russia - -
Nikola Rondovic PF 6-8 213 Bar Mar 27, 1991 Montenegro / Serbia - -
Sarunas Vasiliauskas PG 6-2 154 Kaunas Mar 27, 1989 Lithuania - Royal Hali Gaziantep
Jan Mocnik PG 5-10 160 Sempeter-Vrtojba Mar 27, 1987 Slovenia - -
Ilari Seppala G 6-3 158 Lapua Mar 27, 1993 Finland - Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket
Ulysse Adjagba PG 6-0 185 Versailles Mar 27, 1993 France - -
Alejandro Jose Quiroz G 6-1 - Caracas Mar 27, 1974 Venezuela - -
Teoman Orge SG 6-2 190 Stuttgart Mar 27, 1990 Turkey / Germany - -
Joao Soares GF 6-8 205 Ovar Mar 27, 1990 Portugal - FC Porto Ferpinta
Jiri Jelinek PF 6-8 247 Vysoke Myto Mar 27, 1987 Czech Republic - Turi Svitavy
Brian Wenzel PF 6-6 246 Berlin Mar 27, 1991 Germany - -
Maxime Noorenberghe SF 6-6 - Lille Mar 27, 1994 France - -
Senne Geukens G 6-4 188 Antwerp Mar 27, 1983 Belgium - Okapi Aalstar
Radomir Marojevic PF 6-8 242 Niksic Mar 27, 1981 Montenegro - Zlatibor Cajetina
Luka Kalezic PG 6-0 - Maribor Mar 27, 1994 Slovenia - -
Matjaz Miklus G 6-6 - Maribor Mar 27, 1989 Slovenia - -
Sanjin Legovic SF 6-6 - - Mar 27, 1989 Croatia - -
Chris Olivier PF 6-8 245 Chicago, IL Mar 27, 1992 United States Oklahoma State -
Marcus Davis SF 6-5 190 Glendale, AZ Mar 27, 1991 United States Houston Baptist -
Robert Peterson SG 6-4 187 - Mar 27, 1990 Estonia - -
Andrii Kalnichenko SF 6-7 209 - Mar 27, 1986 Russia - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Drew Webb GF 6-6 195 Cabot, AR Mar 27, 1987 United States East Texas Baptist -
Albert Suniga G 6-0 175 Phoenix, AZ Mar 27, 1990 United States Lancaster Bible College -
Jermaine Love-Roberts G 6-2 175 Chicago Heights, IL Mar 27, 1989 United States Illinois-Springfield Kolossos Rodou BC
Sanders Dorough SG 6-1 175 Albany, GA Mar 27, 1990 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Andrew Papenfus GF 6-5 215 Snowmass, CO Mar 27, 1992 United States Santa Clara -
John Leggett G 5-8 170 Riverside, CA Mar 27, 1990 United States La Verne -
Dragomir Marojevic PF 6-10 258 Niksic Mar 27, 1981 Montenegro - -
Amin Hott G 6-4 198 Rozaje Mar 27, 1992 Montenegro - BK Levicki Patrioti Levice
Sarhei Goncharenok PF 6-8 210 Minsk Mar 27, 1991 Belarus - -
Oier Penacho G 6-0 - - Mar 27, 1990 Spain - -
Atalay Uysal F 6-8 - - Mar 27, 1980 Turkey - -
Gaucho Zillmer F 6-6 - - Mar 27, 1986 Brazil - -
Alvaro Calvo PF 6-8 210 Palencia Mar 27, 1983 Spain - -
Tolga Gecim PG 6-8 200 Seyhan Mar 27, 1996 Turkey - Anadolu Efes
Giannis Yiannaras G 5-11 - - Mar 27, 1999 Cyprus - -
Oleksiy Ruban PG 5-9 - Kiev Mar 27, 1994 Ukraine - -
A.J. Lynch G 6-3 190 Mobile, AL Mar 27, 1994 United States North Carolina Central -
Andrea Conti GF 6-6 198 Rho Mar 27, 1974 Italy - -
Vitaliy Ionov PF 6-6 - Omsk Mar 27, 1986 Russia - -
Radoslav Sedlak GF 6-5 187 Sala Mar 27, 1993 Slovakia - -
Tony Sabato C 6-7 220 Cincinnati, OH Mar 27, 1994 United States Elon -
Winfield Willis G 6-0 180 Baltimore, MD Mar 27, 1992 United States N.J.I.T. -
Wayne Bradford G 6-5 210 Baltimore, MD Mar 27, 1992 United States New York Tech -
Antonin Galaya G 6-5 200 Les Terres Basses Mar 27, 1992 St. Martin North Carolina Central -
Marcus Hutchins G 6-4 180 Leeds, AL Mar 27, 1991 United States Savannah State -
Levan Revazashvili C 6-10 260 Gori Mar 27, 1992 Georgia - Batumi-RSU
Davit Ugrekhelidze FC 6-8 275 Sukhumi Mar 27, 1983 Georgia - -
Ryan Angers G 5-5 - Lakewood, OH Mar 27, 1992 United States John Carroll -
Duron Ivery G 6-0 185 South Bend, IN Mar 27, 1994 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Kaimyn Pruitt FC 6-8 220 Los Angeles, CA Mar 27, 1990 United States Adams State -
Alejandro Vergara G 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1995 Spain - -
Julijan Zadravec G 6-1 - Bjelovar Mar 27, 1997 Croatia - -
Nikola Kovacevic C 6-8 - - Mar 27, 1995 Serbia - -
Mateusz Nitsche G 6-3 - - Mar 27, 1986 Poland - -
Cory Blackwell F 6-6 210 Chicago, IL Mar 27, 1963 United States Wisconsin -
Anthony Teachey F 6-9 210 Goldsboro, NC Mar 27, 1962 United States Wake Forest -
Martin Wilson PF 6-8 210 Richmond, VA Mar 27, 1993 United States Washington Adventist -
Jeff Schaack G 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1988 Luxembourg - -
Martin Fernandez SF 6-4 216 Mendoza Mar 27, 1997 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Olafur Aegisson G 6-2 - - Mar 27, 1981 Iceland - -
Dulguun Enkhbat G 6-2 190 - Mar 27, 1992 Mongolia - -
Georgios Politopoulos C 6-7 - Athens Mar 27, 1995 Greece - -
Aleksandre Bolkvadze SF 6-4 210 Tbilisi Mar 27, 1995 Georgia - -
Mihailo Radunovic C 6-8 210 Podgorica Mar 27, 1996 Montenegro - Studentski Centar Podgorica
Fredrik Haug PF 6-6 - Oslo Mar 27, 1996 Norway - -
Mate Molnar G 6-0 - Szekesfehervar Mar 27, 1997 Hungary - -
Gergo Szanati - - Szombathely Mar 27, 1997 Hungary - -
Bahadir Erdem PG 6-4 - Bakirkoy Mar 27, 1998 Turkey - -
Herve Yameogo F 6-5 - Bobo-Dioulasso Mar 27, 1982 Burkina Faso - -
Quentin Courcier PG 5-10 181 Saint-Pol-sur-Mer Mar 27, 1993 France - -
Tim Myles F 6-6 235 Etiwanda, CA Mar 27, 1995 United States Houston Baptist -
Michael Kuczmann PG 6-4 187 Leverkusen Mar 27, 1993 Germany - Bayer Giants Leverkusen
Kaanu Olaniyi C 6-9 205 Riddes Mar 27, 1998 Switzerland - -
Miro Patrakka G 6-0 165 - Mar 27, 1997 Finland - -
Audry Kiraranganya F 6-6 - - Mar 27, 1993 Belgium - -
Luke Huddleston G 5-10 167 LaGrange, GA Mar 27, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Michael Parker G 6-1 175 Indianapolis, IN Mar 27, 1995 United States Defiance -
Nemo Rmus FC 6-5 215 Sarasota, FL Mar 27, 1993 United States Eckerd College -
Marcin Wieluski F 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1996 Poland - -
Uros Vidovic G 6-3 - - Mar 27, 1996 Serbia - -
Anthony Griffis G 6-5 180 Raleigh, NC Mar 27, 1989 United States Tampa -
Freddy Appiah, Jr. G 6-1 175 Toronto Mar 27, 1988 Canada California University of Pennsylvania -
Jahvon Blair PG 6-4 190 Brampton Mar 27, 1998 Canada Georgetown Georgetown
Boris Nazmutdinov SF 6-3 174 - Mar 27, 1996 Russia - -
Stav Aharon SG - - - Mar 27, 1998 Israel - -
Viktor Klassen G 6-1 178 - Mar 27, 1981 Germany - -
Chris Orgas FC 6-0 250 Lakeville, MN Mar 27, 1991 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Jake Connor G 6-4 185 Salt Lake City, UT Mar 27, 1996 United States Westminster College (Utah) Westminster College (Utah)
Stephen Brown G 5-11 165 Manassas, VA Mar 27, 1996 United States Bucknell Giessen 46ers
Harrison Hawks G 5-10 175 South Fulton, TN Mar 27, 1995 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Jon Pena G 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1997 Spain - -
Dexter Williams, Jr. F 6-4 212 Jacksonville, FL Mar 27, 1993 United States Montana Western Sudbury Five
Thomas Vincent PG 6-2 170 Poiters Mar 27, 1997 France - -
Asmir Hadzic FC 6-8 - - Mar 27, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Corlbe Ervin SG 6-3 205 Oklahoma City, OK Mar 27, 1995 United States Kansas State Promo Donji Vakuf
Jacob Cushing SF 6-8 215 Naperville, IL Mar 27, 1998 United States Delaware Delaware
Stephen Folkerts F 6-5 215 Van Meter, IA Mar 27, 1996 United States Buena Vista -
Giovanni Poggi FC 6-6 - Rome Mar 27, 1997 Italy - Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Fran Vujic G 6-1 - Zagreb Mar 27, 1998 Croatia - KK Dubrava Zagreb
Martin Bizub FC 6-9 220 Poprad Mar 27, 1999 Slovakia - BK Iskra Svit
Itamar Pinchas Berson - - Jerusalem Mar 27, 2000 Israel - -
Thomas Solem F 6-6 - Oslo Mar 27, 1999 Norway - -
Denys Bachurin F 6-7 - Cherkasy Mar 27, 2000 Ukraine - -
Giannis Giannaras PG 6-3 - Paralimni Mar 27, 1999 Cyprus / Greece - APOEL Nicosia
Mohamed Zerouali F 6-7 - - Mar 27, 1990 Algeria - -
Isaac Taylor F 6-8 250 Wachapreague, VA Mar 27, 1997 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Angel Rey Alvarez F 6-3 - - Mar 27, 1990 Cuba - -
Will Dillard SG 6-2 190 Greensboro, NC Mar 27, 1999 United States Georgia Southern Georgia Southern
Tadas Pazera G 6-4 168 Siauliai Mar 27, 1998 Lithuania - Neptunas
Gints Zomerfelds GF 6-4 170 Riga Mar 27, 2000 Latvia - -
Milos Janjic F 6-4 - - Mar 27, 1998 Serbia - -
John Kotz F 6-3 - Rhinelander, WI Mar 27, 1919 United States Wisconsin -
Burak Bekdas - - - Mar 27, 1996 Turkey - -
Seppe D'Espallier SG 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1999 Belgium - Stella Artois Leuven Bears
Nikita Matsal SG 6-6 180 - Mar 27, 2001 Belarus - Impuls-BGUIR
Shir Moraidi PF 6-8 - - Mar 27, 2000 Israel - Hapoel Unet Holon
Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo F 6-5 - - Mar 27, 2000 England - -
Rodney Ross F 6-8 225 Atlanta, GA Mar 27, 1995 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Oliver Huettenmoser PF 6-7 - - Mar 27, 1992 Switzerland - SAM Basket Massagno
Antoine Drencourt G 6-3 - - Mar 27, 1998 France - -
Daniel Collins G 5-11 190 Bronx, NY Mar 27, 1998 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Carter Drazga G 5-10 150 South Lyon, MI Mar 27, 1996 United States Siena Heights -
Gwang-Cheol Kim G 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1994 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Fabio D'eustachio PG 5-11 - - Mar 27, 1998 Italy - -
Luca Mangone G 6-2 - - Mar 27, 1997 Uruguay - -
Will Slatten G 6-4 166 Lynchburg, TN Mar 27, 1998 United States Middle Tennessee State -
K.J. Jackson G 6-2 180 Missouri City, TX Mar 27, 1998 United States UMBC UMBC
Devonte Dixon G 6-1 175 Medford, NY Mar 27, 1996 United States LIU Post -
Matoure Toure F 6-9 - Creteil Mar 27, 1996 France - -
Carlos Campos G 6-0 170 Janesville, WI Mar 27, 1998 United States Lakeland (WI) Lakeland (WI)
Amirhossein Rezaeifar PF 6-5 - - Mar 27, 2000 Iran - -
Alexander Yadrischchenskiy PG 5-11 - - Mar 27, 1997 Russia - -
Teemu Suokas SG 6-1 - - Mar 27, 2001 Finland - -
Klemen Smrekar C 6-9 - - Mar 27, 2001 Slovenia - -
Ming-Yi Lin PG 5-8 - - Mar 27, 1996 Taiwan - -
Syrus Kiviiri G 6-0 - - Mar 27, 1988 Uganda - -
Andrei Calnicenco FC 6-7 214 Bender Mar 27, 1986 Moldova - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Kwang Kim F 6-4 - - Mar 27, 1994 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Sylvain Bony F 6-4 - Clermont-Ferrand Mar 27, 1998 France - -
David Gilbert C 6-7 - - Mar 27, 1987 France - -
Boudji Yaici PG 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1987 Algeria - -
Sanijn Kastmiler F 6-9 - - Mar 27, 1982 Croatia - -
Yegor Leonov F 6-6 232 - Mar 27, 1999 Russia - -
Cory Jenkins PF 6-8 244 - Mar 27, 1978 United States Northern Iowa -
Rostislav Ciorbu SF 6-2 - - Mar 27, 2002 Moldova - -
Jan Kvasnicka PG 6-0 - - Mar 27, 2000 Austria - -
Hugo Mattioli G 6-1 - - Mar 27, 2002 Belgium - -
Elijah Tshibangu G 6-3 - - Mar 27, 2002 Belgium - -
Jon Jalamo F 6-6 - - Mar 27, 2002 Finland - -
Yurii Koval F 6-2 - - Mar 27, 2002 Ukraine - -
Pars Erenkoy G 6-3 - - Mar 27, 1998 Sweden - -
Guim Exposito G 6-6 185 Barcelona Mar 27, 1994 Spain - C.B. Valladolid
Jaka Klobucar F 6-5 - Novo Mesto Mar 27, 2003 Slovenia - -
Pau Trevino SF 6-5 - - Mar 27, 2002 Spain - -
Shaine Webster C 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1988 Guyana - -
Agusto Roveres C 6-9 - - Mar 27, 2003 Argentina - -
ND Okafor PF 6-7 - - Mar 27, 2003 Ireland - -
Axel Ugurtas SF 6-5 - - Mar 27, 2004 Switzerland - -
Tomas Borodovcak SF 6-5 - - Mar 27, 2003 Slovakia - -
Vasily Belolapotkov G 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1989 Russia - -
Ivan Sunara FC 6-8 209 Drnis Mar 27, 1959 Croatia - -
Chyse Webster C 6-8 - - Mar 27, 2000 Colombia - -
Melvin Beaubois G 6-4 - - Mar 27, 2001 France - CSP Limoges
Abdoul Amadou Oumarou F 6-1 - - Mar 27, 1985 Niger - -