Players Born On April 2

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Andris Biedrins C 7-0 250 Riga Apr 2, 1986 Latvia - -
Tamar Slay GF 6-8 215 Beckley, WV Apr 2, 1980 United States Marshall -
Randy Livingston GF 6-4 209 New Orleans, LA Apr 2, 1975 United States LSU Retired
Nate Huffman C 7-1 245 Battle Creek, MI Apr 2, 1975 United States Central Michigan Retired
Chris Robinson G 6-5 205 Columbus, GA Apr 2, 1974 United States Western Kentucky -
A.D. Vassallo F 6-6 215 Toa Baja, PR Apr 2, 1986 Puerto Rico / United States Virginia Tech Astros de Jalisco
Deji Akindele C 7-1 240 Lagos Apr 2, 1983 Nigeria Chicago State -
Durrell Summers SG 6-5 205 Detroit, MI Apr 2, 1990 United States Michigan State -
Giorgi Shermadini C 7-1 250 Natakhtari Apr 2, 1989 Georgia - Iberostar Tenerife
David Daniels PG 5-10 190 Fort St. John Apr 2, 1971 Canada - -
Engin Atsur G 6-4 200 Istanbul Apr 2, 1984 Turkey / Germany NC State -
Igor Kurashov C 6-8 - Bryansk Apr 2, 1972 Russia - -
Makoto Hasegawa - - Hirakata Apr 2, 1971 Japan - -
Jared Berggren FC 6-10 235 Princeton, MN Apr 2, 1990 United States Wisconsin -
Eddie Tyree PG 5-10 175 Canal Winchester, OH Apr 2, 1988 United States Cincinnati -
Carlton Carter FC 6-11 205 Trenton, NJ Apr 2, 1980 United States Virginia Tech -
Octavius Spann F 6-6 220 Atlanta, GA Apr 2, 1987 United States Marshall -
Tom Knight PF 6-10 258 Farmington, ME Apr 2, 1991 United States Notre Dame -
T.J. Paterick G 6-1 185 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Apr 2, 1985 United States Richmond -
Dustin Sitzmann G 6-0 180 - Apr 2, 1985 United States Creighton -
Connor Nolte SF 6-7 215 Alpharetta, GA Apr 2, 1989 United States Georgia -
Cedric Fears F 6-9 225 Houston, TX Apr 2, 1984 United States Texas Southern -
Ross Jorgusen G 6-1 170 Toledo, WA Apr 2, 1978 United States Portland -
Jonathan Clark G 6-0 185 Charlotte, NC Apr 2, 1986 United States Louisiana Tech -
Hamidu Rahman C 6-11 245 Somerset, NJ Apr 2, 1987 United States New Mexico State -
Karlo Kovacic G 6-5 196 Rijeka Apr 2, 1978 Croatia San Diego State -
Trevor Diggs - - - Apr 2, 1978 - San Diego State -
Andre Smyth GF 6-6 220 Windsor Apr 2, 1986 Canada Central Michigan -
J.R. Sims G 6-3 175 Fort Wayne, IN Apr 2, 1991 United States Eastern Michigan -
Lionel Sullivan F 6-6 215 Detroit, MI Apr 2, 1987 United States Bowling Green -
Kenneth van Kempen FC 6-10 249 Weert Apr 2, 1987 Netherlands Ohio -
Terren Harbut SF 6-5 231 Lexington, KY Apr 2, 1983 United States Ohio -
Matt McLeggon C 6-10 225 East Haven, CT Apr 2, 1981 United States Brown -
Vova Severovas F 6-6 225 Vilnius Apr 2, 1985 Lithuania Oakland -
Eric Van Vliet C 6-11 260 Santa Cruz, CA Apr 2, 1987 United States Montana -
De'Marion Gordon G 6-1 170 Atlanta, GA Apr 2, 1990 United States USC Upstate -
LaMarr Datcher F 6-5 200 Washington, DC Apr 2, 1979 United States Colgate -
Vladimir Kuljanin C 6-10 265 Toronto Apr 2, 1985 Canada UNC Wilmington -
John Waller SG 6-4 185 Richmond, VA Apr 2, 1982 United States Old Dominion -
Abray Milson C 6-9 240 Lafayette, LA Apr 2, 1984 United States Louisiana -
Donte Gennie G 6-1 185 Tallahassee, FL Apr 2, 1983 United States Georgia Southern -
Darren Nye G 6-1 175 Red Bluff, CA Apr 2, 1988 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Anthony Dees G 6-3 180 Los Angeles, CA Apr 2, 1992 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Stephan Hicks GF 6-6 200 Thousand Oaks, CA Apr 2, 1992 United States Cal State Northridge -
Matt Losli 6-4 185 Tualatin, OR Apr 2, 1990 United States Oregon -
Reginald Franklin F 6-6 250 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 2, 1992 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith -
Fadel Alnajjar PG 6-4 194 Kuwait City Apr 2, 1985 Kuwait / Jordan - -
Pierce Caldwell SG 6-3 200 San Antonio, TX Apr 2, 1988 United States Incarnate Word -
Frejus Zerbo C 6-10 270 Yaba Apr 2, 1989 Burkina Faso / Ivory Coast - JL Bourg-en-Bresse
Quan Gu SF 6-7 198 Hubei Apr 2, 1992 China - -
Yoomin Park SG 6-1 - Suwon Apr 2, 1988 South Korea - -
Stanley Dubois PG 6-2 - Paris Apr 2, 1990 France - -
Paul Albrecht F 6-8 227 Jever Apr 2, 1993 Germany - Artland Dragons
Antoine Gomis PF 6-9 - Paris Apr 2, 1989 France - -
Rai Lopez PG 5-9 160 Malaga Apr 2, 1989 Spain - -
Christopher Ortiz F 6-8 225 Brooklyn, NY Apr 2, 1993 United States / Puerto Rico Kent State -
Sergiy Zagreba C 7-0 231 Kirichkova Apr 2, 1994 Ukraine - SC Prometey Kamianske
Jeffrey Cartagena F 6-7 220 Coamo, PR Apr 2, 1994 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Alan Herrera - - Monterrey Apr 2, 1993 Mexico - -
Vaclav Honomichl SG 6-2 188 Plzen Apr 2, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Sabin Faur FC 6-5 209 Cluj-Napoca Apr 2, 1990 Romania - -
Bogdan Korniyets - - Berdiansk Apr 2, 1993 Ukraine - -
Johannes Lischka SF 6-8 220 Giessen Apr 2, 1987 Germany - Giessen 46ers II
Simone Flamini SF 6-6 212 Macerata Apr 2, 1982 Italy - -
Giacomo Devecchi SG 6-5 194 Sant'Angelo Lodigiano Apr 2, 1985 Italy - -
Lennart Stohp G 6-0 176 - Apr 2, 1993 Germany - -
Frano Karac PF 6-8 - Hrvace Apr 2, 1979 Croatia - -
Slawomir Sikora SG 6-4 200 Gdynia Apr 2, 1986 Poland - -
Brian Long PG 5-9 155 Dumont, NJ Apr 2, 1992 United States Kentucky -
Isaiah Morris F 6-8 228 Richmond, VA Apr 2, 1969 United States Arkansas Retired
Huang Zhe SF 6-5 190 - Apr 2, 1990 China - -
Jinshuai Zhai PF 6-9 208 - Apr 2, 1986 China - -
Claudio Tommasini SF 6-5 214 Bologna Apr 2, 1991 Italy - -
Rannar Raap GF 6-2 205 Parnu Apr 2, 1992 Estonia - -
Antero Lehto G 6-1 187 Nokia Apr 2, 1984 Finland - -
Sebastian Cakici SG 6-2 165 - Apr 2, 1993 Finland - -
Kenneth Waugh F 6-5 190 Wytheville, VA Apr 2, 1992 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Moritz Dern F 6-5 214 Marburg Apr 2, 1992 Germany Cumberland -
Jared Richardson G 6-2 190 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Apr 2, 1991 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Senai Isleam C 7-2 262 Constanta Apr 2, 1976 Romania - -
Nikola Gajdadjiev SG 6-4 188 Skopje Apr 2, 1992 North Macedonia - -
David Kordic F 6-5 - - Apr 2, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Anders Solem F 6-5 198 Tromso Apr 2, 1992 Norway - -
Filip Smid G 6-4 198 Kromeriz Apr 2, 1992 Czech Republic - Nova Hut Ostrava
Victor Montero F 6-5 - - Apr 2, 1974 Mexico - -
Felipe da Silva G 6-1 188 - Apr 2, 1990 Brazil - -
Pedro Carvalho F 6-6 233 - Apr 2, 1992 Brazil - -
Manteguinha Brugger SG 6-4 - - Apr 2, 1981 Brazil - -
Antonio Monteiro FC 6-9 212 Benguela Apr 2, 1989 Angola / Portugal - -
Gonzalo Leonel Alvarez G 5-10 - Villa Angela Apr 2, 1993 Argentina - -
Dmytro Purdik G 6-3 198 Nikolaev Apr 2, 1991 Ukraine - -
Gyorgy Goloman PF 6-11 225 Szombathely Apr 2, 1996 Hungary UCLA -
Mazvydas Cepliauskas PG 5-10 - - Apr 2, 1984 Lithuania - -
Andrus Lehismets G 6-2 - - Apr 2, 1991 Estonia - -
Christian Crockett F 6-6 220 Houston, TX Apr 2, 1994 United States Cameron -
Jung-Hwan Ahn G 6-3 - - Apr 2, 1988 South Korea - -
Jimmy Stas G 6-1 174 Liege Apr 2, 1993 Belgium - -
Jimmy Hall F 6-8 235 Brooklyn, NY Apr 2, 1994 United States Kent State -
Asmir Numanovic C 6-10 - - Apr 2, 1991 Serbia - -
Erik Kinney F 6-5 220 Fairfield, CA Apr 2, 1994 United States Campbellsville - Harrodsburg -
Kyle Aiken PG 6-0 190 Randolph, NJ Apr 2, 1992 United States Lincoln University -
Phillip Uys F 6-9 215 Gainesville, GA Apr 2, 1992 United States Young Harris -
Josiah Campbell F 6-5 220 Oklahoma City, OK Apr 2, 1992 United States St. Gregory's -
Brandon Howard G 6-0 160 Chicago, IL Apr 2, 1990 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Larry Drew G 6-1 170 Kansas City, KS Apr 2, 1958 United States Missouri -
Harun Can Dogan G 6-4 - - Apr 2, 1996 Turkey - -
Nikola Roso PF 6-9 - Split Apr 2, 1995 Croatia - -
Giovanni Galeotti PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Apr 2, 1999 San Marino - -
Toru Minagawa FC 6-7 209 Tokyo Apr 2, 1992 Japan - -
Vic Heuschling SF 6-6 - Esch-sur-Alzette Apr 2, 1996 Luxembourg - -
Wojciech Majchrzak PF 6-8 190 Koscian Apr 2, 1996 Poland - -
Marcus Walters G 6-4 195 Riverside, CA Apr 2, 1989 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Dukpe Smith-Obasuyi F 6-5 210 Newark, NJ Apr 2, 1990 United States Felician College -
Martez Walker G 6-6 185 Detroit, MI Apr 2, 1995 United States Oakland Landstede Zwolle
Josh Davenport F 6-5 200 Cincinnati, OH Apr 2, 1994 United States Winthrop -
Jacob Lancaster FC 6-11 250 Colorado Springs, CO Apr 2, 1993 United States Wayland Baptist -
Duane Johnson F 6-7 190 East Lansdowne, PA Apr 2, 1991 United States East Stroudsburg -
Guillermo Ruiz SG 6-2 165 Madrid Apr 2, 1995 Spain Newberry -
Ze Huang F 6-5 189 - Apr 2, 1990 China - -
Erick Vega F 6-6 230 Guadalajara Apr 2, 1993 Mexico New Mexico Highlands -
Zach Layne-Wolfe F 6-5 200 Columbus, OH Apr 2, 1992 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Connor Tuxford C 6-11 - Leicester Apr 2, 1995 England - -
Jim McDaniels FC 6-11 228 Scottsville, KY Apr 2, 1948 United States Western Kentucky -
John Thomas F 6-6 228 - Apr 2, 1982 United States Columbus State -
Bob Davis SF 6-7 215 Bronx, NY Apr 2, 1950 United States Weber State -
Douglas Storey G 6-0 202 Fairfield, OH Apr 2, 1990 United States Albany State (GA) -
Joey Meyer - - - Apr 2, 1949 - DePaul -
Larry Bergh F 6-8 210 Williston, ND Apr 2, 1945 United States Weber State -
Oleksiy Chuprina G 6-2 - - Apr 2, 1994 Ukraine - -
Darren Glover G 6-4 200 Wayzata, MN Apr 2, 1992 United States Augustana College -
Gene Carpenter - - Big Spring, TX Apr 2, 1935 United States Texas Tech -
Phil Martin G 6-3 190 Jackson, MI Apr 2, 1928 United States Toledo -
LaDon Carnegie G 6-6 - Grand Rapids, MI Apr 2, 1992 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Austin White PG 6-0 190 Jersey City, NJ Apr 2, 1996 United States High Point -
Pavel Mokrys F 6-7 202 - Apr 2, 1994 Germany - -
Joe Renzi G 5-9 160 Abington, PA Apr 2, 1991 United States Elizabethtown -
Maximilian Mayer PG 5-8 148 Titisee-Neustadt Apr 2, 1998 Germany - -
Tomas Verbinskis SF 6-7 210 Klaipeda Apr 2, 1998 Lithuania Richmond Richmond
Marek Ruut PG 6-5 180 Tallinn Apr 2, 1998 Estonia - -
Tim Pavlic PF - - - Apr 2, 1998 Slovenia - -
Oscar Lauritsen G 6-1 - Aarhus Apr 2, 1998 Denmark - -
Adam Drummond SG 6-4 205 Cork Apr 2, 1999 Ireland Dickinson College -
Carl Ponsar SF 6-8 210 Mont-Saint-Aignan Apr 2, 1997 France - -
Shogo Taira G 5-7 - - Apr 2, 1997 Japan - -
Greg Sibenaller C 6-7 220 Hornick, IA Apr 2, 1993 United States Buena Vista -
Luke Hawk GF 6-4 210 Audubon, PA Apr 2, 1989 United States Scranton -
Taylor Koth GF 6-2 - Cedarburg, WI Apr 2, 1991 United States Ripon College -
Erik Edin PG 6-1 198 - Apr 2, 1991 Sweden - -
Makinde London F 6-10 220 Nashville, TN Apr 2, 1996 United States Chattanooga -
Stedman Allen F 6-5 198 Bronx, NY Apr 2, 1993 United States Angelo State -
Baris Cagan Ozkan - - - Apr 2, 1994 Turkey - -
Malcolm Smith G 6-3 185 Old Orchard Beach, ME Apr 2, 1995 United States Rhode Island College -
Chenglin Fan F 6-8 210 - Apr 2, 1991 China - -
Jopher Custodio GF 6-3 - - Apr 2, 1987 Philippines - -
Simone Ballanti F 5-10 - - Apr 2, 1998 Italy - -
Adis Turbic G 6-4 - Backa Topola Apr 2, 1997 Serbia - -
Tyler Hass G 6-2 180 Manawa, WI Apr 2, 1992 United States Lakeland (WI) -
James Oshkeshequoam G 6-4 185 Keshena, WI Apr 2, 1992 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Seifeldin Elsandily C 6-8 - - Apr 2, 1998 Egypt - -
Andrija Sarenac G 6-2 218 Limassol Apr 2, 1995 Cyprus / Serbia - -
Hugo Mbilana - - - Apr 2, 1997 Mozambique - -
Mert Konuk SG 6-4 196 Nilufer Apr 2, 2000 Turkey - -
Phillip Svinger G 6-1 - Grafelfing Apr 2, 1999 Germany / Austria - -
Jure Licen C 6-6 - Ljubljana Apr 2, 2000 Slovenia - -
Matteo Piccoli G 6-4 195 Varese Apr 2, 1995 Italy - Assigeco Casalpusterlengo
Andrea Bernardi G 6-4 185 Trento Apr 2, 1997 Italy Marist -
Milos Jankovic G 6-1 - - Apr 2, 1987 Montenegro - -
Anthony Juba G 6-3 185 Cottage Grove, MN Apr 2, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Brandon Huffman FC 6-10 255 Anchorage, AK Apr 2, 1998 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Joseph Octave SG 6-3 185 San Pedro, CA Apr 2, 2001 United States - -
Cai Gibson Thomas SG 6-0 - - Apr 2, 2001 Wales - -
Lovre Paleka SF 6-6 - - Apr 2, 2000 Croatia - -
Gabriele Tulumelo PF 6-7 198 Pietra Ligure Apr 2, 2000 Italy - -
Dejan Dukovski SG 6-4 - - Apr 2, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Marek Vyroubal PG 6-5 - - Apr 2, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Mark Convery SG 6-5 - - Apr 2, 2000 Ireland - -
Thomas Durand G 6-2 - Ivry-sur-Seine Apr 2, 1997 France - -
Michael Agyapong F 6-7 220 - Apr 2, 1990 Germany - -
Eric Benedick PG 5-8 170 Albuquerque, NM Apr 2, 1990 United States / Ireland Tohono O'odham CC -
Nenad Karanovic GF 6-5 - - Apr 2, 1996 Serbia - -
Carlos Vargas G 6-2 - - Apr 2, 2001 Venezuela - -
Cai Thomas PG 6-0 - - Apr 2, 2001 Wales - -
Wheza Panzo F 6-6 180 Ontario Apr 2, 2000 Canada - -
Vincent Vermillac PF 6-4 - - Apr 2, 2001 Monaco - -
Thomas Salman SG 6-2 - - Apr 2, 2001 Switzerland - -
Mikulas Whalen SF 6-5 174 - Apr 2, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Baldur Johannesson PF 6-3 - - Apr 2, 2001 Iceland - -
Ingimundur Johannsson SG 6-0 - - Apr 2, 2001 Iceland - -
Sandro Rasic G 6-5 - - Apr 2, 2001 Croatia - -
Kamil Sulima SG 6-4 - - Apr 2, 1980 Poland - -
Hrvoje Majcunic G 6-3 - - Apr 2, 2002 Croatia - -
Pierre-Baptiste Kieger GF 6-6 195 Saverne Apr 2, 1992 France - -
William Weihermann F 6-5 - - Apr 2, 1997 Brazil - -
Yamen Haidar PF 6-6 - - Apr 2, 1989 Syria - -
Edgar Riveros SG 6-1 - - Apr 2, 1991 Paraguay - -
Domen Tivadar GF 6-4 174 Ljubljana Apr 2, 2000 Slovenia - -
Alessandro Giannetti G 6-1 - Milan Apr 2, 1990 Italy - -
Satoshi Yuki F 6-2 - - Apr 2, 2001 Japan - -
Liam Yeats C 6-4 - - Apr 2, 2003 Gibraltar - -
Zhiyao Zhang C 6-9 - Beijing Apr 2, 2002 China - -
Andrej Andonoski C 6-7 - - Apr 2, 2002 North Macedonia - -
Duje Brala G 6-5 - - Apr 2, 2003 Croatia - -
Michael Baer F 6-6 200 Bettendorf, IA Apr 2, 1999 United States Iowa Iowa
Rokas Norkus SG 6-3 168 Kaunas Apr 2, 1998 Lithuania - -
Dusan Maksimovic G 5-11 - - Apr 2, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Kristers Matisons F 6-5 188 - Apr 2, 2002 Latvia - -
Loic Limpens G 5-2 135 - Apr 2, 2002 Belgium - -
Felipe Motta G 6-7 - Erice Apr 2, 2003 Italy / Brazil - -
Albert Valle PG 5-11 - Barcelona Apr 2, 1992 Spain - CB Prat Juventud
David Makivic PG 6-4 - - Apr 2, 2001 Austria - -