Players Born On October 20

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Dominic McGuire F 6-9 235 San Diego, CA Oct 20, 1985 United States Fresno State Real Esteli
Lawrence Roberts PF 6-8 240 Houston, TX Oct 20, 1982 United States Mississippi State -
Eddie Jones G-F 6-6 200 Pompano Beach, FL Oct 20, 1971 United States Temple Retired
Trent Plaisted C 6-11 245 San Antonio, TX Oct 20, 1986 United States Brigham Young -
Jerald Honeycutt F 6-9 265 Shreveport, LA Oct 20, 1974 United States Tulane -
Ousmane Cisse FC 6-8 225 Bamako Oct 20, 1982 Mali - -
Nik Caner-Medley F 6-8 225 Beverly, MA Oct 20, 1983 United States / Azerbaijan Maryland -
Reggie Larry F 6-6 225 Newark, NJ Oct 20, 1986 United States Boise State Boca Juniors
Marvell Waithe PF 6-9 216 Toronto Oct 20, 1987 Canada Arkansas -
Jason Smith GF 6-4 209 Box Hill Oct 20, 1974 Australia - -
Robert Maras C 7-1 253 Freiburg Oct 20, 1978 Germany - -
Quique Andreu C 6-11 225 Valencia Oct 20, 1967 Spain - -
Jason Holwerda GF 6-6 214 Chattanooga, TN Oct 20, 1982 United States Vanderbilt -
Dominique Sutton GF 6-5 212 Durham, NC Oct 20, 1986 United States North Carolina Central -
Nathan Walkup F 6-7 210 Houston, TX Oct 20, 1988 United States Texas A&M -
Nick Sutton G 6-2 180 Kentfield, CA Oct 20, 1986 United States Duke -
Engen Nurumbi - - Kinshasa Oct 20, 1983 Democratic Republic of the Congo Grand Canyon -
Mike Fox G 6-4 195 Beatrice, NE Oct 20, 1989 United States Nebraska -
Dan Heimos C 6-11 240 Waterloo, IN Oct 20, 1982 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Jonathan Loe G 6-3 180 Memphis, TN Oct 20, 1981 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Elgin Bailey F 6-8 265 New Orleans, LA Oct 20, 1987 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Mark McCarroll F 6-10 220 Queens, NY Oct 20, 1980 United States Pittsburgh -
Courtney Nelson PG 6-1 180 Bloomfield, NJ Oct 20, 1985 United States Rutgers -
Sean Evans F 6-8 260 Philadelphia, PA Oct 20, 1988 United States St. John's Ifestos Limnou
Tanner Shell F 6-6 216 Mesa, AZ Oct 20, 1980 United States Arizona State -
Edward Chang F 6-7 225 Dallas, TX Oct 20, 1982 United States USC -
Shelton Colwell F 6-7 215 Newark, NJ Oct 20, 1980 United States Missouri State -
Marcus Oliver G 6-2 183 Charlotte, NC Oct 20, 1980 United States Houston -
Terrance Beasley SF 6-6 210 Pensacola, FL Oct 20, 1989 United States West Florida -
Karl Hollingsworth GF 6-5 222 Charleston, WV Oct 20, 1982 United States Stetson -
Kodi Maduka C 6-11 226 Arlington, TX Oct 20, 1991 United States Tulsa -
Ian O'Leary PF 6-7 220 Woodland Hills, CA Oct 20, 1986 United States Saint Mary's -
Brandon Rohe G 6-4 195 Menlo Park, CA Oct 20, 1981 United States Santa Clara -
Ethan Rohde G 6-5 205 Seattle, WA Oct 20, 1981 United States Santa Clara -
Josh Taylor F 6-6 245 Pittsburgh, PA Oct 20, 1987 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Omari Pearson F 6-9 220 Maywood, IL Oct 20, 1980 United States UNLV -
Nate Burks G 6-0 170 Cookeville, TN Oct 20, 1983 United States Tennessee Tech -
Matt Mullery PF 6-8 235 Millstone, NJ Oct 20, 1987 United States Brown -
Errick Peck SF 6-6 223 Indianapolis, IN Oct 20, 1991 United States Purdue -
Ken Holdman G 6-0 185 Tulsa, OK Oct 20, 1989 United States Rogers State -
Mike Scott G 6-1 170 Baltimore, MD Oct 20, 1979 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Glen Dean G 5-10 175 Seattle, WA Oct 20, 1989 United States Idaho -
Derrick Mansell G 6-2 180 Santa Ana, CA Oct 20, 1980 United States Montana -
Cori Gaither F 6-5 185 Jacksonville, FL Oct 20, 1984 United States Texas-RGV -
Solomon Forbes GF 6-5 205 Jackson, MS Oct 20, 1981 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Nick Rodgers G 6-2 168 Noblesville, IN Oct 20, 1987 United States Butler -
Bruce Horan G 6-3 190 New Castle, IN Oct 20, 1983 United States Butler -
Aaron Shaw G 6-5 190 Neenah, WI Oct 20, 1981 United States Green Bay -
Kevin Clancy G 6-3 195 Chicago, IL Oct 20, 1979 United States Loyola (IL) -
Alex McLean F 6-8 235 Bay Shore, NY Oct 20, 1985 United States Liberty -
Darel Lucas PG 6-0 170 Wichita, KS Oct 20, 1982 United States Binghamton -
Will McClurkin C 6-9 240 - Oct 20, 1982 United States Marist -
Derek Needham G 5-11 180 Dalton, IL Oct 20, 1990 United States / Montenegro Fairfield KK Mornar
Peter Stein F 6-9 240 Houston, TX Oct 20, 1986 United States William & Mary -
Kevin Dukes PG 5-9 155 Chicago, IL Oct 20, 1990 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Edward Seward FC 6-9 230 Chesapeake, VA Oct 20, 1978 United States Norfolk State -
Mark Green G 6-2 175 Little Rock, AR Oct 20, 1980 United States Little Rock -
Antonio Jones G 5-7 165 Miami, FL Oct 20, 1985 United States Florida International -
Joey Trappey G 6-1 225 New Iberia, LA Oct 20, 1982 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Jahmal Burroughs F 6-5 210 New Orleans, LA Oct 20, 1990 United States Chattanooga -
Mike Queenan F 6-6 205 West Chester, PA Oct 20, 1981 United States Sacred Heart -
Guy Saragba C 6-9 240 Leesburg, VA Oct 20, 1981 United States St. Francis (PA) -
A.J. Harris G 6-0 180 Silver Spring, MD Oct 20, 1980 United States Charleston -
Gregg Jones F 6-8 235 Waldorf, MD Oct 20, 1981 United States Citadel -
Will Reigel G 6-5 193 Charlotte, NC Oct 20, 1989 United States Davidson -
Jerry Cheves G 6-3 193 Brockport, NY Oct 20, 1984 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Sennai Atsbeha G 6-4 184 Seattle, WA Oct 20, 1979 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Sammy Cole G 6-3 185 Meridian, MS Oct 20, 1981 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Jon Madison GF 6-6 200 Port Angeles, WA Oct 20, 1978 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Melvin Baker F 6-7 215 Amarillo, TX Oct 20, 1989 United States Austin Peay -
Kenny Harris GF 6-6 185 St. Louis, MO Oct 20, 1989 United States Evansville -
Blake Allen G 6-1 180 Tampa, FL Oct 20, 1989 United States Youngstown State -
Tim Toler F 6-7 270 Indianapolis, IN Oct 20, 1989 United States Northern Illinois -
Kyle Wiltjer PF 6-10 240 Portland, OR Oct 20, 1992 Canada / United States Gonzaga Turk Telekom
Rodney Hood F 6-8 205 Meridian, MS Oct 20, 1992 United States Duke Portland Trail Blazers
Madison Jones G 6-2 160 Raleigh, NC Oct 20, 1993 United States Seton Hall -
Che-Yi Yang F 6-4 - Taipei Oct 20, 1978 Taiwan - -
Talwinderjit Singh G 6-0 178 Patiala Oct 20, 1986 India - -
Fumihiko Aono C 6-11 265 Matsuyama Oct 20, 1978 Japan - -
Mohamed Mahmoud FC 6-9 - El Sharkia Oct 20, 1980 Egypt - -
Klemen Prepelic SG 6-3 170 Maribor Oct 20, 1992 Slovenia - Divina Seguros Joventut
Nikola Blazevic SG 6-2 - Zadar Oct 20, 1991 Croatia - -
Matej Luznar SG 6-3 - Ljubljana Oct 20, 1992 Slovenia - -
Julius Jucikas SF 6-7 220 Silale Oct 20, 1989 Lithuania - Juventus
Takatoshi Furukawa SG 6-3 198 Hyogo Oct 20, 1987 Japan - Akita Northern Happinets
Daniel Green F 6-10 240 Atlanta, GA Oct 20, 1992 United States Newman University -
Evgenly Pereverzev - - Tashkent Oct 20, 1987 Uzbekistan - -
Onder Kulcebas PF 6-9 228 Istanbul Oct 20, 1981 Turkey - -
Mathieu Wojciechowski F 6-7 199 Calais Oct 20, 1992 France - Slask Wroclaw
Tomislav Maruna - - - Oct 20, 1987 - - -
Mate Mrva SF 6-5 - - Oct 20, 1983 Croatia - -
Aleksandar Tanaskovic PF 6-9 227 Valjevo Oct 20, 1980 Serbia - -
Danilo Draskovic PF 6-8 209 Bijelo Polje Oct 20, 1985 Montenegro - KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Brian Fabrizius F 6-11 203 Arlington Heights, IL Oct 20, 1991 United States Princeton -
Brandon Sherrod F 6-6 240 Bridgeport, CT Oct 20, 1992 United States Yale Cuore Napoli
Dustin Clarke G 6-3 180 Newland, NC Oct 20, 1992 United States Appalachian State -
Zeke Chapman G 6-2 183 Scottsdale, AZ Oct 20, 1992 United States Ball State -
Marcus Hopper F 6-8 245 Queens, NY Oct 20, 1993 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Reggie Fondren G 6-3 195 Memphis, TN Oct 20, 1990 United States Wayland Baptist -
Jeremy Sledge G 6-1 180 Suwanee, GA Oct 20, 1987 United States Fort Valley State -
Matteo Maccione G 6-1 - - Oct 20, 1994 Italy - -
Brandon Cowart G 5-11 165 Bryant, AR Oct 20, 1989 United States Lyon -
Pedro Barral PG 6-1 175 Buenos Aires Oct 20, 1994 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Miroslav Markovic F 6-7 - Pristina Oct 20, 1975 Kosovo - -
Nemanja Knezevic PF 6-8 228 Belgrade Oct 20, 1987 Serbia - -
Gergely Hegedus F 6-6 207 - Oct 20, 1983 Hungary - -
Anthony Rowe PF 6-8 230 Plymouth Oct 20, 1985 England North Georgia -
Jorge Calvo G 6-3 - A Coruna Oct 20, 1987 Spain - -
Pedro Franco PG 6-1 - Cordoba Oct 20, 1981 Argentina - -
Felipe Dias G 6-1 - - Oct 20, 1993 Brazil - -
Pavel Afanasev SF 6-5 - Moscow Oct 20, 1996 Russia - -
Rui Quintino SF 6-5 196 Lisbon Oct 20, 1983 Portugal - -
Seth Allen G 6-1 195 Woodbridge, VA Oct 20, 1994 United States Virginia Tech Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Raul Pelorosso G 5-10 - Buenos Aires Oct 20, 1994 Argentina - -
Austin Angel GF 6-4 235 Wilmette, IL Oct 20, 1993 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Nick Victor F 6-5 220 Dallas, TX Oct 20, 1992 United States Yale -
Kyoung-Suk No SG 6-3 - - Oct 20, 1983 South Korea - -
Ilko Valchev PG 5-10 163 Sofia Oct 20, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Mitch McCormick G 6-1 185 Montgomery, AL Oct 20, 1993 United States Sam Houston State -
Kenny Fluellen G 6-3 185 Warner Robbins, GA Oct 20, 1990 United States Paine College -
Jason Perez G 6-4 205 San Antonio, TX Oct 20, 1977 United States Wichita State -
Vic McLin, Jr. F 6-6 195 Dyersburg, TN Oct 20, 1989 United States Mississippi College -
Devin Durrant F 6-7 200 Provo, UT Oct 20, 1960 United States Brigham Young -
Martin Geben C 6-10 252 Vilnius Oct 20, 1994 Lithuania Notre Dame Zalgiris
Luka Petrovski PG 6-5 192 Skopje Oct 20, 1996 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Carlos Cardoso PG 6-0 - Porto Oct 20, 1997 Portugal - Vitoria Alves Guimaraes
Filip Zekavicic C 6-11 245 Prijepolje Oct 20, 1992 Serbia - -
Hunter Eggers G 6-2 200 Greenwich, CT Oct 20, 1994 United States Franklin & Marshall -
Montana Mayfield G 6-0 175 Wyncote, PA Oct 20, 1993 United States Bridgeport -
Taavi Veevo F 6-5 189 - Oct 20, 1995 Estonia - -
Petar Tankov C 6-7 - - Oct 20, 1995 Bulgaria - -
Wiktor Rycerz PG 5-10 - - Oct 20, 1997 Poland - -
Pedro Catarino PG 6-1 - - Oct 20, 1990 Portugal - Sporting Clube de Portugal
Eduardo Marechal G 6-1 175 Santiago Oct 20, 1985 Chile - Leones de Quilpue
Paul Perez G 5-6 156 New Braunfels, TX Oct 20, 1994 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Erkan Yilmaz SG 6-4 - - Oct 20, 1986 Turkey - -
Tony Hanson SG 6-4 205 Waterbury, CT Oct 20, 1955 United States Connecticut -
Scott English SF 6-6 205 Evanston, IL Oct 20, 1950 United States UTEP -
Bobby Fields G 6-2 175 Chicago, IL Oct 20, 1949 United States La Salle -
Ron Franz F 6-7 205 Kansas City, KS Oct 20, 1945 United States Kansas -
Alex Bryant SG 6-3 195 Landrum, SC Oct 20, 1987 United States / Germany Francis Marion -
Takumi Hoshino F 6-2 - - Oct 20, 1990 Japan - -
Adonis De La Rosa C 7-0 265 Bronx, NY Oct 20, 1994 United States Illinois -
Daniel Marti F 6-7 200 Alfarrasi Oct 20, 1989 Spain Union (TN) -
Tomoya Hata GF 6-2 - - Oct 20, 1996 Japan - -
Fran Goni F 6-4 190 Madrid Oct 20, 1995 Spain Manhattanville -
Fernando Zurbriggen PG 6-1 190 Santa Fe Oct 20, 1997 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Alexander Goolsby G 6-3 188 Bitburg Oct 20, 1987 Germany - WWU Baskets Muenster
B.J. Day F 6-5 236 Bismarck, ND Oct 20, 1995 United States Nebraska -
John Schurman GF 6-6 210 Syracuse, NY Oct 20, 1995 United States Binghamton -
J.D. Slajchert F 6-6 227 Oak Park, CA Oct 20, 1994 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Isaac Williams G 6-4 181 Powder Springs, GA Oct 20, 1994 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Corey Manigault PF 6-9 225 Fairfax, VA Oct 20, 1997 United States New Mexico New Mexico
D'Marcus Simonds SG 6-3 195 Buford, GA Oct 20, 1997 United States Georgia State -
Damien Larribau PG 6-1 - Pau Oct 20, 1998 France - Union Dax Gamarde
Leo dos Santos PG 6-1 - - Oct 20, 1997 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Phil Carr PF 6-8 205 Brooklyn, NY Oct 20, 1995 United States Morgan State BK Iskra Svit
Joe Marchione G 6-3 190 Pittsburgh, PA Oct 20, 1994 United States St. John Fisher -
Zach Kuhlman G 6-3 180 Leipsic, OH Oct 20, 1995 United States Defiance -
Gabriel Stinson G 6-2 180 Chicago, IL Oct 20, 1992 United States Aurora -
Dylan Kalecyezi Schommer G 6-3 188 Solothurn Oct 20, 1997 Switzerland / Rwanda - Fribourg Olympic
Cristian Ionel Mainea G 5-11 - Bucharest Oct 20, 1998 Romania - BC Athletic Constanta
Eemeli Timo Lampen PG 6-2 - Lahti Oct 20, 1999 Finland - Lahti Basketball
Kehasson Oulai F 6-6 - Abidjan Oct 20, 1995 Ivory Coast - -
Noah Frampton G 6-0 195 Poca, WV Oct 20, 1996 United States Glenville State Glenville State
Hishino Takumi G 6-2 - - Oct 20, 1990 Japan - -
Kirill Tatunashvili F 6-7 - - Oct 20, 1982 Georgia - -
Bradwyn Guinto F 6-6 220 Orani Oct 20, 1991 Philippines - -
Ed Mikan FC 6-8 229 Joliet, IL Oct 20, 1925 United States DePaul -
Guy Saar GF 6-4 - - Oct 20, 1997 Israel - -
Joseph Bibiluri C 6-9 - - Oct 20, 1988 Georgia - -
Jericho Sims C 6-9 240 Minneapolis, MN Oct 20, 1998 United States Texas Texas
Samuelle Moretti SF 6-8 - Jesi Oct 20, 1998 Italy - Moncada Agrigento
Preston Parks PG 6-1 175 Greenville, SC Oct 20, 1997 United States Samford Samford
Immanuel Griggs SF 6-8 210 Newnan, GA Oct 20, 1994 United States Jacksonville State -
Fiedl Jeremias Cabita - - - Oct 20, 1993 Angola - -
Shaun Craig G 6-1 - - Oct 20, 2000 Scotland - -
Pedro Gutierrez PG 5-9 - - Oct 20, 1996 Bolivia - -
Ray Ona Embo G 6-4 210 Paris Oct 20, 1998 France / Democratic Republic of the Congo Tulane Tulane
Luke Stephenson G 6-3 192 Lubbock, TX Oct 20, 1994 United States Oklahoma -
Berkay Bayar SF 6-4 - - Oct 20, 1999 Turkey - Socar Petkimspor
Stefanel Mainea SF 6-3 - - Oct 20, 1998 Romania - Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
Darius Days PF 6-6 225 Gainesville, FL Oct 20, 1999 United States LSU LSU
Raz Adam SF 6-3 - - Oct 20, 1999 Israel - -
Kayle Knuckles F 6-6 220 Highlands Ranch, CO Oct 20, 1998 United States Concordia (CA) Concordia (CA)
Tianyi Hou C 6-8 287 - Oct 20, 1997 China - Sichuan Blue Whales
David Matys F 6-4 188 - Oct 20, 1995 Slovakia - -
Flavien Geoffroy F 6-4 - Pontoise Oct 20, 2001 France - -
Dusan Neskovic F 6-6 - - Oct 20, 2000 Serbia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Vincent Schlosser G 6-1 180 - Oct 20, 1985 Belgium - -
William Fontleroy G 6-3 - - Oct 20, 1978 United States Missouri State -
Ralf Rehberger PG 5-10 176 Speyer Oct 20, 1967 Germany - -
Edgar Luna - - - Oct 20, 1999 Mexico - -
Paul Christian Zamar PG 5-11 179 Mandaluyong Oct 20, 1987 Philippines - -
Bjorn De Vries F 6-8 - - Oct 20, 1999 Netherlands - Aris Leeuwarden
Matthew Mims G 6-0 180 Fairfax, IA Oct 20, 1999 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Damarri Moore F 6-8 200 Brooklyn, NY Oct 20, 1997 United States Kentucky State Kentucky State
Mike Meadows G 6-2 175 Studio City, CA Oct 20, 1998 United States Eastern Washington Eastern Washington
Jordan Furlough F 6-7 210 Murrells Inlet, SC Oct 20, 1999 United States USC Upstate -
Jonne Saarinen F 6-6 198 - Oct 20, 1997 Finland - Pyrinto Tampere
Daniel Pavicic G 6-3 - - Oct 20, 2001 Croatia - -
Tim Eisenberger G 6-6 192 - Oct 20, 1991 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg
Chen Kraunik G 6-2 - - Oct 20, 2001 Israel - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Giorgi Mdivani C 6-8 - - Oct 20, 1985 Georgia - -
Fidel Cabita PF 6-8 - - Oct 20, 1993 Angola - -
Mouhamed Thiam FC 6-10 - - Oct 20, 2001 France - Espoirs Nanterre