Players Born On September 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Bryce Drew SG 6-2 185 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 21, 1974 United States Valparaiso Retired
Randolph Childress SG 6-2 188 Washington, DC Sep 21, 1972 United States Wake Forest Retired
Rick Mahorn C 6-10 240 Hartford, CT Sep 21, 1958 United States Hampton Retired
Jon Stefansson G 6-5 200 Reykjavik Sep 21, 1982 Iceland - -
Al-Farouq Aminu F 6-9 220 Atlanta, GA Sep 21, 1990 United States / Nigeria Wake Forest Orlando Magic
David Wear PF 6-10 225 Huntington Beach, CA Sep 21, 1990 United States UCLA -
Travis Wear PF 6-9 219 Long Beach, CA Sep 21, 1990 United States UCLA South Bay Lakers
Manny Harris G 6-5 185 Detroit, MI Sep 21, 1989 United States Michigan Shandong
Larry Stewart PF 6-8 220 Philadelphia, PA Sep 21, 1968 United States Coppin State -
Christos Tapoutos GF 6-8 230 Thessaloniki Sep 21, 1982 Greece - -
David Jackson F 6-5 215 Portland, OR Sep 21, 1978 United States Oregon -
Donte Hill G 6-4 200 Virginia Beach, VA Sep 21, 1990 United States Old Dominion -
Sidney Moncrief SG 6-3 180 Little Rock, AR Sep 21, 1957 United States Arkansas Retired
Artis Gilmore C 7-2 240 Chipley, FL Sep 21, 1949 United States Jacksonville -
Mickey Michalec C 6-11 280 Skiatook, OK Sep 21, 1982 United States Oral Roberts -
Jesus Arenas G 6-4 195 Lubbock, TX Sep 21, 1978 United States Texas Tech -
Walter Hodge G 6-0 170 Guayama, PR Sep 21, 1986 Puerto Rico / U.S. Virgin Islands Florida Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Wendell Lewis PF 6-10 260 Selma, AL Sep 21, 1989 United States Alabama State BC Vera
Jon Mimmo PG 6-1 190 Absecon, NJ Sep 21, 1984 United States Rutgers -
Atila Santos C 6-10 230 Salvador Sep 21, 1983 Brazil Minnesota State-Mankato Unifacisa Paraiba
Rob Kampman F 6-8 208 Forest City, IA Sep 21, 1982 United States Wichita State -
T.J. McKenzie C 6-11 255 Trumbull, CT Sep 21, 1979 United States Rice -
Eric Batchelor G 6-7 210 Memphis, TN Sep 21, 1979 United States UAB -
Maurice Thomas F 6-8 210 Philadelphia, PA Sep 21, 1985 United States St. Bonaventure -
Robert Turner F 6-9 200 Buena Park, CA Sep 21, 1982 United States Pepperdine -
Ahmet Gueye F 6-8 235 Dakar Sep 21, 1982 Senegal Hawaii -
Chad Evans F 6-7 210 Ogden, UT Sep 21, 1978 United States Utah State -
Brian Scheller - - - Sep 21, 1986 - Utah State -
David Kanyinda G 6-2 185 Albuquerque, NM Sep 21, 1988 United States New Mexico -
Jeremy Olsen FC 6-10 232 Lawrenceville, GA Sep 21, 1990 United States Utah -
Mark Jones G 6-1 180 Taftville, CT Sep 21, 1982 United States Dayton -
Darnell Harris PG 6-1 165 Baltimore, MD Sep 21, 1986 United States La Salle -
Sergio Olmos C 7-0 220 Valencia Sep 21, 1986 Spain Temple Coviran Granada
Demetric Shaw G 6-3 195 Fort Worth, TX Sep 21, 1978 United States Kent State -
Ryan Osborn G 5-11 175 Logansport, IN Sep 21, 1980 United States IUPUI -
Seamus Boxley SF 6-6 220 Mountlake Terrace, WA Sep 21, 1982 United States Portland State -
Edwin Jarrow F 6-6 166 Savannah, GA Sep 21, 1986 United States Jackson State -
Zach Holt PG 5-6 160 Pulaski, TN Sep 21, 1986 United States Milwaukee -
Dexter Moore G 6-1 173 Bluefield, WV Sep 21, 1988 United States Coastal Carolina -
Tony Johnson G 6-0 177 Folsom, CA Sep 21, 1991 United States Lafayette -
Brad Szalachowski - - - Sep 21, 1982 - Lafayette -
Sean Kennedy G 6-2 170 Northport, NY Sep 21, 1979 United States Marist -
Joel Suarez G 6-0 175 Corona, NY Sep 21, 1980 United States Hofstra -
Elvis Lora G 6-0 163 Bronx, NY Sep 21, 1985 United States Florida International -
Don Trifari G 6-2 175 Towaco, NJ Sep 21, 1989 United States Caldwell -
Seve Cousins G 5-9 160 Chestnut Ridge, NJ Sep 21, 1983 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Andrew Hunter F 6-7 200 Scarborough Sep 21, 1979 Canada Sacred Heart -
Willie Freeman F 6-6 235 Lithonia, GA Sep 21, 1980 United States Western Carolina -
Shane Bannarbie F 6-4 215 - Sep 21, 1978 Jamaica Alaska - Anchorage -
Devyn Marble GF 6-6 192 Southfield, MI Sep 21, 1992 United States Iowa Santa Cruz Warriors
Anali Okoloji F 6-8 232 Brooklyn, NY Sep 21, 1990 United States Eastern Michigan -
Jordan Richardson G 6-1 180 Lewisville, TX Sep 21, 1991 United States Weber State -
Donovan Williams PG 6-0 189 Cecilia, LA Sep 21, 1992 United States Louisiana -
Brandon Joseph GF 6-0 170 - Sep 21, 1991 Trinidad and Tobago Centenary -
Shareif Adamu F 6-8 223 Brooklyn, NY Sep 21, 1992 United States Auburn -
Tyler Summitt G 6-1 180 Knoxville, TN Sep 21, 1990 United States Tennessee -
Jonathan Arledge F 6-9 232 Washington, DC Sep 21, 1991 United States Old Dominion Cholet Basket
Rashaad Richardson G 6-4 185 Charleston, SC Sep 21, 1990 United States Georgia State -
Pooya Tajik FC 6-7 220 Tehran Sep 21, 1980 Iran - -
Walid Dahmani GF 6-3 198 Tan-Tan Sep 21, 1987 Morocco - -
Agildo Cabral G 6-5 - Sal Sep 21, 1973 Cape Verde - -
Rasham Suarez G 6-3 205 Rio Piedras, PR Sep 21, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States Southern Mississippi -
Alexis Smith F 6-7 - Nassau Sep 21, 1990 Bahamas - -
Antonio Boban SF 6-9 - Rijeka Sep 21, 1993 Croatia - KK Skrljevo
Jonathan Alexander-Guillaume SF 6-6 - Toronto Sep 21, 1993 Canada - -
Fabian Thulig GF 6-6 202 Bonn Sep 21, 1989 Germany - -
Ismail Gulmez SG 6-3 180 Nilufer Sep 21, 1994 Turkey - Yalova Group Belediye Spor
Stanislav Masal's'kyy G 5-11 - Dnipropetrovsk Sep 21, 1995 Ukraine - -
Mike Turner F 6-8 222 Chicago, IL Sep 21, 1993 United States Northwestern -
Derrick Randall PF 6-9 240 Brooklyn, NY Sep 21, 1990 United States Pittsburgh -
Lester Prosper FC 6-10 235 Roseau Sep 21, 1988 Dominica / British Virgin Islands Old Westbury -
Ian Harward FC 6-11 215 Orem, UT Sep 21, 1990 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Bryan Glenn C 6-11 235 Las Vegas, NM Sep 21, 1992 United States UNLV -
Brendan Keane F 6-9 245 Philadelphia, PA Sep 21, 1992 United States Northern Colorado -
Dylan Elias G 6-1 175 San Angelo, TX Sep 21, 1992 United States Our Lady of the Lake -
Tyrell Corbin G 6-1 185 Columbia, SC Sep 21, 1992 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Devin Figueroa G 6-1 208 Queens, NY Sep 21, 1992 United States Franklin & Marshall -
Chris Nsenki G 6-2 180 Kansas City, MO Sep 21, 1992 United States Southern Utah -
Nicholaus Osbourne G 6-0 200 Houston, TX Sep 21, 1991 United States Texas-Arlington -
Andre Parn SF 6-6 227 Tallinn Sep 21, 1977 Estonia - -
Lucas Fevre G 6-2 - - Sep 21, 1994 France - -
Joaquin Portugues G 6-1 175 Santa Cruz de Tenerife Sep 21, 1995 Spain - Circulo Gijon
Andrea Polani G 5-9 - - Sep 21, 1994 Italy - -
Josh French GF 6-6 220 Cabot, AR Sep 21, 1988 United States Henderson State -
Grant Chandler G 6-0 170 Danville, VA Sep 21, 1990 United States Averett -
Igor Josipovic PF 6-9 - - Sep 21, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Olomoucko Prostejov
Florent Ramseier F 6-5 - Roanne Sep 21, 1990 Switzerland - -
Jesus Chagoyen PF 6-7 251 Cadiz Sep 21, 1977 Spain - -
Serhan Kavut G 6-3 - Bursa Sep 21, 1981 Turkey - -
Maximiliano Maciel F 6-5 - Buenos Aires Sep 21, 1983 Argentina - -
Wagner Mattos C 6-8 - - Sep 21, 1982 Brazil - -
Imran Fazlic GF 6-7 - - Sep 21, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Promo Donji Vakuf
Denzell Taylor F 6-7 226 Toronto Sep 21, 1994 Canada Old Dominion Moncton Magic
Roberto Marulli G 6-3 184 Bergamo Sep 21, 1991 Italy - Poderosa Basket Montegranaro
Roberto Perez G 6-4 - Zaragoza Sep 21, 1993 Spain - -
Deshaunt Walker G 6-0 170 Silver Spring, MD Sep 21, 1991 United States Stephen F. Austin Terceira Basket
Roger Archiles GF 6-4 - - Sep 21, 1988 Spain - -
Adam Lacey C 6-10 240 Chula Vista, CA Sep 21, 1993 United States Humboldt State -
Chris Daniels G 6-6 210 Decatur, GA Sep 21, 1993 United States Shorter -
Keith Smart G 6-1 175 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 21, 1964 United States Indiana -
Stjepan Mikulic C 6-8 - - Sep 21, 1996 Croatia - -
Mihajlo Bogdanovic F 6-6 - - Sep 21, 1996 Serbia - CS Phoenix Galati
Jaime Pauta C 6-8 - Cuenca Sep 21, 1989 Spain - -
Rafael Rivera F 6-5 - - Sep 21, 1993 Puerto Rico / United States - -
George Le'afa PG 5-10 - - Sep 21, 1978 Samoa / New Zealand - -
Michel Pilot F 6-5 - - Sep 21, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Fabian Jaimes F 6-6 232 Puebla Sep 21, 1992 Mexico - Panteras de Aguascalientes
Nicolas Burgard PF 6-7 220 - Sep 21, 1994 Germany - -
Mihajlo Arsoski C 6-11 - Skopje Sep 21, 1995 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Kerem Gulmez GF 6-4 180 Nilufer Sep 21, 1994 Turkey - -
Byron Johnson FC 6-7 200 - Sep 21, 1980 United States Belmont Abbey -
Winslo Barry FC 6-10 234 Nassau Sep 21, 1990 Bahamas Incarnate Word -
Bruno Caboclo PF 6-9 218 Sao Paulo Sep 21, 1995 Brazil - Memphis Grizzlies
Zaza Gagnidze F 6-5 - Rustavi Sep 21, 1993 Georgia - -
Dimitriy Cheremnyh C 7-0 242 - Sep 21, 1978 Russia - -
Valur Sigurosson G 5-11 - - Sep 21, 1988 Iceland - -
Carlton Moody, Jr. GF 6-2 175 South Bend, IN Sep 21, 1992 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Douglas Boyce GF 6-4 210 Green Bay, WI Sep 21, 1985 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Georgie Torres PG 6-3 214 Camuy, PR Sep 21, 1957 Puerto Rico Southern Nazarene -
Jay Triano SG 6-4 194 Tillsonburg Sep 21, 1958 Canada Simon Fraser -
Jack Givens SF 6-5 205 Lexington, KY Sep 21, 1956 United States Kentucky -
Callum Townsend F 6-6 220 Riverview, FL Sep 21, 1990 United States Tampa -
Jim Burns G 6-3 195 McLeansboro, IL Sep 21, 1945 United States Northwestern -
Joe Strawder C 6-10 235 Belle Glade, FL Sep 21, 1940 United States Bradley -
Matt Aitch F 6-7 230 St. Louis, MO Sep 21, 1944 United States Michigan State -
Steve Courtin G 6-1 188 Philadelphia, PA Sep 21, 1942 United States Saint Joseph's -
Doug Moe F 6-6 219 Brooklyn, NY Sep 21, 1938 United States North Carolina -
Montel Baines F 6-6 230 Raleigh, NC Sep 21, 1991 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Kelly Coleman G 6-3 215 Wayland, KY Sep 21, 1938 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Robbie Nielson GF 6-4 185 Gresham, OR Sep 21, 1990 United States Dixie State -
Ron Sobiezczyk G 6-3 185 Chicago, IL Sep 21, 1934 United States DePaul -
Dick Atha PG 6-2 190 Otterbein, IN Sep 21, 1931 United States Indiana State -
Alpha Kaba PF 6-10 242 Blois Sep 21, 1996 France - Boulazac Basket Dordogne
Jose Ruben Arroyo Felix C 6-8 215 Patillas, PR Sep 21, 1996 Puerto Rico / United States - Leones de Ponce
Shizz Alston SG 6-4 180 Haverford, PA Sep 21, 1996 United States Temple Delaware Blue Coats
Kevin Bersch F 6-6 215 Hainesport, NJ Sep 21, 1994 United States Hartwick -
Vasili Kutaladze SF 6-2 190 Tbilisi Sep 21, 1997 Georgia - -
Mikel Panlilio SG 5-11 165 - Sep 21, 1997 Philippines - -
Ruben Arroyo-Felix F 6-8 215 Richmond, VA Sep 21, 1996 United States Presbyterian -
Tai Odiase FC 6-9 240 Flossmoor, IL Sep 21, 1995 United States Illinois-Chicago Greensboro Swarm
Kerwin Smith F 6-10 214 Dallas, TX Sep 21, 1995 United States Oral Roberts CB Ciudad Bierzo Fitness
Aziz Karakurt - - - Sep 21, 1993 Turkey - -
Derek Roscoe FC 6-9 225 Chicago, IL Sep 21, 1994 United States Jackson State -
Nick Mutebi F 6-3 210 Farmington Hills, MI Sep 21, 1996 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Jonovan Watts F 6-6 190 Durham, NC Sep 21, 1994 United States Gardner-Webb -
Jarrod Gamble C 6-9 250 Gold Coast Sep 21, 1994 Australia Upper Iowa -
Kyle Pilmer C 6-8 225 Aurora, IL Sep 21, 1992 United States Aurora -
Robert Topic GF 6-4 220 - Sep 21, 1996 Germany - -
Patrick Speller G 5-10 150 Nashville, TN Sep 21, 1995 United States Howard -
Jalen Williams PG 6-1 178 Washington, DC Sep 21, 1994 United States Mars Hill -
Martin Kocev - - - Sep 21, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Gerald Liddell SF 6-8 200 Cibolo, TX Sep 21, 1999 United States Texas Texas
Jacob Young SG 6-2 190 Houston, TX Sep 21, 1997 United States Rutgers Rutgers
Mihnea Valentin Andrei PF 6-7 - Bucharest Sep 21, 1997 Romania - CS Dinamo Bucuresti
Reggie Williams F 6-6 240 Yonkers, NY Sep 21, 1992 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Alassane Meite G 6-1 - - Sep 21, 1991 Ivory Coast - -
Moses Muyambo PG 5-11 - - Sep 21, 1983 Zimbabwe - -
Corey Hammell F 6-6 230 Santa Rosa, CA Sep 21, 1994 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Augustus Simmers F 6-4 220 Anchorage, AK Sep 21, 1994 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Denzel Andersson PF 6-8 210 Njurunda Sep 21, 1996 Sweden - BC LF Lulea
Jaroslav Kurapov F 6-7 - - Sep 21, 1991 Belarus - -
Bob Curran - - Worcester, MA Sep 21, 1921 United States Holy Cross -
Cornelius Taylor G 6-0 180 Claxton, GA Sep 21, 1996 United States Florida Atlantic Florida Atlantic
Juro Masic G 6-1 165 - Sep 21, 1998 Germany - -
Oscar da Silva SF 6-9 225 Munich Sep 21, 1998 Germany Stanford Stanford
Daan Maring C 6-7 - - Sep 21, 1995 Netherlands - -
Juan Cruz Germano FC 6-10 - - Sep 21, 1999 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Bernardo Neves G 6-3 - - Sep 21, 1996 Portugal - -
Justinas Ramanauskas SG 6-4 185 Kaunas Sep 21, 2000 Lithuania - Zalgris II
Trey Burch-Manning F 6-6 210 Federal Way, WA Sep 21, 1995 United States South Dakota Stepco BS Weert
Salif Boudie F 6-8 212 Bamako Sep 21, 1995 Mali Arkansas State -
Naoaki Hashimoto PG 6-0 - - Sep 21, 1992 Japan - Yokohama B-Corsairs
Nemanja Pavlovic F 6-8 - - Sep 21, 1992 Serbia - KK Bratunac
Emmanuel Wilson G 6-2 185 Dallas, TX Sep 21, 1996 United States San Diego State -
Jakub Kobulnicky G 6-4 200 - Sep 21, 1999 Slovakia - -
Jose Ramon Contreras - - - Sep 21, 1992 Mexico - -
Florian Schachtschneider GF 5-8 176 - Sep 21, 1990 Germany - -
Mathieu Bryant F 6-6 - - Sep 21, 1988 Germany - -
Carl Mbassa F 6-5 - - Sep 21, 1978 Germany - -
Samuel Buniatyan PG 6-2 165 - Sep 21, 2001 Armenia - -
Jermaine Guice F 6-5 214 Westerville, OH Sep 21, 1972 United States Butler -
Tsimafei Bystrou G 6-0 152 Minsk Sep 21, 2000 Belarus - -
Kevin Beck G 6-4 - - Sep 21, 1988 Germany - -
Simone Bagnoli FC 6-9 220 Florence Sep 21, 1987 Italy - -
Ryan Trailer G 6-4 195 Anchorage, AK Sep 21, 1998 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Einar Thrastarson PG 6-0 - - Sep 21, 1998 Iceland - -
Luis Barrios PG 6-0 - - Sep 21, 1990 Peru - -
Airidas Giedraitis FC 6-6 198 Panevezys Sep 21, 1995 Lithuania - Delikatesas Joniskis
Nick Crankshaw GF 6-4 205 San Clemente, CA Sep 21, 1997 United States San Diego Christian -
Nigel Johnson-Tyghter FC 6-9 230 Brampton Sep 21, 1986 Canada / Jamaica - -
Angel Xavir F 6-7 - Paris Sep 21, 1999 France - -
Jack Roggin G 6-0 165 Calabasas, CA Sep 21, 1998 United States Redlands Redlands
Jurica Ruzic F 6-7 210 Zadar Sep 21, 1977 Croatia - -
Borislav Minzhulin F 6-5 181 - Sep 21, 1999 Russia - -
Manuel Martinaeu SF 6-6 - Pointe-a-Pitre Sep 21, 1985 France - -
Dontarius James PF 6-7 228 Kershaw, SC Sep 21, 1999 United States Xavier Xavier
JoJo Toppin SF 6-5 175 Norcross, GA Sep 21, 1999 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Andrew Funk SG 6-5 180 Warminster, PA Sep 21, 1999 United States Bucknell Bucknell
Jordan Wright SG 6-5 226 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 21, 2000 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Jacob O'Connell FC 6-11 240 Philadelphia, PA Sep 21, 2001 United States / Slovakia Princeton Princeton
Keon Ambrose F 6-8 185 Chattanooga, TN Sep 21, 2001 United States / Canada - -
Jose Lopez Valera FC 6-10 - Madrid Sep 21, 1981 Spain - -
Simon Casel F 6-7 - Trier Sep 21, 1981 Germany - -
Herman Kwok SF 5-11 - - Sep 21, 2001 Hong Kong - -
Alexei Verescun G 5-10 - - Sep 21, 1998 Moldova - -
Ibrahima Bayu F 6-7 - - Sep 21, 2002 Netherlands - -
Dorian James F 6-7 202 Winter Haven, FL Sep 21, 1999 United States North Florida North Florida
Andrej Koenig F 6-5 196 - Sep 21, 1987 Germany - WWU Baskets Muenster
Jakob Kessler F - - - Sep 21, 1999 Norway - -
Gabor Beak G 6-5 - - Sep 21, 1982 Hungary - -
Ben Bredenbroecker C 6-8 200 - Sep 21, 2002 Germany - -
Jeepy Faundo C 6-6 - - Sep 21, 1995 Philippines - -
Arian Amundaray PG 6-2 - - Sep 21, 2000 Venezuela - -
Yuval Levin F 6-4 - - Sep 21, 2003 Israel - -
Jian Guo C - - - Sep 21, 1996 China - -
Eftymios Galis SG 6-5 - Thessaloniki Sep 21, 1983 Greece - -
Theogene Niyibizi C 6-6 - - Sep 21, 2001 Rwanda - -
Tatenda Tswatswa - - - Sep 21, 1990 Zimbabwe - Mercenaries
Tilen Kogoj G 5-7 - - Sep 21, 2005 Serbia - Koper Primorska Junior Team