Players Born On April 25

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Derrick Byars SF 6-7 220 Memphis, TN Apr 25, 1984 United States Vanderbilt -
Tim Duncan FC 6-11 250 St. Croix, VI Apr 25, 1976 United States Wake Forest Retired
Khalid El-Amin G 5-10 200 Minneapolis, MN Apr 25, 1979 United States Connecticut -
Melvin Levett G 6-3 215 Cleveland, OH Apr 25, 1976 United States Cincinnati Retired
Mark Bryant PF 6-9 245 Glen Ridge, NJ Apr 25, 1965 United States Seton Hall Retired
Donald Whiteside G 5-10 160 Chicago, IL Apr 25, 1969 United States Northern Illinois Retired
Javad Davari PG 6-1 168 Isfahan Apr 25, 1983 Iran - -
Andre Allen PG 5-10 205 Memphis, TN Apr 25, 1985 United States Memphis -
Zach Morley PF 6-8 220 Maryville, MO Apr 25, 1983 United States Wisconsin -
Jonathan Mandeldove C 7-0 240 Stone Mountain, GA Apr 25, 1987 United States Connecticut -
Nikola Obradovic G 6-4 200 Belgrade Apr 25, 1984 Serbia Penn State -
Marc Van Burck C 6-11 280 Star City Apr 25, 1988 Canada Cornell -
Patrick Johnson FC 6-9 250 Atlanta, GA Apr 25, 1983 United States Duke -
Niv Berkowitz G 6-3 185 Ramat HaSharon Apr 25, 1986 Israel Marquette -
Carlo Dorazio G 6-0 173 Plum, PA Apr 25, 1982 United States Pittsburgh -
Darryl Bryant SG 6-2 195 Brooklyn, NY Apr 25, 1990 United States West Virginia -
Ruslan Pateev C 7-0 231 Moscow Apr 25, 1990 Russia Arizona State -
Maurice Blakey G 6-0 192 Louisville, KY Apr 25, 1984 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Brandon Walker G 6-3 190 Hayward, CA Apr 25, 1989 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Matt Bauscher G 6-2 197 Caldwell, ID Apr 25, 1985 United States Boise State -
Mark Brown G 5-10 150 Tucson, AZ Apr 25, 1982 United States Utah State -
Donald Sims G 6-1 170 Gaffney, SC Apr 25, 1987 United States Appalachian State Aguacateros of Michoacan
Jeff Salovski C 6-11 325 Bristol, CT Apr 25, 1986 United States Massachusetts -
Jon Clark C 6-10 255 Toronto Apr 25, 1983 Canada Rhode Island -
Alexander Koul C 6-10 282 - Apr 25, 1975 Belarus - -
Brandon Bowdry F 6-6 220 St. Louis, MO Apr 25, 1988 United States Eastern Michigan -
Andrew Paolini FC 6-10 220 Ann Arbor, MI Apr 25, 1986 United States Western Michigan -
Matt Karaffa G 6-3 210 West Chester, OH Apr 25, 1988 United States Bowling Green -
Chet Mason GF 6-4 184 Cleveland, OH Apr 25, 1981 United States Miami (OH) -
Jerome Tillman F 6-6 235 Beavercreek, OH Apr 25, 1987 United States Ohio -
Kevin Easley G 6-1 180 Trenton, TN Apr 25, 1979 United States Austin Peay -
Austin Newton G 5-8 165 Campbellsville, KY Apr 25, 1983 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Michael Giovacchini PG 5-11 182 Salt Lake City, UT Apr 25, 1986 United States Dartmouth -
Greg Kuchinski SF 6-6 230 Wall, NJ Apr 25, 1983 United States Pennsylvania -
Eric Holmes G 6-4 200 Tulsa, OK Apr 25, 1985 United States Centenary -
Telton Hall C 6-5 220 Hurricane, UT Apr 25, 1982 United States Southern Utah -
Micalvin Hammonds PG 5-11 165 Whigham, GA Apr 25, 1984 United States Mercer -
Urule Igbavboa FC 6-8 230 Oakdale, MN Apr 25, 1987 United States Valparaiso -
Steve McLean FC 6-9 224 Barrie Apr 25, 1985 Canada Canisius -
Damien Massey G 5-11 165 Long Beach, CA Apr 25, 1986 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Maurice Clady G 5-8 147 San Diego, CA Apr 25, 1987 United States Long Beach State -
Chuma Awaji G 6-3 200 Los Angeles, CA Apr 25, 1986 United States UC Irvine -
Mike Boxley F 6-5 215 Mountlake Terrace, WA Apr 25, 1987 United States Seattle -
Anthony Noble G 6-2 175 Hempstead, NY Apr 25, 1984 United States Stony Brook -
Seth Davis F 6-8 215 Pasadena, CA Apr 25, 1984 United States UMBC -
Ricky Soliver G 6-3 175 New York, NY Apr 25, 1984 United States / Dominican Republic Iona -
David Hilton G 5-11 155 New York, NY Apr 25, 1979 United States Drexel -
Donnell Thomas F 6-8 205 Durant, MS Apr 25, 1978 United States Coppin State -
Carlos Morban G 6-2 181 Santo Domingo Apr 25, 1982 Dominican Republic / United States Florida International -
Craig Taylor FC 6-8 240 Bronx, NY Apr 25, 1980 United States Long Island -
Travis Taylor PF 6-8 220 Union, NJ Apr 25, 1990 United States Xavier Egis Kormend
Da-Shawn Dwight PG 6-2 175 Bloomfield, NJ Apr 25, 1986 United States Quinnipiac -
Kenny Milford G 6-0 175 Charleston, SC Apr 25, 1980 United States Citadel -
Blake Jones G 6-0 180 Savannah, GA Apr 25, 1989 United States Georgia Southern -
Jordan Latham F 6-8 244 Baltimore, MD Apr 25, 1991 United States Loyola (MD) -
Justan Banks C 7-1 215 Oxford, AL Apr 25, 1991 United States Alabama A&M -
Daniel King F 6-8 199 Panama City Apr 25, 1987 Panama Texas Southern -
Stefan Markovic PG 6-6 215 Belgrade Apr 25, 1988 Serbia - Virtus Bologna
Mario-Gil Fernandes PG 5-9 160 Funchal Apr 25, 1982 Portugal - CAB Madeira
Nikola Radicevic PG 6-5 200 Cacak Apr 25, 1994 Serbia - Herbalife Gran Canaria
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Saint Petersburg Apr 25, 1990 Russia - Parma Basket Perm
Uros Nikolic PF 6-10 203 Kragujevac Apr 25, 1987 Serbia - Riviera Basket
Pablo Machado FC 6-10 235 Caracas Apr 25, 1977 Venezuela Loyola Marymount -
Mateusz Dziemba SG 6-2 195 Bytom Apr 25, 1992 Poland - Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Kerem Hotic SF 6-5 207 Istanbul Apr 25, 1993 Turkey - -
Marceli Dziemba PG 6-1 - Bytom Apr 25, 1992 Poland - -
Dejan Hohler PG 6-1 - Celje Apr 25, 1986 Slovenia - -
Ferran Martinez C 7-0 - Barcelona Apr 25, 1968 Spain - -
Mark Barroca PG 5-10 175 Zamboanga City Apr 25, 1986 Philippines - -
Josip Naletilic G 6-4 - Mostar Apr 25, 1989 Bosnia and Herzegovina - BC Siroki
Michael Yahnke F 6-7 225 Delano, MN Apr 25, 1992 United States Texas-RGV -
Conway James G 5-6 150 Riverside, CA Apr 25, 1993 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Olivier Maes PG 6-0 170 Aalst Apr 25, 1995 Belgium - -
Mark Ridderhof SG 6-4 - - Apr 25, 1989 Netherlands - -
Kenny Brown G 6-2 180 Farmington Hills, MI Apr 25, 1991 United States Ferris State -
Hampton Mack F 6-4 210 Orlando, FL Apr 25, 1992 United States Tennessee Temple -
Steffon Neal GF 6-4 190 Fontana, CA Apr 25, 1990 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Milijan Bocka G 6-1 194 Odzak Apr 25, 1982 Serbia - -
Andrei Shestilovskiy PG 5-11 200 - Apr 25, 1993 Belarus - -
Karel Ausprunk GF 6-7 218 Klatovy Apr 25, 1994 Czech Republic - -
Ander Ortiz G 6-1 - - Apr 25, 1980 Spain - -
Caner Erdeniz G 6-6 215 Izmir Apr 25, 1987 Turkey - Galatasaray
Norberto Rivera SG 6-3 180 Guayama, PR Apr 25, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Tadahiro Yanagawa G 6-0 172 Osaka Apr 25, 1986 Japan - -
Pedro I. Calderon C 6-10 - Las Heras Apr 25, 1980 Argentina - -
Kevin Sowell SG 6-3 - Hamilton, OH Apr 25, 1981 United States Temple College -
Gabriel Megia C 6-7 188 Mexicali Apr 25, 1994 Mexico - Huracanes
Mike Lecak G 6-2 175 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 25, 1992 United States Pittsburgh -
Peteris Rekis C 6-5 216 Riga Apr 25, 1993 Latvia - -
Riho Unt G 6-1 - - Apr 25, 1985 Estonia - -
Sidney Sanders, Jr. G 5-11 175 Charleston, SC Apr 25, 1992 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Ignacio Franzosi F 6-4 188 Montevideo Apr 25, 1994 Uruguay - -
Shea Jones G 6-1 175 Weston, FL Apr 25, 1994 United States Jacksonville -
Luka Rozanc G 6-6 - Maribor Apr 25, 1997 Slovenia - -
Irakli Beshkenadze PF 6-10 225 - Apr 25, 1991 Georgia - BC Cactus Tbilisi
Giovanni Allodi G 6-7 228 Legnano Apr 25, 1996 Italy - Bergamo Basket 2014
Simon Schmitz C 6-8 170 Berlin Apr 25, 1996 Germany - -
Milos Vranes F 6-7 200 Belgrade Apr 25, 1995 Serbia Southeast Missouri State KK Vrsac Swisslion
Dave Corzine C 6-11 250 Arlington Heights, IL Apr 25, 1956 United States DePaul -
Steven Schneider GF 6-0 205 Berlin, NJ Apr 25, 1994 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Stephane Decker G 5-8 - - Apr 25, 1988 Luxembourg - -
James Blackmon, Jr. SG 6-4 200 Chicago, IL Apr 25, 1995 United States Indiana Dolomiti Energia Trento
Kengo Nomoto F 6-6 198 Tokyo Apr 25, 1992 Japan - Akita Northern Happinets
David Sainsbury F 6-8 214 Pamplona Apr 25, 1994 Spain / England - -
Alain Gengler C 6-8 - Luxembourg Apr 25, 1994 Luxembourg - AB Contern
Leon Santelj SF 6-9 - Postojna Apr 25, 1995 Slovenia - Helios Domzale
Daniel Foldes SG 6-0 - Kormend Apr 25, 1995 Hungary - -
Tom Arens PG 6-1 190 Luxembourg Apr 25, 1996 Luxembourg - -
Simen Holsaeter PG 5-6 - Oslo Apr 25, 1997 Norway - -
Maxim Proshchenko PF 6-10 198 Vologda Apr 25, 1997 Russia - -
Alex Thompson F 6-8 210 Dothan, AL Apr 25, 1995 United States Samford Kauhajoen Karhu
Samba Faye FC 6-9 231 Dakar Apr 25, 1987 Senegal / Japan - Hitachi Sun Rockers
Lubos Storcel G 6-4 - - Apr 25, 1981 Slovakia - -
Trevis Wyche G 6-1 176 Neptune, NJ Apr 25, 1995 United States Saint Peter's -
Martin Bilandzic GF 6-4 198 Split Apr 25, 1995 Croatia - -
Jack Madgen G 6-5 210 Williamstown Apr 25, 1993 Australia Delta State -
Mitch Purgason G 5-8 170 High Point, NC Apr 25, 1992 United States Appalachian State -
Vadal Faniel F 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA Apr 25, 1992 United States Texas A&M - International CB Villarrobledo
John Righter F 6-3 200 Pataskala, OH Apr 25, 1992 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Evan Bonnaure G 6-2 185 Bridgeville, PA Apr 25, 1995 United States La Roche -
Carlo Fumagalli G 6-1 176 Milan Apr 25, 1996 Italy - Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Dominique Rambo G 6-0 175 Dallas, TX Apr 25, 1991 United States SW Assemblies of God -
Mikita Stasilevich PG 6-4 - Minsk Apr 25, 1996 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk (2)
Johnny High G 6-3 185 Birmingham, AL Apr 25, 1957 United States Nevada -
Eddie Moss PG 6-2 180 Rosedale, NY Apr 25, 1959 United States Syracuse -
Tiny Pinder PF 6-8 210 Nassau Apr 25, 1956 Bahamas NC State -
Glenn Williams SG 6-3 190 St. Croix, VI Apr 25, 1954 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States St. John's -
Charles Cleveland SG 6-5 210 Brent, AL Apr 25, 1951 United States Alabama -
John Tschogl SF 6-6 206 Chula Vista, CA Apr 25, 1950 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Grady O'Malley G 6-5 205 Boston, MA Apr 25, 1948 United States Manhattan -
Brock Tesdahl G 6-1 170 Crosby, MN Apr 25, 1992 United States Bemidji State -
Terez VanPelt G 5-11 175 Osseo, MN Apr 25, 1993 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Mike Yahnke FC 6-7 240 Delano, MN Apr 25, 1992 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Johnny McCarthy G 6-0 170 Buffalo, NY Apr 25, 1934 United States Canisius -
Cedric Jenkins C 6-11 185 Dawson, GA Apr 25, 1965 United States Kentucky -
Junming Liao F 6-3 - - Apr 25, 1997 China - -
Pharroh Gordon GF 6-6 215 London Apr 25, 1996 England William Jewell RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Evan Burnett G 6-2 185 Penfield, NY Apr 25, 1992 United States St. John Fisher -
Matija Radovic SG 6-6 210 Belgrade Apr 25, 1998 Serbia American International American International
Xhianluka Balliu PF 6-3 - Elbasan Apr 25, 1998 Albania - -
Dylan Dangerfield G 6-3 185 Fargo, ND Apr 25, 1992 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Joe Kilgore G 6-5 190 Spring, TX Apr 25, 1996 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Anthony Semerad SF 6-5 230 Logan Apr 25, 1991 Australia / Philippines - -
Jake Johnson F 6-8 210 St. Francis, MN Apr 25, 1996 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Tian Jiafu C 6-8 231 - Apr 25, 1991 China - Shandong
David Semerad F 6-4 230 Logan Apr 25, 1991 Australia / Philippines - -
Julius Johnson SG 6-3 200 Melbourne, FL Apr 25, 1996 United States Richmond -
Dillon Pulliam G 6-3 195 Cynthiana, KY Apr 25, 1995 United States Kentucky -
Han-Su Jo C 6-7 - - Apr 25, 1991 South Korea - -
Nikita Kuzmitsky F 6-9 - - Apr 25, 1998 Belarus - -
Yasin Murat Unluturk G 6-4 - - Apr 25, 1998 Turkey - -
Pau Alquezar F 6-2 - - Apr 25, 1997 Spain - -
David Vaquer PG 6-3 - Palma Apr 25, 1994 Spain - -
Cole Gentry PG 5-10 180 St. Charles, IL Apr 25, 1997 United States Wright State Wright State
Arturo Ramirez G 6-2 155 Tolleson, AZ Apr 25, 1996 United States Aurora -
Rei Rucaj G 6-2 - Tirana Apr 25, 1999 Albania - -
Alex Ondrus SF 6-4 185 Bratislava Apr 25, 1999 Slovakia Simpson University Simpson University
Gregory Karapoulios F 6-7 220 Long Beach, CA Apr 25, 1995 United States Occidental -
Jesus Diaz G 6-2 - - Apr 25, 1988 Spain - -
Grady Eifert F 6-6 220 Fort Wayne, IN Apr 25, 1996 United States Purdue -
Camilo Alfonso Tejer Loaiza G 6-0 - Santiago Apr 25, 1989 Chile - -
Nir Sarid PG 6-0 175 - Apr 25, 1997 Israel - -
Dario Gay PG 5-8 145 - Apr 25, 1996 Italy - -
Ralfs Tipans F 6-5 - - Apr 25, 1998 Latvia - -
Henri Drell SF 6-9 180 Tallinn Apr 25, 2000 Estonia - Consultinvest VL Pesaro
Curtis Hollis SF 6-5 180 Mansfield, TX Apr 25, 1998 United States Hutchinson CC -
Abdi Kagan Buyukagaci - - - Apr 25, 1997 Turkey - -
Vugar Mamishov GF 6-2 - - Apr 25, 2000 Azerbaijan - -
Marcelo Perez SG 6-5 200 Talcahuano Apr 25, 1999 Chile Barry Barry
Eliud Esparza SG 6-3 148 - Apr 25, 1999 Mexico - -
Victor Dudas SG 6-1 - - Apr 25, 2000 Romania - BC Athletic Constanta
R.J. Glasper G 6-0 180 Forrest City, AR Apr 25, 1998 United States Arkansas Tech Arkansas Tech
Biram Baparape G 6-3 185 Desio Apr 25, 1997 Italy - Red October Cantu
Christopher Altaner F 6-6 - - Apr 25, 1986 Chile - -
Niko Mantere G 6-5 159 - Apr 25, 2000 Finland - Kobrat
Yoon Ho Choi GF 6-2 - - Apr 25, 1986 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Nir Relic PG 5-11 - - Apr 25, 1997 Israel - -
Nicolo Zobili G 6-1 - - Apr 25, 1999 Italy - -
Tahara Takanori PG 5-11 176 - Apr 25, 1994 Japan - Link Tochigi Brex
Isaiah Tisdale G 6-1 185 Lexington, KY Apr 25, 1998 United States East Tennessee State East Tennessee State
Sidney Gauthier PG 6-1 - Blainville Apr 25, 2001 Canada - -
Luis Lopez SG 6-0 160 Ponce, PR Apr 25, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States - Leones de Ponce
Ashot Hakobyan C 6-7 - - Apr 25, 2001 Armenia - -
Jonathan Diederich PF 6-6 - - Apr 25, 2003 Luxembourg - -
Vladimir Markovic PG 6-0 - - Apr 25, 2001 Russia - -
Manuel Aponte G 5-11 - - Apr 25, 1992 Paraguay - -
Arthur Buttner G 6-1 - Colmar Apr 25, 2000 France - AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr
Nolan Adekunle F 6-5 185 - Apr 25, 2002 Germany - SSV lok Bernau Alba
Ioannis Kakiouzis PF 6-8 - - Apr 25, 1978 Greece - -
Dayner Martinez G 6-1 184 - Apr 25, 1996 Cuba - -
Loveneet Singh G 5-11 - - Apr 25, 1995 India - -
Julien Franklin SF 6-7 200 Villa Park, CA Apr 25, 2001 United States Oregon State Oregon State
Roberto Cipolat FC 6-9 - - Apr 25, 1967 Italy - -
Aleksandr Maltsev PF 6-5 196 Saint Petersburg Apr 25, 2002 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
Jagos Denic PG 6-3 - - Apr 25, 2002 Serbia - -
Ngongo Ukunda SG 6-3 190 - Apr 25, 2001 South Africa - -
Qaquca Abaishvili G 6-0 - - Apr 25, 1989 Georgia - -
Byram Baparapc F 6-5 198 Desio Apr 25, 1997 Italy - -
Pavel Shendarev F - - - Apr 25, 2001 Belarus - -
Luis Rivera Beltran G 6-1 175 Quebradillas, PR Apr 25, 1997 United States / Puerto Rico - Piratas de Quebradillas
Egor Lecari SF 6-5 - - Apr 25, 2003 Moldova - -
Nicola Venturini PG 6-2 - - Apr 25, 2004 San Marino - -
Timotej Malovec SG 6-5 - - Apr 25, 2004 Slovakia - -
Denis Karpov F 6-8 - Baku Apr 25, 1982 Azerbaijan / Russia - -
Itamar Rab F 6-4 - Hadera Apr 25, 1984 Israel - -
Sergei Tarakanov F 6-8 212 - Apr 25, 1958 Russia - -
Aske Boelt-Pedersen G 6-3 202 - Apr 25, 1997 Denmark - BK Amager
Nicolas Migone SF 6-3 - - Apr 25, 2002 Peru - -
Sergio Malla Hernandez F 6-5 - - Apr 25, 1998 Spain - Enerdrink UDEA Baloncesto Algeciras
Sergey Grashkin F 6-7 187 - Apr 25, 2002 Russia - Spartak-2
Timothy Kwaor G 6-2 - - Apr 25, 1996 Niger - Nigelec Basket Club