Players Born On April 14

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Nikoloz Tskitishvili F 7-0 225 Tbilisi Apr 14, 1983 Georgia - -
Mark Macon SG 6-4 185 Saginaw, MI Apr 14, 1969 United States Temple Retired
Takuya Kawamura SG 6-4 185 Morioka Apr 14, 1986 Japan - -
Korvotney Barber F 6-8 215 Manchester, GA Apr 14, 1987 United States Auburn -
Luther Clay F 6-9 225 Oberlin, OH Apr 14, 1976 United States Rhode Island -
Kerem Tunceri G 6-4 190 Istanbul Apr 14, 1979 Turkey - -
Vasily Karasev G 6-4 190 Saint Petersburg Apr 14, 1971 Russia - -
Rodney Zimmerman FC 6-9 235 Colorado Springs, CO Apr 14, 1972 United States UCLA -
Chester Frazier G 6-2 195 Baltimore, MD Apr 14, 1986 United States Illinois -
Dru Anthrop PG 6-0 183 Lafayette, IN Apr 14, 1990 United States Purdue -
Trevon Hughes PG 6-0 193 Queens, NY Apr 14, 1987 United States Wisconsin -
Alex Dorr F 6-6 205 Norwalk, IA Apr 14, 1991 United States University of Mary -
Craig Winder G 6-2 190 Hinesville, GA Apr 14, 1984 United States Texas -
Shuan Stegall F 6-7 220 Stone Mountain, GA Apr 14, 1985 United States Kennesaw State -
Trey Hampton F 6-7 225 Hoover, AL Apr 14, 1987 United States Georgia State -
Travon Woodall PG 6-0 190 Brooklyn, NY Apr 14, 1989 United States Pittsburgh -
Bilal Dixon FC 6-9 260 Jersey City, NJ Apr 14, 1990 United States Towson -
Dante Curry SG 6-4 190 Honolulu, HI Apr 14, 1988 United States Georgia State -
Nick Evans C 6-11 240 Carbondale, IL Apr 14, 1988 United States Victory Moncton Magic
David McGlown PG 5-9 165 Pontiac, MI Apr 14, 1980 United States Southern Illinois -
Dion Sherrell G 6-4 210 Detroit, MI Apr 14, 1983 United States Wyoming -
Mickey McConnell PG 6-0 189 Mesa, AZ Apr 14, 1989 United States Saint Mary's -
Mac Peterson G 6-3 195 San Francisco, CA Apr 14, 1988 United States San Jose State -
Trimaine Davis C 6-7 235 Pittsburg, CA Apr 14, 1983 United States San Diego State -
Devon White F 6-8 240 Philadelphia, PA Apr 14, 1990 United States Niagara -
Dinno Daniels G 6-0 175 New Orleans, LA Apr 14, 1979 United States Rhode Island -
Joe Case PF 6-8 215 Sioux City, IA Apr 14, 1980 United States Columbia -
Jimmy Sherburne G 6-3 197 Whitefish Bay, WI Apr 14, 1991 United States Princeton -
Jack May - - - Apr 14, 1981 - Princeton -
Chris McKay C 6-11 235 Victoria Apr 14, 1983 Canada Montana -
Jeff Williams F 6-8 220 Salem, OR Apr 14, 1983 United States Montana State -
Jason Harris GF 6-4 220 Henderson, TX Apr 14, 1983 United States Geraldton -
Lehmon Colbert F 6-6 205 Roberta, GA Apr 14, 1988 United States Jacksonville -
Josh Chavis G 5-9 170 Birkenfield Apr 14, 1989 United States / Germany USC Upstate -
Troy Snyder F 6-6 215 Bolingbrook, IL Apr 14, 1991 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Geoff McCammon G 6-4 200 Roselle, IL Apr 14, 1989 United States Loyola (IL) -
Shohn Williams G 6-4 185 Chicago, IL Apr 14, 1981 United States Loyola (IL) -
Terrance Stokes FC 7-0 210 Orlando, FL Apr 14, 1985 United States High Point -
Travis Smith G 6-3 185 Johns Island, SC Apr 14, 1991 United States Mercer -
Travis Clark G 6-2 225 Carlsbad, CA Apr 14, 1981 United States Long Beach State -
Trey Harris PG 6-0 175 Colorado Springs, CO Apr 14, 1987 United States UC Irvine -
Aaron Broussard GF 6-5 205 Federal Way, WA Apr 14, 1990 United States Seattle CSM Oradea
Michael Puckett G 6-4 180 Richmond, VA Apr 14, 1986 United States Winston-Salem State -
Ryan Martin PG 5-9 165 Wayne, ME Apr 14, 1989 United States Keene State -
Erik Etherly F 6-7 225 Alexandria, VA Apr 14, 1990 United States Loyola (MD) -
Mihai Enescu C 7-0 230 Ploiesti Apr 14, 1983 Romania Manhattan -
Bryson Barnes F 6-6 205 Atlanta, GA Apr 14, 1989 United States Furman -
Aymard-Caha Walsh G 6-2 182 Amman Apr 14, 1987 Jordan Central Arkansas -
John Williams G 6-0 180 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 14, 1983 United States McNeese State -
Marcus Clark G 5-10 150 Marshall, TX Apr 14, 1984 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Emmanuel Adigun G 6-5 190 Houston, TX Apr 14, 1983 United States Texas-Arlington -
Juan Salinas G 5-11 190 Austwell, TX Apr 14, 1982 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Demondre Chapman F 6-7 220 Flint, MI Apr 14, 1991 United States Prairie View A&M -
Billy Dick F 6-6 235 San Jose, CA Apr 14, 1990 United States San Jose State -
Tony Chennault PG 6-2 195 Philadelphia, PA Apr 14, 1991 United States Villanova -
Athanasios Ioakeimidis PG 6-4 200 Thessaloniki Apr 14, 1991 Greece - -
Aleksandr Pushkin F 6-8 - Kuybyshev Apr 14, 1987 Russia - -
Bruno Ondo G 6-4 212 Madrid Apr 14, 1992 Spain / Italy - -
Costantino Cutolo F 6-4 - Padua Apr 14, 1989 Italy - -
Klemen Muha SF 6-6 - Ljubljana Apr 14, 1989 Slovenia - -
Zeljko Sakic F 6-7 234 Zagreb Apr 14, 1988 Croatia - Lietkabelis
Ben-Johannes Spoler SF 6-9 234 Coesfeld Apr 14, 1988 Germany - -
Denys Sulyma C 6-7 208 Chita Apr 14, 1991 Ukraine / Russia - -
Artur Uskov G 5-7 - Uman Apr 14, 1991 Russia / Ukraine - -
Kiril Kirilov C 6-8 212 Shumen Apr 14, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Igkor Milosevits PG 6-4 205 Belgrade Apr 14, 1986 Serbia / Greece - -
Tom-Gerhard Spoler PF 6-9 220 Coesfeld Apr 14, 1988 Germany - -
Edem Pinheiro SG 6-1 - Lome Apr 14, 1981 Togo - -
Marnel Baracael SG 6-2 190 Quezon City Apr 14, 1985 Philippines - -
Marius Hupperz F 6-5 220 - Apr 14, 1993 Germany - -
Daniele Magro PF 6-8 240 Padua Apr 14, 1987 Italy - -
Gabor Soos SF 6-7 212 Szekesfehervar Apr 14, 1985 Hungary - -
Antonio Alborea PG 5-4 154 Avellino Apr 14, 1994 Italy - -
Peda Stamenkovic PG 6-3 194 Nis Apr 14, 1988 Serbia - -
Jabrille Williams F 6-6 190 Stamford, CT Apr 14, 1992 United States Binghamton -
Rob Poole G 6-6 191 Haddonfield, NJ Apr 14, 1992 United States Siena -
Mike Neal G 6-2 185 Greensboro, NC Apr 14, 1992 United States Appalachian State -
Jordan Pope-Didier F 6-8 215 Rockford, IL Apr 14, 1991 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Tony Stanley SG 6-4 200 Arlington, TX Apr 14, 1977 United States Dayton -
Joost Padberg PF 6-8 - - Apr 14, 1991 Netherlands - -
Johan Pierre PG 6-2 180 Umea Apr 14, 1989 Sweden - -
Riku Ahonen G 6-2 187 - Apr 14, 1993 Finland - -
Troy Baugh F 6-3 205 Arcadia, CA Apr 14, 1989 United States Notre Dame (OH) -
Razvan Popa F 6-5 - - Apr 14, 1975 Romania - -
Gergely David PF 6-9 233 Kaposvar Apr 14, 1983 Hungary - -
David Puszta SG 6-2 159 - Apr 14, 1990 Hungary - -
Jan Zavodny SG 6-2 187 Zilina Apr 14, 1987 Slovakia - -
Jan Freiesleben F 6-6 214 - Apr 14, 1987 Czech Republic - -
Cesar Bravo F 6-7 210 Barcelona Apr 14, 1981 Spain - -
Xabier Osa F 6-5 - Zarautz Apr 14, 1986 Spain - -
Rafa Bethencourt F 6-7 - - Apr 14, 1993 Spain - -
Serhat Ugur G 6-4 188 Bursa Apr 14, 1985 Turkey - -
Serhat Gunes C 6-9 - Malatya Apr 14, 1986 Turkey - -
Samuel Rosas PG 5-11 165 Hato Rey, PR Apr 14, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States Brescia -
Pablo Barrios PF 6-10 - Buenos Aires Apr 14, 1977 Argentina - -
Alan Ferris - - Belfast Apr 14, 1977 Ireland - -
Ronald Thompson FC 6-10 228 - Apr 14, 1981 United States Morehouse -
Kareem Canty G 6-1 185 Harlem, NY Apr 14, 1993 United States Auburn -
Alejo Cardoso G 6-2 - - Apr 14, 1996 Argentina - -
Vincent Dillard G 6-4 200 Sanford, FL Apr 14, 1992 United States University of Charleston -
Marcus Posley G 6-1 195 Rockford, IL Apr 14, 1994 United States St. Bonaventure -
Zyun Abe PG 5-10 161 Shimane Apr 14, 1986 Japan - -
Filip Durkan G 6-2 - - Apr 14, 1996 Croatia - -
Tyree Chambers G 6-2 185 Bayreuth Apr 14, 1994 Germany Le Moyne -
Nika Ramishvili PG 5-9 143 Batumi Apr 14, 1994 Georgia - -
Levani Grdzelidze G 6-1 185 Bagdati Apr 14, 1994 Georgia - -
Davit Imnadze PF 6-8 246 Batumi Apr 14, 1984 Georgia - -
Nathan Spehr G 5-10 170 Adelaide Apr 14, 1992 Australia North Alabama -
Austin Fox G 6-3 200 Muncie, IN Apr 14, 1991 United States Ball State -
Tavien Rosemond C 6-7 205 Lubbock, TX Apr 14, 1992 United States Panhandle State -
Julius Taylor G 6-2 180 Montgomery, AL Apr 14, 1992 United States Tuskegee -
James Brown III F 6-4 195 Los Angeles, CA Apr 14, 1994 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Turmonte Ragland G 6-0 160 Millbrook, AL Apr 14, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Charel Wanderscheid G 6-2 - - Apr 14, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Ron Crevier C 7-0 235 Montreal Apr 14, 1958 Canada Boston College -
Marco Lachmann C 6-7 276 - Apr 14, 1991 Germany - -
Eike Kerfs SF 6-6 194 - Apr 14, 1995 Germany - -
Alessandro Generale F 6-0 - San Daniele del Friuli Apr 14, 1996 Italy / Monaco - -
Nika Gurtskaia SG 6-2 - Tbilisi Apr 14, 1995 Georgia - -
Tsvetomir Akimov SG 6-2 190 Sofia Apr 14, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Nikolay Rusimov GF 6-6 196 Sofia Apr 14, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Ruud Lutterman PF 6-7 228 Gorinchem Apr 14, 1997 Netherlands Caldwell -
Vojislav Stojanovic SG 6-7 196 Belgrade Apr 14, 1997 Serbia - -
Chance Comanche C 6-10 210 Los Angeles, CA Apr 14, 1996 United States Arizona -
Janis Eiduks F 6-7 192 - Apr 14, 1993 Latvia - -
Petter Gullhav Wanvik GF 6-5 - - Apr 14, 1989 Norway - -
Jaylen Allen G 6-3 185 Johnson City, TN Apr 14, 1994 United States Wofford -
Milos Tanaskovic C 6-8 - - Apr 14, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Ferran Bagues F 6-4 - - Apr 14, 1997 Spain - -
Divier Perez F 6-7 238 Fonseca Apr 14, 1989 Colombia - -
Simone Bonfiglio G 5-11 165 Bologna Apr 14, 1988 Italy - -
Aljosa Ceranic F 6-5 - - Apr 14, 1994 Slovakia - -
Kurt Kanaskie - - - Apr 14, 1958 United States La Salle -
Filip Petruzela C 6-8 231 Teplice Apr 14, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Art Collins SG 6-4 185 Sandersville, GA Apr 14, 1954 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Tony Martin F 6-5 215 Cincinnati, OH Apr 14, 1990 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Mark Soderberg C 6-10 225 Huntington Beach, CA Apr 14, 1950 United States Utah -
Leo Byrd G 6-1 170 Huntington, WV Apr 14, 1937 United States Marshall -
Victor Bowden C 6-8 220 Stone Mountain, GA Apr 14, 1993 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Dajon Newell G 5-10 185 Lakeville, MN Apr 14, 1992 United States Augustana College -
Maxie Rosenbloom F 6-6 210 St. Paul, MN Apr 14, 1992 United States Bemidji State -
Larry Friend GF 6-4 195 Chicago, IL Apr 14, 1935 United States California -
Rati Margalitadze G 6-1 - - Apr 14, 1997 Georgia - -
Sade Aded Hussein C 6-8 208 Clamart Apr 14, 1993 France - -
Darius Moore PG 5-11 175 Brown Summit, NC Apr 14, 1996 United States Lynn -
Mike Wells G 5-10 170 Delaware, OH Apr 14, 1995 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Frank Howard GF 6-5 205 Washington, DC Apr 14, 1997 United States Syracuse -
Anthony Eades G 6-4 175 Bluefield, WV Apr 14, 1995 United States Tusculum -
Devin Liggeons SG 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA Apr 14, 1996 United States Wagner -
D'Marnier Cunningham G 5-9 165 Chicago, IL Apr 14, 1993 United States Central Missouri -
C.J. Duff PG 6-1 190 Waukegan, IL Apr 14, 1998 United States Western Illinois -
Benjamin Fields F 6-7 215 Bernice, LA Apr 14, 1996 United States Loyola (NO) -
Giacomo Simionato G 6-1 - - Apr 14, 1998 Italy - -
Joan Petrov G 6-1 160 Ruse Apr 14, 2000 Bulgaria - -
C.J. Massinburg SG 6-5 202 Dallas, TX Apr 14, 1997 United States Buffalo -
Jan Bakule SG 6-4 187 - Apr 14, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Nikola Scekic C 7-2 255 Belgrade Apr 14, 1995 Serbia South Florida -
Matej Drgon C 6-9 230 Bratislava Apr 14, 1998 Slovakia Northern Colorado -
Sveinbjorn Johannesson FC 6-8 - Uppsala Apr 14, 1998 Sweden / Iceland - -
Eden Nelgas - - Ra'anana Apr 14, 1997 Israel - -
Solomon Wright F 6-6 210 Uniondale, NY Apr 14, 1994 United States Farmingdale State -
Ashley Barrett Briggs C 6-7 - Southampton Apr 14, 1999 England - -
Eytan Parker Amitay SF 6-3 - Camperdown Apr 14, 1999 Australia / Israel - -
Beau Brown G 6-1 175 Mitchell, SD Apr 14, 1996 United States South Dakota State -
Corey Vinson G 6-1 176 Slidell, LA Apr 14, 1997 United States New Orleans -
Kok Chiang Delvin Goh C 6-8 178 - Apr 14, 1995 Singapore - -
Janis Atelbauers F 6-9 167 - Apr 14, 1995 Latvia - -
Juanga Martinez SF 6-6 - Salamanca Apr 14, 1993 Spain - -
Malik Carothers G 6-0 185 Bowling Green, OH Apr 14, 1997 United States Delta State -
Stan Stutz G 5-10 170 Worcester, MA Apr 14, 1920 United States Rhode Island -
L.J. Booth F 6-10 - Willowbrook, IL Apr 14, 1994 United States Valley City State -
Ty'Rell Winn F 6-5 - Monroe, LA Apr 14, 1992 United States LSU Shreveport -
Alex Burgos SG 6-5 - Malaga Apr 14, 1975 Spain - -
Andrea Ferri G 6-3 154 - Apr 14, 1987 Italy - -
Ben Robertson SF 6-5 200 High Point, NC Apr 14, 1997 United States Bucknell -
Amidou Bamba PF 6-8 240 Toronto Apr 14, 1998 Canada Coastal Carolina -
Federico Mariani F 6-3 - - Apr 14, 1992 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Emir Bacvic PG 6-6 - - Apr 14, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Junghyun Lee F 6-3 - - Apr 14, 1999 South Korea - -
Cristiano Quicassa Gomes - - - Apr 14, 1998 Angola - -
Igor Vrabii PG 6-0 - - Apr 14, 1998 Moldova - -
Deniz Sevim SG 6-3 - - Apr 14, 2000 Ukraine - -
Abel Galliguez PG 5-8 175 Sugar Land, TX Apr 14, 1990 United States / Philippines John Brown -
Lucas Walford F 6-8 205 Elko, MN Apr 14, 1998 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Gaston Morales PG 5-11 - - Apr 14, 1979 Argentina - -
Xavier Guia PG 6-1 175 Barcelona Apr 14, 1986 Spain - CB L'Hospitalet
Josip Skara GF 6-4 - - Apr 14, 1994 Croatia - -
Eric Dadika G 6-0 175 Spotswood, NJ Apr 14, 1998 United States Rhode Island -
Victor Chernyaev GF 5-10 - - Apr 14, 2000 - - -
Bruno Ondo Mengue G 6-4 - - Apr 14, 1992 Spain - -
Ichaka Samake G 6-1 - - Apr 14, 1998 Mali - -
Kevin Martina SF 6-6 - - Apr 14, 2001 Switzerland - -
Sindri Sigurdarson PF 6-2 - - Apr 14, 2001 Iceland - -
Marko Cvetkovic SF 6-6 - Nis Apr 14, 1977 Serbia - -
Pavle Cepic GF 6-6 - - Apr 14, 1997 Montenegro - -
Abdoulaye Sy SG 6-6 - - Apr 14, 1995 Guinea - ADA Blois Basket
Kevin Ngwese PF 6-6 210 Koutaba Apr 14, 1983 Cameroon - -
Dion Mohammed Braimoh GF 6-4 194 - Apr 14, 1999 Germany - -
Eugeniu Melnic GF 6-5 - - Apr 14, 1979 Romania - -
Matt Singleton F 6-7 215 Garrett, IN Apr 14, 1996 United States Xavier -
Thomas Vauquois SF 6-5 187 Lyon Apr 14, 1987 France - -
Kristian Van Loon F 6-5 - Rotterdam Apr 14, 1985 Netherlands - -
Alan Griffin SG 6-5 180 White Plains, NY Apr 14, 2000 United States Illinois -
Fahrudin Djulovic GF 6-7 - - Apr 14, 1982 Serbia - -
Jake Cavanagh G 6-0 - - Apr 14, 2002 Scotland - -
Aleix Prat F 6-4 - - Apr 14, 1984 Spain - -
C.J. Kelly G 6-5 190 Long Island City, NY Apr 14, 1998 United States Norfolk State -
Dimitris Georgakoudis F 6-7 - - Apr 14, 2000 Cyprus - -
Jonatan Bohman F 6-7 - - Apr 14, 1992 Sweden - -
Gerard Blat PG 5-11 165 Barcelona Apr 14, 1997 Spain - -
Billy Phenicie G 6-3 195 The Woodlands, TX Apr 14, 1998 United States Campbell -
Alejandro Gonzalez F 6-4 - - Apr 14, 2001 Spain - -
Travis Giese F 6-3 180 Crivitz, WI Apr 14, 2000 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Sean Dave Ildefonso PF 6-0 - - Apr 14, 2000 Philippines - -
Aram Mkrtchyan SF 6-3 - - Apr 14, 1999 Armenia - -
Zean Evarrete SF 5-7 - - Apr 14, 2003 Wales - -
Mathias Zonzini C 5-10 - - Apr 14, 2004 San Marino - -