Players Born On April 21

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Rodney Stuckey G 6-5 205 Seattle, WA Apr 21, 1986 United States Eastern Washington -
Daniel Horton SG 6-3 200 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 21, 1984 United States Michigan -
Gary Grant G 6-3 185 Canton, OH Apr 21, 1965 United States Michigan Retired
Eric Devendorf G 6-4 180 Bay City, MI Apr 21, 1987 United States Syracuse -
Will Daniels PF 6-8 225 Hyde Park, NY Apr 21, 1986 United States Rhode Island -
Chris Exilus G 6-2 180 Toronto Apr 21, 1981 Canada DePaul -
David Dias F 6-6 238 Luanda Apr 21, 1969 Angola - -
Stefano Garris G 6-6 204 Paderborn Apr 21, 1979 Germany - -
Sascha Hupmann C 7-1 260 Munich Apr 21, 1970 Germany Evansville -
M.J. Brown G 6-0 170 Union City, TN Apr 21, 1990 United States Tennessee-Martin -
James Padgett PF 6-8 225 Brooklyn, NY Apr 21, 1991 United States Maryland Union Neuchatel Basket
Ryan Randle PF 6-9 255 Duncanville, TX Apr 21, 1981 United States Maryland -
Kelvin Grady G 5-11 170 Grand Rapids, MI Apr 21, 1989 United States Michigan -
Alex Hornat F 6-5 205 South Windsor, CT Apr 21, 1988 United States Connecticut -
Justin Johnson G 6-6 190 Tyler, TX Apr 21, 1986 United States Iowa -
B.J. Walker F 6-9 240 Cincinnati, OH Apr 21, 1984 United States Oklahoma City -
Jeffrey Addai G 6-3 185 Houston, TX Apr 21, 1984 United States Texas A&M -
William Pharis FC 6-8 230 Van Buren, AR Apr 21, 1981 United States Arkansas -
Justin Carter GF 6-4 200 Gaithersburg, MD Apr 21, 1987 United States Creighton Chorale Roanne Basket
Fabien Calvez G 6-2 192 Evreux Apr 21, 1984 France Evansville -
Aaron Anderson F 6-5 218 Rosenberg, TX Apr 21, 1984 United States Houston -
Antti Kasko C 7-0 260 Helsinki Apr 21, 1982 Finland Loyola Marymount -
Rob Dye - - - Apr 21, 1978 - Loyola Marymount -
Tomasz Nowakowski F 6-10 210 Opole Apr 21, 1990 Poland - -
Mikhail Linskens C 7-0 260 Bredene Apr 21, 1987 Belgium Wyoming -
Tony Heard - - - Apr 21, 1978 - Wyoming -
Raphiael Putney F 6-10 185 Woodbridge, VA Apr 21, 1990 United States Massachusetts Givova Scafati
Marquis Jones G 6-1 200 South Plainfield, NJ Apr 21, 1987 United States Rhode Island -
Clayton Sterling G 6-1 180 Brooklyn, NY Apr 21, 1990 United States Toledo -
Brylle Kamen F 6-7 220 Paris Apr 21, 1988 France / Cameroon San Jose State -
Michael Fletcher G 5-10 165 Columbus, OH Apr 21, 1990 United States Oral Roberts -
Jason Erickson G 6-3 185 Eagle River, AK Apr 21, 1982 United States Montana State -
Jure Lozancic PF 6-9 238 Omis Apr 21, 1983 Croatia Jacksonville -
Richard Guadagnolo PG 5-9 170 Margate, FL Apr 21, 1988 United States North Florida -
Grant Maxey F 6-7 210 Toledo, OH Apr 21, 1988 United States Jackson State -
Joe Davis G 6-0 180 Warrensville Heights, OH Apr 21, 1988 United States Morgan State -
Brendon McGann G 6-4 185 Bethesda, MD Apr 21, 1983 United States Army -
P.J. Taylor G 6-0 180 High Point, NC Apr 21, 1988 United States North Carolina Central -
Moussa Camara F 6-5 185 Paris Apr 21, 1987 France Binghamton La Chartie Basket 58
Kyle Washington F 6-5 195 Miramar, FL Apr 21, 1980 United States Binghamton -
Manny Adako F 6-8 254 Decatur, GA Apr 21, 1987 United States Northeastern -
West Otis G 6-0 168 Capitol Heights, MD Apr 21, 1985 United States Coppin State -
Louis Brookins F 6-6 215 Silver Spring, MD Apr 21, 1986 United States Quinnipiac -
Drew Meyerchick G 6-1 185 Franklinton, LA Apr 21, 1987 United States William Carey -
Kiel Butler F 6-7 215 Temple Hills, MD Apr 21, 1983 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Nick Dodson C 6-10 200 Los Angeles, CA Apr 21, 1981 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Philip Pandak GF 6-7 200 Richmond, VA Apr 21, 1988 United States Citadel -
Elhanan Bone F 6-8 220 Sandersville, GA Apr 21, 1990 United States UNC Greensboro -
Keaton Cole G 5-10 170 Toronto Apr 21, 1989 Canada Western Carolina -
Aron Nwankwo F 6-8 215 Baltimore, MD Apr 21, 1992 United States Pittsburgh U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola
Rashano McRae F 6-7 230 Bronx, NY Apr 21, 1985 United States Northern Michigan -
Troy Long G 6-0 160 Cincinnati, OH Apr 21, 1990 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Katin Reinhardt G 6-6 210 San Juan Capistrano, CA Apr 21, 1993 United States Marquette Belfius Mons-Hainaut
Magd Harbasha PG 6-2 - Damascus Apr 21, 1990 Syria - -
Andrius Mazutis PG 5-11 185 Mazeikiai Apr 21, 1981 Lithuania - -
Ruben Regalado C 6-9 - Chihuahua Apr 21, 1993 Mexico - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico
Mauricio Marin SG 6-4 176 Berlin Apr 21, 1994 Germany - Rostock Seawolves
Antonio Iannuzzi C 6-8 226 Avellino Apr 21, 1991 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Sam Shepherd G 5-11 - La Guaira Apr 21, 1953 Venezuela - -
Vasilije Vusovic G 6-2 202 Niksic Apr 21, 1994 Montenegro - -
Andris Kehris F 6-7 215 Riga Apr 21, 1994 Latvia / Sweden Vanderbilt Koping Stars
Marko Ljujic C 6-10 240 Mojkovac Apr 21, 1990 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Evaldas Zabas PG 6-2 198 Vilnius Apr 21, 1988 Lithuania - -
Federico Bolzonella PG 6-0 159 Varese Apr 21, 1984 Italy - -
Gianluca Lulli SG 6-4 227 Palestrina Apr 21, 1972 Italy - -
Ruben Spoden F 6-8 231 Frankfurt Apr 21, 1989 Germany - -
Ivan Krolo C 7-1 254 Osijek Apr 21, 1983 Croatia - -
Andrey Ivanov SG 6-4 210 Dolgoprudny Apr 21, 1984 Russia - -
Zac Carter SF 6-8 220 - Apr 21, 1989 Australia - -
Matic Urbas G 6-4 - Ljubljana Apr 21, 1993 Slovenia - -
Mike McChristian G 6-2 200 Vallejo, CA Apr 21, 1991 United States Idaho -
Stevie Taylor G 5-10 174 Gahanna, OH Apr 21, 1992 United States Ohio -
Marcellus Barksdale GF 6-5 210 Lexington, KY Apr 21, 1993 United States IUPUI -
Nikos Papanikolopoulos SG 6-4 210 Kalamata Apr 21, 1979 Greece - -
Simon Hanon SG 5-10 - Boulogne-Sur-Mer Apr 21, 1988 France - -
Sampo Vekkila F 6-7 - - Apr 21, 1992 Finland - -
Mike Hojnacki F 6-7 230 Milwaukee, WI Apr 21, 1990 United States Michigan Tech -
Stojan Radanovic F 6-1 - - Apr 21, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Tomasz Lachowicz G 6-2 - - Apr 21, 1983 Norway - Asker Aliens
Liam O'Mahoney C 6-8 - - Apr 21, 1988 England - -
Veroslav Sucharda SF 6-7 216 Horice Apr 21, 1976 Czech Republic - -
Andrej Galad SF 6-6 198 Bratislava Apr 21, 1992 Slovakia - -
Bugra Gacemer G 6-1 - - Apr 21, 1983 Turkey - -
Ozcan Surucu GF 6-7 - - Apr 21, 1983 Turkey - -
Arthur Trousdell PF 6-8 220 Lower Hutt Apr 21, 1981 New Zealand Cameron -
Rommel Adducul GF 6-6 225 Tuguegarao Apr 21, 1976 Philippines - -
Kwang-Jae Lee GF 6-2 180 Seoul Apr 21, 1984 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Hyun-Ho Lee F 6-4 210 - Apr 21, 1980 South Korea - -
Niremberg Escalona SG 6-3 - - Apr 21, 1992 Venezuela - -
Antanas Krimelis SF 6-5 180 Kaunas Apr 21, 1996 Lithuania Lyon -
Milos Glisic F 6-9 215 Banja Luka Apr 21, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - -
Ediz Oktay SG 6-6 198 Izmir Apr 21, 1996 Turkey - -
Edgar Ruiz PG 6-0 - - Apr 21, 1983 Mexico - -
Louis Garrett F 6-6 195 St. George, UT Apr 21, 1990 United States Dixie State -
Mike Aaman F 6-8 240 Hazlet, NJ Apr 21, 1994 United States Wagner -
Franck Millestad G 6-3 - Baerum Apr 21, 1995 Norway - -
Mike Baldarelli GF 6-4 210 Sutton, MA Apr 21, 1989 United States Assumption College -
Dave Wiegmann F 6-8 215 Breese, IL Apr 21, 1992 United States Albany -
Gerald Paddio GF 6-7 205 Lafayette, LA Apr 21, 1965 United States UNLV -
Jalen Washington G 6-5 175 Austin, TX Apr 21, 1993 United States Little Rock -
David Laroche C 6-9 - Saint-Etienne Apr 21, 1992 France - -
Thomas Prost G 5-9 165 Gleize Apr 21, 1996 France - Besancon BCD
David Herwig GF 6-5 196 Berlin Apr 21, 1993 Germany - -
Ricky Blanton F 6-7 215 Miami, FL Apr 21, 1966 United States LSU -
Giannis Dimakos G 6-4 210 Corinth Apr 21, 1994 Greece - Ionikos Nikaias BC
Tiago Brito G 5-11 - - Apr 21, 1985 Portugal - -
Ramon Johnson FC 6-9 310 Newark, NJ Apr 21, 1993 United States Dillard -
Aurelien Toto N'Kote F 6-5 186 Grenoble Apr 21, 1979 France - -
George Khaniashvili F 6-5 185 - Apr 21, 1989 Georgia - -
Andrei Ciordas FC 6-8 - Oradea Apr 21, 1995 Romania - -
Young-Sam Jung GF 6-2 187 Daegu Apr 21, 1984 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Arda Mert Ok - - Istanbul Apr 21, 1996 Turkey - -
Bruce Dalrymple SG 6-4 210 Manhattan, NY Apr 21, 1964 United States Georgia Tech -
Mark Olberding PF 6-8 225 Melrose, MN Apr 21, 1956 United States Minnesota -
Chris Muller PG 5-10 - - Apr 21, 1991 Luxembourg - -
Einar Eyjolfsson F 6-5 - - Apr 21, 1994 Iceland - -
Haflidi Brynjarsson F 6-4 - - Apr 21, 1993 Iceland - -
Darrell Flake GF 6-4 220 - Apr 21, 1980 Iceland McKendree -
Dion Wiley SG 6-4 210 Newark, NJ Apr 21, 1996 United States Saint Louis -
Costy Koudsi G 5-10 - - Apr 21, 1992 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Kwame Alexander F 6-7 240 Moreno Valley, CA Apr 21, 1990 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Tomas Belohradsky C 6-6 201 Prague Apr 21, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Sebastien Cherasse PG 6-1 - Clermont-Ferrand Apr 21, 1984 France - -
Moise Mbogtam - - Edea Apr 21, 1993 Cameroon - -
Abraham Lamizana PG 6-0 - Yeguere Apr 21, 1988 Burkina Faso - -
Michael Anderson G 6-2 160 Wilson, NC Apr 21, 1988 United States Virginia University of Lynchburg -
Mads Gertz G 6-3 190 - Apr 21, 1996 Denmark - -
Andreas Skoufis PG 6-3 185 Patras Apr 21, 1998 Greece - APS Filippos Veria
Oliver Mihajlovski - - - Apr 21, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Dwan Caldwell FC 6-8 245 Lancaster, CA Apr 21, 1988 United States Tennessee Tech -
Nick Yocum G 5-10 165 Republic, MO Apr 21, 1994 United States Drury University -
Tomas Osvald F 6-5 - - Apr 21, 1988 Slovakia - -
Charles Allen GF 6-4 210 Dallas, TX Apr 21, 1993 United States Dallas Baptist -
Daniel Tugores PG 6-1 - Palma Apr 21, 1995 Spain - -
Tracy Jackson SG 6-6 205 Rockville, MD Apr 21, 1959 United States Notre Dame -
Emiro Hernandez G 6-2 - Barquisimeto Apr 21, 1994 Venezuela - -
Dave Meyers PF 6-8 215 San Diego, CA Apr 21, 1953 United States UCLA -
Glenn Hansen SG 6-4 205 Devils Lake, ND Apr 21, 1952 United States LSU -
Josh Bronstein G 6-0 165 Boca Raton, FL Apr 21, 1993 United States Lynn -
Paul Brotherson F 6-6 205 Sydney Apr 21, 1989 Australia Metro State -
Trooper Washington F 6-7 215 Philadelphia, PA Apr 21, 1944 United States Cheyney -
Chuck Mencel G 5-11 170 Philips, WI Apr 21, 1933 United States Minnesota -
Trevor Wait G 6-1 170 White Oak, TX Apr 21, 1991 United States Abilene Christian -
Devon Washington G 5-9 150 Ossining, NY Apr 21, 1993 United States Manhattanville -
Zalan Kocsis PF 6-6 165 - Apr 21, 1998 Hungary - Pecsi VSK-Veolia
Jeremiah Tolbert, Jr. G 6-1 180 Minnetonka, MN Apr 21, 1992 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Jonathan Maldonado PG 6-2 - Buenos Aires Apr 21, 1990 Spain / Argentina - La Union de Formosa
Marcquise Reed G 6-3 190 Landover, MD Apr 21, 1995 United States Clemson Chorale Roanne Basket
Ivan Rasetina F 6-6 - - Apr 21, 1991 Croatia - -
Richard Lee G 6-4 210 Lake Worth, FL Apr 21, 1995 United States Southern BC Odessa
David Haus G 6-2 185 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 21, 1996 United States Duquesne -
Paul Sanga G 6-3 178 - Apr 21, 1987 Philippines - -
Adam Petterson F 6-7 217 Lakeville, MN Apr 21, 1993 United States Concordia St. Paul -
J.J. Zumbrennen G 6-0 185 Elkhorn, NE Apr 21, 1996 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Nicksen Blanc F 6-7 230 Port Charlotte, FL Apr 21, 1995 United States Young Harris -
Jarrett Allen C 6-11 237 Round Rock, TX Apr 21, 1998 United States Texas Brooklyn Nets
Stanley Moore G 6-2 185 Rockton, IL Apr 21, 1992 United States Saint Xavier -
Terry Rogers G 5-9 160 Durham, NC Apr 21, 1994 United States William Peace -
Sergi Quintela SG 6-0 168 Lugo Apr 21, 1996 Spain - Cafes Candelas Breogan
Ciaran Dunne G 6-0 - - Apr 21, 1986 Ireland - -
Anthony Okao C 6-11 225 Goettingen Apr 21, 1998 Germany - BSW Sixers
Carvell Oliver G 6-0 175 Manitowoc, WI Apr 21, 1994 United States Marian -
Dod Lekndraej SF 6-6 - Shkoder Apr 21, 1996 Albania - -
Matteo Trivelli G 5-9 - Monaco Apr 21, 2000 Monaco - -
Gorka Repiso SG 6-0 - Escaldes-Engordany Apr 21, 1999 Andorra - -
Collin McKay G 5-10 180 Atlanta, GA Apr 21, 1994 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Tadas Vaiciunas SF 6-7 200 Panevezys Apr 21, 1999 Lithuania - Ezerunas Moletai
Emmanouil Chatzidakis C 6-10 212 Amarousio Apr 21, 2000 Greece - ASA Koroivos Amaliadas
Arturs Zagars PG 6-3 172 Riga Apr 21, 2000 Latvia - CB Prat Juventud
Igor Drobnjak PG 6-3 183 Podgorica Apr 21, 2000 Montenegro - -
Christian Clark G 6-0 175 Hattiesburg, MS Apr 21, 1996 United States Southern Mississippi -
Marlain Veal G 5-9 145 Gretna, LA Apr 21, 1996 United States Southeastern Louisiana Final Spor Genclik
Nikola Vujovic F 6-10 235 Novi Sad Apr 21, 1994 Serbia Georgian Court -
Myles McGregor SG 6-3 165 Huntersville, NC Apr 21, 1997 United States Gulf Coast -
Max Richardson F 6-6 - - Apr 21, 1995 England - BK Kongsberg Miners
Sean MacDonald G 6-2 - - Apr 21, 2000 Australia - -
Bosko Majstorovic C 6-9 220 - Apr 21, 1979 Serbia - -
Valters Veveris SG 6-3 - Valmiera Apr 21, 2000 Latvia - BK Valmiera
Jonathan Tchatchoua FC 6-10 230 Douala Apr 21, 1999 Cameroon Baylor -
Kenton Thoms F 6-7 185 Johnston, IA Apr 21, 1998 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Victor Bogdan G 6-1 - - Apr 21, 2000 Romania - -
Jose Luis Ibanez F 6-5 190 Alicante Apr 21, 2000 Spain - -
Alvaro Garcia F 6-4 - - Apr 21, 2000 - - -
Anthony Murphy F 6-5 189 Griffith, IN Apr 21, 1997 United States Drake Drake
Tremell Murphy F 6-6 202 Griffith, IN Apr 21, 1997 United States Drake Drake
Kostas Machairas C 6-9 - - Apr 21, 1984 Greece - AS Diagoras Dryopideon
Markos Kolokas PF 6-8 240 Athens Apr 21, 1977 Greece - -
Matteo Longoni PG 5-11 - - Apr 21, 1989 Italy - -
Nicola Temperini G 6-1 165 - Apr 21, 1988 Italy - -
Marcus Barnett PF 6-8 - - Apr 21, 2001 Norway - Baerum Basket
Justus Hollatz PG 5-11 150 Hamburg Apr 21, 2001 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Zach Hopewell G 6-2 175 Owensboro, KY Apr 21, 1998 United States Kentucky Wesleyan Kentucky Wesleyan
Marcos Helman SF 6-4 - Firmat Apr 21, 1999 Argentina - Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Tomas Prazenka F 6-4 - - Apr 21, 1998 Slovakia - -
Aleksei Knyazev PG 6-0 - - Apr 21, 1996 Belarus - -
Javi Vasallo PG 5-10 - - Apr 21, 2001 Spain - -
Yukien Andrada PF 6-5 - - Apr 21, 2001 Philippines - -
Mark Warwick PF 5-9 - - Apr 21, 2003 Gibraltar - -
Giacomo Sereni FC 6-7 218 Padua Apr 21, 1984 Italy - -
Pau Lopez PG 5-11 - - Apr 21, 1984 Spain - -
Philippe Papiyon F 6-8 - - Apr 21, 1998 France - -
Jaleel Bilal Crawford PF 6-7 209 - Apr 21, 1986 Germany - -
Yaroslav Strizheus F 6-7 192 - Apr 21, 2000 Russia - -
Alexandre Louro - - - Apr 21, 2002 Portugal - -
Samuel Orsi G 5-10 - - Apr 21, 2002 Italy - -
Nikolai Altufev F 6-4 - - Apr 21, 2001 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Quintin Alexander F 6-7 - - Apr 21, 1990 Venezuela - -
Blaz Oberckal F 6-6 - Trbovlje Apr 21, 1984 Slovenia - -
Ami Kozeli G 6-0 - - Apr 21, 1988 Albania - -
Anastasios Roumeliotis - - - Apr 21, 1989 Greece - -
Felix Herraiz C 6-7 - - Apr 21, 1980 Spain - -
Andy Stafford F 6-5 210 Minnetonka, MN Apr 21, 2001 United States Southwest Minnesota State Southwest Minnesota State
Jason Morrison F 6-5 215 Atlanta, GA Apr 21, 1998 United States Birmingham-Southern Birmingham-Southern
Vadim Pushkar F 6-4 176 - Apr 21, 2001 Russia - Samara-2