BK Ventspils 62, PAOK BC 76

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

PAOK Sports Arena (Thessaloniki, Macedonia)

Attendance: 780

Officials: Tomas Jasevicius, Paolo Taurino, Mario Majkic

Team Rebounds: BK Ventspils (2) PAOK BC (2)

Technicals: BK Ventspils (0) PAOK BC (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
VEN (2-7) 12 19 16 15 62
PAOK (5-4) 14 20 15 27 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
VEN 65 94.8 116.2
PAOK 65 116.2 94.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
VEN .500 0.245 0.207 0.170
PAOK .542 0.138 0.286 0.203

BK Ventspils

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
32 Mire Chatman Starter PG 30:44 3-10 2-4 2-2 3.5 0.0 3 3 4 1 0 4 0 10
12 Andrejs Grazulis Starter PF 18:06 1-4 0-1 0-0 0.5 2.0 2 4 1 4 0 1 0 2
8 Davis Lejasmeiers Starter SG 32:46 7-10 3-3 0-0 11.0 0.0 2 2 3 2 0 2 0 17
7 Martins Meiers Starter C 22:12 2-4 0-0 3-5 7.1 2.0 4 6 0 2 0 1 2 7
13 Akselis Vairogs Starter SF 27:33 4-9 2-5 0-0 8.0 0.0 3 3 3 3 2 1 0 10
15 Artis Ate Bench SG 08:31 1-3 0-0 1-2 0.5 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
7 Troy Barnies Bench SF 19:42 2-6 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 3 0 4
15 Jerai Grant Bench PF 16:11 1-1 0-0 0-0 3.8 2.0 4 6 0 1 0 3 1 2
13 Maris Gulbis Bench PF 24:15 2-6 0-3 3-3 2.1 0.0 3 3 1 3 0 1 0 7
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 23-53 7-18 9-12 34.5 7 24 31 14 19 2 16 3 62
          43.4% 38.9% 75.0%                    

PAOK BC

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 T.J. Carter Starter SG 30:04 5-10 3-5 0-0 11.8 1.0 3 4 2 2 3 1 0 13
11 Evaggelis Margaritis Starter C 19:54 3-6 0-1 2-2 7.0 1.0 3 4 0 2 3 1 0 8
13 Jake Odum Starter PG 29:56 2-10 1-4 4-4 5.0 0.0 2 2 4 3 1 0 0 9
19 Christos Saloustros Starter SF 07:47 0-2 0-0 0-0 -1.8 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
15 Julian Vaughn Starter PF 22:55 3-4 0-0 0-0 7.8 4.0 3 7 0 1 0 2 1 6
- J.R. Bremer Bench SG 17:07 1-5 0-4 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 2 0 1 3 0 2
8 Kostas Kakaroudis Bench PF 14:59 3-5 1-1 3-4 8.8 1.0 2 3 2 3 1 0 0 10
4 Kevin Langford Bench SF 21:18 5-9 3-4 2-2 8.5 0.0 2 2 0 3 1 1 1 15
17 Michail Liapis Bench SG 08:24 1-1 1-1 0-0 5.2 1.0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
7 Apollona Tsochlas Bench SG 22:15 4-6 1-1 1-1 8.9 0.0 3 3 4 3 0 1 0 10
10 Giorgos Dedas Bench SF 05:21 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
  Team                 2 2            
        200 27-59 10-22 12-13 60.4 8 22 30 17 19 10 9 2 76
          45.8% 45.5% 92.3%                    

BK Ventspils Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mire Chatman
9.6p, 4.5r, 4.7a
Davis Lejasmeiers
6.5p, 1.8r, 2.7a
Akselis Vairogs
8.2p, 2.7r, 2.1a
Andrejs Grazulis
5.6p, 3r, 1.6a
Martins Meiers
6.5p, 3.3r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Troy Barnies
11.2p, 3.7r, 1.3a
Maris Gulbis
8p, 2.7r, 1.1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Jerai Grant
8.5p, 4.9r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Artis Ate
5.9p, 1.9r, 1.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 

PAOK BC Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jake Odum
7.5p, 2.1r, 2.9a
T.J. Carter
11.9p, 5.3r, 1.9a
Christos Saloustros
4.9p, 4.3r, 0.9a
Julian Vaughn
10.6p, 6.2r, 0.7a
Evaggelis Margaritis
5.3p, 3.8r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
Apollona Tsochlas
6.9p, 1.8r, 2.6a
Kevin Langford
7.6p, 3.8r, 1.6a
Kostas Kakaroudis
4.8p, 1.9r, 0.6a
 
 
Rotation  
 
J.R. Bremer
2p, 1r, 2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Michail Liapis
1.8p, 1.1r, 0.4a
Giorgos Dedas
4.1p, 1.2r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 

BK Ventspils Leaders

MPG Mire Chatman 27.0
FG% Andrejs Grazulis .623
3P% Maris Gulbis .490
FT% Artjoms Butjankovs .833
ORPG Jerai Grant 1.7
DRPG Mire Chatman 4.2
RPG Jerai Grant 4.9
SPG Mire Chatman 1.2
APG Mire Chatman 4.7
BPG Jerai Grant 0.9
PPG Troy Barnies 11.2

PAOK BC Leaders

MPG T.J. Carter 28.9
FG% Julian Vaughn .663
3P% Kevin Langford .421
FT% Apollona Tsochlas 1.000
ORPG Julian Vaughn 2.8
DRPG T.J. Carter 4.7
RPG Julian Vaughn 6.2
SPG Evaggelis Margaritis 1.3
APG Jake Odum 2.9
BPG Evaggelis Margaritis 0.8
PPG T.J. Carter 11.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74