Anadolu Efes 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Anadolu Efes Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2019
v. KK Zadar W, 100 - 81 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Zadar SuperCup
1-0 PTS: 14. K. Simon
REB: 5. K. Simon
AST: 5. Alec Peters
PTS: 27. Byron Allen
REB: 8. D. Gilbert
AST: 7. M. Junakovic
126.4 - 102.4
Sep 20, 2019
@ Khimki W, 64 - 66 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Zadar SuperCup
2-0 PTS: 13. Alec Peters
REB: 6. Alec Peters
AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 24. D. Bertans
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 3. S. Karasev
92.3 - 95.2
Sep 21, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 92 - 74 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Zadar SuperCup
3-0 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. J. Anderson
PTS: 15. M. Hermannsson
REB: 5. Luke Sikma
AST: 5. M. Hermannsson
133.1 - 107.1
Sep 30, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 93 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 22. R. Beaubois
REB: 5. Y. Saybir
AST: 6. V. Micic
PTS: 26. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. C. Kloof
AST: 6. C. Kloof
129.4 - 114.1
Oct 4, 2019
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 64 - 74 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 16. Alec Peters
REB: 9. B. Dunston
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 24. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. Adam Hanga
AST: 7. M. Delaney
92.2 - 106.6
Oct 7, 2019
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 68 - 80 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
2-0 PTS: 15. V. Micic
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 12. V. Micic
PTS: 22. S. McKissic
REB: 10. James McAdoo
AST: 9. J. Theodore
99.5 - 117.1
Oct 11, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 106 - 105 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 26. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. Shane Larkin
AST: 13. V. Micic
PTS: 21. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. Luke Sikma
AST: 11. M. Hermannsson
138.6 - 137.3
Oct 13, 2019
@ Teksut Bandirma L, 84 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 25. C. Singleton
REB: 10. B. Dunston
AST: 4. V. Micic
PTS: 19. Sehmus Hazer
REB: 9. Ian Hummer
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
118.2 - 92.8
Oct 18, 2019
@ Valencia Basket W, 78 - 83 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
2-1 PTS: 19. K. Simon
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 12. V. Micic
PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
112.7 - 120.0
Oct 21, 2019
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 109 - 69 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
3-1 PTS: 16. R. Beaubois
REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 16. A. Andrews
REB: 9. Mert Celep
AST: 3. O. Eldridge
142.9 - 90.5
Oct 24, 2019
v. Real Madrid W, 76 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
3-1 PTS: 17. B. Dunston
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 4. K. Simon
PTS: 14. Sergio Llull
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
105.2 - 83.1
Oct 26, 2019
@ Bursaspor W, 86 - 95 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
4-1 PTS: 23. K. Simon
REB: 5. Alec Peters
AST: 11. V. Micic
PTS: 30. A. Freeman
REB: 9. Perry Jones
AST: 13. Chris Jones
120.2 - 132.8
Oct 29, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 85 - 70 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
4-1 PTS: 26. V. Micic
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 18. L. Brown
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 5. L. Brown
113.3 - 93.3
Oct 31, 2019
@ Panathinaikos L, 86 - 70 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-2 PTS: 28. Shane Larkin
REB: 11. C. Singleton
AST: 3. Shane Larkin
PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. G. Papagiannis
AST: 10. N. Calathes
117.5 - 95.6
Nov 3, 2019
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 108 - 62 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
5-1 PTS: 22. Sertac Sanli
REB: 14. Sertac Sanli
AST: 7. Shane Larkin
PTS: 15. D. Coleby
REB: 7. D. Coleby
AST: 6. M. Yagmur
139.4 - 80.0
Nov 7, 2019
@ Olympiacos W, 67 - 86 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
5-2 PTS: 27. V. Micic
REB: 8. B. Dunston
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 15. Brandon Paul
REB: 13. N. Milutinov
AST: 4. A. Koniaris
96.7 - 124.1
Nov 10, 2019
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 83 - 88 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
6-1 PTS: 19. V. Micic
REB: 8. C. Singleton
AST: 10. V. Micic
PTS: 26. Jason Rich
REB: 6. D. Crawford
AST: 8. Can Ogut
122.2 - 129.5
Nov 14, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 90 - 88 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
6-2 PTS: 24. V. Micic
REB: 8. J. Anderson
AST: 6. V. Micic
PTS: 26. A. Hollins
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
126.4 - 123.6
Nov 16, 2019
v. Turk Telekom W, 81 - 71 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
7-1 PTS: 13. J. Anderson
REB: 8. J. Anderson
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
PTS: 12. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 6. R.J. Hunter
111.9 - 98.1
Nov 19, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 84 - 90 Astroballe
Euroleague
7-2 PTS: 19. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. C. Singleton
AST: 8. V. Micic
PTS: 12. L. Jean-Charles
REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. Theo Maledon
129.2 - 138.4
Nov 21, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 76 - 81 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
8-2 PTS: 17. Shane Larkin
REB: 12. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 6. V. Micic
PTS: 11. S. Rodriguez
REB: 8. Jeff Brooks
AST: 9. S. Rodriguez
112.7 - 120.1
Nov 25, 2019
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 67 - 93 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
8-1 PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. K. Simon
PTS: 15. J. Johnson
REB: 12. M. Mathiang
AST: 8. L. Perrantes
82.5 - 114.6
Nov 29, 2019
v. Bayern Munich W, 104 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
9-2 PTS: 49. Shane Larkin
REB: 9. J. Anderson
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
PTS: 20. V. Lucic
REB: 4. V. Lucic
AST: 5. Greg Monroe
143.7 - 103.7
Dec 2, 2019
v. Galatasaray W, 104 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
9-1 PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
REB: 9. C. Singleton
AST: 7. V. Micic
PTS: 20. Tai Webster
REB: 6. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. Tai Webster
135.3 - 104.1
Dec 6, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 77 - 102 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
10-2 PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 9. V. Micic
PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. S. Shields
AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
110.3 - 146.0
Dec 9, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 84 - 88 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
10-1 PTS: 31. R. Beaubois
REB: 12. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 7. V. Micic
PTS: 20. P. Aldridge
REB: 6. G. Hrovat
AST: 7. J. Crawford
111.6 - 116.9
Dec 12, 2019
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 73 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
11-2 PTS: 22. K. Simon
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
106.9 - 118.7
Dec 14, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 79 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
11-1 PTS: 16. K. Simon
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 5. N. De Colo
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
119.7 - 100.0
Dec 17, 2019
@ Zalgiris W, 68 - 74 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
12-2 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 10. C. Singleton
AST: 3. K. Simon
PTS: 16. Jock Landale
REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
AST: 5. T. Walkup
104.9 - 114.2
Dec 20, 2019
v. CSKA Moscow L, 80 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
12-3 PTS: 21. K. Simon
REB: 6. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
PTS: 28. Mike James
REB: 6. Mike James
AST: 6. D. Hackett
114.8 - 116.2
Dec 23, 2019
@ Tofas SC W, 72 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
12-1 PTS: 24. K. Simon
REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. K. Simon
PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
REB: 4. Sammy Mejia
AST: 10. Berk Ugurlu
100.2 - 115.5
Dec 26, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 99 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
13-3 PTS: 23. V. Micic
REB: 6. C. Singleton
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 15. Jake Cohen
REB: 6. A. Caloiaro
AST: 6. Deni Avdija
132.2 - 105.5
Dec 29, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 89 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
13-1 PTS: 22. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 10. V. Micic
PTS: 15. Doron Lamb
REB: 6. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Doron Lamb
115.2 - 107.4
Jan 3, 2020
v. Khimki W, 101 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
14-3 PTS: 20. Shane Larkin
REB: 10. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
PTS: 15. Jeremy Evans
REB: 9. Jeremy Evans
AST: 6. Chris Kramer
154.0 - 125.1
Jan 5, 2020
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 80 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
14-1 PTS: 21. Shane Larkin
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. V. Micic
PTS: 17. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
109.8 - 112.6
Jan 10, 2020
@ FC Barcelona Lassa W, 82 - 86 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
15-3 PTS: 26. Shane Larkin
REB: 8. C. Singleton
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
PTS: 20. B. Davies
REB: 8. N. Mirotic
AST: 5. V. Claver
111.2 - 116.6
Jan 12, 2020
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 68 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
15-1 PTS: 16. J. Anderson
REB: 7. J. Anderson
AST: 5. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 13. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. E. Kikanovic
AST: 5. Luka Babic
99.1 - 115.1
Jan 14, 2020
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 88 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
16-3 PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. K. Simon
AST: 5. K. Simon
PTS: 11. A. Gudaitis
REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. N. Nedovic
121.7 - 94.1
Jan 17, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 101 - 74 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
17-3 PTS: 29. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. Shane Larkin
AST: 7. Shane Larkin
PTS: 16. Amine Noua
REB: 6. Theo Maledon
AST: 10. Theo Maledon
146.8 - 107.6
Jan 24, 2020
@ Real Madrid W, 75 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
18-3 PTS: 32. Shane Larkin
REB: 7. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
PTS: 15. T. Thompkins
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
113.3 - 120.9
Jan 26, 2020
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 98 - 104 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
15-2 PTS: 29. R. Beaubois
REB: 10. Sertac Sanli
AST: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 38. S. McKissic
REB: 9. T. Gotcher
AST: 6. I. Akpinar
113.5 - 120.5
Jan 31, 2020
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 78 - 85 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
19-3 PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 15. D. Davidovac
REB: 9. V. Stimac
AST: 9. L. Brown
105.9 - 115.5
Feb 2, 2020
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 83 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
16-2 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 5. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 10. Shane Larkin
PTS: 12. E. Terry
REB: 10. E. Terry
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
116.8 - 101.3
Feb 4, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow W, 80 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
20-3 PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. J. Anderson
AST: 5. V. Micic
PTS: 20. Mike James
REB: 11. Kyle Hines
AST: 3. J. Voigtmann
112.9 - 115.7
Feb 6, 2020
v. Zalgiris W, 96 - 91 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
21-3 PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
PTS: 22. Zach LeDay
REB: 6. Zach LeDay
AST: 8. T. Walkup
141.3 - 134.0
Feb 9, 2020
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 67 - 92 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
17-2 PTS: 22. Alec Peters
REB: 7. Sertac Sanli
AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 13. R. Upshaw
REB: 6. J. Saffold
AST: 9. K. Sariaslan
91.5 - 125.7
Feb 11, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 81 - 71
Turkish Cup
0-1 PTS: 22. K. Simon
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. K. Simon
PTS: 22. Gary Browne
REB: 11. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. Gary Browne
113.1 - 99.1
Feb 21, 2020
@ Bayern Munich W, 63 - 88 Audi Dome
Euroleague
22-3 PTS: 16. R. Beaubois
REB: 6. J. Anderson
AST: 8. V. Micic
PTS: 14. V. Lucic
REB: 8. Greg Monroe
AST: 4. Greg Monroe
93.9 - 131.1
Feb 27, 2020
@ ALBA Berlin W, 86 - 99 o2 World
Euroleague
23-3 PTS: 23. V. Micic
REB: 7. A. Moerman
AST: 9. V. Micic
PTS: 19. M. Hermannsson
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 8. Luke Sikma
118.5 - 136.4
Mar 1, 2020
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 49 - 63 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
18-2 PTS: 13. R. Beaubois
REB: 10. Tolga Gecim
AST: 6. Dogus Balbay
PTS: 12. O. Baykan
REB: 10. A. Campbell
AST: 4. O. Baykan
73.1 - 94.0
Mar 4, 2020
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 77 - 75 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
23-4 PTS: 14. K. Simon
REB: 7. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
REB: 12. O. Hunter
AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
111.6 - 108.7
Mar 6, 2020
v. Olympiacos W, 91 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
24-4 PTS: 40. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 9. V. Micic
PTS: 14. O. Ellis
REB: 4. K. Papanikolaou
AST: 8. D. Buycks
127.5 - 110.7
Mar 9, 2020
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 103 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
19-2 PTS: 21. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 18. Ivan Buva
REB: 5. Ivan Buva
AST: 6. S. Vasiliauskas
142.3 - 109.2
Mar 12, 2020
v. Valencia Basket Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
@ Turk Telekom W, 81 - 103 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
20-2 PTS: 19. V. Micic
REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
AST: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 20. E. Taskiran
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 5. T. Campbell
105.2 - 133.7
Mar 17, 2020
v. Bursaspor W, 86 - 55 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
21-2 PTS: 19. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 8. A. Moerman
AST: 5. A. Moerman
PTS: 12. G. Olaseni
REB: 17. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. G. Robinson
122.7 - 78.5
Mar 20, 2020
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
v. Bahcesehir Koleji Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2020
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Canceled Sibur Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
v. Panathinaikos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2020
@ Galatasaray Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
@ Khimki Canceled Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2020
v. Tofas SC Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2020
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A