Lokomotiv Kuban 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 73 - 80 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 17. I. Whitehead
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 3. J. Johnson
PTS: 15. R. Upshaw
REB: 9. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. K. Szubarga
87.8 - 96.2
Oct 5, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 96 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 14. D. Kulagin
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
PTS: 15. B. Jennings
REB: 4. J. Uthoff
AST: 3. E. Valiev
133.8 - 89.2
Oct 10, 2018
v. CSP Limoges W, 82 - 64 Olympus
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 15. D. Kulagin
REB: 4. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
PTS: 11. Dwight Hardy
REB: 5. Isaiah Miles
AST: 6. L. Perrantes
119.0 - 92.9
Oct 14, 2018
@ UNICS Kazan L, 79 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 18. I. Whitehead
REB: 8. Jamel McLean
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
PTS: 14. P. Henry
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 6. P. Henry
122.8 - 116.6
Oct 17, 2018
v. Tofas SC W, 95 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 16. D. Kulagin
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. I. Whitehead
PTS: 13. Baris Ermis
REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
AST: 3. Baris Ermis
136.4 - 103.3
Oct 20, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga W, 92 - 63 Olympus
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 18. V. Fridzon
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
PTS: 15. A. Grazulis
REB: 6. Steve Zack
AST: 7. V. Council
128.6 - 88.1
Oct 24, 2018
@ Cedevita W, 81 - 85 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 25. D. Kulagin
REB: 5. J. Johnson
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
PTS: 16. Josh Magette
REB: 8. Elgin Cook
AST: 6. Josh Magette
106.6 - 111.9
Oct 27, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 75 - 88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 23. I. Whitehead
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
PTS: 14. I. Strebkov
REB: 5. A. Astapkovich
AST: 8. I. Strebkov
102.8 - 120.7
Oct 31, 2018
v. ALBA Berlin L, 75 - 83 Olympus
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 16. I. Whitehead
REB: 6. M. Fall
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
PTS: 18. Luke Sikma
REB: 9. Luke Sikma
AST: 10. Stefan Peno
108.7 - 120.3
Nov 3, 2018
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 80 - 85 Olympus
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 22. D. Kulagin
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 6. Trevor Lacey
PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 7. Reggie Lynch
AST: 7. C. Lewis
109.2 - 116.1
Nov 7, 2018
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 96 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 19. D. Wright
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 10. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
136.2 - 102.1
Nov 11, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow L, 76 - 93 Olympus
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 18. D. Kulagin
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 4. D. Kulagin
PTS: 30. N. De Colo
REB: 8. N. De Colo
AST: 7. S. Rodriguez
105.8 - 129.5
Nov 14, 2018
@ CSP Limoges W, 64 - 72 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
6-1 PTS: 16. D. Wright
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 3. I. Whitehead
PTS: 17. A. Bouteille
REB: 7. D. Inglis
AST: 4. J. Rousselle
100.9 - 113.5
Nov 18, 2018
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 93 - 75 Olympus
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 16. Jamel McLean
REB: 11. Jamel McLean
AST: 8. D. Kulagin
PTS: 16. Kodi Justice
REB: 8. M. Humphrey
AST: 4. Kodi Justice
124.0 - 100.0
Nov 21, 2018
@ Tofas SC W, 99 - 105 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
7-1 PTS: 24. I. Whitehead
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 25. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Jeff Withey
AST: 9. D. Garrett
123.9 - 131.4
Nov 24, 2018
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 86 - 93 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 23. D. Kulagin
REB: 12. Jamel McLean
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 20. J. Roberson
REB: 7. A. Komissarov
AST: 5. J. Roberson
113.2 - 122.4
Dec 9, 2018
@ Astana Tigers L, 90 - 71 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 13. V. Fridzon
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 30. A. Clemmons
REB: 16. Ken Horton
AST: 4. Ken Horton
111.8 - 88.2
Dec 12, 2018
v. Cedevita W, 80 - 76 Olympus
Eurocup
8-1 PTS: 17. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Jamel McLean
PTS: 21. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 2. Jacob Pullen
117.3 - 111.4
Dec 16, 2018
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 80 - 69 Olympus
VTB United League
6-4 PTS: 15. V. Ivlev
REB: 6. V. Ivlev
AST: 11. D. Khvostov
PTS: 20. D. Saddler
REB: 4. A. Semianiuk
AST: 7. D. Saddler
114.9 - 99.1
Dec 19, 2018
@ ALBA Berlin W, 82 - 92 o2 World
Eurocup
9-1 PTS: 14. M. Ponitka
REB: 9. D. Kulagin
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
PTS: 17. Luke Sikma
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 7. Peyton Siva
109.7 - 123.1
Dec 22, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 67 - 73 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
7-4 PTS: 15. J. Johnson
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 5. Jamel McLean
PTS: 16. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 7. D. Planinic
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
100.1 - 109.1
Jan 2, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 65 - 67 Olympus
Eurocup
9-2 PTS: 17. Jamel McLean
REB: 8. Jamel McLean
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 16. Alpha Kaba
REB: 13. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. David Lighty
104.4 - 107.6
Jan 6, 2019
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 73 - 41 Olympus
VTB United League
8-4 PTS: 13. Trevor Lacey
REB: 6. Jamel McLean
AST: 4. D. Khvostov
PTS: 11. Eric Griffin
REB: 7. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 4. Gabe DeVoe
108.2 - 60.8
Jan 8, 2019
@ Fraport Skyliners W, 69 - 92 Fraport Arena
Eurocup
10-2 PTS: 19. Jamel McLean
REB: 5. J. Johnson
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
PTS: 15. E. Clarance
REB: 6. A. Trtovac
AST: 3. Q. Robertson
96.1 - 128.1
Jan 16, 2019
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 81 - 84 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
11-2 PTS: 24. V. Fridzon
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. D. Wright
PTS: 17. David Kramer
REB: 6. G. Schilling
AST: 5. P. Miller
110.3 - 114.4
Jan 19, 2019
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 95 - 102 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
9-4 PTS: 27. D. Wright
REB: 6. V. Ivlev
AST: 6. Trevor Lacey
PTS: 24. P. Buford
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 8. Trae Golden
137.5 - 147.6
Jan 23, 2019
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 88 - 76 Olympus
Eurocup
12-2 PTS: 20. D. Wright
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 16. J. Green
REB: 8. G. Schilling
AST: 9. I. Akpinar
126.7 - 109.5
Jan 27, 2019
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 87 - 95 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
10-4 PTS: 24. D. Kulagin
REB: 7. D. Wright
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
PTS: 18. R. Kelly
REB: 12. R. Kelly
AST: 16. Ken Brown
115.9 - 126.5
Jan 30, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 72 - 61 Astroballe
Eurocup
12-3 PTS: 15. D. Wright
REB: 7. D. Wright
AST: 5. Trevor Lacey
PTS: 13. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
REB: 10. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
AST: 5. D. Nelson
98.7 - 83.6
Feb 3, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow L, 70 - 57 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
10-5 PTS: 10. D. Khvostov
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 4. D. Khvostov
PTS: 16. N. De Colo
REB: 7. N. Kurbanov
AST: 4. N. De Colo
104.0 - 84.7
Feb 6, 2019
v. Fraport Skyliners W, 84 - 58 Olympus
Eurocup
13-3 PTS: 18. Dragan Apic
REB: 7. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. V. Fridzon
PTS: 13. Jason Clark
REB: 7. R. Freudenberg
AST: 5. Tyler Larson
116.1 - 80.2
Feb 11, 2019
@ Khimki W, 82 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
11-5 PTS: 17. D. Kulagin
REB: 8. D. Kulagin
AST: 8. D. Kulagin
PTS: 17. J. Mickey
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 7. S. Markovic
118.8 - 121.7
Feb 15, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 78 - 71 Olympus
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 19. D. Wright
REB: 5. D. Kulagin
AST: 4. D. Kulagin
PTS: 22. Ian Hummer
REB: 6. Ian Hummer
AST: 3. V. Dragicevic
98.0 - 89.2
Mar 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Olympus
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A