2020-2021 Georgia Southern Eagles

2020-2021 Georgia Southern Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Kaden Archie Jr SF 6-6 215 Apr 12, 2000 Midlothian (TX) United States Midlothian High School
5 Eric Boone Jr PG 6-2 190 - Lexington (KY) United States Bryan Station High School
4 Kamari Brown Jr G 6-3 190 - Tallahassee (FL) United States Lawton Chiles High School
10 Cam Bryant Fr F 6-7 215 - Hampton (GA) United States Dutchtown High School
3 Zack Bryant Jr PG 6-2 200 Nov 24, 1997 Hastings (FL) United States Providence School
- Will Dillard So SG 6-3 205 Mar 27, 1999 Greensboro (NC) United States Greensboro Day School
13 Gedi Juozapaitis Jr F 6-4 210 - London England Woodstock Academy
33 JeMar Lincoln Jr PG 6-1 200 May 26, 1999 Waycross (GA) United States Ware County High School
2 Elijah McCadden Jr G 6-4 210 Dec 20, 1999 Rocky Mount (NC) United States Greenfield School
11 Mackenzie McFatten Fr F 6-8 210 May 9, 2001 Douglas (GA) United States Coffee High School
44 Fred Odhiambo Jr C 6-11 210 - Nairobi Kenya Bishop Alemany High School
14 Ralueke Orizu Jr F 6-8 205 Jan 4, 1999 Austell (GA) United States South Cobb High School
12 Andrey Savrasov So SF 6-7 225 Nov 30, 2000 Orenburg Russia N/A
34 Jacob Sowers Sr GF 6-0 185 Nov 9, 1998 Milton (GA) United States Cambridge High School
24 Prince Toyambi So F 6-7 235 Dec 2, 2000 Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Fresno Central High School
1 David Viti So GF 6-5 215 Jul 15, 1999 Buford (GA) United States Buford High School
23 Grant Weatherford Sr PG 6-2 205 Aug 7, 1996 Arcadia (IN) United States Hamilton Heights High School
21 Eito Yuminami Jr PG 5-6 160 Jul 2, 1999 Chiba Japan Pine Lake Preparatory

2020-2021 Georgia Southern Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Burg Head Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Texas Tech, 2018 to 2020)
Chris Shumate Associate Head Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Northern Kentucky, 2016 to 2019)
Shawn Forrest Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Southern Methodist, 2016 to 2019)
Tim MacAllister Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Chief Of Staff (Texas Tech, 2019 to 2020)
Jared Benko Athletic Director 2020-2021 Deputy Director of Athletics (Mississippi State, 2017 to 2020)
Kyle Speer Director of Strength and Conditioning 2014-2015 N/A
Reed Ridder Graduate Manager 2020-2021 Graduate Manager (Georgia, 2019 to 2020)
Rusty Grafel Graduate Manager 2020-2021 Graduate Assistant (Texas Tech, 2019 to 2020)
Anthony Johnson Director of Player Development 2020-2021 Video Coordinator (Charleston, 2019 to 2020)
Brandy Clouse Director of Sports Medicine 2014-2015 N/A
Nick Sparacio Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Chad Jackson Director of Communications 2017-2018 Director of Communications (Armstrong Atlantic, 1998 to 2017)