Players Born On May 13

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Mike Bibby G 6-2 195 Cherry Hill, NJ May 13, 1978 United States Arizona -
Trajan Langdon G 6-4 200 Palo Alto, CA May 13, 1976 United States Duke Retired
Hiram Fuller F 6-9 240 East St. Louis, IL May 13, 1981 United States / Libya Fresno State -
Chris Crawford PF 6-9 235 Kalamazoo, MI May 13, 1975 United States Marquette Retired
Dennis Rodman PF 6-7 210 Trenton, NJ May 13, 1961 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State Retired
David Lucas F 6-8 246 Tigard, OR May 13, 1982 United States Oregon State -
Vladimir Dasic PF 6-8 236 Podgorica May 13, 1988 Montenegro - GKK Sibenk
Carl Krauser G 6-2 200 Bronx, NY May 13, 1981 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Pittsburgh -
Buila Katiavala FC 6-10 225 Kananga May 13, 1976 Angola / Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Mika Vukona F 6-6 210 Suva May 13, 1982 New Zealand - Brisbane
Tai Wesley F 6-7 240 Provo, UT May 13, 1986 United States Utah State South East Melbourne
George Leach C 6-11 240 Charlotte, NC May 13, 1981 United States Indiana -
Clint Varley F 6-4 240 Menlo, IA May 13, 1981 United States Iowa State -
Omar Wilkes G 6-4 185 Los Angeles, CA May 13, 1984 United States California -
Marques Hayden SF 6-7 235 Oklahoma City, OK May 13, 1983 United States Kansas State -
Justin Brown C 7-0 190 Perth May 13, 1980 Australia Connecticut -
Cody Ruess G 6-1 175 Iowa City, IA May 13, 1986 United States Drake -
Eric Smith F 6-8 210 Cleveland, OH May 13, 1983 United States Marshall -
Jonathan Woods F 6-7 215 Harvey, IL May 13, 1982 United States Fresno State -
Ray Kraemer G 6-4 200 Kemah, TX May 13, 1987 United States Nevada -
Desmond Stephens PG 5-9 150 Bloomington, IN May 13, 1987 United States Utah State -
David Wall G 6-5 225 High Point, NC May 13, 1977 United States Southern Mississippi -
Arnie Juncker F 6-7 190 Evansville, IN May 13, 1988 United States Evansville -
Travis Nelson C 6-11 235 Marion, IA May 13, 1987 United States Wyoming -
Mike McKinney SG 6-4 210 Evanston, IL May 13, 1985 United States Northern Illinois -
Rashaun McLemore SG 6-4 190 Richmond, VA May 13, 1986 United States Cal State Northridge Basquete Cearense
Ian Maxwell F 6-6 220 Claremont, CA May 13, 1983 United States Centenary -
DeMarcus Ishmeal G 5-9 170 Detroit, MI May 13, 1983 United States Oakland -
Tony Jones GF 6-7 185 San Antonio, TX May 13, 1985 United States Idaho State -
Clark Bone PF 6-8 245 Gary, IN May 13, 1981 United States Chicago State -
Miles Taylor SG 6-4 198 Pensacola, FL May 13, 1988 United States Campbell -
Reggie Bishop G 6-3 200 Gadsden, AL May 13, 1986 United States Campbell -
Greg Surmacz F 6-8 205 Peterborough May 13, 1985 Canada East Tennessee State BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Bobby Hansen F 6-9 215 Belleview, FL May 13, 1982 United States Mercer -
Cameron Nettles GF 6-5 190 Cerritos, CA May 13, 1990 United States Vanguard -
Blake Thompson FC 7-0 245 Baytown, TX May 13, 1986 United States Prairie View A&M -
Jovan Ignjatovic F 6-9 240 Belgrade May 13, 1986 Serbia Illinois-Chicago -
Tim Maypray PG 5-9 185 Madisonville, KY May 13, 1988 United States Virginia Military -
Kevin Roberts F 6-5 255 Petaluma, CA May 13, 1982 United States Long Beach State -
Tyler Newton FC 6-10 235 Utica, NY May 13, 1982 United States Pacific -
Bryan Bailey SG 6-1 170 Hempstead, NY May 13, 1980 United States Bucknell -
Luuk Kortekaas C 6-11 200 Tiendeveen May 13, 1990 Netherlands Niagara -
Mike Tuitt G 6-3 175 Bronx, NY May 13, 1988 United States Hampton -
Kenneth Averette G 5-8 145 New Orleans, LA May 13, 1988 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Justin Howerton C 6-10 240 Howe, TX May 13, 1987 United States North Texas -
Macklin Thornton F 6-4 190 Landover, MD May 13, 1981 United States Quinnipiac -
Derek Coleman G 5-11 180 Dorchester, MA May 13, 1984 United States Robert Morris -
Jeremy Clayton F 6-7 230 Greensboro, NC May 13, 1986 United States Appalachian State -
Sean McCarthy C 6-11 215 Gastonia, NC May 13, 1982 United States UNC Greensboro -
Alex Osipovitch F 6-9 225 Minsk May 13, 1982 Belarus Western Carolina -
Adonis Gray GF 6-4 200 Thibodaux, LA May 13, 1986 United States Nicholls State -
Andre Oupoh SG 6-5 228 Newark, NJ May 13, 1984 United States / Ivory Coast Abilene Christian -
Marko Cakarevic SF 6-7 190 Belgrade May 13, 1988 Serbia - -
Malek Saleem Abdullah SF 6-5 206 Doha May 13, 1985 Qatar - -
Nare Keita G 6-1 - Ivry-sur-Seine May 13, 1990 France / Mali - -
Karlo Vragovic SG 6-3 183 Zagreb May 13, 1989 Croatia - Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
Ilkan Karaman F 6-8 254 Cerkezkoy May 13, 1990 Turkey - Cholet Basket
Benjamin Sene PG 6-1 180 Langon May 13, 1994 France - BCM Gravelines
Boris Bosnjak G 6-9 225 Jesenice May 13, 1993 Slovenia - -
Omar de Haro PG 6-2 - Guadalajara May 13, 1995 Mexico - Fuerza Regia
Michel Acosta PF 6-7 224 Villa Isabela May 13, 1992 Dominican Republic / Spain - BIS Baskets Speyer
Vojtech Bratcenkov SF 6-5 185 Ostrava May 13, 1991 Czech Republic - BK Opava
Ivan Pavlov C 6-6 227 Kurgan May 13, 1989 Russia - -
Vassil Stoimenov F 6-6 220 Sofia May 13, 1995 Bulgaria Maryville (MO) -
Alberto Aspe F 6-6 - Madrid May 13, 1987 Spain - -
Peter Zeis PF 6-5 209 Bamberg May 13, 1989 Germany - TSV Oberhanching Tropics
Marko Jelavic - - - May 13, 1993 - - -
Giorgos Anastasiadis SG 6-5 - Nicosia May 13, 1977 Cyprus - -
Teo Simovic PF 6-8 242 Ljubuski May 13, 1984 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - -
Hasan Yildiz F 6-5 - - May 13, 1992 Turkey - -
Mike Best FC 6-10 215 San Rafael, CA May 13, 1993 United States UC Irvine Valga Maks
Derrell Armstrong G 6-1 205 Mechanicsville, MD May 13, 1991 United States UNC Greensboro -
Julian Edmonson G 6-1 195 San Antonio, TX May 13, 1993 United States Abilene Christian -
Zhang Zhuojun C 6-9 238 - May 13, 1991 China - -
Jaka Letnik F 6-7 - - May 13, 1995 Slovenia - -
Petr Safarcik G 6-3 165 Ostrava May 13, 1994 Czech Republic - CEZ Nymburk
Daniel Ibanez G 6-1 - - May 13, 1994 Spain - -
Jason Yecny F 6-4 205 The Dalles, OR May 13, 1989 United States Concordia (OR) -
Brandon Palacio G 5-10 145 Gilbert, AZ May 13, 1993 United States Arizona Christian -
Payton Pervier C 7-0 280 Kent, WA May 13, 1993 United States Old Dominion -
David Machac PF 6-8 242 Prerov May 13, 1980 Czech Republic - BC Kolin
Deniz Cevik SG 6-5 - Yenimahalle May 13, 1994 Turkey - Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket
Larry Fonacier SG 6-3 170 Quezon City May 13, 1982 Philippines - -
Kyung-Suk Jin F 6-3 - - May 13, 1979 South Korea - -
Michael Saulsberry PF 6-8 225 Milledgeville, GA May 13, 1964 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Damon King SG 6-4 200 Milwaukee, WI May 13, 1978 United States Weber State -
Nikola Pavlovic PF 6-8 216 Kraljevo May 13, 1996 Serbia - Zlatibor Cajetina
Dakarai Tucker GF 6-5 195 Gardena, CA May 13, 1994 United States Utah Szolnoki Olaj
Tony Harris G 6-3 190 Monroe, LA May 13, 1967 United States New Orleans -
Gherardo Sabatini G 5-8 165 Bologna May 13, 1994 Italy - Urania Milano
Marko Dalovic GF 6-3 192 Kraljevo May 13, 1993 Serbia - -
Anton Lagunovskiy G 6-3 - - May 13, 1994 Belarus - -
Kevin Loiselle F 6-6 220 Montreal May 13, 1988 Canada Maine - Fort Kent -
Mitch Weg F 6-7 241 Worthington, MN May 13, 1994 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Chris Washburn C 6-11 225 Hickory, NC May 13, 1965 United States NC State -
Alberto Valer C 6-7 - - May 13, 1991 Italy - -
Ivan Sapundjiev SF 6-4 190 Skopje May 13, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Karl Engelvuori SG 6-3 - Sindelfingen May 13, 1995 Germany / Finland - -
Damir Hadzic PF 6-8 227 Sarajevo May 13, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina Flagler Flagler
Hasan Ceylan C 6-6 - Verviers May 13, 1997 Belgium - -
Abgue Barakaou G 6-1 - Paris May 13, 1981 France - -
Kyle Bradley GF 6-4 210 Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY May 13, 1992 United States Hartwick -
Marvin Hayes F 6-2 190 Quezon City May 13, 1986 Philippines Jose Rizal -
Ben Moore F 6-8 220 Bolingbrook, IL May 13, 1995 United States Southern Methodist Fort Wayne Mad Ants
Jordan Swopshire F 6-7 210 O'Fallon, MO May 13, 1995 United States Colgate -
Eric Bosc F 6-7 - - May 13, 1993 France - Union Basket Chartres Masculin
Asim Ahmedic PF 6-6 - Tuzla May 13, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Batuhan Dikmen F 6-3 - - May 13, 1997 Turkey - Royal Hali Gaziantep
Cory Carden PG 5-9 165 Clearwater, FL May 13, 1991 United States Dallas Baptist -
Ben Arnold G 6-3 180 LaFollette, TN May 13, 1993 United States Tusculum -
Dean Meminger PG 6-0 175 Walterboro, SC May 13, 1948 United States Marquette -
Bill Gabor SG 5-11 170 Binghamton, NY May 13, 1922 United States Syracuse -
Dave Deutsch G 6-1 170 Brooklyn, NY May 13, 1945 United States Rochester (NY) -
Rasheed Moore F 6-5 235 Wilkes-Barre, PA May 13, 1995 United States East Stroudsburg Wiha Panthers Schwenningen
Grant Pope G 6-0 190 Waterville, MN May 13, 1993 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Xavier Humphrey G 6-2 195 Oak Park, IL May 13, 1991 United States Winona State -
Wayne Estes F 6-6 - Anaconda, MT May 13, 1943 United States Utah State -
Teron Wallace G 6-2 170 Leesburg, FL May 13, 1993 United States Limestone -
Sergey Klyuev C 6-9 203 Moscow May 13, 1998 Russia - -
Khobi Williamson C 6-7 230 Norfolk, VA May 13, 1992 United States Hampden-Sydney -
Mustafa Dibba GF 6-1 - - May 13, 1995 Sweden - -
Jarvis Garrett G 6-0 175 Milwaukee, WI May 13, 1995 United States Rhode Island APOEL Nicosia
Marcus Sheffield SF 6-5 180 Alpharetta, GA May 13, 1996 United States Elon Elon
Jeremy McLaughlin C 6-7 225 Greenville, SC May 13, 1995 United States Catawba -
Austin Meyer C 6-9 235 Mustang, OK May 13, 1997 United States Rice -
Brandon Chavers F 6-6 165 Downey, CA May 13, 1991 United States / Mexico Bristol -
Jovan Stamenic F 6-7 - Kraljevo May 13, 1996 Serbia - Zlatibor Cajetina
Elies Velasco F 6-4 - - May 13, 1998 Spain - -
Nicolas Valentin PG 6-1 - - May 13, 1976 France - -
Daniel Restrepo G 6-3 - Bogota May 13, 1984 Colombia - -
Anton Buts F 6-7 253 - May 13, 1988 Ukraine - Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Bryan Rojas G 6-3 - - May 13, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Josh Nzeakor PF 6-8 225 Dallas, TX May 13, 1997 United States Lamar -
Jaelin Llewellyn PG 6-2 175 Toronto May 13, 1999 Canada Princeton Princeton
Elion Osmani PG 6-2 184 Tirana May 13, 1999 Albania - -
Maksymilian Dorian Zagorski SF 6-4 - Warsaw May 13, 1999 Poland - -
Mykyta Kalin SF 6-4 - Kherson May 13, 1999 Ukraine - -
Raphael Miksch G 6-0 - Vienna May 13, 1997 Austria - -
J'Raan Brooks PF 6-9 220 Seattle, WA May 13, 1999 United States Washington Washington
Nafis Floyd G 6-0 169 Lawrenceville, GA May 13, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Mateusz Zebski G 6-3 - - May 13, 1992 Poland - Astoria Bydgoszcz
Luis Rueda G 6-1 - - May 13, 1996 Spain - -
Kristijan Sutalo F 6-10 - - May 13, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Dubrava Zagreb
Jack Fritsche SF 6-6 - - May 13, 1996 Germany - -
Jeril Taylor G 6-4 195 Louisville, KY May 13, 1994 United States Southern Indiana Norrkoping
Jim Slaughter C 6-11 210 Roanoke, VA May 13, 1928 United States South Carolina -
Nick Agostino PG 6-0 160 Gilbert, AZ May 13, 1997 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Ian Gardener G 6-5 190 Norwalk, CT May 13, 1996 United States Dominican (NY) Jonava Jonavos
Vasilii Posrednikov PF 6-6 202 Saint Petersburg May 13, 2000 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
Antoine Heaulme SG 6-3 - Reims May 13, 1996 France - -
Erick Flores Gonzalez G 5-8 155 Chelsea, MA May 13, 1997 United States UMass Boston -
Bart Duivenvoorden FC 6-6 - - May 13, 1995 Netherlands - -
Toby Gillooly G 6-4 - Christchurch May 13, 1998 New Zealand - Canterbury Rams
Chen Peidong C 6-7 - - May 13, 1999 China - Shandong
Daquan Bracey PG 5-11 175 Baltimore, MD May 13, 1997 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Quincy Guerier F 6-7 210 Thetford May 13, 1999 Canada Syracuse Syracuse
Jahvaughn Powell PG 6-0 170 Tallahassee, FL May 13, 1996 United States Nicholls State Sammic ISB
Pedro Portovedo SG 6-3 - - May 13, 2000 Portugal - -
Tristan Hunter G 6-2 195 Keysville, GA May 13, 1996 United States Mississippi College -
Federico Ricci F 6-6 - - May 13, 1997 Italy - -
Nemanja Draskovic PF 6-9 - - May 13, 1991 Serbia - -
Simon Selmann G 6-2 194 - May 13, 1995 Denmark - -
Visar Bunjaku GF 6-5 - - May 13, 1987 Kosovo - -
Dennis Kortmann C 6-9 225 - May 13, 1990 Germany - -
Jiwon Park F 6-4 - - May 13, 1998 South Korea - -
Kevin Lubanzadio F 6-4 215 - May 13, 1989 Germany - -
Riccardo Ciavarroni G 5-11 - - May 13, 1992 Italy - -
Sebastijan Skoko PG 6-2 185 - May 13, 1999 Serbia Chicago Chicago
Samuel Alcaraz PG 6-0 - - May 13, 1985 Spain - -
Benjamin Dentlinger F 6-7 225 New London, IA May 13, 1998 United States Wayne State (NEB) Wayne State (NEB)
Thomas Vergnes G 6-2 187 - May 13, 1985 France - -
Felipe Gomes G 6-3 - - May 13, 1977 Portugal - -
Andrea Giroldi G 6-3 - - May 13, 1987 Italy - -
Clemens Beier FC 6-9 - - May 13, 1983 Germany - -
Jovan Manovic G 6-0 - - May 13, 1977 Croatia - -
Laurynas Virbalas PG 5-8 - - May 13, 2002 Lithuania - -
Joryam Saizonou PG 6-1 - - May 13, 2002 Netherlands - -
Markel Mendive PG 5-9 - - May 13, 1999 Spain - -
Santiago Lapaz G 6-2 - - May 13, 1998 Spain - -
Jabari Smith II F 6-8 190 Tyrone, GA May 13, 2003 United States - -
Ben Meiri G 6-3 - - May 13, 2001 Israel - -
Yusuf Ozkan Ir - - - May 13, 2001 Turkey - -
Oskar Zyckowski PF 6-10 - - May 13, 2001 Poland - -
Shahar Lazar SG 6-3 - - May 13, 2001 Israel - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Lukasz Walkowiak C 6-8 - - May 13, 2003 Poland - -
Tim Pollmann-Daamen G 6-1 - - May 13, 2003 Ireland - -
Sean Pollmann-Daamen G 6-2 - - May 13, 2003 Ireland - -
Egor Vavilov SF 6-4 - - May 13, 2003 Russia - -
Laurynas Peciukaitis G 6-0 - Kaunas May 13, 1985 Lithuania - -
Raimonds Elbakjans G 5-10 - Riga May 13, 1986 Latvia - -
Vasileios Giannoulakos C 7-1 - Athens May 13, 1984 Greece - -
Jong Chun Park F 6-4 - - May 13, 1960 South Korea - -
Tomislav Tomovic GF 6-5 - Belgrade May 13, 1983 Serbia - -
Arnold Yacoubou F 6-5 - - May 13, 1988 Benin - ASPAC
Alex Tombe Lado - - - May 13, 1995 South Sudan - Cobra