Players Born On April 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Brandon Bass PF 6-8 250 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 30, 1985 United States LSU Liaoning
Luis Scola PF 6-9 241 Buenos Aires Apr 30, 1980 Argentina - EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Quinton Ross GF 6-6 195 Dallas, TX Apr 30, 1981 United States Southern Methodist -
B.J. Tyler G 6-1 185 Galveston, TX Apr 30, 1971 United States Texas Retired
Brandon Paul G 6-4 200 Gurnee, IL Apr 30, 1991 United States Illinois Olympiacos
Rodrick Stewart SG 6-4 200 Seattle, WA Apr 30, 1985 United States Kansas -
Dimitri Lauwers SG 6-1 183 Liege Apr 30, 1979 Belgium - -
Leonel Paulo F 6-6 251 Luanda Apr 30, 1986 Angola - -
Adrian Thomas SF 6-7 224 Pembroke Pines, FL Apr 30, 1987 United States Miami (FL) -
John Shurna F 6-9 215 Glen Ellyn, IL Apr 30, 1990 United States Northwestern Herbalife Gran Canaria
Trey Eckloff PF 6-10 230 Englewood, CO Apr 30, 1990 United States Colorado -
Daye Kaba G 6-4 214 Ermont Apr 30, 1986 France / Guinea Marist -
James Franklin G 6-0 190 Topeka, KS Apr 30, 1986 United States Kansas State -
Chris Walker G 6-3 192 Sacramento, CA Apr 30, 1985 United States Oklahoma -
Isiah Thomas PG 6-1 180 Chicago, IL Apr 30, 1961 United States Indiana Retired
Lodrick Stewart G 6-4 210 Seattle, WA Apr 30, 1985 United States USC -
Steve Othoro C 6-11 250 Kikuyu Apr 30, 1979 Kenya Baylor -
Aaron Hill G 6-4 190 Gunnison, UT Apr 30, 1981 United States Oklahoma State -
Edgar Moreno G 6-2 195 Choco Apr 30, 1981 Colombia UTEP -
Ricky McPhee G 6-1 184 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 30, 1987 United States Georgia -
Malik Boothe PG 5-9 185 Queens, NY Apr 30, 1989 United States St. John's -
Matt Dorwart F 6-9 210 Sidney, NE Apr 30, 1990 United States Creighton -
Keyonn Tutt PG 5-6 163 Louisville, KY Apr 30, 1982 United States Northern Iowa -
Marvett McDonald G 6-2 170 Nashville, TN Apr 30, 1983 United States UAB -
Blaise Ffrench PG 6-2 190 New York, NY Apr 30, 1990 United States Saint Peter's -
Drew Crank 6-11 240 Lynchburg, VA Apr 30, 1986 United States Richmond -
David Fox C 6-10 245 Lakewood, OH Apr 30, 1985 United States St. Bonaventure -
Reggie Berry G 6-4 190 Houston, TX Apr 30, 1982 United States Western Michigan -
Antonio Ballard GF 6-4 222 Jeffersonville, IN Apr 30, 1988 United States Miami (OH) Le Portel
John Thorsen F 6-7 195 Schaumburg, IL Apr 30, 1982 United States Eastern Illinois -
Dan Biber PF 6-8 230 Lorain, OH Apr 30, 1987 United States Dartmouth -
Drew George F 6-6 225 Shreveport, LA Apr 30, 1985 United States Centenary -
Bernard Burrell GF 6-6 200 Compton, CA Apr 30, 1988 United States Northern Arizona -
Chris Ferguson G 6-2 170 Irvine, CA Apr 30, 1981 United States Northern Arizona -
Derek Lambeth F 6-5 205 Oakland, CA Apr 30, 1981 United States Sacramento State -
Chad Hartman F 6-8 215 Belle Chasse, LA Apr 30, 1982 United States Lipscomb -
Greg Grays G 6-0 190 Detroit, MI Apr 30, 1979 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Josh Lawrence F 6-7 230 Ashton, IL Apr 30, 1985 United States Green Bay -
Tyrone Scott G 6-3 180 Detroit, MI Apr 30, 1983 United States Wright State -
Vincent James F 6-7 200 Charlotte, NC Apr 30, 1985 United States UNC Asheville -
Dawin Whiten G 6-3 205 North Hills, CA Apr 30, 1986 United States Cal Poly -
Demek Adams G 5-11 180 Washington, DC Apr 30, 1981 United States American University -
Bobby Mbom F 6-5 260 Brooklyn, NY Apr 30, 1980 United States Lehigh -
Tambo Barrow G 6-0 190 Boston, MA Apr 30, 1987 United States Hartford -
Matt Kauderer F 6-5 224 Rydal, PA Apr 30, 1981 United States Delaware State -
James Reaves PF 6-8 250 Rochester, NY Apr 30, 1982 United States Niagara -
Keyon Carter F 6-8 218 Riviera Beach, FL Apr 30, 1988 United States Old Dominion -
Omar Copeland G 6-3 205 Bowie, MD Apr 30, 1988 United States Coppin State -
DeWayne Ballard G 6-2 185 Pocomoke, MD Apr 30, 1982 United States Coppin State -
Doug Whitler F 6-9 215 Detroit, MI Apr 30, 1981 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Treadwell Lewis PG 6-1 180 Shelton, CT Apr 30, 1989 United States Robert Morris -
Alfonse Dyer FC 6-10 222 Marrero, LA Apr 30, 1985 United States Northwestern State -
Drae Murray G 5-9 150 Huntsville, AL Apr 30, 1990 United States Augustana College -
Ryan Griffin F 6-7 214 San Antonio, TX Apr 30, 1984 United States Sam Houston State -
Cavin Payton G 6-5 190 Moss Point, MS Apr 30, 1986 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Mike Liabo G 6-6 195 Naples, FL Apr 30, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Josh McCarver C 6-9 240 Las Vegas, NV Apr 30, 1990 United States Sacramento State -
Chris McNealy G 6-4 195 Danville, CA Apr 30, 1992 United States UC Irvine -
Justin Howe G 6-4 190 Parkersburg, WV Apr 30, 1991 United States Marshall -
Jeffery Neal F 6-7 245 Ocala, FL Apr 30, 1990 United States Hawaii-Pacific -
Stipe Krstanovic PF 6-9 255 Zagreb Apr 30, 1993 Croatia - -
Arturs Bremers SG 6-3 195 Sigulda Apr 30, 1992 Latvia North Carolina A&T -
Ellis Kayijuka PF 6-7 - Kigali Apr 30, 1981 Rwanda - -
Ki-Sung Shin G 5-11 - - Apr 30, 1975 South Korea - -
Ricardo Pampano G 6-3 - Seville Apr 30, 1993 Spain - -
Denys Lukashov PG 6-3 179 Donetsk Apr 30, 1989 Ukraine - SC Prometey Kamianske
Ivan Siriscevic PF 6-6 197 Split Apr 30, 1987 Croatia - KK Zadar
Juan Emilio Fernandez SF 6-5 194 Olavarria Apr 30, 1991 Argentina - Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Massimo Chessa PG 6-1 176 Sassari Apr 30, 1988 Italy - Cuore Napoli
Marko Matulja G 6-2 - Sibenik Apr 30, 1991 Croatia - -
Luidgy Laporal FC 6-8 240 Les Abymes Apr 30, 1995 France St. Francis (PA) GET Vosges
Jacques Alingue GF 6-7 215 Avranches Apr 30, 1988 Chad / France - Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Sergio Aceval PG 5-11 - - Apr 30, 1981 Paraguay - -
Alex Urtasun G 6-4 187 Pamplona Apr 30, 1984 Spain - Montakit Fuenlabrada
Txemi Urtasun SG 6-4 185 Pamplona Apr 30, 1984 Spain - -
Jesse Wagstaff F 6-8 216 Canberra Apr 30, 1986 Australia - Perth
Kristof Gmajnicki - - - Apr 30, 1990 - - -
Thomas Larrouquis SG 6-5 212 Villeurbanne Apr 30, 1985 France - -
Marco Allegretti SF 6-9 236 Angera Apr 30, 1981 Italy - -
Timothy Black PG 5-10 165 Richmond, VA Apr 30, 1981 United States Barton -
Cory Osetkowski C 6-11 258 Rancho Santa Fe, CA Apr 30, 1993 United States Columbia -
Josh Mason G 6-4 170 Minneapolis, MN Apr 30, 1990 United States Fresno Pacific -
Mehmet Yatagan PG 6-2 173 Sisli Apr 30, 1993 Turkey - Gemlik Basketbol Bursa
Nikola Garma F 6-8 - Split Apr 30, 1985 Croatia - -
Matic Brvar F 6-5 - Ljubljana Apr 30, 1995 Slovenia - -
Ulas Peker PG 6-3 202 Ankara Apr 30, 1993 Turkey - Afyonkarahisar Belediye
Henri Hypponen PG 6-0 176 - Apr 30, 1987 Finland - -
Martin Flowers G 6-2 160 Valencia, CA Apr 30, 1993 United States Cal Lutheran -
Moala Tautuaa C 6-7 237 San Mateo, CA Apr 30, 1989 United States / Philippines Chadron State -
Manuel Barnes G 6-7 205 Marseille Apr 30, 1992 France Baker -
Luke Barnwell GF 6-3 170 Wichita, KS Apr 30, 1990 United States Newman University -
Dante Valentine G 5-10 180 Atlanta, GA Apr 30, 1991 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Trey Sobotta G 6-0 190 Clarkston, WA Apr 30, 1993 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Danny Marshall F 6-6 205 Spokane, WA Apr 30, 1990 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Adam Allenspach C 7-1 265 Parkland, FL Apr 30, 1979 United States Clemson -
Bojan Savic F 6-7 - - Apr 30, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Juraj Klatik FC 6-7 227 - Apr 30, 1981 Slovakia - -
Muhammed Tachi - - - Apr 30, 1980 Turkey - -
Yeo-Kwon Yoon G 6-1 - - Apr 30, 1984 South Korea - -
Tut Ruach G 6-2 170 Toronto Apr 30, 1985 Canada York (Canada) -
Lee Vasquez SF 6-6 - - Apr 30, 1984 United States / Mexico Mississippi College -
Mauricio Prieto G 6-1 - Cordoba Apr 30, 1994 Argentina - -
Elvin Omanovic G 6-3 - Ljubljana Apr 30, 1979 Slovenia - -
Kaarel Traumann SG 6-3 185 Rapla Apr 30, 1994 Estonia - -
Luis Sabater G 6-4 - - Apr 30, 1988 Spain - -
Drew Packard G 6-1 190 Fresno, CA Apr 30, 1989 United States Fresno Pacific -
Jeremy Purvis G 5-10 150 Clarksville, TN Apr 30, 1992 United States Austin Peay -
Tomer Shokroun F 6-8 - Jerusalem Apr 30, 1996 Israel - -
Jayson Sanchez G 5-6 - - Apr 30, 1996 Israel - -
Ron Cavenall C 7-1 230 Beaumont, TX Apr 30, 1959 United States Texas Southern -
Terry Williams PF 6-8 210 Elkmont, AL Apr 30, 1962 United States Alabama -
Olafur Torfason F 6-5 - - Apr 30, 1987 Iceland - -
Camilo Bustamante G 6-0 191 Valparaiso Apr 30, 1989 Chile - -
Blanchard Obiango SF 6-7 205 - Apr 30, 1988 Germany - -
Jordan Kaluanga SF 6-3 190 Liege Apr 30, 1995 Belgium University of the Ozarks -
Fahad Belal G 5-10 - - Apr 30, 1991 Saudi Arabia - -
Diogo Carvalho SG 6-6 165 Carnaxide Apr 30, 1998 Portugal - -
Sakari Laakso PG 6-4 214 Hyvinkaa Apr 30, 1997 Finland - Helsinki Seagulls
Haris Hujic PG 6-4 200 Ludenscheid Apr 30, 1997 Germany - Rostock Seawolves
Miks Antoms C 6-8 245 Riga Apr 30, 1997 Latvia Maine Maine
Ivan Bojanic C 6-9 220 Krusevac Apr 30, 1997 Serbia - -
Gabe Woodman GF 6-4 200 Nixa, MO Apr 30, 1991 United States Drury University -
Josh Butler F 6-6 225 Los Angeles, CA Apr 30, 1995 United States Louisiana Tech -
Daishon Knight G 6-1 189 Baltimore, MD Apr 30, 1991 United States Illinois State BC Balkan
Rayshaun McGrew F 6-7 230 Chicago, IL Apr 30, 1992 United States Stony Brook -
Quadir Welton FC 6-8 251 Philadelphia, PA Apr 30, 1995 United States Saint Peter's BSW Sixers
Curtis Diamond G 6-3 170 Lithonia, GA Apr 30, 1992 United States Georgia Southern -
Norman Rey PF 6-8 - Pontevedra Apr 30, 1987 Spain - -
Jaunius Davniukas SF 6-6 196 Utena Apr 30, 1995 Lithuania - -
Paul Dick G 6-4 185 Belfast Apr 30, 1991 Ireland Franklin Pierce -
Alexandre Bia G 6-1 - - Apr 30, 1992 France - -
T.J. Leaf PF 6-10 225 Tel Aviv Apr 30, 1997 United States / Israel UCLA Indiana Pacers
Pavel Josifovski - - - Apr 30, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Ryan McHenry G 6-4 205 Tucson, AZ Apr 30, 1995 United States La Verne -
Antonio Cherchi F 6-3 - - Apr 30, 1996 Italy - -
Derek Fournier G 6-3 155 Johnston, RI Apr 30, 1995 United States Wheelock College -
Marty Byrnes SF 6-7 215 Syracuse, NY Apr 30, 1956 United States Syracuse -
Rick Weitzman G 6-2 175 - Apr 30, 1946 United States Northeastern -
Bobby Knight G 6-2 185 Hartford, CT Apr 30, 1929 United States - -
Adam Klie G 6-4 200 Anchorage, AK Apr 30, 1995 United States UC San Diego -
Sebastiano Germana C 6-6 222 - Apr 30, 1988 Germany - -
TySean Powell F 6-7 218 Twinsburg, OH Apr 30, 1996 United States Cumberland -
Blake McBride G 6-5 200 Ladera Ranch, CA Apr 30, 1996 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Jalen Sanders G 5-10 150 Charlotte, NC Apr 30, 1996 United States Appalachian State -
Jordi Barbera PF 6-8 - - Apr 30, 1996 Spain - -
Mergim Jakupi F 6-8 208 Freiburg Apr 30, 1997 Germany / Kosovo - Z Mobile Prishtina
Josip Golemac C 6-9 - Mostar Apr 30, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - HKK Zrinjski
Siarhei Oshuiko PG 6-1 - - Apr 30, 1998 Belarus - -
Jordan Dallas PF 6-10 220 Long Beach, CA Apr 30, 1997 United States Seattle Seattle
DeForest Carter G 6-1 200 Naples, FL Apr 30, 1993 United States Embry Riddle -
Kahlil Simplis PG 6-0 165 North Hollywood, CA Apr 30, 1996 United States - -
Justin Coleman PF 6-8 200 Nashville, TN Apr 30, 1994 United States University of Charleston Euro Nickel
Jermaine Haley PG 6-7 215 Burnaby Apr 30, 1997 Canada West Virginia West Virginia
Killian Incredule PG 5-10 - - Apr 30, 1996 France - Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket
Felipe Dos Anjos C 7-2 230 Sao Paulo Apr 30, 1998 Brazil - Quesos Cerrato de Palencia
Vladimir Kozlov SF 6-5 - - Apr 30, 1981 Belarus - -
Ron Artest III SF 6-7 215 New York, NY Apr 30, 1999 United States Cal State Northridge Cal State Northridge
Lucas Skibbe G 6-2 170 - Apr 30, 1998 Germany - -
Amauri Hardy PG 6-2 190 Southfield, MI Apr 30, 1998 United States UNLV UNLV
Lorenzo Martinez F 6-2 - - Apr 30, 1997 Spain - -
DaQuan Jeffries SF 6-5 225 Edmond, OK Apr 30, 1997 United States Tulsa Sacramento Kings
Borja Lopez SG 6-3 182 Caldas de Reis Apr 30, 1993 Spain - -
Simeon Carter PF 6-8 215 Charlotte, NC Apr 30, 1996 United States Georgia Southern Georgia Southern
Thomas Wisecup G 6-3 190 Sergeant Bluff, IA Apr 30, 1996 United States Buena Vista -
Jaylin Stewart SF 6-7 210 Tallahassee, FL Apr 30, 1996 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Engjell Ramaj PF 6-3 - Vushtrri Apr 30, 2000 Kosovo - -
Elison Spahijaj SG 6-1 - Shkoder Apr 30, 1999 Albania - -
Jan-Philipp Duebbelde SF 6-5 170 - Apr 30, 1997 Germany - -
Ismayil Aliyev SG 6-3 - Baku Apr 30, 1997 Azerbaijan - -
Vitalijus Kozys F 6-7 190 Kretniga Apr 30, 1999 Lithuania - Zalgris II
Lukasz Mikolaj Lewinski - - Katowice Apr 30, 1999 Poland - -
Karl Oskar Ekh SG 6-3 - Vasteras Apr 30, 1999 Sweden - Koping Stars
Ty Leaf PF 6-8 - Tel Aviv Apr 30, 1997 Israel - -
James Outlaw G 6-0 155 New York, NY Apr 30, 1993 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Andrew Jones SG 6-3 180 Dallas, GA Apr 30, 1983 United States Miles College -
Kanler Coker G 6-4 200 Gainesville, GA Apr 30, 1993 United States North Carolina -
Guido Scali GF 6-4 196 Empoli Apr 30, 1998 Italy - -
Luke Walker G 6-2 185 New Orleans, LA Apr 30, 1997 United States William Jessup -
Luca Campogrande F 6-6 195 Rome Apr 30, 1996 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Amir Savon F 6-7 196 Bern Apr 30, 1996 Switzerland Mississippi Valley State BC Boncourt Red Team
Arne Pester G 6-5 176 - Apr 30, 1999 Germany - -
Will Rainey G 6-3 180 Louisville, KY Apr 30, 1997 United States Louisville -
Jorge Matos G 6-3 185 Toa Baja, PR Apr 30, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States - Cariduros de Fajardo
Emilio Otte GF 6-5 - - Apr 30, 1997 Brazil - -
Mark Crowe SF 6-5 205 Dallas, TX Apr 30, 1997 United States Cal Poly Cal Poly
Jacob Calloway SG 6-8 215 Juneau, AK Apr 30, 1996 United States Southern Utah Nova Hut Ostrava
Vitaie Babin SF 6-3 - - Apr 30, 1999 Moldova - -
Babacar Niasse SF 6-5 - Chateauroux Apr 30, 2000 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Dantai St. Louis F 6-8 235 Brampton Apr 30, 1997 Canada Canisius Canisius
Alexandru Albu G 6-3 - - Apr 30, 2000 Romania - -
Miroslaw Unilowski SG 6-4 - - Apr 30, 1998 Poland - -
Javier Valeiras F 6-8 230 San Sebastian de la Gomera Apr 30, 1998 Spain Gannon Gannon
Alioun Ciss G 6-2 - Nancy Apr 30, 1990 France - -
Robert Conley F 6-6 212 Decatur, GA Apr 30, 1977 United States Clayton State -
Kevin Weber F 6-6 - - Apr 30, 1991 Germany - -
Viktor Ziring G 6-2 185 - Apr 30, 1998 Germany - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Charis Christoudias F 6-5 - - Apr 30, 2002 Cyprus - -
Alessio Zakelj G 6-0 - - Apr 30, 1992 Italy - -
Brooks King G 6-3 200 Boise, ID Apr 30, 1998 United States Utah Utah
Ryan McAdoo G 6-5 205 Boca Raton, FL Apr 30, 1999 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Giorgio Riboldi G 5-11 - - Apr 30, 1989 Italy - -
Antonio Sanchez PF 6-9 - Abanilla Apr 30, 1992 Spain - -
Adalsteinn Petursson C - - - Apr 30, 1997 Iceland - -
Vladimir Lazarevic C 6-10 235 Belgrade Apr 30, 1994 Serbia - -
Bryan Hart G 6-1 180 Hampton, VA Apr 30, 1997 United States Clayton State Clayton State
Curtis Larousse F 6-5 - Alfortville Apr 30, 1999 France - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Gilles Chigard F 6-6 220 Saint-Maurice Apr 30, 1985 France - -
Stefano Rabaglietti G 6-2 180 Florence Apr 30, 1983 Italy - -
Deividas Rinkunas SG 6-1 168 Kaunas Apr 30, 1995 Lithuania - -
Zach Ensminger PG 6-6 184 - Apr 30, 2001 Germany - Ratiopharm Ulm
Carl Brown G 5-10 - - Apr 30, 1968 United States Little Rock -
Alessandro Priuli F 6-7 210 Magenta Apr 30, 1986 Italy - -
Jean Paul Ndoli C 6-9 - - Apr 30, 1995 Rwanda - -
Piergiacomo Di Leonardo GF 6-7 - - Apr 30, 1986 Italy - -
Marijan Kraljevic C 6-11 270 Pforzheim Apr 30, 1970 Germany - -
Elias Leskinen G 6-5 - - Apr 30, 2002 Finland - -
Owen Mackle G 6-3 - - Apr 30, 2002 England - -
Lucas Ugolin F 6-5 - - Apr 30, 2002 France - Nancy Basket
Aras Valenta - - - Apr 30, 2002 Lithuania - -
Kaleb Fields G 6-3 172 Sarasota, FL Apr 30, 1999 United States Milwaukee -
Florent Ruz F 6-6 200 - Apr 30, 1982 France - -
Aleksa Cubic PF 6-8 190 Uzice Apr 30, 2000 Serbia - KK Sloboda Uzice
Boban Gomis F 6-4 205 - Apr 30, 1996 France - Toulouse Basket Club
Joni Pohjonen FC 6-8 - - Apr 30, 1998 Finland - -
Hunter McIntosh PG 6-3 180 Norcross, GA Apr 30, 2001 United States Elon Elon
Arnaldo Garcia C 6-4 - - Apr 30, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Yuanxin Li F 6-9 - - Apr 30, 2001 China - -
Aldin Mujezinovic C 6-9 - - Apr 30, 2004 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nikita Mozharovskiy PG 6-0 - - Apr 30, 2003 Russia - -
Fore Kalapakov - - Skopje Apr 30, 1983 North Macedonia - -
Moussa Kourouma SG 6-0 - - Apr 30, 2001 Guinea - -
Pedro Abente - - - Apr 30, 2000 Paraguay - -
Wassim Boutinane F 6-5 - - Apr 30, 2003 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Dhal Fieg G 6-2 - - Apr 30, 2001 Australia - -
Vadim Fedkin GF 6-8 190 Novodvinsk Apr 30, 2001 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
George Pilipchuk F 6-6 198 - Apr 30, 2001 Russia - Spartak-2
Henrique Simionca G - - - Apr 30, 2002 Romania - CSM Sighetul Marmatiei
Sun Chenran PG 6-1 - - Apr 30, 1999 China - Beijing Shougang
Marco Frank F 6-6 - - Apr 30, 2003 Germany - FC Bayern Munchen II