Players Born On February 25

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Joakim Noah FC 6-11 230 New York, NY Feb 25, 1985 France / United States Florida -
Frankie Williams G 6-3 212 Peoria, IL Feb 25, 1980 United States Illinois -
Samaki Walker PF 6-9 250 Columbus, OH Feb 25, 1976 United States Louisville -
Gary Forbes F 6-7 220 Colon Feb 25, 1985 Panama Massachusetts -
Omar Thomas GF 6-5 205 Philadelphia, PA Feb 25, 1982 United States UTEP -
Donald Hodge C 7-0 230 Washington, DC Feb 25, 1969 United States Temple -
E'Twaun Moore SG 6-4 191 East Chicago, IN Feb 25, 1989 United States Purdue New Orleans Pelicans
Peter Guarasci PF 6-9 234 Niagara Falls Feb 25, 1974 Canada Simon Fraser -
Eduardo Domine - - Buenos Aires Feb 25, 1968 Argentina - -
Thomas Kody G 6-3 183 Fairfax, VA Feb 25, 1991 United States Virginia -
Matt Kleinmann C 6-10 250 Overland Park, KS Feb 25, 1986 United States Kansas -
Marshall Moses F 6-7 240 Aiken, SC Feb 25, 1989 United States Oklahoma State -
Nigel Carter G 6-4 205 Los Angeles, CA Feb 25, 1990 United States California -
Joe Shipp SG 6-5 220 Los Angeles, CA Feb 25, 1981 United States California -
Joevan Catron FC 6-6 235 Harvey, IL Feb 25, 1988 United States Oregon -
Ben Devoe C 6-10 260 Olympia, WA Feb 25, 1982 United States Utah Valley -
Brian Hogue G 6-0 175 St. Louis, MO Feb 25, 1980 United States Bradley -
Aliou Keita F 6-8 260 Dakar Feb 25, 1983 Senegal Drake -
Marcus Butler G 6-3 192 Mansfield, OH Feb 25, 1986 United States Evansville -
Aaron Moise F 6-5 210 Chicago, IL Feb 25, 1991 United States Southern Illinois -
Hashim Bailey FC 6-10 273 Paterson, NJ Feb 25, 1987 United States Massachusetts -
David Jackson F 6-8 200 Tucson, AZ Feb 25, 1988 United States Louisiana Tech -
Cass Matheus C 6-10 235 Sao Paulo Feb 25, 1982 Brazil Utah State -
Brennan Ray F 6-5 215 Chandler, AZ Feb 25, 1975 United States Utah State -
Jimmer Fredette G 6-2 195 Glen Falls, NY Feb 25, 1989 United States Brigham Young Panathinaikos
Jamaal Smith G 5-9 175 Las Vegas, NV Feb 25, 1985 United States New Mexico Botafogo F.R.
Clarence Masters G 6-5 200 Cedar Hill, TX Feb 25, 1987 United States Texas Christian -
Rayner Moquete G 6-1 195 Santo Domingo Feb 25, 1990 United States Binghamton -
Devin Russell FC 6-9 210 Toledo, OH Feb 25, 1990 United States Toledo -
Pat Nelson PF 6-9 240 Rockford, IL Feb 25, 1987 United States Green Bay -
J.P. Felder C 6-7 235 Smyrna, GA Feb 25, 1987 United States Austin Peay -
David Mortensen PG 6-0 - Jerseyville, IL Feb 25, 1985 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Dan Penick - - - Feb 25, 1987 - SIU-Edwardsville -
Luke Owings SF 6-6 210 Hyattsville, MD Feb 25, 1985 United States Princeton -
E.J. Kusnyer G 6-5 222 Wexford, PA Feb 25, 1986 United States Mercer -
Brandon Smith 6-8 215 Elon, NC Feb 25, 1983 United States Dartmouth -
Dan Stonkus C 6-9 245 Monmouth Junction, NJ Feb 25, 1987 United States N.J.I.T. -
Ben Averkamp F 6-8 235 Germantown, WI Feb 25, 1991 United States Loyola (IL) -
Michael Lizarraga F 6-7 230 Fremont, CA Feb 25, 1989 United States Cal State Northridge Plateros de Fresnillo
Ryan Sypkens G 6-4 195 Folsom, CA Feb 25, 1992 United States UC Davis -
Ari Warmerdam F 6-4 195 Lodi, CA Feb 25, 1984 United States UC Davis -
Justin Joyner G 6-0 177 Martinez, CA Feb 25, 1988 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Justin Jackette G 6-2 215 Valhalla, NY Feb 25, 1980 United States Manhattan -
Mohamed Fofana C 6-8 175 Bamako Feb 25, 1981 Mali Towson -
Konstantin Nesterov F 6-9 232 Saint Petersburg Feb 25, 1981 Russia VCU -
Kevin Clark F 6-7 190 Charlotte, NC Feb 25, 1987 United States Hampton -
Pierre Tucker F 6-7 220 Baltimore, MD Feb 25, 1982 United States Florida Atlantic -
Warren Fuselier G 6-0 170 Lafayette, LA Feb 25, 1988 United States New York Tech -
Kalin Holland F 6-7 250 Bowling Green, KY Feb 25, 1983 United States Western Kentucky -
Van Crafton G 6-1 195 Hanover, IN Feb 25, 1983 United States Quinnipiac -
Can Civi G 6-1 190 Istanbul Feb 25, 1987 Turkey Davidson -
Emmanuel Perry GF 6-3 200 Lawrenceville, GA Feb 25, 1988 United States Furman -
Kyle Tresnak C 6-10 240 Scottsdale, AZ Feb 25, 1992 United States Weber State Etoile Angers Basket
Robert Paul G 5-11 180 Brooklyn, NY Feb 25, 1991 United States Savannah State -
Nick Faust G 6-6 210 Baltimore, MD Feb 25, 1993 United States Long Beach State Atomeromu SE
Myles Mack PG 5-9 170 Paterson, NJ Feb 25, 1993 United States Rutgers Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu
Jeremy Hollowell F 6-8 220 Indianapolis, IN Feb 25, 1994 United States Georgia State Ironi Nes Ziona
Anthony Drmic F 6-6 192 Melbourne Feb 25, 1992 Australia Boise State Adelaide
Mario Hezonja SG 6-8 220 Dubrovnik Feb 25, 1995 Croatia - Portland Trail Blazers
Azmi Turgut PG 6-0 180 Bodrum Feb 25, 1988 Turkey - -
Muraleekrishna Ravindran C 6-8 218 - Feb 25, 1979 India - -
Quentin Serron SG 6-2 205 Etterbeek Feb 25, 1990 Belgium - Strasbourg IG
Tal Karpels SF 6-5 - Rehovot Feb 25, 1990 Israel / Romania - -
Tal Michael Dunne G 6-6 - Aberystwyth Feb 25, 1987 Wales / Israel - Ironi Nes Ziona
Santiago Tolosa Navarro - - Montevideo Feb 25, 1992 Uruguay - -
Jan Svejda F 6-6 - Pisek Feb 25, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Erik Riis SG 6-2 - Tallinn Feb 25, 1991 Estonia - -
Gaetano Spera F 6-11 200 Pollena Trocchia Feb 25, 1993 Italy Saint Peter's -
Alican Guney SF 6-6 198 Kadikoy Feb 25, 1989 Turkey - Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye
Mehrad Atashi PG 6-0 187 Rey Feb 25, 1986 Iran - -
Shawn Meyer G 6-3 215 Rolla, MO Feb 25, 1993 United States Kansas State -
Nick McMahon PG 6-0 165 Colts Neck, NJ Feb 25, 1992 United States Villanova -
Herve Toure F 6-8 220 Lyon Feb 25, 1982 France - -
Josh Wilcher PG 5-10 187 Notting Hill Feb 25, 1991 Australia Central Wyoming CC Plymouth University Raiders
Muratcan Guler G 6-2 182 Istanbul Feb 25, 1980 Turkey - -
Sandro Listwon SF 6-6 227 Rome Feb 25, 1993 Italy - -
Damien Gara SF 6-9 - Saint-Pierre Feb 25, 1992 France - -
Tadej Horvat GF 6-5 188 Maribor Feb 25, 1987 Slovenia - -
Ivan Miljas SF 6-6 - - Feb 25, 1993 Croatia - -
Mac Lake G 6-3 181 Columbia, SC Feb 25, 1993 United States Presbyterian -
Breon Key G 6-2 185 Hampton, VA Feb 25, 1992 United States Hampton -
Terell Parks F 6-8 250 Beloit, WI Feb 25, 1991 United States Western Illinois Ermis Agias Larissa
O'Karo Akamune GF 6-7 210 Miami, FL Feb 25, 1992 United States Western Kentucky -
Dylan Moody G 5-8 160 Philadelphia, PA Feb 25, 1992 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Sergei Kazantcev C 7-0 214 - Feb 25, 1984 Kazakhstan - -
Nick Spires F 6-9 215 Royal Tunbridge Wells Feb 25, 1994 England / Sweden - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Fredrik Rasmusson F 6-7 202 Taby Feb 25, 1991 Sweden - -
Patrick Csar C 6-10 - - Feb 25, 1990 Austria - -
Santeri Latvala G 6-1 176 - Feb 25, 1991 Finland - -
Joonas Lehtoranta PG 6-5 176 Kotka Feb 25, 1994 Finland - KTP Basket
Tyler Goslinga C 6-8 245 Ripon, CA Feb 25, 1992 United States Fresno Pacific -
Corbin Harris G 5-10 170 Fort Mill, SC Feb 25, 1992 United States Blue Mountain College -
Austen Wilson F 6-7 225 Federal Way, WA Feb 25, 1993 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Bogdan Stancut F 6-6 209 Bucharest Feb 25, 1987 Romania - -
Adrian Vatculescu F 6-6 - - Feb 25, 1986 Romania - -
Dian Hristov G 6-1 176 Troyan Feb 25, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Ziko Mahojlovic G - - - Feb 25, 1992 Norway - -
Lubos Stria GF 6-6 209 Horice Feb 25, 1981 Czech Republic - -
Gurur Baybora F 6-6 - Diyarbakir Feb 25, 1990 Turkey - Yalova Group Belediye Spor
Kazutaka Takashima SG 6-3 194 Mito Feb 25, 1984 Japan - -
Larry Morinia PG 5-11 165 Albuquerque, NM Feb 25, 1980 United States Montana St.-Billings -
Gregorio Eseverri SF 6-5 - Buenos Aires Feb 25, 1987 Argentina - -
James Blackwell G 6-0 190 Mt. Kisco, NY Feb 25, 1968 United States Dartmouth -
Kurt Rambis F 6-8 213 Cupertino, CA Feb 25, 1958 United States Santa Clara -
Thon Maker C 7-1 221 Juba Feb 25, 1997 South Sudan / Australia - Detroit Pistons
Ali Askarov PG 6-1 - Baku Feb 25, 1992 Azerbaijan - -
Ryan Schultz F 6-5 205 Wichita, KS Feb 25, 1992 United States Kansas State -
Gungor Halit Serdar GF 6-6 - Ankara Feb 25, 1977 Turkey - -
Fred VanVleet G 6-0 195 Rockford, IL Feb 25, 1994 United States Wichita State Toronto Raptors
Andrea Beretta G 5-9 - Mendrisio Feb 25, 1997 Switzerland - -
Umut Can Erol GF 6-4 - Ankara Feb 25, 1994 Turkey - -
Andre Armstrong SG 6-3 205 Queens, NY Feb 25, 1991 United States Coppin State -
Malkhazi Abaishvili G 6-0 161 Tbilisi Feb 25, 1991 Georgia - -
Davis Rao F 6-5 220 Fort Wayne, IN Feb 25, 1994 United States Emory -
Travis Betran G 6-3 185 Harlem, NY Feb 25, 1991 United States Austin Peay -
Anton Almqvist G 6-1 178 Kinna Feb 25, 1995 Sweden South Dakota School of Mines -
Sander Kruus F 6-7 - Tartu Feb 25, 1995 Estonia - -
Andrew Harchynskyy F 6-7 220 - Feb 25, 1995 Ukraine - -
Nikita Wilson F 6-8 200 Pineville, LA Feb 25, 1964 United States LSU -
Matt Doherty F 6-7 205 East Meadow, NY Feb 25, 1962 United States North Carolina -
Artur Istrate PG 5-10 - Drochia Feb 25, 1997 Moldova - -
Lars Schluter PF 6-6 - Berlin Feb 25, 1995 Germany - -
Jimmy Salem G 6-3 - - Feb 25, 1995 Lebanon - Anibal Zahle
Bob Lessure SG 5-10 168 Luxembourg Feb 25, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Luca Lombardelli C 6-4 - Luxembourg Feb 25, 1997 Luxembourg - -
Pedro Costa PG 6-3 188 Queluz Feb 25, 1998 Portugal - Galitos Barreiro
Jekabs Blodons SF 6-5 - Riga Feb 25, 1997 Latvia - -
Luka Petrovic GF 6-6 200 Zajecar Feb 25, 1997 Serbia WV Wesleyan WV Wesleyan
Jai Reyes PG 5-8 150 Quezon City Feb 25, 1987 Philippines - -
Eric Fongue C 6-6 220 Dielsdorf Feb 25, 1991 Switzerland Alaska - Fairbanks BC Boncourt Red Team
Johnny Terra F 6-9 220 Rio de Janeiro Feb 25, 1988 Brazil Wayland Baptist -
Jonathan Williams G 6-3 200 Southfield, MI Feb 25, 1995 United States Toledo Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Frank Bartley, IV G 6-3 214 Baton Rouge, LA Feb 25, 1994 United States Louisiana C.B. Valladolid
Lamar Morinia G 5-11 - Albuquerque, NM Feb 25, 1980 United States Montana St.-Northern -
Goran Vucicevic GF 6-5 198 Cacak Feb 25, 1990 Serbia - KK Bratunac
Jamaree Strickland C 6-10 270 Oakland, CA Feb 25, 1994 United States Tallahassee CC -
Luke Eddy G 6-1 185 Charleston, WV Feb 25, 1994 United States Elon -
Levan Lolishvili F 6-6 - Tbilisi Feb 25, 1994 Georgia - BC Cactus Tbilisi
Dmitro Ilchenko PF 6-9 - - Feb 25, 1995 Ukraine - -
Matt Guokas GF 6-5 175 Philadelphia, PA Feb 25, 1944 United States Saint Joseph's -
Adrian Cimpeanu G 6-1 - - Feb 25, 1996 Romania - -
Cincy Powell F 6-7 - Baton Rouge, LA Feb 25, 1942 United States Portland -
Artem Shevchenko F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1989 Ukraine - -
Ryan Chapman G 6-2 180 Buffalo Grove, IL Feb 25, 1993 United States Carthage -
Kai Haenig FC 6-9 253 - Feb 25, 1988 Germany - WWU Baskets Muenster
Maciej Majcherek G 6-1 - - Feb 25, 1982 Poland - King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Radoslaw Bojko SF 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1991 Poland - -
Tom-Peter Haeren SG 6-5 - Oss Feb 25, 1996 Netherlands - -
Ivan Butkevych SF 6-4 - Ingulets Feb 25, 1998 Ukraine - -
Noe Melchior PG 5-10 165 Esch-sur-Alzette Feb 25, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Matic Vesel SF 6-9 215 Ljubljana Feb 25, 1998 Slovenia Illinois -
Algirdas Kulikauskas PG 5-9 - Marijampole Feb 25, 1998 Lithuania - -
Romello Walker G 6-6 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL Feb 25, 1995 United States Midwestern State -
Riley Conroy G 5-11 182 New Orleans, LA Feb 25, 1996 United States Tulane -
Divine Myles G 5-11 185 Mobile, AL Feb 25, 1996 United States Stetson Z Mobile Prishtina
Daiki Terashita SF 6-3 182 - Feb 25, 1980 Japan - -
John Byron Villarias G 6-0 - Bacolod City Feb 25, 1988 Philippines - -
Ben Berry SG 6-4 215 Mustang, OK Feb 25, 1993 United States Lynn -
Christos Hadjicostas G 6-0 155 Nicosia Feb 25, 1998 Cyprus Arizona Western -
Milos Bojanovic G 6-4 - - Feb 25, 1997 Serbia - -
Antonio Cowart PG 6-3 180 McComb, MS Feb 25, 1997 United States Mississippi College Mississippi College
Antonio Jordano G 6-2 170 Rijeka Feb 25, 1999 Croatia - KK Vrijednosnice Osijek
Evan Pannell F 6-2 190 Akron, OH Feb 25, 1993 United States College of Wooster -
Julian Wait C 6-2 - Valletta Feb 25, 1998 Malta - -
Dalton O'Brien SG 6-3 200 Louisville, KY Feb 25, 1991 United States Thomas More -
Mathias Emil Rosqvist G 6-3 - Pyhtaa Feb 25, 1999 Finland - -
Yassine Raji SG 5-9 - Amsterdam Feb 25, 1999 Netherlands - -
Nils Ekman - - Huddinge Feb 25, 1999 Sweden - -
Noam Avivi SF 6-7 - Tel Aviv Feb 25, 1999 Israel - -
Anthony Baker F 6-5 210 Bronx, NY Feb 25, 1992 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Rimba Anfarsyah G 6-0 188 - Feb 25, 1989 Switzerland - -
Daniele Marabissi C 6-7 - - Feb 25, 1989 Sweden - -
Elias Fabian Iniguez G 6-2 - - Feb 25, 1999 Argentina - La Union de Formosa
Kiril Toshev - - - Feb 25, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Nelson Bobb G 6-0 170 Philadelphia, PA Feb 25, 1924 United States Temple -
Gene Vance GF 6-3 195 Clinton, IL Feb 25, 1923 United States Illinois -
Milt Schoon F 6-7 229 Gary, IN Feb 25, 1922 United States Valparaiso -
Riley Rice F 6-6 234 Mullen, NE Feb 25, 1995 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Reinier Castillo GF 6-1 - - Feb 25, 1976 Cuba - -
Ibrahim Gursan GF 6-5 210 Karsiyaka Feb 25, 1997 Turkey - -
Burak Gurbuz PG - - - Feb 25, 1997 Turkey - -
Immanuel King PF 6-8 240 Rocky Mount, NC Feb 25, 1996 United States Texas State ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense
Vernon Carey, Jr. PF 6-10 270 Davie, FL Feb 25, 2001 United States Duke Duke
Rafayel Karapetyan G 5-8 - - Feb 25, 2000 Armenia - -
Mehdi Cerquarelli SF 6-3 - - Feb 25, 2001 Belgium - -
Gordan Kistemann PF 6-8 - - Feb 25, 2000 Belgium - -
Levan Tsenguashvili PF 6-4 - - Feb 25, 2000 Georgia - -
Eray Aydogan PG 6-2 - Sisli Feb 25, 2000 Turkey - Duzce Belediye
Tomas Cocha F 6-4 - Comodoro Rivadavia Feb 25, 1998 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Keisuke Yahata G 6-0 - - Feb 25, 1991 Jamaica - -
Bayar Burak F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1996 Turkey - -
Petar Bojovski F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Owar Polanco SF 6-5 198 Anzoategui Feb 25, 1991 Venezuela - -
Ray Burt, Jr. F 6-8 220 Albany, NY Feb 25, 1995 United States Tarleton State Tarleton State
Leonardo Carlino F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 2000 Denmark - Svendborg Rabbits
Andrija Mitrovic FC 6-8 - - Feb 25, 2000 Serbia - -
Federico Pedala F 6-5 200 - Feb 25, 1990 Italy - -
Konrad Nowik SG 6-1 - - Feb 25, 1999 Poland - -
Michael Robba G 6-4 - - Feb 25, 1990 Italy - -
Hugo Harrewijn SG 6-1 - - Feb 25, 2001 Switzerland - -
Vlad Piarchak C 6-9 - - Feb 25, 2002 Belarus - 2B Control Trapani
Lorenzo Donadio SG 6-4 170 Rome Feb 25, 2001 Italy - -
Artem Lukashenko GF 6-4 160 - Feb 25, 2000 Russia - -
Ruben Quintana F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1980 Spain - -
Will Shumate F 6-5 185 Hickory, NC Feb 25, 1999 United States Averett -
Damir Milacic G 6-3 - Slavonski Brod Feb 25, 1975 Croatia - -
Jordan Lathon G 6-4 190 Grandview, MO Feb 25, 2000 United States UTEP UTEP
Isaac Likekele PG 6-4 215 - Feb 25, 2000 United States Oklahoma State Oklahoma State
Ivan Vujic C 6-10 - - Feb 25, 1977 Croatia - -
Jose Gil G 6-2 165 - Feb 25, 1998 Venezuela - -
Miguel Mallia F 5-9 - - Feb 25, 2002 Malta - -
Stefan Korfas G 5-10 160 Thessaloniki Feb 25, 1999 Greece Concordia (OR) -
Victor Faroukou F 6-6 - - Feb 25, 2003 England - -
Pieter Buijs PF 6-8 - - Feb 25, 2002 Netherlands - -
Andrea Bizzotto F 6-5 - - Feb 25, 1976 Italy - -
Christoffer Bull Ziko G 6-2 - - Feb 25, 1992 Norway - -
Manuel Paz SF - - - Feb 25, 1991 Mexico - Laguneros de Torreon
Zhang Xiran G 6-2 - - Feb 25, 1997 China - Jiangsu Kendia
Mhd Ammar Al Ghamian F 6-8 - - Feb 25, 2001 Syria - -
Lukas Valantinas C 6-8 - - Feb 25, 2001 Lithuania - -
Alan Hoyos G 5-10 - - Feb 25, 2003 Mexico - -
Owen Williams PG 5-10 - - Feb 25, 1988 Wales - -
Lasha Devidze C 6-8 - - Feb 25, 1989 Georgia - -
Emidio Di Donato F 6-6 214 Penne Feb 25, 1992 Italy - Cestistica Citta di San Severo
Rouslan Roustamov - - Volgograd Feb 25, 1979 Russia - -
Cranmer Wamala G 5-7 - - Feb 25, 2001 Uganda - -
Ljubisa Dimitrovski - - - Feb 25, 2002 North Macedonia - MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19
Miljan Marinovic SG 6-4 - - Feb 25, 2002 Montenegro - Buducnost Voli Podgorica Junior Team
Moussa Kipkeev G 6-3 161 - Feb 25, 2002 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Olsen Obolo Ayaya F 6-2 - - Feb 25, 1998 Gabon - Manga Basket-Ball
Carlos Done F 6-7 200 Kiev Feb 25, 1997 Ukraine Harford CC Laguneros de Torreon