Players Born On June 22

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Darrell Armstrong PG 6-0 170 Gastonia, NC Jun 22, 1968 United States Fayetteville State Retired
Sofoklis Schortsanitis FC 6-8 375 Tiko Jun 22, 1985 Cameroon / Greece - Ionikos Nikaias BC
Frederic Weis C 7-2 260 Thionville Jun 22, 1977 France - -
Cory Alexander G 6-1 185 Waynesboro, VA Jun 22, 1973 United States Virginia Retired
Coleman Collins PF 6-9 225 Princeton, NJ Jun 22, 1986 United States Virginia Tech -
Cadillac Anderson PF 6-10 230 Houston, TX Jun 22, 1964 United States Houston Retired
Clyde Drexler SG 6-7 210 New Orleans, LA Jun 22, 1962 United States Houston Retired
Omri Casspi F 6-9 225 Holon Jun 22, 1988 Israel - Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
Danny Green SF 6-6 215 North Babylon, NY Jun 22, 1987 United States North Carolina Los Angeles Lakers
Christian Eyenga GF 6-7 210 Kinshasa Jun 22, 1989 Democratic Republic of the Congo - Montakit Fuenlabrada
Dwyane Anderson G-F 6-6 215 Washington, DC Jun 22, 1986 United States Villanova -
Jon Diebler SF 6-6 205 Upper Sandusky, OH Jun 22, 1988 United States Ohio State -
Maksym Kornienko PF 6-9 220 Dnipropetrovsk Jun 22, 1987 Ukraine - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Victor Muzadi F 6-7 216 Port-Gentil Jun 22, 1978 Angola / Gabon - -
Jun Sun F 6-6 220 Jilin Jun 22, 1970 China - -
Boubacar Aw F 6-7 228 Thies Jun 22, 1975 Senegal Georgetown -
Brad Bridgewater F 6-8 268 New Roads, LA Jun 22, 1980 United States LSU -
Greg Taylor G 6-5 200 Simpsonville, SC Jun 22, 1982 United States Wofford -
Russell Lakey G 6-2 190 Los Angeles, CA Jun 22, 1982 United States Vanderbilt -
Eugene Lawrence PG 6-1 210 Brooklyn, NY Jun 22, 1986 United States St. John's -
Devin Brennan-McBride C 6-9 254 London Jun 22, 1988 Canada Syracuse -
Alex Jacobson C 7-0 253 Brea, CA Jun 22, 1988 United States Arizona -
Danny Maman G 6-3 177 Scottsdale, AZ Jun 22, 1991 United States Arizona State -
Kamyron Brown G 6-2 170 Santa Ana, CA Jun 22, 1988 United States Nebraska -
Chace Stanback SF 6-8 215 Tarzana, CA Jun 22, 1989 United States UNLV -
Tyrone Cole-Scott G 5-10 186 Waterloo, IA Jun 22, 1987 United States Bradley -
Wayne Runnels F 6-6 215 Watonga, OK Jun 22, 1989 United States Creighton -
Jason Holsinger G 5-11 177 Lapel, IN Jun 22, 1986 United States Evansville -
Nate Garner F 6-5 224 Cedar Rapids, IA Jun 22, 1987 United States Evansville -
Josh Warren C 6-8 255 Washington, MO Jun 22, 1982 United States Southern Illinois -
Aleks Perka F 6-7 205 Houston, TX Jun 22, 1987 United States Rice -
Kevin Fleming F 6-6 220 San Jose, CA Jun 22, 1984 United States San Jose State -
T.J. DiLeo G 6-3 210 Dusseldorf Jun 22, 1990 United States Temple Telekom Baskets Bonn
Matt Janning GF 6-4 198 Watertown, MN Jun 22, 1988 United States Northeastern KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
David Falknor F 6-7 245 Bellevue, OH Jun 22, 1980 United States Akron -
Trevor Huffman PG 6-1 190 Petoskey, MI Jun 22, 1979 United States Kent State -
Kyle Koncz SF 6-7 200 Stroud, OK Jun 22, 1986 United States Princeton -
Todd Starks G 6-1 170 Memphis, TN Jun 22, 1990 United States Idaho State -
Bobby Howard F 6-7 220 Great Falls, MT Jun 22, 1988 United States Montana State -
Brett Cox G 6-1 185 Mesa, AZ Jun 22, 1981 United States Weber State -
Nikko Briteramos PF 6-9 240 Chicago, IL Jun 22, 1983 United States Chicago State -
Jake Thomas G 6-3 205 Racine, WI Jun 22, 1991 United States Marquette -
Jacob Trader C 6-9 227 LaPorte, TX Jun 22, 1988 United States Texas-RGV -
Jonathan Lewis G 5-10 160 Jackson, MS Jun 22, 1990 United States Jackson State -
Nate Mielke FC 6-11 235 Waterloo, IA Jun 22, 1981 United States Milwaukee -
Eto Onyenegecha F 6-6 204 Richmond, CA Jun 22, 1980 United States Cal State Northridge -
Nathan Hedgecock GF 6-3 193 El Paso, TX Jun 22, 1989 United States Army -
Enoch Andoh F 6-8 251 San Jose, CA Jun 22, 1990 United States Bucknell -
Justin Dennis G 6-1 - Toronto Jun 22, 1987 Canada Montana St.-Northern -
Todd Tibbetts F 6-7 190 Windsor, ME Jun 22, 1977 United States Maine -
Ian Caskill C 6-10 245 Virginia Beach, VA Jun 22, 1981 United States James Madison -
Julian Conyers F 6-6 185 Milpitas, CA Jun 22, 1985 United States Coppin State -
Andryi Sukhotin F 6-11 215 Kharkiv Jun 22, 1979 Ukraine New Orleans -
Derrick Snook G 6-4 175 Daniel Island, SC Jun 22, 1986 United States Furman -
Marcus Campbell F 6-5 215 Orange, TX Jun 22, 1981 United States Lamar -
William Mosley C 6-7 220 Shreveport, LA Jun 22, 1989 United States Northwestern State KK Partizan
David President G 6-1 200 Temple, TX Jun 22, 1982 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Trevor Charles FC 6-9 220 Brooklyn, NY Jun 22, 1988 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Russell Moore G 6-3 200 New Orleans, LA Jun 22, 1989 United States Albany -
Jerome Harris G 6-3 185 Chicago, IL Jun 22, 1991 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Antonio Wertz F 6-7 195 Alma, GA Jun 22, 1990 United States New Orleans -
Zoran Dragic SG 6-5 200 Ljubljana Jun 22, 1989 Slovenia - -
Rokas Grinius C 6-8 212 Kaunas Jun 22, 1988 Lithuania - -
Riyaz Uddin F 6-1 - - Jun 22, 1981 India - -
Changjin Choi G 6-1 172 Chungju Jun 22, 1993 South Korea - -
Diego Garcia Salort G 6-0 174 Montevideo Jun 22, 1992 Uruguay - -
Aymeric Benon FC 6-9 215 Les Abymes Jun 22, 1993 France - -
Rokas Uzas F 6-6 192 Palanga Jun 22, 1988 Lithuania - STB Le Havre
Predrag Mijatovic FC 6-6 - Pljevlja Jun 22, 1995 Montenegro - -
Jorge Chavez F 6-6 206 - Jun 22, 1987 Mexico - -
Dzenan Kurtic FC 6-9 215 Strasbourg Jun 22, 1992 France - -
Helge Baues PF 6-9 200 Celle Jun 22, 1994 Germany - WWU Baskets Muenster
Kevin Wysocki F 6-6 198 Rzeszow Jun 22, 1987 Poland / Germany - -
Nemanja Karalic PF 6-8 216 Belgrade Jun 22, 1988 Serbia - -
Giorgios Apostolidis SF 6-6 220 Thessaloniki Jun 22, 1984 Greece - -
Delbert Love G 6-0 185 Cleveland, OH Jun 22, 1993 United States Kennesaw State -
Jereme Good F 6-6 210 Reading, PA Jun 22, 1991 United States Hofstra -
Dion Waiters F 6-4 200 Brooklyn, NY Jun 22, 1990 United States Bridgeport -
Joshua E. Jones SG 6-4 205 Jefferson, ME Jun 22, 1987 United States Husson -
Willie Readus F 6-7 265 Morton, MS Jun 22, 1992 United States Delta State -
Rudy Stradnieks F 6-9 229 Ventspils Jun 22, 1996 Latvia Southern Illinois -
Rauls Avenitis G 6-3 176 Riga Jun 22, 1996 Latvia - -
Rastko Cvetkovic C 7-1 260 Belgrade Jun 22, 1970 Serbia - -
Chris Johnson G 6-3 195 Murfreesboro, TN Jun 22, 1991 United States St. Catharine -
Andrei Navoichyk F 6-7 216 Grodno Jun 22, 1991 Belarus - -
E.J. Harrison PG 6-1 180 Danbury, CT Jun 22, 1976 United States Connecticut -
Daniel Boor F 6-5 - - Jun 22, 1979 Slovakia - -
Eli Paurini G 6-3 - - Jun 22, 1984 New Zealand - -
Min-Jae Lee G 6-3 - - Jun 22, 1987 South Korea - -
Jordan Mathews SG 6-4 203 Santa Monica, CA Jun 22, 1994 United States Gonzaga -
Georgios Tsalmpouris FC 7-2 217 Veria Jun 22, 1996 Greece Iowa State AEK Athens
Wojciech Jakubiak SG 6-2 185 Slupsk Jun 22, 1996 Poland - -
Robert Vujanic C 6-7 - Koper Jun 22, 1996 Slovenia - -
Ilmars Bergmanis G 6-1 185 Valmiera Jun 22, 1981 Latvia - -
Bogdan Ionut Calin - - - Jun 22, 1995 Romania - -
Mauro Veljacic PG 6-0 165 Crikvencia Jun 22, 1993 Croatia - -
Harvey Van Stein F 6-6 205 Haarlem Jun 22, 1978 Netherlands Central Connecticut State -
Haki Stampley G 6-3 190 Milwaukee, WI Jun 22, 1993 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Kori Forge G 6-0 185 Atlanta, GA Jun 22, 1990 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Pape Faye C 6-7 208 Pikine Jun 22, 1987 Senegal / Japan - -
Reed Juntilla G 6-2 180 Cebu City Jun 22, 1984 Philippines - -
Benito Santiago F 6-6 210 Coamo, PR Jun 22, 1989 Puerto Rico Cumberland -
Wayne McCullough G 6-5 205 Hockley, TX Jun 22, 1994 United States Colorado Christian Moncton Magic
Denny Weeks G 6-0 150 Madison, MS Jun 22, 1993 United States Mississippi College -
Yann Wolff FC 6-7 - Ettelbruck Jun 22, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Egor Guzun C 6-7 - Chisinau Jun 22, 1995 Moldova - -
Jacob Jensen-Abbew G 6-1 180 Copenhagen Jun 22, 1997 Denmark - -
Dejan Sencanski F 6-6 200 Zrenjanin Jun 22, 1984 Serbia Abilene Christian -
Matt Powers G 6-2 175 Philadelphia, PA Jun 22, 1993 United States Jefferson -
Dennis Norford F 6-3 - New Haven, CT Jun 22, 1990 United States Fisher -
Stevie Repichowski G 6-5 195 Lansing, MI Jun 22, 1994 United States Nicholls State -
Nick Davidson G 6-4 195 Merrillville, IN Jun 22, 1994 United States Valparaiso -
Jonathan Fairell F 6-7 265 Miami, FL Jun 22, 1993 United States / Bahamas Murray State -
Jordan Brown G 5-10 170 Savannah, GA Jun 22, 1993 United States UMKC -
Gheorghe Balmus G 5-11 168 Bucharest Jun 22, 1992 Romania - -
Billy Kiel G 6-0 180 Buckley, WA Jun 22, 1993 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Alberto Cacace F 6-6 218 Pietra Ligure Jun 22, 1996 Italy - -
Hawkeye Whitney F 6-5 235 Washington, DC Jun 22, 1957 United States NC State -
Keith McCord F - - - Jun 22, 1957 United States UAB -
Carlos Terry SG 6-5 210 Lexington, NC Jun 22, 1956 United States Winston-Salem State -
Pete Maravich GF 6-5 197 Aliquippa, PA Jun 22, 1947 United States LSU -
Jon Riles G 6-2 195 Philadelphia, PA Jun 22, 1992 United States Bloomsburg -
Ethan Cordray G 6-0 185 Coffeyville, KS Jun 22, 1991 United States Pittsburg State -
Preston Whitley G 6-4 - Frisco, TX Jun 22, 1991 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
LaBree Sledge G 5-10 - Victoria, TX Jun 22, 1990 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Myuj Tsuruta GF 6-4 - - Jun 22, 1996 Japan - -
Cliff Goncalo PG 5-11 - - Jun 22, 1994 Germany - -
Michal Witkowski C 6-6 - Poznan Jun 22, 1998 Poland - -
Michael Barr G 6-2 185 North Wales, PA Jun 22, 1992 United States Scranton -
Filmore Beck SG 6-4 176 Frankfurt Jun 22, 1991 Germany - -
Nick Petrucelli G 6-3 180 Hicksville, NY Jun 22, 1995 United States Daemen College -
Trevor McDade G 6-2 185 Houston, TX Jun 22, 1991 United States Shorter -
Irvin Womack GF 6-3 205 Phoenix, AZ Jun 22, 1991 United States Bemidji State -
Mikel Larranaga PG 5-11 - Zarautz Jun 22, 1997 Spain - -
Mattia Acunzo SF 6-8 200 Caserta Jun 22, 2000 Italy Toledo Toledo
Tom Wiscart Goetz PG 6-2 - Toulon Jun 22, 1999 France - La Chartie Basket 58
Nikola Dakovic SF 6-6 198 Gradiska Jun 22, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
T.J. Cromer G 6-3 195 Albany, GA Jun 22, 1995 United States East Tennessee State -
Melih Sevdik PF 6-9 - - Jun 22, 1993 Turkey - -
Raimonds Pabrieza G 6-3 176 - Jun 22, 1988 Latvia - -
Carl Kevin Brunaes G 6-0 - - Jun 22, 1990 Norway - -
Slaven Svitlica G 6-5 - - Jun 22, 1991 Serbia - -
Peter Zsiros F 6-7 198 - Jun 22, 1994 Hungary - -
Nicola Braida G 6-3 - - Jun 22, 1997 Italy - -
Ronald Arze G 5-10 - Cochabamba Jun 22, 1993 Bolivia - -
Gazmend Sinani F 6-7 220 Pristina Jun 22, 1991 Kosovo - -
Alexander Javier Pimentel SG 6-1 194 - Jun 22, 1995 Germany - -
Patricio Bouroncle G 5-8 - Lima Jun 22, 1995 Peru - -
Martin La Rosa G 6-3 - Lima Jun 22, 1989 Peru - -
Norm Grekin GF 6-5 180 Philadelphia, PA Jun 22, 1930 United States La Salle -
John Oldham G 6-3 175 Beaver Dam, KY Jun 22, 1923 United States Western Kentucky -
Milo Komenich F 6-7 212 Gary, IN Jun 22, 1920 United States Wyoming -
Clifton McNeeley - - Slidell, TX Jun 22, 1919 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Bob Gantt GF 6-4 205 Durham, NC Jun 22, 1922 United States Duke -
Gabit Saltybaev G 5-11 - - Jun 22, 1988 Kazakhstan - -
Logan Weyer G 5-10 165 Baldwin, WI Jun 22, 1997 United States Upper Iowa -
Boris Voykov G 6-0 172 Burgas Jun 22, 2000 Bulgaria - -
Isaac White PG 6-2 180 Adelaide Jun 22, 1998 Australia Stanford -
Dragan Blesic - - - Jun 22, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jae-Min Yang F 6-7 - Seoul Jun 22, 1999 South Korea Neosho County CC -
Nikola Djakovic SG 6-7 198 Gradiska Jun 22, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Vasilii Berdnikov SF 6-5 198 - Jun 22, 2000 Russia - -
Diego Fox PG 5-10 178 Buenos Aires Jun 22, 1977 Argentina / France - -
R.J. Pair G 6-0 175 The Colony, TX Jun 22, 1998 United States Garden City CC -
Uvis Varna G 6-3 157 - Jun 22, 2000 Latvia - -
Reni Kuimet SF 6-7 - - Jun 22, 1997 Estonia - -
Dmitry Dmitruk F 6-6 - - Jun 22, 1981 Belarus - -
Ross Owens G 6-4 191 Woodlawn, IL Jun 22, 1998 United States Missouri State -
Jose Caruso G 6-1 - - Jun 22, 2000 Italy - -
Georgios Apostolidis F 6-7 220 Thessaloniki Jun 22, 1984 Greece - -
Lubos Mikolasek PG 6-1 - - Jun 22, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Tadeas Manas C 6-7 214 - Jun 22, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Luka Smodis SF 6-5 - - Jun 22, 2001 Slovenia - -
Andre Luis F 6-7 - - Jun 22, 1998 Brazil - -
Faycal Ben Boufarasse F 6-7 - - Jun 22, 1992 Morocco - -
Lautaro Dogliotti PG 5-10 - - Jun 22, 2001 Argentina - -
Emilijus Gumuliauskas PF 6-4 227 Telsiai Jun 22, 1985 Lithuania - -
Robin Hoblik GF 6-3 198 - Jun 22, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Manikanta Manuri G 6-0 - - Jun 22, 2001 India - -
Mitchell Dance SF 6-4 - - Jun 22, 2001 New Zealand - -
Vuk Vukovic G - - - Jun 22, 2001 Montenegro - -
Rasmus Blak Moller F 6-6 - - Jun 22, 2002 Denmark - -
Harry Leucio G 6-3 - - Jun 22, 2001 Switzerland - -
Bogdan Belozub F 6-7 180 - Jun 22, 2000 Russia - -
Tian Yuheng F 6-5 - - Jun 22, 1996 China - -
Elias Podany G 6-0 - - Jun 22, 2002 Austria - -
Carlos Aranda Blanquer SF 5-8 - - Jun 22, 2004 Andorra - -