Players Born On February 8

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Alexander Johnson F 6-9 240 Albany, GA Feb 8, 1983 United States Florida State -
Thomas Gardner G 6-5 225 Portland, OR Feb 8, 1985 United States Missouri -
Alonzo Mourning C 6-10 240 Chesapeake, VA Feb 8, 1970 United States Georgetown Retired
Brian Randle F 6-8 220 Peoria, IL Feb 8, 1985 United States Illinois -
Ajani Williams FC 6-10 235 Kingston Feb 8, 1977 Jamaica Eastern Michigan -
JaJuan Johnson FC 6-10 220 Indianapolis, IN Feb 8, 1989 United States Purdue Bahcesehir Koleji
Tack Minor PG 5-11 195 Houston, TX Feb 8, 1984 United States LSU -
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos PF 6-8 235 Maroussi Feb 8, 1984 Greece - -
Angelo Victoriano F 6-5 246 Luanda Feb 8, 1968 Angola - -
Marcus Toney-El F 6-6 210 East Orange, NJ Feb 8, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Adam Sonn C 6-8 230 Nashville, TN Feb 8, 1980 United States Belmont -
Marques Johnson GF 6-7 218 Natchitoches, LA Feb 8, 1956 United States UCLA -
Klay Thompson G 6-7 215 Los Angeles, CA Feb 8, 1990 United States Washington State Golden State Warriors
Delco Rowley F 6-8 244 Indianapolis, IN Feb 8, 1984 United States Michigan State -
Thaydeus Holden G 6-0 180 Silsbee, TX Feb 8, 1980 United States Tennessee -
Joe Jackson G 6-1 171 Shelby, TN Feb 8, 1992 United States Memphis -
James Haarsma F 6-7 230 Kenosha, WI Feb 8, 1989 United States Milwaukee -
Jake Henderson G 6-1 170 Baton Rouge, LA Feb 8, 1989 United States Tulane -
Joe Henson C 6-8 245 Pasadena, CA Feb 8, 1991 United States San Jose State -
Tom Bellairs FC 6-7 220 Denver, CO Feb 8, 1981 United States Air Force -
Andy Birley G 6-4 200 Vancouver, WA Feb 8, 1981 United States Colorado State -
Rob Staky G 6-2 170 Englewood, CO Feb 8, 1987 United States Texas Christian -
Wayne Smith F 6-7 220 Toronto Feb 8, 1978 Canada Duquesne -
Jermaine Anderson G 6-1 180 Toronto Feb 8, 1983 Canada Fordham -
Orlando Miller F 6-6 190 Lanham, MD Feb 8, 1985 United States Temple -
Silver Laku G 6-2 180 Toronto Feb 8, 1984 Canada Western Michigan -
Jon Bentley FC 6-9 235 Hazard, KY Feb 8, 1980 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Issian Redding F 6-6 200 Sandusky, OH Feb 8, 1984 United States Murray State -
Matt Marseille F 6-6 205 Brooklyn, NY Feb 8, 1991 United States Tennessee Tech -
Cory O'Brien G 6-4 230 Burlington, IA Feb 8, 1986 United States Idaho State -
Will Cherry G 6-0 185 Oakland, CA Feb 8, 1991 United States Montana Olympiacos
G.B. Burningham F 6-6 210 Ogden, UT Feb 8, 1983 United States Weber State -
Justin Garris G 6-3 190 Westwood, NJ Feb 8, 1989 United States Ashland -
Jabir Jinna, Jr. PG 6-0 - West Covina, CA Feb 8, 1985 United States Utah Valley -
Cameron Rousey G 6-0 170 Greenville, SC Feb 8, 1990 United States USC Upstate -
Billy Rush G 6-6 200 Dolton, IL Feb 8, 1988 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Greg Vlosich G 6-0 160 Lakewood, OH Feb 8, 1984 United States Cleveland State -
Stalin Ortiz SG 6-3 190 Cali Feb 8, 1981 Colombia Valparaiso -
Giedrius Knysas C 6-10 213 Vilnius Feb 8, 1987 Lithuania Charleston Southern -
Auryn MacMillan FC 6-8 235 Melbourne Feb 8, 1987 Australia Gardner-Webb -
Mark Manley F 6-5 190 Massillon, OH Feb 8, 1979 United States Liberty -
Tony Skinn G 6-1 175 Takoma Park, MD Feb 8, 1983 United States / Nigeria George Mason -
Jonathan Breeden G 5-11 170 Harrisburg, PA Feb 8, 1991 United States West Chester PA -
Corey Hinnant G 6-0 182 Bay Shore, NY Feb 8, 1983 United States Saint Peter's -
Kevin Mickens F 6-9 225 Baltimore, MD Feb 8, 1983 United States George Mason -
Mark Adams G 6-1 185 Richmond, VA Feb 8, 1983 United States VCU -
Kim Adams F 6-8 235 Little Rock, AR Feb 8, 1982 United States Arkansas State -
Jayce Lewis G 5-9 180 Houston, TX Feb 8, 1983 United States Florida International -
Ray Witkos G 6-0 175 Easthampton, MA Feb 8, 1988 United States Bryant -
Joe Seymore G 6-2 195 New Castle, DE Feb 8, 1988 United States Central Connecticut State -
Jason Carbone F 6-6 235 Windsor, CT Feb 8, 1983 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Marcus Blake F 6-7 196 Miami, FL Feb 8, 1992 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
T.J. Hall F 6-6 210 Gainesville, FL Feb 8, 1992 United States Ohio -
Tayavek Gallizzi PF 6-9 205 Santa Fe, NM Feb 8, 1993 Argentina / United States - Regatas Corrientes
Arnolds Helmanis SF 6-7 187 Liepaja Feb 8, 1992 Latvia - -
Zheng Wang C 7-1 254 Hebei Feb 8, 1990 China - -
Leonardo Canete C 6-7 - Buenos Aires Feb 8, 1990 Argentina - -
Radoslaw Hyzy FC 6-7 225 Strzelno Feb 8, 1977 Poland - -
Juan Rangel PG 5-11 - Chihuahua Feb 8, 1993 Mexico - -
Iikka Maki GF 6-3 - Helsinki Feb 8, 1994 Finland - -
Devardo Adderley - - Grand Bahama Feb 8, 1994 Bahamas - -
Kevin Ramiu Quinones - - San Juan, PR Feb 8, 1993 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Gabriel Deck F 6-6 210 Santiago del Estero Feb 8, 1995 Argentina - Real Madrid
Alexandru Vlad GF 6-3 - Bucharest Feb 8, 1989 Romania - -
Eros Chinellato SG 6-1 - Dolo Feb 8, 1991 Italy - -
Lukas Higgen - - Oldenburg Feb 8, 1993 Germany - -
Alon Abramovich PG 6-3 168 Ramat Gan Feb 8, 1993 Israel - -
Arthur Rozenfeld PG 6-0 - Bron Feb 8, 1995 France - JA Vichy
Jure Lalic C 6-11 242 Makarska Feb 8, 1986 Croatia - Kaposvari KK
Dave Sobolewski PG 6-1 180 Naperville, IL Feb 8, 1993 United States Northwestern -
Macari Brooks SG 6-3 180 Matteson, IL Feb 8, 1992 United States Pikeville -
Aaron Grabau G 6-5 216 Melbourne Feb 8, 1978 Australia - -
Vytautas Sarakauskas SF 6-7 220 Vilnius Feb 8, 1982 Lithuania - -
Milos Sekulic SG 6-3 - Loznica Feb 8, 1990 Serbia - -
Marko Dimitrijevic SG 6-2 - Kraljevo Feb 8, 1978 Serbia - -
Jiri Cernosek SF 6-7 - Novy Jicin Feb 8, 1981 Czech Republic - -
Tre Duncan G 6-0 210 Millersville, MD Feb 8, 1993 United States High Point -
Juan'ya Green G 6-2 195 Philadelphia, PA Feb 8, 1992 United States Hofstra -
Ali Langford FC 6-7 200 Salt Lake City, UT Feb 8, 1990 United States Cal State San Marcos -
D'Andre Martin G 6-2 180 Monroe, LA Feb 8, 1992 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Fotis Vasilopoulos PG 6-2 198 Athens Feb 8, 1986 Greece - Charilaos Trikoupis Mesologiou
Yang Yue SG 6-4 194 - Feb 8, 1993 China - -
Gerard Colome F 6-5 - - Feb 8, 1994 Spain - -
Marti Sanante F 6-7 - - Feb 8, 1994 Spain - -
Pierson Rivera GF 6-4 225 Rayne, LA Feb 8, 1993 United States Centenary -
David Eastman G 5-9 180 Winnemucca, NV Feb 8, 1992 United States Upper Iowa -
Stefan Vidinski SG 6-3 - Skopje Feb 8, 1992 North Macedonia - -
Toni Grncarov SG 6-4 176 Skopje Feb 8, 1980 North Macedonia - -
Vladimir Aleksic F 6-6 - - Feb 8, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nikola Vasojevic G 6-5 198 Kragujevac Feb 8, 1986 Serbia - -
Samuel Faifr PF 6-6 214 Prague Feb 8, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Tomas Zanzottera SG 6-4 195 Pergamino Feb 8, 1993 Argentina - San Martin Corrientes
Salvador Giletto SG 6-4 - Resistencia Feb 8, 1993 Argentina - -
Reginald Warren FC 6-9 228 Pensacola, FL Feb 8, 1981 United States West Florida -
Edvinas Rupkus SF 6-4 205 Naujoji Akmene Feb 8, 1996 Lithuania Skidmore -
William Harris F 6-7 230 Miami, FL Feb 8, 1988 United States Miami Dade -
Enzo Amado G 5-11 - Comodoro Rivadavia Feb 8, 1995 Argentina - Gimnasia Indalo
Raven Lee G 6-3 175 Detroit, MI Feb 8, 1993 United States Eastern Michigan -
Aleksander Lincner PG 5-8 - - Feb 8, 1994 Norway - -
Rokas Garlauskas F 6-6 207 - Feb 8, 1992 Lithuania - -
Matthew Moss F 6-9 215 Anacoco, LA Feb 8, 1993 United States McNeese State -
Taylor Birchett G 6-4 185 Roswell, GA Feb 8, 1994 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Daniel Johansson GF 6-7 205 Knivsta Feb 8, 1995 Sweden - -
Ivan Saicic F 6-6 215 Belgrade Feb 8, 1993 Serbia West Georgia -
Sanjin Balazs FC 6-9 - - Feb 8, 1989 Serbia - -
Michael Ansley F 6-7 225 Birmingham, AL Feb 8, 1967 United States Alabama -
Aleksandar Jevdic FC 6-8 - Uzice Feb 8, 1982 Serbia - -
Daviti Kordzadze FC 6-9 234 - Feb 8, 1993 Georgia - -
Travis Trim G 6-1 180 Port of Spain Feb 8, 1993 Trinidad and Tobago Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Fulgencio Casanova GF 6-4 - - Feb 8, 1986 Spain - -
Marko Cuze C 6-10 235 Zagreb Feb 8, 1997 Croatia Cal State East Bay -
Zygimantas Simonis G 6-3 185 Panevezys Feb 8, 1995 Lithuania - -
Scooter McCray F 6-9 215 Mount Vernon, NY Feb 8, 1960 United States Louisville -
Jerry Eaves G 6-4 180 Louisville, KY Feb 8, 1959 United States Louisville -
Jeff Allen PF 6-10 235 Norwalk, CT Feb 8, 1961 United States St. John's -
Laszlo Blaskovits SF 6-6 230 Budapest Feb 8, 1994 Hungary - -
Fabian Strauss SG 6-4 178 - Feb 8, 1993 Germany - -
Matej Janiga PG 6-1 - Povazska Bystrica Feb 8, 1997 Slovakia - -
Antonios Pefanis SF 6-4 194 Athens Feb 8, 1997 Greece - -
Emile Blackman G 6-3 195 Dix Hills, NY Feb 8, 1994 United States Duquesne -
Craig Brown GF 6-5 220 Miami, FL Feb 8, 1992 United States Kent State -
Keegan Nowlin F 6-3 216 Bloomington, IN Feb 8, 1990 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Tyler Hadden C 6-10 240 Cincinnati, OH Feb 8, 1995 United States Belmont -
Josh Bray G 6-2 175 Kalispell, MT Feb 8, 1994 United States Montana State -
Jimmy Lupot F 6-3 - - Feb 8, 1983 France - -
Aakim Saintil G 6-0 165 Roselle, NJ Feb 8, 1995 United States Long Island -
Jack Schmitt C 6-7 215 Mountain Home, AR Feb 8, 1995 United States Arkansas Tech -
Eric Spudic G 5-11 175 Mokena, IL Feb 8, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Alaa Eddin Arnaout F 6-6 - - Feb 8, 1985 Lebanon - -
Elvis Rolle FC 6-10 225 Fort Pierce, FL Feb 8, 1958 United States Florida State -
Bruce Collins GF 6-5 180 Rock Springs, WY Feb 8, 1958 United States Weber State -
Paul Long SG 6-2 180 Louisville, KY Feb 8, 1944 United States Wake Forest -
Donnie Butcher G 6-2 200 Williamsport, KY Feb 8, 1936 United States Pikeville -
Willie Allen F 6-6 230 Rockville, MD Feb 8, 1949 United States Miami (FL) -
Steve Chubin G 6-2 200 Forest Hills, NY Feb 8, 1944 United States Rhode Island -
Bobby Harris G 6-1 180 Berlin, NJ Feb 8, 1991 United States American International Afanion CB Almansa
Michael Mallory G 6-1 183 Waterbury, CT Feb 8, 1994 United States Southern Connecticut State -
Ramon Gatica PG 6-3 - Vitacura Feb 8, 1996 Chile - -
Rui Hachimura F 6-8 230 Sendai Feb 8, 1998 Japan Gonzaga Washington Wizards
Kyle Wise G 5-10 165 Baltimore, MD Feb 8, 1992 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Arno De Decker SG 6-2 - Antwerp Feb 8, 1995 Belgium - -
Mike Murray G 6-0 170 Queens, NY Feb 8, 1993 United States Manhattanville -
Jesper Sandager G 6-2 190 Kongens Lyngby Feb 8, 1996 Denmark Southern Connecticut State -
Chris Zimmerman G 6-0 185 Treynor, IA Feb 8, 1993 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Drew Liebner G 6-1 - Menomonee Falls, WI Feb 8, 1995 United States Ripon College -
Austin Bassett G 6-1 170 Farmington, MN Feb 8, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
David Kecker G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 1995 Germany - -
Osborn Blount G 5-10 170 Jacksonville, FL Feb 8, 1995 United States North Florida -
Ahmad Thomas GF 6-3 220 Danville, VA Feb 8, 1995 United States UNC Asheville Pyrinto Tampere
Jackson Kane G 5-10 175 Monmouth, IL Feb 8, 1994 United States Bradley -
Erick Forson GF 6-4 - - Feb 8, 1992 England - -
Yuri Kuschak F 6-6 - - Feb 8, 1993 Ukraine - -
Jack Walton F 6-7 235 Bellevue, WA Feb 8, 1996 United States California Baptist -
Vladimir Pluzhnilkov G - - - Feb 8, 1995 Ukraine - -
Grant Riller SG 6-3 190 Ocoee, FL Feb 8, 1997 United States Charleston Charleston
David Bea Mulumba PG 6-6 207 Antwerp Feb 8, 1995 Belgium Concord Concord
Hudson Terrell SF 6-4 185 Columbus, GA Feb 8, 1997 United States Appalachian State -
Michelle Ferri SF 6-3 165 Busto Arsizio Feb 8, 1985 Italy - -
Simone Bellan SG 6-5 187 - Feb 8, 1996 Italy - Orlandina Basket
Stefan Tellez SF 6-0 - Gibraltar Feb 8, 2000 Gibraltar - -
Gledis Muhametaj - - Bajram Curri Feb 8, 1997 Albania - -
Roman Derevyankin G 6-2 176 Moscow Feb 8, 1999 Russia - -
Ivan Fevrier F 6-9 215 Lille Feb 8, 1999 France - -
Nykyta Danylchenko - - Dnipropetrovsk Feb 8, 1999 Ukraine - -
Matthew Kenyon F 6-5 175 Avoca Beach Feb 8, 1998 Australia - -
Aljosa Jankovic SG 6-7 176 Kotor Feb 8, 1999 Montenegro / Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ninib Masso PF 6-7 - - Feb 8, 1994 Sweden - -
Joseph Nwabuzor F 6-4 - - Feb 8, 1985 United States / Nigeria Arcadia -
Warren Fenley GF 6-3 190 Staten Island, NY Feb 8, 1922 United States Manhattan -
Cole Hunter F 6-5 230 Satellite Beach, FL Feb 8, 1997 United States Embry Riddle -
Maishe Dailey SG 6-7 195 Beachwood, OH Feb 8, 1998 United States Iowa -
Bryan Gellineau C 6-11 245 Massapueqa, NY Feb 8, 1995 United States Norfolk State -
Elia Comini SF 5-11 - - Feb 8, 2001 San Marino - -
Martin Frtus SF 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2000 Slovakia - -
Michael Manning, Jr. FC 6-9 210 Memphis, TN Feb 8, 1998 United States Wofford Wofford
Ivan Vodopija FC 6-8 - - Feb 8, 1993 Croatia - -
Anastasios Trainos GF 6-6 - - Feb 8, 1987 Greece - -
Juvaris Hayes G 6-0 185 Paterson, NJ Feb 8, 1998 United States Merrimack College -
Elvar Hjartarson - - - Feb 8, 1998 Iceland - -
Patrick Moore G 6-3 210 Fredonia, NY Feb 8, 1998 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Rafael Das Neves PG 5-10 - - Feb 8, 1999 - - -
Jackson Corpuz F 6-4 180 Ilagan Feb 8, 1999 Philippines - -
Joe Rocca G 6-4 191 Sarnia Feb 8, 1992 Canada Carleton -
Andronikos Gizogiannis G 6-8 243 Athens Feb 8, 1983 Greece - -
Luis Lopez F 6-5 - - Feb 8, 2001 Mexico - -
Falk Kapalle G 6-2 176 - Feb 8, 1989 Germany - -
Mauro Salillari SF 6-4 - - Feb 8, 2001 Albania - -
Jakub Kotala SG 6-2 - - Feb 8, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Uladzislau Bantsevich SF 6-5 - - Feb 8, 2002 Belarus - -
Daniel Arimoro PF 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2001 Ireland - -
Mikkel Aarnes PG 6-0 165 Asker Feb 8, 2000 Norway Simon Fraser Simon Fraser
Noah Mwananzita F 6-6 200 Kinshasa Feb 8, 2000 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Nikola Blagojevic F 6-7 216 Cacak Feb 8, 2002 Serbia - -
Markus Ruubel G 6-2 - - Feb 8, 2002 Estonia - -
Markus Vapaavuori GF 6-1 - - Feb 8, 2002 Finland - -
Laimonas Remeikis F 6-7 - - Feb 8, 1997 Lithuania - -
Jorge Viejo G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2001 Spain - -
Artur Puskas G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 1976 Hungary - -
Mamadou Thiam C 7-0 - - Feb 8, 1986 Senegal - -
Marco De Lorenzo C 6-7 210 Cernusco sul Naviglio Feb 8, 1985 Italy - -
Lucas Loth G 6-3 194 - Feb 8, 2001 Germany - -
Juan Cruz Marini G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2000 Argentina - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Yoshiyuki Nozaki G 5-10 - - Feb 8, 2000 Japan - -
Kareem Veliz GF - - - Feb 8, 1999 Mexico - -
Efe Ceran G 6-4 - - Feb 8, 2001 Turkey - -
Adonay Machuca F 6-7 - - Feb 8, 1998 Venezuela - -
Mahmoud Noureldin C 6-10 - - Feb 8, 2001 Egypt - -
Dejan Marjanac C 6-9 230 Fort Lauderdale, FL Feb 8, 2000 United States - -
Alexandros Tsielepas SF 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2003 Cyprus - -
Sotiris Miltiadis C 6-7 - - Feb 8, 2002 Cyprus - -
Max Svendsen G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2002 Norway - -
Emanuel Littles F 6-8 200 Lanett, AL Feb 8, 1999 United States North Alabama -
Drew Roelfs G 6-1 180 Pittsburg, KS Feb 8, 2000 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Valentin Vitale PG 6-1 - Besancon Feb 8, 2001 France - -
Zach Griffith F 6-6 210 Fishers, IL Feb 8, 1999 United States Illinois Illinois
Zhenliang Yuan C 6-9 - - Feb 8, 1998 China - -
Emil Loch SF 6-5 195 - Feb 8, 2002 Germany - Phoenix Hagen
Alaaddine Arnaout F 6-6 - - Feb 8, 1985 Lebanon - Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Alexis Jackson C - - - Feb 8, 2000 Antigua and Barbuda - -
Kris Oortgijsen F 6-4 - - Feb 8, 2000 Netherlands - -
Yuhanser Ynfante G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2003 Dominican Republic - -
Eythor Arnason PG 6-1 - - Feb 8, 2003 Iceland - -
Ioannis Mermigkis PF 6-7 - - Feb 8, 2003 Greece - -
Boris Milic G 6-2 - Mrkonjic Grad Feb 8, 2003 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Halil Kutruza G 6-4 - Lefkada Feb 8, 1984 Greece / Turkey - -
Dusan Trajkovic G 6-2 - - Feb 8, 1987 Serbia - -
Alex Kofwa Banzai G 6-0 - - Feb 8, 1992 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -