Players Born On July 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ronnie Grandison F 6-6 215 Los Angeles, CA Jul 9, 1964 United States New Orleans Retired
Joshua Cross G 6-4 220 Carbondale, IL Jul 9, 1979 United States Southern Illinois -
Nikola Jestratijevic C 6-11 234 Belgrade Jul 9, 1976 Serbia - -
Jaka Lakovic PG 6-1 185 Ljubljana Jul 9, 1978 Slovenia - -
Serguei Ivanov - - Krasnoyarsk Jul 9, 1963 Russia - -
Jordan DeMercy SF 6-7 215 Norcross, GA Jul 9, 1988 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Chris Williams F 6-7 206 Birmingham, AL Jul 9, 1980 United States Virginia -
Bubu Palo G 6-1 181 Ames, IA Jul 9, 1991 United States Iowa State Sioux Falls Skyforce
Jim Paxson SG 6-6 200 Kettering, OH Jul 9, 1957 United States Dayton Retired
Theodis Tarver FC 6-9 245 Monroe, LA Jul 9, 1984 United States Georgia Tech -
Jeremy Buttell F 6-7 235 Colleyville, TX Jul 9, 1987 United States Illinois-Chicago -
R.J. Pavlacka PG 5-11 160 Grand Rapids, MI Jul 9, 1981 United States DePaul -
Kareem Hayletts PG 6-0 175 Bergenfield, NJ Jul 9, 1980 United States Providence -
Joshua Robinson G 6-3 185 Mahwah, NJ Jul 9, 1984 United States Drake -
Howard Hurt G 6-4 185 Rockwell, NC Jul 9, 1988 United States Guilford -
Karl Moton G 5-11 185 Atlanta, GA Jul 9, 1991 United States UAB -
Darren Cooper G 6-3 190 Portland, OR Jul 9, 1983 United States Portland -
Willie Davis - - - Jul 9, 1978 - Portland -
Rob Sullivan G 6-1 180 Philadelphia, PA Jul 9, 1984 United States Saint Joseph's -
Patrick Sullivan PF 6-9 215 Orlando, FL Jul 9, 1988 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Chad Troyer G 6-4 195 Seattle, WA Jul 9, 1986 United States Pacific -
Francis Kabore F 6-7 240 Ouagadougou Jul 9, 1978 Burkina Faso Tennessee Tech -
Jeremiah Hartsock F 6-8 215 Bartlesville, OK Jul 9, 1985 United States UMKC -
Chris Bailey G 6-0 - Houston, TX Jul 9, 1983 United States Utah Valley -
Diego Aguiar F 6-7 235 Sao Paulo Jul 9, 1983 Brazil Campbell -
Justin Cecil F 6-8 210 Lakeland, FL Jul 9, 1988 United States Mercer -
Sean Sims C 6-8 220 Elizabeth, NJ Jul 9, 1987 United States Prairie View A&M -
Jim Hooper G 6-2 185 San Diego, CA Jul 9, 1984 United States Valparaiso -
Matt Coward G 5-10 160 Richmond, VA Jul 9, 1985 United States VCU -
Artis Gant G 6-3 195 Pasadena, CA Jul 9, 1987 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Nyika Williams F 6-8 230 Kingston Jul 9, 1987 Jamaica Pacific Akita Northern Happinets
Andrew Morrison F 6-7 220 Sea Isle, NJ Jul 9, 1985 United States Bucknell -
Ben Farmer GF 6-5 193 Clinton, CT Jul 9, 1985 United States Marist -
Michael Buhrman F 6-9 235 Chambersburg, PA Jul 9, 1981 United States Siena -
Jesus Urbina F 6-7 235 Barquisimeto Jul 9, 1984 Venezuela George Mason -
Trello Galloway GF 6-7 195 Myrtle Beach, SC Jul 9, 1979 United States Georgia State -
Dwight Lauder G 5-10 165 Toronto Jul 9, 1980 Canada Bethune-Cookman -
Kevin White PG 6-0 165 Brooklyn, NY Jul 9, 1987 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Ishmawiyl McFadden F 6-5 200 Philadelphia, PA Jul 9, 1989 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Adam James C 6-9 250 Lafayette, LA Jul 9, 1985 United States Louisiana -
Ben Britt G 6-4 185 Chattanooga, TN Jul 9, 1985 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Herbert Evans G 6-3 195 Memphis, TN Jul 9, 1982 United States Troy -
Kendrick Johnson F 6-5 185 Colfax, LA Jul 9, 1980 United States Troy -
Robby Ptacek G 6-3 200 Bayport, NY Jul 9, 1990 United States Central Connecticut State -
Stephen Burch G 6-2 155 Mansfield, LA Jul 9, 1983 United States Northwestern State -
Chad Nelson F 6-7 175 Houston, TX Jul 9, 1987 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Tyler Olander PF 6-10 230 Mansfield, CT Jul 9, 1992 United States Connecticut -
Cory Goodman G 6-1 160 Philadelphia, PA Jul 9, 1991 United States Lehigh -
Warren Flood, Jr. G 6-2 205 Olney, MD Jul 9, 1990 United States American University -
Toni Katic PG 6-2 180 Makarska Jul 9, 1992 Croatia - KK Cibona
Michal Pietrzak SF 6-6 216 Wloclawek Jul 9, 1993 Poland - -
Sebastian Vega SF 6-7 - Gualeguaychu Jul 9, 1988 Argentina - Gimnasia Indalo
Yahya Shakmak PF 6-6 - Benghazi Jul 9, 1985 Libya - Al Naser
Ander Arruti G 6-3 - Vitoria Jul 9, 1990 Spain - -
Mirza Begic C 7-3 265 Bijeljina Jul 9, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Slovenia - KK Mornar
Jordan Mickey PF 6-8 235 Arlington, TX Jul 9, 1994 United States LSU Real Madrid
Jonathan Alalengbi - - - Jul 9, 1992 - LSU -
Filip Djuran SF 6-5 187 Belgrade Jul 9, 1991 Serbia - Leyma Basquet Coruna
Roberts Stumbris SG 6-6 205 Saldus Jul 9, 1993 Latvia - BC VEF Riga
Jay Hook SG 6-4 180 Waco, TX Jul 9, 1993 United States Tulane -
Chad Johnson G 6-0 195 Edmond, OK Jul 9, 1993 United States Lipscomb -
Antonio Biglow G 6-0 165 Los Angeles, CA Jul 9, 1989 United States Montana State -
Jacob Parker F 6-6 210 Bixby, OK Jul 9, 1993 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Piotr Pyszniak PG 5-11 - - Jul 9, 1992 Poland - -
Borja Galvan G 6-0 - - Jul 9, 1994 Spain - -
Jonathan Hoyaux G 6-4 207 Tours Jul 9, 1988 France - Saint Chamond Basket
Wictor Grenthe SF 6-7 225 Gothenburg Jul 9, 1987 Sweden - -
Allen Durham F 6-6 236 Wyoming, MI Jul 9, 1988 United States Grace Christian -
Zarko Krivokapic G 6-3 - - Jul 9, 1991 Montenegro - -
Marcel Molnar G 6-1 174 - Jul 9, 1994 Hungary - Sopron KC
Courtney Van Beest F 6-5 - London Jul 9, 1988 England - -
L.A. Tenorio PG 5-9 155 Nasugbu Jul 9, 1984 Philippines - -
Diego Cavaco SF 6-6 - Mar del Plata Jul 9, 1979 Argentina - -
Daniel Ferguson SG 6-3 190 Malton Jul 9, 1985 Canada Berry College -
Colin Matteson GF 6-8 218 Lynnwood, WA Jul 9, 1986 United States Alaska - Fairbanks -
Alexander Burov GF 6-4 176 Moscow Jul 9, 1996 Russia - -
Ercan Bayrak F 6-10 210 Bagcilar Jul 9, 1997 Turkey - Turk Telekom
Joao Reveles G 6-2 - - Jul 9, 1980 Portugal - -
Sebastian Joergensen GF 6-4 - Odense Jul 9, 1994 Denmark - -
Greg Brown G 6-2 190 Odenton, MD Jul 9, 1994 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Gregory Mpanju G 6-2 - - Jul 9, 1985 Switzerland - -
Hurley Johnson G 6-1 185 Clewiston, FL Jul 9, 1991 United States Texas-RGV -
Dioscar Gomez F 6-5 - Miami, FL Jul 9, 1989 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Dainius Chatkevicius PF 6-9 240 Klaipeda Jul 9, 1995 Lithuania Evansville BC Boncourt Red Team
Hector Zayas Irizarry GF 6-5 200 Mayaguez, PR Jul 9, 1981 Puerto Rico / United States - -
George Singleton PF 6-8 210 Kershaw, SC Jul 9, 1961 United States Furman -
Saeid Bagherikoudakani PF 6-8 - Abyek Jul 9, 1994 Iran - -
Imran Polutak C 6-10 218 Aarau Jul 9, 1996 Swaziland / Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Spars Sarajevo
Oleg Adamov G 6-3 - Basarabeasca Jul 9, 1996 Moldova - -
Iftah Ziv G 6-1 190 Haifa Jul 9, 1995 Israel - Hapoel Galil Gilboa
Ethan Dillard G 6-3 200 Reno, NV Jul 9, 1993 United States Humboldt State -
Wes Bartole F 6-5 210 Valencia, CA Jul 9, 1992 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Bryan Coleman F 6-6 211 Southfield, MI Jul 9, 1992 United States Wayne State (MI) PS Karlsruhe
Major Jones F 6-9 225 McGehee, AR Jul 9, 1953 United States Albany State (GA) -
Emir Coco C 6-10 - - Jul 9, 1983 Sweden - -
Jens Gudmundsson PG 5-7 - - Jul 9, 1985 Iceland - -
Sungjin Park G 6-0 165 - Jul 9, 1986 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Ugurcan Turunc F 6-3 - - Jul 9, 1997 Turkey - -
Nik Kajtna SF 6-5 - - Jul 9, 1996 Slovenia - -
Bob Miller PF 6-10 230 Louisville, KY Jul 9, 1956 United States Cincinnati -
Mike Riordan GF 6-4 200 New York, NY Jul 9, 1945 United States Providence -
George Bucci GF 6-3 180 Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY Jul 9, 1953 United States Manhattan -
Jim Pollard F 6-4 185 Oakland, CA Jul 9, 1922 United States Stanford -
Tom Black C 6-10 220 West Salem, WI Jul 9, 1941 United States South Dakota State -
Bill English F 6-6 230 Salem, VA Jul 9, 1953 United States Winston-Salem State -
Al Butler G 6-2 175 Rochester, NY Jul 9, 1938 United States Niagara -
Ronald Zimmerman G 6-0 170 Columbia, SC Jul 9, 1991 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Tyler Harris G 6-5 185 Bakersfield, CA Jul 9, 1993 United States Fresno Pacific -
Kory Kuenstling C 6-11 234 Dunkerton, IA Jul 9, 1996 United States Drake -
Chris Ryder F 6-7 180 Port Washington, NY Jul 9, 1990 United States Hartwick -
Metehan Akyel C 6-9 172 Izmit Jul 9, 1996 Turkey - Royal Hali Gaziantep
Cley Cabanga - - - Jul 9, 1998 Angola - -
Julius Duecker C 6-9 253 - Jul 9, 1984 Germany - -
Isaac Jenkins G 6-2 175 Pordenone Jul 9, 1988 Italy UMass Boston -
Decorey Jones SF 6-6 180 Oakdale, LA Jul 9, 1990 United States Faulkner -
Armand Anebo SF 6-5 202 - Jul 9, 1987 Ivory Coast - -
Rasheed Worrell F 6-8 220 Coker, AL Jul 9, 1996 United States Lynn -
Demontez Loman F 6-6 192 South Port, NC Jul 9, 1993 United States Tennessee State -
Kevin Hervey PF 6-9 230 Arlington, TX Jul 9, 1996 United States Texas-Arlington Oklahoma City Blue
Gavin DeJong F 6-6 215 Manhattan, MT Jul 9, 1995 United States Montana -
Tyler Harris G 6-4 190 Bakersfield, CA Jul 9, 1993 United States Chico State -
Eliyah Ryals G 5-11 150 Young Harris, GA Jul 9, 1995 United States Young Harris -
Dimone Long G 6-1 160 Washington, DC Jul 9, 1996 United States Morehouse -
Lamar Stevens SF 6-8 230 Philadelphia, PA Jul 9, 1997 United States Penn State Penn State
Eftim Ristov G 6-0 160 - Jul 9, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Caleb Rogers G 5-9 168 Port Aransas, TX Jul 9, 1995 United States McMurry -
Jorge de la Serna PF 6-6 - Aguascalientes Jul 9, 1999 Mexico - -
Sam Murphy G 6-4 180 Elroy, WI Jul 9, 1995 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Jethro Tshisumpa C 6-10 260 Dallas, TX Jul 9, 1997 United States Texas Southern Texas Southern
Achkuu Barkhuu F 6-4 - - Jul 9, 1995 Mongolia - -
Aaron Guzman FC 6-6 210 Andorra La Vella Jul 9, 1998 Andorra - -
Hakan Emiroglu C 6-7 - Osmangazi Jul 9, 1999 Turkey - -
Girogi Kuchava PF 6-6 - Tbilisi Jul 9, 1999 Georgia - -
Lawson Schaffer G 5-11 168 Cullman, AL Jul 9, 1996 United States Alabama -
Lincoln Conrey F 6-5 203 Waterloo, IA Jul 9, 1997 United States Northern Iowa Northern Iowa
Boyan Tenev F 6-7 214 Haskovo Jul 9, 1988 Bulgaria - -
Alexander Kopachev G 6-8 - - Jul 9, 1995 Belarus - Borisfen Mogilev
Jimmy King G 6-4 175 Indianapolis, IN Jul 9, 1996 United States Indianapolis Indianapolis
Shaquille Keith F 6-5 215 Toronto Jul 9, 1993 Canada Kilgore -
Joe Dolhon G 6-0 175 Yonkers, NY Jul 9, 1927 United States NYU -
Henry McDonald F 6-10 215 Fernwood, MS Jul 9, 1997 United States Loyola (NO) -
Daniel Jacob G 6-2 180 Pittsford, NY Jul 9, 1997 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Rui Nery F 6-5 - - Jul 9, 1996 Portugal - CAB Madeira
Gertautas Urbonavicius SF 6-7 227 Vilnius Jul 9, 2000 Lithuania North Dakota North Dakota
Theodore Hughes C 7-0 - - Jul 9, 2001 England - -
Spencer Newman G 6-3 185 Daphne, AL Jul 9, 1997 United States NC State -
Fabien Bondron F 6-7 - - Jul 9, 1993 France - -
Marius Stoll G 6-4 168 - Jul 9, 1999 Germany - Ratiopharm Ulm
Petter Solberg Heum F 6-7 - - Jul 9, 1992 Norway - -
Dan Lorntzsen G 6-1 - - Jul 9, 1988 Norway - -
Arian Qallaku G 6-5 - - Jul 9, 1992 Kosovo - KB Rahoveci
Zaharias Hanoun GF 6-4 - - Jul 9, 1997 Cyprus - -
Mihailo Todorovic C 6-11 - - Jul 9, 1995 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Artavious McDyess FC 6-10 215 Columbus, MS Jul 9, 1997 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Valtteri Hyytinen G 6-3 - - Jul 9, 1997 Finland - -
Zakhar Vedishchev G 6-6 184 - Jul 9, 2000 Russia / United States - Kedainiai Nevezis
Pirmin Unger G 6-1 152 - Jul 9, 1987 Germany - -
Mihail Bursuc PG 6-5 - - Jul 9, 1999 Moldova - -
Gijsbertus Van Schaik SG 6-4 - - Jul 9, 1999 Netherlands - Landstede Zwolle
Christos Harissis SG 6-3 200 Athens Jul 9, 1976 Greece - -
Mohammed Al-Khafaji C 6-9 - - Jul 9, 1991 Iraq - -
Gil Rech SG 6-2 - - Jul 9, 2001 Luxembourg - Amicale Steinsel
Enrico Stefanutti G - - - Jul 9, 1991 Italy - -
Vasilije Janjetovic GF 6-4 198 Belgrade Jul 9, 1996 Serbia - -
Johnny Buzangu Mualaba PG 6-0 182 Mbuji-Mayi Jul 9, 1988 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Jalen Adaway G 6-5 205 Logansport, IN Jul 9, 1998 United States St. Bonaventure -
Bart Van Schaik F 6-4 - - Jul 9, 1999 Netherlands - -
Eddie Reese G 6-1 160 Detroit, MI Jul 9, 1996 United States Southern -
Martin Klouda G 6-1 216 Chomutov Jul 9, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Rayan Hamdi FC 6-9 225 Paris Jul 9, 1999 France - Orleans Loiret Basket
Matteo Ballarate G 6-2 180 Como Jul 9, 1989 Italy - -
Darius Marcinkevicius FC 6-7 220 Panevezys Jul 9, 1991 Lithuania - -
Filip Paponja G 6-2 - - Jul 9, 2002 Croatia - KK Cibona
Luke Anderson PF 6-8 205 Lakeland, FL Jul 9, 2000 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Jose Galilea SG 6-2 - San Sebastian Jul 9, 1972 Spain - -
Julius Ducker C 6-7 - - Jul 9, 1984 Germany - -
Jonas Elvikis F 6-5 - Silale Jul 9, 1982 Lithuania - -
Kaiga Matsuo G 5-11 - - Jul 9, 2001 Japan - -
Pietro Nicola Baustert SF 5-11 - - Jul 9, 2003 Luxembourg - -
Cagatay Ozkan F 6-6 208 Konak Jul 9, 2001 Turkey - -
Petar Konakchiyski F 6-4 - - Jul 9, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Leon Laman PG 5-8 - - Jul 9, 2002 Netherlands - -
Breck Cuddy FC 7-0 215 Vestavia Hills, AL Jul 9, 1999 United States Mercer -
Petr Martikan G 6-5 - - Jul 9, 1998 Czech Republic - -
DeAnte Moore PG 5-11 160 Coral Springs, FL Jul 9, 2000 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Benno Muller F 6-5 - - Jul 9, 2001 Austria - -
Ioannis Kikrilis G 5-6 - Plovdiv Jul 9, 2004 Bulgaria - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv
Joao Capela dos Santos G 6-1 - - Jul 9, 2003 Brazil - -
Magnus Madsen F 6-5 - - Jul 9, 2003 Denmark - -
Andrew Aquilina PG 6-1 - - Jul 9, 1989 Malta - -
Hao-Hsiang Hsu SG 6-2 176 - Jul 9, 2002 Taiwan - -
Kadlec Vladimir GF 6-4 - Prague Jul 9, 1957 Czech Republic / Germany - -
Kris Cuppens PF 6-8 - Heusden-Zolder Jul 9, 1978 Belgium - -
Daniel Jensen GF 6-4 170 - Jul 9, 1996 Denmark - BK Amager
Eliott Mariscal PG 6-4 - - Jul 9, 2002 France - Espoirs Roanne
Max Lundstrom F 6-7 205 - Jul 9, 1999 Sweden - Boras Basket
Stefan Gribinic F 6-3 165 Constanta Jul 9, 2002 Romania - BC Athletic Constanta
Zoltan Zerkula - - - Jul 9, 2002 Romania - BC PH Miercurea Ciuc
Bruce Mugusha G 5-11 - - Jul 9, 2001 Burundi - Dynamo
Weihan Lin 5-10 - - Jul 9, 1990 - - Qingdao