Players Born On September 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ruben Wolkowyski F 6-10 270 Buenos Aires Sep 30, 1973 Argentina / Poland - Retired
Eric Piatkowski G-F 6-7 210 Steubenville, OH Sep 30, 1970 United States Nebraska Retired
Mark Randall PF 6-9 235 Edina, MN Sep 30, 1967 United States Kansas Retired
Richard Roby SG 6-6 200 San Bernardino, CA Sep 30, 1985 United States Colorado -
Earl Calloway G 6-3 175 Atlanta, GA Sep 30, 1983 United States Indiana Ottawa Blackjacks
Mario Boggan F 6-7 235 Durham, NC Sep 30, 1983 United States Oklahoma State -
Jeff Graves F 6-9 275 Kansas City, MO Sep 30, 1981 United States Kansas -
Chris Wright F 6-8 225 Trotwood, OH Sep 30, 1988 United States Dayton -
Gintaras Einikis C 6-10 265 Kretniga Sep 30, 1969 Lithuania - -
Jordan Taylor G 6-1 195 Bloomington, MN Sep 30, 1989 United States Wisconsin -
Dash Harris G 6-1 175 Los Angeles, CA Sep 30, 1989 United States Texas A&M -
Tyree Graham PG 6-1 225 Durham, NC Sep 30, 1988 United States UNC Wilmington -
Branden Miller G 6-4 195 Cincinnati, OH Sep 30, 1986 United States Cincinnati -
DeMarcus Ducre G 5-10 170 Saginaw, MI Sep 30, 1985 United States Michigan State -
Lee Melchionni F 6-6 205 Lancaster, PA Sep 30, 1983 United States Duke -
Schyler Thomas G 6-0 185 Omaha, NE Sep 30, 1983 United States Kansas State -
Mikhail Torrance G 6-5 210 Eight Mile, AL Sep 30, 1988 United States Alabama -
Mac Wilkinson F 6-8 225 Louisville, KY Sep 30, 1981 United States Howard -
Grant Leep F 6-7 230 Mount Vernon, WA Sep 30, 1979 United States Washington -
Enoch Bunch PG 6-0 185 Nashville, TN Sep 30, 1982 United States Marshall -
Mike Clifford F 6-7 230 Danvers, MA Sep 30, 1990 United States Merrimack College -
Patrick Lang G 6-2 180 Sherman Oaks, CA Sep 30, 1982 United States Pennsylvania -
Andre Murray G 6-2 200 Los Angeles, CA Sep 30, 1987 United States Portland State -
Juma Kamara SF 6-6 190 Stockton, CA Sep 30, 1984 United States Portland State -
Roderick Adams G 6-1 185 Dallas, TX Sep 30, 1985 United States Sacramento State -
Nick Tuggle F 6-5 195 Memphis, TN Sep 30, 1984 United States East Tennessee State -
Antonio Cool F 6-4 180 Chicago Heights, IL Sep 30, 1983 United States Jacksonville -
Nathan Davis G 6-2 220 Danville, CA Sep 30, 1978 United States Pacific -
Josh Linthicum C 6-11 274 Farmington, NM Sep 30, 1985 United States Bucknell -
Danny Carter F 6-9 235 Windsor Sep 30, 1989 England Stony Brook -
Evan Fjeld PF 6-8 215 Durham, NC Sep 30, 1988 United States Vermont -
Greg Manning G 6-0 165 Alpharetta, GA Sep 30, 1985 United States Loyola (MD) -
Jason Aycock C 6-10 220 Wilmington, NC Sep 30, 1988 United States UNC Wilmington -
Kiah Thomas G 6-4 190 Norfolk, VA Sep 30, 1983 United States Old Dominion -
Anthony Porch F 6-5 195 Denver, CO Sep 30, 1988 United States Denver -
Andy Blount G 6-4 200 San Antonio, TX Sep 30, 1982 United States North Texas -
Jeremi Booth GF 6-5 205 Altavista, VA Sep 30, 1987 United States Appalachian State -
Charles Saulnier G 5-10 160 Starks, LA Sep 30, 1987 United States McNeese State -
Ryan Bennett G 5-10 162 Fort Worth, TX Sep 30, 1987 United States Sam Houston State -
William Bullard GF 6-5 215 Detroit, MI Sep 30, 1986 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Brandon Thomas G 6-3 209 Austin, TX Sep 30, 1985 United States Texas State -
Chris Crawford G 6-4 220 Memphis, TN Sep 30, 1992 United States Memphis -
Sherrard Brantley G 6-2 195 Dublin, GA Sep 30, 1990 United States Georgia -
Rodrigue Akl G 6-1 181 Zalka Sep 30, 1988 Lebanon - -
Jamal Branch PG 6-3 170 Humble, TX Sep 30, 1992 United States St. John's -
Joffrey Lauvergne PF 6-11 260 Mulhouse Sep 30, 1991 France - -
Torrington Cox F 6-7 210 Inagua Sep 30, 1985 Bahamas - -
Wayne Selden SG 6-5 230 Boston, MA Sep 30, 1994 United States Kansas -
Bo Zhang SG 6-6 192 Liaoning Sep 30, 1990 China - -
Omar El Turk G 6-1 202 Beirut Sep 30, 1981 Lebanon - -
Johannes Voigtmann C 6-11 228 Eisenach Sep 30, 1992 Germany - CSKA Moscow
Ernesto Mijares PG 6-2 - San Cristobal Sep 30, 1976 Venezuela - -
Oleksiy Melnyk - - Vyshneve Sep 30, 1994 Ukraine - -
Oleksandr Kosenkov C 6-8 210 Dnipropetrovsk Sep 30, 1990 Ukraine - -
JoJo McGlaston SG 6-5 205 Dublin, CA Sep 30, 1994 United States Bradley -
David Brown G 6-3 185 Anaheim Hills, CA Sep 30, 1992 United States UCLA -
Arthur Luiz Belchor SF 6-5 214 - Sep 30, 1982 Brazil - -
Michael Strobbe PF 6-8 232 Ferguston, MO Sep 30, 1984 United States / Mexico McKendree -
Corban Wroe G 6-2 195 Brisbane Sep 30, 1992 Australia Hartford -
Jeremy Bogus G 6-5 190 Birmingham, AL Sep 30, 1992 United States Jacksonville -
Cameron Glover G 6-0 155 Los Angeles, CA Sep 30, 1990 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Emil Henningsen F 6-5 207 - Sep 30, 1994 Denmark - -
Jeroen de Baat SF 6-8 210 Gravendeel Sep 30, 1989 Netherlands Rochester College -
Ilari Tolvanen F 6-5 194 - Sep 30, 1991 Finland - -
Akil Johnson F 6-6 235 Berkeley, CA Sep 30, 1992 United States Academy of Art -
J.J. Bryant G 6-4 176 Dover, DE Sep 30, 1987 United States Wesley College -
Duncan Milne PF 6-9 220 - Sep 30, 1986 Canada - -
Dumitru Anghel C 6-10 253 - Sep 30, 1972 Romania - -
Ilija Partalov F 6-5 220 Strumica Sep 30, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Teis Dengsoe G 6-1 176 - Sep 30, 1990 Denmark - -
Georvys Elias PF 6-7 227 Guantanamo Sep 30, 1981 Cuba - -
Byung-Jae Yoo GF 6-3 - - Sep 30, 1984 South Korea - -
Martin Melo F 6-6 - Rio Tercero Sep 30, 1982 Argentina - -
Arthur Silva GF 6-5 210 Brasilia Sep 30, 1982 Brazil - -
Patrick Mullan G 6-4 - - Sep 30, 1989 Ireland - -
Georgios Angelou PG 6-1 185 Athens Sep 30, 1994 Greece St. Francis (PA) -
Niall Mullan GF 6-3 - - Sep 30, 1989 Ireland - -
Francesco Infante F 6-8 - Fogliano Sep 30, 1992 Italy - -
Petar Crepulja F 6-5 202 Kotor Sep 30, 1994 Montenegro - -
Michael Bryson G 6-4 200 Sacramento, CA Sep 30, 1994 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Antonios Koniaris PG 6-4 190 Chania Sep 30, 1997 Greece - -
Will Weeks F 6-6 220 Charlotte, NC Sep 30, 1992 United States UNC Asheville -
Pavle Boljkovac SG 6-3 180 - Sep 30, 1985 Slovenia - -
Dylan Flood G 6-4 200 Lemont, IL Sep 30, 1991 United States Marquette -
Alani Adekambi G 6-4 220 Miami, FL Sep 30, 1992 United States Anderson (SC) -
Vasile Odajiu F 6-9 182 - Sep 30, 1995 Moldova - -
Yoav Saffar FC 6-10 - - Sep 30, 1975 France - -
Jerome Whitehead C 6-10 220 Waukegan, IL Sep 30, 1956 United States Marquette -
Goodluck Okonoboh C 6-10 220 Boston, MA Sep 30, 1994 United States UNLV -
Christoph Roquette FC 6-8 - - Sep 30, 1982 Germany - -
Aaron Holiday PG 6-1 185 Ruston, LA Sep 30, 1996 United States UCLA Indiana Pacers
Tim Plummer SG 6-3 190 Apex, NC Sep 30, 1989 United States Fayetteville State -
Trey Mohair G 6-0 190 Denton, TX Sep 30, 1993 United States Northeastern State -
John Drew GF 6-6 205 Vredenburgh, AL Sep 30, 1954 United States Gardner-Webb -
Jeremy Major G 5-11 175 Pasadena, CA Sep 30, 1994 United States Pepperdine -
Phillip Leonard G 6-2 200 Tulsa, OK Sep 30, 1993 United States Mercer -
Jan Barbaric PG 6-1 188 Koper Sep 30, 1995 Slovenia - -
Francisco Filippa C 6-6 198 Punta Alta Sep 30, 1995 Argentina - -
Ahmad Aasiya-Bey G 6-1 175 Moreno Valley, CA Sep 30, 1990 United States Imperial Valley College -
Filip Janev - - - Sep 30, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Jordan Holdsworth F 6-5 223 Carroll, IA Sep 30, 1992 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Eddie Bishop G 6-5 185 Charlotte, NC Sep 30, 1993 United States Catawba -
John Marren F 6-8 - New York, NY Sep 30, 1948 United States Manhattan -
Chuck Gardner - - Lincoln, NE Sep 30, 1944 United States Colorado -
Red Robbins FC 6-8 - Leesburg, FL Sep 30, 1944 United States Tennessee -
Peter Scanlon G 6-4 190 Centreville, VA Sep 30, 1989 United States Johns Hopkins -
Rich Bodee G 6-5 185 Darien, IL Sep 30, 1993 United States Dominican (IL) -
Thad Wier G 6-0 165 East Aurora, NY Sep 30, 1990 United States St. John Fisher -
Brian Grashof F 6-7 230 Downingtown, PA Sep 30, 1989 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Jack Wittenborg G 6-1 175 Bloomington, MN Sep 30, 1991 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Jakub Hanus F 6-4 198 - Sep 30, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Darien Walker G 6-3 220 Chicago, IL Sep 30, 1992 United States Valparaiso -
Viktor Marjanov FC 6-4 - - Sep 30, 1987 North Macedonia - -
John Tatem GF 6-4 192 Camden, NJ Sep 30, 1993 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Mason Schoen G 6-2 185 Overland Park, KS Sep 30, 1994 United States Kansas State -
Paul Thomas PF 6-8 210 Houston, TX Sep 30, 1996 United States UTEP -
Max Hazzard PG 6-0 170 Los Angeles, CA Sep 30, 1996 United States Arizona -
Noah Bramlage PF 6-9 225 Ottawa, OH Sep 30, 1996 United States Princeton -
Jonathan Martinez G 5-11 - - Sep 30, 1986 Nicaragua - -
A.J. Durham SG 6-4 185 Lilburn, GA Sep 30, 1998 United States Indiana Indiana
Nate Reuvers PF 6-11 235 Lakeville, MN Sep 30, 1998 United States Wisconsin Wisconsin
Cameron McGriff SF 6-7 220 Grand Prairie, TX Sep 30, 1997 United States Oklahoma State -
Avery Brown PG 6-3 170 Minneola, FL Sep 30, 1996 United States Miles College Miles College
Albert McFarland F 6-3 220 Madisonville, KY Sep 30, 1995 United States Thomas More -
Amit Suss PF 6-6 196 Ramat Gan Sep 30, 1999 Israel - -
Berdia Kavtaradze PG 6-2 - Tbilisi Sep 30, 1999 Georgia - -
Igor Bakic F 6-5 190 Copenhagen Sep 30, 2000 Denmark - -
Anton Melnyk - - Cherkasy Sep 30, 1999 Ukraine - -
Darko Rallis PG 5-11 - - Sep 30, 1978 Greece - -
Louis Rollins G 6-2 180 Shawnee Mission, KS Sep 30, 1996 United States Pittsburg State -
Hal Uplinger G 6-4 180 Jersey City, NJ Sep 30, 1929 United States Long Island -
Logan Skurdal GF 6-4 190 Meridian, ID Sep 30, 1996 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Brandon Rachal SF 6-6 220 Natchitoches, LA Sep 30, 1999 United States Tulsa Tulsa
Jervay Green SG 6-3 200 Denver, CO Sep 30, 1998 United States Pacific Pacific
Tom Rausch G 6-0 - - Sep 30, 1990 Luxembourg - -
Kevin Vega Rosario PG 5-9 - - Sep 30, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Thomas LeBaron PG 6-5 - - Sep 30, 1995 France - -
Christophe Sigiscar F 6-5 - - Sep 30, 1995 France - -
Mikita Zhukavets GF 6-5 - - Sep 30, 1998 Belarus - -
Rafs Brumermans F 6-5 - - Sep 30, 1999 Latvia - -
Maxwell Darling C 6-6 220 Nelson Sep 30, 2000 New Zealand - Illawarra
Matt Cartwright GF 6-4 180 Sioux Falls, SD Sep 30, 1998 United States Augustana College Augustana College
Brandon Woudstra G 6-3 - Orange City, IA Sep 30, 1980 United States Northwestern College -
Kevin Ismaili SF 6-4 - - Sep 30, 1999 Albania - -
Daniel Kucsera F 6-7 208 Budapest Sep 30, 1999 Hungary - -
Ivan Pavic F 6-6 240 Regensburg Sep 30, 1981 Germany - -
Yaser Saleh GF 6-5 228 - Sep 30, 1998 Egypt / Greece - -
Tyree Appleby G 6-1 170 Jacksonville, AR Sep 30, 1998 United States Florida Florida
Jared Rice G 5-10 180 Modesto, CA Sep 30, 1998 United States Cal Poly -
Diour Bamba - - - Sep 30, 1993 Senegal - -
Karim Jadayel F 6-3 194 - Sep 30, 1992 Lebanon - Dynamo Club
Gilbert Ibarra G 6-4 190 Prescott, AZ Sep 30, 1998 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Gabriel Fernandes GF 6-4 - Fortaleza Sep 30, 1997 Brazil - -
Brian Clifford F 6-8 - Manhattan, NY Sep 30, 1970 United States Niagara -
Keyshawn Bryant SF 6-5 197 Winter Haven, FL Sep 30, 1999 United States South Carolina South Carolina
Casey Schmidt F 6-6 - Chicago, IL Sep 30, 1970 United States Valparaiso -
Travius Smith 6-3 165 Norfolk, VA Sep 30, 1997 United States - -
Aleksander Lewandowski C 6-7 - - Sep 30, 2000 Poland - -
Kristijan Stoleski - - - Sep 30, 2002 North Macedonia - -
Mihail Vaido F 6-1 - - Sep 30, 2001 Belarus - -
Cooper Berg F 6-8 180 Stacy, MN Sep 30, 1999 United States Hamline Hamline
Marko Muratovski PG 5-8 155 Skopje Sep 30, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Anthony Benson Lebron F 6-3 185 Guayama, PR Sep 30, 1997 Puerto Rico / United States - Brujos de Guayama
Einar Olafsson F 6-4 - - Sep 30, 2001 Iceland - -
Aristoteli Stefos F 6-8 - - Sep 30, 1991 Greece - -
Patrick Ryan GF 6-5 171 - Sep 30, 2002 Australia - -
Martin Ovre C 6-10 235 - Sep 30, 1998 Denmark - -
Hamzah Alfaqiyah G 5-10 - - Sep 30, 2000 Libya - -
Lane Hartley G 6-3 185 Chatham, LA Sep 30, 1996 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Stanko Dukic F 6-2 - - Sep 30, 1996 Croatia - -
Bruno Dragicevic F 6-1 - - Sep 30, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ahmed Alojali PF 6-5 - - Sep 30, 1984 Libya - -
Pierre Bollo G 6-1 - - Sep 30, 1992 Cameroon - -
Okku Federiko F 6-5 - - Sep 30, 2004 Finland - -
Ruben Abuchi Chinyelu C 6-8 - - Sep 30, 2003 Nigeria - -
Nordin Kapic C 6-8 - - Sep 30, 2003 Austria - -
Aringas Brazauskas PF 6-9 191 Klaipeda Sep 30, 2003 Lithuania - -
Miguel Cleto - - - Sep 30, 2002 Portugal - -
Kristijan Tomic G 5-11 - - Sep 30, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Artem Luminar G 5-10 - - Sep 30, 1998 Ukraine - -
?>