Players Born On September 1

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ryan Gomes F 6-7 245 Waterbury, CT Sep 1, 1982 United States Providence -
Cuttino Mobley G 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Sep 1, 1975 United States Rhode Island Retired
Tim Hardaway PG 6-0 175 Chicago, IL Sep 1, 1966 United States UTEP Retired
Byron Wilson G 6-3 215 Gary, IN Sep 1, 1971 United States Utah Retired
Luka Sjekloca FC 6-11 230 Podgorica Sep 1, 1984 Montenegro - -
Miles Plumlee C 6-11 249 Fort Wayne, IN Sep 1, 1988 United States Duke -
Eric Puls C 6-10 210 Alpena, MI Sep 1, 1988 United States Michigan -
Vince Redd F 6-6 243 Elizabethton, TN Sep 1, 1985 United States Virginia -
Antwan Scott F 6-8 199 New Bern, NC Sep 1, 1979 United States Wake Forest -
Gary Ware F 6-9 245 Detroit, MI Sep 1, 1983 United States Purdue -
Korey Spates PG 6-0 180 Warrensville Heights, OH Sep 1, 1987 United States Purdue -
Aaron Foster G 6-4 210 Norman, OK Sep 1, 1985 United States Oklahoma -
Darnell Dodson GF 6-7 215 Washington, DC Sep 1, 1989 United States Southern Mississippi Leones de Quilpue
Collis Temple III F 6-7 218 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 1, 1979 United States LSU -
Ales Chan C 7-1 255 Prague Sep 1, 1980 Czech Republic Seton Hill -
Garland Judkins G 6-4 208 College Station, TX Sep 1, 1989 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Ryan O'Hara F 6-6 198 Pasadena, CA Sep 1, 1983 United States Arizona -
Terence Green PG 5-11 180 Aliso Viejo, CA Sep 1, 1986 United States USC -
Alex White F 6-6 235 Albuquerque, NM Sep 1, 1986 United States Drake -
Ian Luther G 5-10 195 Evansville, IN Sep 1, 1984 United States Evansville -
Steven Shepp G 6-2 180 Woodbridge, VA Sep 1, 1988 United States Fresno State -
Alex McEvoy G 6-2 190 Tucson, AZ Sep 1, 1987 United States Colorado -
Larry Abney PF 6-8 235 Nyack, NY Sep 1, 1977 United States Fresno State -
Joaquin Thomas F 6-7 225 Bronx, NY Sep 1, 1986 United States Dayton -
Christian Salecich G 6-3 195 Prairiewood Sep 1, 1990 Australia SIU-Edwardsville -
Ahmad Smith SG 6-4 210 Alexandria, VA Sep 1, 1984 United States St. Bonaventure -
Jeff Robinson F 6-10 225 Indianapolis, IN Sep 1, 1990 United States Xavier -
Matt Nelson C 6-10 245 Albion, NE Sep 1, 1979 United States Northern Illinois -
Rhet Wierzba G 6-5 195 Farmington, IL Sep 1, 1981 United States Austin Peay -
Bryan Boerjan F 6-8 234 Rock Falls, IN Sep 1, 1982 United States Samford -
Andrew Wisniewski G 6-3 185 Staten Island, NY Sep 1, 1981 United States Centenary -
Michael Gale GF 6-4 200 Lafayette, LA Sep 1, 1982 United States Centenary -
Julian Jones, Jr. F 6-8 215 St. Louis, MO Sep 1, 1989 United States Western Illinois -
Nathan Hawkins F 6-6 279 San Antonio, TX Sep 1, 1986 United States Texas-RGV -
Brian Mills F 6-7 201 Douglasville, GA Sep 1, 1988 United States Mercer -
Gabe McMillen PG 6-0 170 Largo, FL Sep 1, 1984 United States Stetson -
Victor Morris G 6-1 190 Inkster, MI Sep 1, 1985 United States Cleveland State -
James Henson F 6-6 240 Columbus, OH Sep 1, 1979 United States Cleveland State -
Cory Sinning G 6-1 199 Van Wert, OH Sep 1, 1983 United States Army -
Julian Murphy-Long F 6-9 215 Charlotte, NC Sep 1, 1986 United States Winston-Salem State -
Calvin Dotson G 6-3 190 Baltimore, MD Sep 1, 1982 United States Towson -
Oluwaseyi Oseni FC 6-10 245 Rochester, NY Sep 1, 1985 United States Hampton -
Mike Walker F 6-7 225 Macon, GA Sep 1, 1985 United States Western Kentucky -
Chris Long G 6-2 182 Charleston, WV Sep 1, 1987 United States Elon -
Ricky Hickman SG 6-3 175 Kernersville, NC Sep 1, 1985 United States / Georgia UNC Greensboro -
Justin Nabors F 6-7 215 Holly Springs, MS Sep 1, 1987 United States Lamar -
Kleon Penn C 6-11 295 Tortola Sep 1, 1986 British Virgin Islands McNeese State -
Chris Paige C 6-9 225 Houston, TX Sep 1, 1987 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Andrew Osemhen F 6-9 270 Loganville, GA Sep 1, 1992 United States Kennesaw State -
Vanderis Christie PG 5-11 180 Houston, TX Sep 1, 1991 United States Wiley -
J.D. Weatherspoon F 6-6 215 Columbus, OH Sep 1, 1992 United States Toledo -
Jarrod Kruger PG 6-1 174 Shawnee, KS Sep 1, 1991 United States Oklahoma -
Renado Parker F 6-5 245 Falling Waters, WV Sep 1, 1988 United States Portland State -
Ben Smith G 6-5 215 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 1, 1990 United States Wichita State -
Steve Frankoski G 6-2 175 Florham, NJ Sep 1, 1990 United States Columbia -
Mike Glover F 6-7 215 Bronx, NY Sep 1, 1987 United States Iona -
Shaq Goodwin PF 6-9 233 Decatur, GA Sep 1, 1994 United States Memphis Torku Konyaspor
Reed Rawlings F 6-7 225 Chattanooga, TN Sep 1, 1978 United States Samford -
Janis Strelnieks PG 6-3 190 Talsi Sep 1, 1989 Latvia - CSKA Moscow
Egidijus Mockevicius PF 6-10 237 Kursenai Sep 1, 1992 Lithuania Evansville Montakit Fuenlabrada
Nikolay Padius SG 6-4 210 Saint Petersburg Sep 1, 1980 Russia - -
Alfonso Gonzalez Paz PG 6-3 - Montevideo Sep 1, 1988 Uruguay - -
Jose Mario Palma Chaves - - San Ramon Sep 1, 1995 Costa Rica - -
Nicola Natali GF 6-6 209 Florence Sep 1, 1988 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Bar Reuven FC 6-9 - Petah Tikva Sep 1, 1992 Israel - -
Ivan Vadeev GF 6-5 196 Moscow Sep 1, 1993 Russia - -
Ognjen Jaramaz SG 6-4 181 Krusevac Sep 1, 1995 Serbia - KK Partizan
Kalin Hristov PG 6-2 187 Plovdiv Sep 1, 1990 Bulgaria - -
Richard Moguena F 6-7 205 N'Djamena Sep 1, 1986 Chad - -
Tyler Harris F 6-9 215 Dix Hills, NY Sep 1, 1993 United States Auburn -
Biggie Minnis G 6-3 200 Philadelphia, PA Sep 1, 1992 United States Wright State -
Joseph Casio PG 5-9 168 Manila Sep 1, 1986 Philippines - -
Tutku Acik G 6-4 176 Bismil Sep 1, 1980 Turkey - -
Marton Fodor SG 6-4 196 Kormend Sep 1, 1981 Hungary - -
Povilas Sakinis SF 6-5 209 Kretniga Sep 1, 1980 Lithuania - -
Andreas Pilavas SG 6-5 200 Nicosia Sep 1, 1983 Cyprus - -
Colby Weaver G 6-3 195 Tucson, AZ Sep 1, 1992 United States Northern Arizona -
Remy Roberts-Burnett G 6-0 180 Joliet, IL Sep 1, 1993 United States Western Illinois -
David Appolon G 6-4 195 Philadelphia, PA Sep 1, 1992 United States Robert Morris -
JiangPeng Duan SF 6-6 176 - Sep 1, 1990 China - -
Ludovic Negrobar C 6-10 - Creteil Sep 1, 1991 France - Hermine Nantes Atlantique
Chris Costanza FC 6-6 210 LaPlace, LA Sep 1, 1989 United States New Orleans -
Darren Ballou F 6-7 230 Columbia, KY Sep 1, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Lukas Bazant SF 6-5 216 Decin Sep 1, 1989 Czech Republic - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Juan Riera PG 6-2 - Palma Sep 1, 1979 Spain - -
Oliver Salazar C 6-10 - - Sep 1, 1993 Spain - -
Valentin Burgos PG 5-9 - Mar del Plata Sep 1, 1992 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Ricardinho dos Santos SG 6-2 - Rio de Janeiro Sep 1, 1974 Brazil - -
Nick Emery G 6-2 185 Highland, UT Sep 1, 1994 United States Brigham Young -
Nate Kratch F 6-6 227 Watertown, MN Sep 1, 1993 United States Santa Clara -
Ramendra Haag G 6-2 190 - Sep 1, 1990 Sweden - -
Peter Vojtek F 6-5 204 Handlova Sep 1, 1994 Slovakia - -
Josh Fortune G 6-5 200 Hampton, VA Sep 1, 1994 United States Colorado Randers Cimbria
Ege Mala F 6-8 228 Izmir Sep 1, 1994 Turkey Whitman -
Brian Curran G 6-2 180 Draper, UT Sep 1, 1993 United States Lamar -
Vinnie Johnson G 6-2 200 Brooklyn, NY Sep 1, 1956 United States Baylor -
Kiko Lopez G 5-10 160 San Juan, PR Sep 1, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States Mars Hill -
Daniel Collie G 6-0 170 Parkersburg, WV Sep 1, 1993 United States Wright State -
Erik Swartout G 6-1 190 Eatonville, WA Sep 1, 1993 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Ramme Haag G 5-11 - - Sep 1, 1990 Sweden - -
Luka Zivko F 6-7 - - Sep 1, 1996 Croatia - -
Ognjen Carapic PG 6-4 165 Bar Sep 1, 1998 Montenegro - KK Mega Bemax
Shaquille Wilson G 6-5 180 Hopkinsville, KY Sep 1, 1990 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Jeff Cross PF 6-10 240 Chicago, IL Sep 1, 1961 United States Maine -
Brock Babcock F 6-8 220 Hinton, IA Sep 1, 1993 United States Upper Iowa -
Alvaro Garnica SF 5-10 185 Etterbeek Sep 1, 1997 Andorra / Belgium - -
Yochai Zuckerman SG 6-1 - Jerusalem Sep 1, 1995 Israel - -
Paul Iskandar FC 6-9 202 - Sep 1, 1993 Lebanon - -
Hunter Walker GF 6-4 200 Santa Maria, CA Sep 1, 1994 United States UC San Diego -
Illia Kuliashkou G 6-2 - Orsha Sep 1, 1997 Belarus - -
Jim Walter F 6-6 204 Houston, TX Sep 1, 1992 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Joe Cooper FC 6-10 230 Houston, TX Sep 1, 1957 United States Colorado -
Martyn Gayle G 6-3 - - Sep 1, 1989 England - -
Marc Rass SG 6-0 - - Sep 1, 1987 Germany - -
Christoph Ulbricht F 6-6 194 - Sep 1, 1996 Germany - -
Johann Fridriksson C 6-8 - - Sep 1, 1994 Iceland - -
Matteo Bellusci G 6-2 170 Calgary Sep 1, 1993 Canada High Point -
Matt Mobley G 6-3 185 Worcester, MA Sep 1, 1994 United States St. Bonaventure Pau-Orthez
Kristjan Orn Omarsson F 6-5 - - Sep 1, 1997 Iceland - -
Demetrius Johnson G 6-5 175 Baltimore, MD Sep 1, 1992 United States Lincoln University -
Maksis Sokolovs GF 6-5 - - Sep 1, 1996 Latvia - -
Keith Jumper F 6-8 215 Columbia, SC Sep 1, 1994 United States Pfeiffer -
Badih Soaid FC 6-7 - - Sep 1, 1984 Lebanon - -
Hutch Jones F 6-8 195 Buffalo, NY Sep 1, 1959 United States Vanderbilt -
Mark Noble G 6-2 170 Akron, OH Sep 1, 1992 United States Akron -
Sherman Dillard G - - - Sep 1, 1955 United States James Madison -
Guy Rodgers PG 6-0 185 Philadelphia, PA Sep 1, 1935 United States Temple -
Jim Andrews C 6-11 235 Lima, OH Sep 1, 1951 United States Kentucky -
Xavier Churnac F 6-5 200 New York, NY Sep 1, 1992 United States Edinboro -
Dallas Thornton G 6-4 190 Louisville, KY Sep 1, 1946 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Andres Cardenas - - - Sep 1, 1994 Mexico - -
Wes King G 6-3 - Argyle, TX Sep 1, 1992 United States Abilene Christian -
Ryan Hill F 6-8 245 Charleston, SC Sep 1, 1995 United States Stevenson -
David Michalczyk PG 5-11 172 - Sep 1, 1989 Poland / Germany - -
Dan Morse G 6-1 175 Tully, NY Sep 1, 1994 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Dimitrios Kaklamanakis C 6-9 210 Athens Sep 1, 1994 Greece - AEK Athens
Brandon Ray F 6-6 235 Zanesville, OH Sep 1, 1992 United States Defiance -
Nick Jaskula C 6-8 220 Jenkintown, PA Sep 1, 1989 United States Scranton -
Nathan Mepandy PG 6-2 175 Melun Sep 1, 1998 France / Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Joseph Saunders G 5-9 185 Newport, RI Sep 1, 1989 United States Rhode Island College -
Tim Schneider C 6-9 222 Berlin Sep 1, 1997 Germany - ALBA Berlin
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman G 6-4 190 Allentown, PA Sep 1, 1994 United States Michigan -
Harold McBride G 6-0 175 Bronx, NY Sep 1, 1991 United States Gardner-Webb -
Ian Theisen F 6-9 240 Osseo, MN Sep 1, 1995 United States South Dakota State -
Cam Reddish G 6-8 218 Norristown, PA Sep 1, 1999 United States Duke Atlanta Hawks
Kentrell Barkley SF 6-5 205 Durham, NC Sep 1, 1996 United States East Carolina -
Gregory Breen G 5-10 185 Winchester, MA Sep 1, 1994 United States Colby-Sawyer -
Benjamin Nwokeabia G 6-5 165 Geneva Sep 1, 1996 Switzerland Iona -
Amit Shakhmarov C 6-9 222 - Sep 1, 1993 Russia - -
Lucas Plasse G 6-1 - Draguignan Sep 1, 1997 France - FC Mulhouse Basket
Josh Okogie SG 6-5 212 Lagos Sep 1, 1998 Nigeria / United States Georgia Tech Minnesota Timberwolves
Mehmet Erim Ozgul - - Seyhan Sep 1, 1999 Turkey - -
Dmytro Nagornyi SG 6-0 165 Cherkasy Sep 1, 1999 Ukraine - SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Andrea Pastore G 6-3 188 - Sep 1, 1994 Italy - Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Karolis Vaskys F 6-5 - - Sep 1, 1994 Lithuania - -
Giovanni Rugolo GF 6-5 - Reggio Sep 1, 1981 Italy - -
Stefan Andelkovic F 6-8 225 Vlasotince Sep 1, 1994 Serbia Harding -
Pete Brewster GF 6-3 210 Portland, IN Sep 1, 1930 United States Purdue -
Jim Seminoff GF 6-2 190 Los Angeles, CA Sep 1, 1922 United States USC -
Saul Mariaschin G 5-11 165 - Sep 1, 1924 United States Harvard -
Timothy Baker-Schreyer SG 6-3 - - Sep 1, 1995 Germany - -
Wajid Aminu SF 6-7 197 Marietta, GA Sep 1, 1998 United States North Florida North Florida
Gabriel Banal F 6-3 200 - Sep 1, 1990 Philippines - -
Hou Xingyu C 7-0 252 - Sep 1, 1996 China - -
Marco Giordano PG 6-2 - Rosario Sep 1, 2000 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Raymon Jammer Jamito F 6-5 190 Basud Sep 1, 1990 Philippines - -
Revelinio Tholel F 6-7 215 Almere Sep 1, 1999 Netherlands Slippery Rock Slippery Rock
Athanasios Tsirimpasis C 6-8 - - Sep 1, 1999 Greece - -
Mikel Calloway GF 6-0 245 Boston, MA Sep 1, 1997 United States UMass Boston -
Greg Brown III SF 6-8 185 Austin, TX Sep 1, 2001 United States - -
Kofi Cockburn C 7-0 290 Kingston Sep 1, 1999 Jamaica / United States Illinois Illinois
Daniel Regis F 6-7 235 St. George's Sep 1, 1996 Grenada Nicholls State Esgueira
Julius Orri Agustsson - - - Sep 1, 1991 Iceland - -
Alessandro Bencaster G 6-4 186 La Spezia Sep 1, 1980 Italy - -
Daniele Toscano F 6-5 212 Gaeta Sep 1, 1993 Italy - Reale Mutua Torino
Mantas Kudys G 5-11 - - Sep 1, 1997 Lithuania - -
Thomas Kennedy PF 6-9 198 Windsor Sep 1, 2000 Canada - -
Julius Agustsson PG 6-3 - - Sep 1, 2001 Iceland - -
Fredrik Andreasen PG 6-3 - - Sep 1, 2001 Norway - -
Marek Blazevic C 6-11 240 Vilnius Sep 1, 2001 Lithuania - Lietuvos Rytas
Nemanja Nikolic SG 6-2 - Kragujevac Sep 1, 1999 Serbia - -
Malik Hart G 6-4 210 Denver, CO Sep 1, 1997 United States Metro State -
Gordan Firic SF 6-6 208 Vares Sep 1, 1970 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Manol Momchev GF 6-3 205 Sofia Sep 1, 1984 Bulgaria - -
Elios Saad PF 6-5 - - Sep 1, 2001 Lebanon - Hoops Club
Abdelrahman Mahmoud PG 5-9 - - Sep 1, 2001 Egypt - -
Arber Babasuli G 6-2 - - Sep 1, 1998 Albania - -
Attila Farkas F 6-4 - - Sep 1, 2000 Hungary - -
Lionel Kouadio SG 6-3 177 - Sep 1, 2001 Ivory Coast - -
Jonas Sauer G 6-2 172 - Sep 1, 1999 Germany - -
Karim Idrissou F 6-6 191 Porto-Novo Sep 1, 2000 Benin - -
Jonas Sonntagbauer G - - - Sep 1, 2001 Austria - WBC Raiffeisen Wels
Jan Piliszczuk G 6-1 - - Sep 1, 2000 Poland - -
Noels Enrijs Slivackis PG 6-1 - - Sep 1, 2003 Latvia - Valga Maks
Gena Zahar SF 6-7 - Minsk Sep 1, 1992 Belarus - Impuls-BGUIR
Pedro Rodrigues SG 5-10 - - Sep 1, 2000 Brazil - -