Players Born On July 20

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ray Allen SG 6-5 205 Merced, CA Jul 20, 1975 United States Connecticut Retired
Casey Shaw C 6-11 260 Lebanon, OH Jul 20, 1975 United States Toledo -
Will Solomon G 6-1 181 Hartford, CT Jul 20, 1978 United States Clemson -
James Singleton F 6-8 230 Chicago, IL Jul 20, 1981 United States Murray State -
Chris Alexander C 7-1 260 Chicago, IL Jul 20, 1980 United States Iowa State -
Scott Fisher F 6-7 231 San Jose, CA Jul 20, 1963 United States / Australia - -
Matt Favaro F 6-5 195 Mountain View, CA Jul 20, 1988 United States Colorado -
Alec Burks SG 6-6 214 Grandview, MO Jul 20, 1991 United States Colorado Golden State Warriors
Brad Witherspoon G 6-1 190 Humboldt, KS Jul 20, 1985 United States Kansas -
Jamel Bradley G 6-2 170 Beckley, WV Jul 20, 1979 United States South Carolina -
Jemere Hendrix F 6-8 220 Covington, GA Jul 20, 1983 United States Tennessee -
Maurice Findley G 5-11 164 Hutchinson, KS Jul 20, 1982 United States Oklahoma State -
Delvon Johnson PF 6-9 220 Richton, IL Jul 20, 1989 United States Arkansas BC Prievidza
Rotnei Clarke G 6-0 184 Claremore, OK Jul 20, 1989 United States Butler Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Jermey Parnell F 6-8 242 Gosnell, AR Jul 20, 1986 United States Ole Miss -
Kendrick Fox GF 6-7 212 Oxford, MS Jul 20, 1983 United States Ole Miss -
Antonio Pena F 6-8 235 Brooklyn, NY Jul 20, 1986 United States Villanova Soles
Brandon Mason G 6-5 175 Chicago, IL Jul 20, 1981 United States New Mexico State -
Anthony Dixon G 6-5 195 Chicago, IL Jul 20, 1991 United States San Jose State -
Dwight Powell PF 6-11 240 Toronto Jul 20, 1991 Canada Stanford Dallas Mavericks
Blake Harden F 6-5 200 Albuquerque, NM Jul 20, 1984 United States New Mexico -
Bryant Markson F 6-7 198 Monrovia, CA Jul 20, 1983 United States Utah -
James Lee GF 6-6 200 Los Angeles, CA Jul 20, 1977 United States San Francisco -
Kyle Church PG 5-11 170 Durham, NC Jul 20, 1988 United States Charlotte -
Kurt Huelsman FC 6-10 245 St. Henry, OH Jul 20, 1987 United States Dayton -
Olawale Alesh G 5-10 170 Providence, RI Jul 20, 1986 United States Rhode Island -
Jason Bird G 6-4 195 Ypsilanti, MI Jul 20, 1983 United States Buffalo -
Jay Youngblood SG 6-4 200 Detroit, MI Jul 20, 1984 United States / Lebanon Kent State -
Tyler Hackstadt SG 6-3 200 Okawville, IL Jul 20, 1982 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Ed Horton G 6-3 190 Shreveport, LA Jul 20, 1985 United States Murray State KW Titans
Lorenzo Taylor F 6-6 195 Alton, IL Jul 20, 1987 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Eric Hutchison F 6-9 245 Longview, WA Jul 20, 1990 United States Montana -
Blake Walker GF 6-5 210 San Bernardino, CA Jul 20, 1982 United States Portland State -
B.J. Surry G 6-2 165 Independence, MO Jul 20, 1984 United States Jacksonville -
Cameron Lovelace G 6-2 185 Cherryville, NC Jul 20, 1989 United States Catawba -
Nick Schneiders C 7-3 240 Rietberg Jul 20, 1984 Germany USC Upstate -
William Byrd F 6-7 180 Webb, MS Jul 20, 1985 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Adam Hall G 6-2 185 Stevensville, MD Jul 20, 1990 United States High Point -
Junior Russell G 5-6 165 Santa Cruz, CA Jul 20, 1987 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Paul Wayne G 6-1 175 Washington, DC Jul 20, 1987 United States Cal State Northridge -
Ryan Snook F 6-6 205 Diamond Bar, CA Jul 20, 1981 United States UC Irvine -
Bill Mohr F 6-7 176 Highland Village, TX Jul 20, 1981 United States Army -
Matt Fannin F 6-6 223 Lakewood, OH Jul 20, 1983 United States Navy -
Mike Sheridan F 6-7 215 Vienna, VA Jul 20, 1984 United States James Madison -
Michael Sturns GF 6-5 210 Fort Worth, TX Jul 20, 1986 United States Holy Family -
Cecil Gresham GF 6-5 205 Bloomfield, CT Jul 20, 1987 United States Bryant -
Mike Shipman G 6-1 175 Bronx, NY Jul 20, 1987 United States Monmouth -
Devon Baker G 6-1 185 Bronx, NY Jul 20, 1987 United States Northwestern State -
Mousa Alawadi SF 6-2 198 Amman Jul 20, 1985 Jordan - -
Lemar Gayle GF 6-5 190 Long Beach, CA Jul 20, 1979 United States Utah State -
Ojars Silins PF 6-7 217 Riga Jul 20, 1993 Latvia - -
Rashid Alrabah F 6-1 - Kuwait City Jul 20, 1981 Kuwait - -
Guy Kodjo-Sitchi G 6-3 - Bangui Jul 20, 1985 Central African Republic - -
Milutin Djukanovic G 6-3 187 Cetinje Jul 20, 1991 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Milos Savovic SF 6-6 198 Trebinje Jul 20, 1989 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Montenegro - KK Vrsac Swisslion
Illya Zhukovskyy F 6-6 182 Mykolaiv Jul 20, 1993 Ukraine - -
Matej Bratina SG 6-2 - Maribor Jul 20, 1989 Slovenia - -
Aluydas Pazdrazdis SF 6-5 209 Kretniga Jul 20, 1972 Lithuania - -
Levingson Pinda GF 6-1 - Paris Jul 20, 1994 France - -
Marko Arapovic C 6-9 231 Zagreb Jul 20, 1996 Croatia - Galatasaray
Steven Adams C 7-0 265 Wellington Jul 20, 1993 New Zealand Pittsburgh Oklahoma City Thunder
Matias Ojala PF 6-6 198 Espoo Jul 20, 1989 Finland - Joensuun Kataja
Jesus Felix F 6-5 209 Monterrey Jul 20, 1990 Mexico - -
Ryusei Shinoyama PG 5-10 172 Kanazawa Jul 20, 1988 Japan - Kawasaki Brave Thunders
Dmytro Gliebov SG 6-6 202 Magadan Jul 20, 1988 Ukraine / Russia - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Bik Ing Lau - - - Jul 20, 1978 Malaysia - -
Aaron Brown SF 6-5 220 Darby, PA Jul 20, 1992 United States Saint Joseph's -
Keegan Tudehope GF 6-3 187 Townsville Jul 20, 1988 Australia - -
Marko Cvitkovic PG 5-10 - - Jul 20, 1993 Croatia - -
Stipe Tesija PF 6-9 - Split Jul 20, 1989 Croatia - -
Dejan Sakotic SG 6-4 188 Trebinje Jul 20, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - SL Takovo Leotar
Mihailo Vasic SF 6-7 218 Belgrade Jul 20, 1993 Serbia New Haven -
Joey Ptasinski G 6-3 177 Highlands Ranch, CO Jul 20, 1992 United States Lafayette -
Giannis Demertzis GF 6-5 200 Panorama Jul 20, 1983 Greece - -
Maciej Kucharek F 6-9 - Skierniewice Jul 20, 1993 Poland - King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Markus Carr G 6-1 185 Sun Valley, CA Jul 20, 1979 United States Cal State Northridge -
Maxim Balashov SG 6-2 187 - Jul 20, 1980 Ukraine - -
Marshall Teal G 5-11 155 San Antonio, TX Jul 20, 1992 United States Centenary -
Ali Haidar F 6-7 240 - Jul 20, 1990 Lebanon / Canada Michigan Tech Champville
Greg Wright F 6-7 210 Oakland, CA Jul 20, 1990 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Tom Vodanovich F 6-7 220 Wellington Jul 20, 1994 New Zealand James Madison New Zealand
Pavel Krechetov PG 6-2 154 Ufa Jul 20, 1994 Russia - -
Balasz Baczo SG 6-4 180 Sfantu Gheorghe Jul 20, 1993 Romania - -
Darius Hargrove SG 6-4 202 Warfield, VA Jul 20, 1982 United States Virginia Union -
Marko Zarkovic F 6-7 - - Jul 20, 1985 Serbia - -
Plamen Aleksiev PG 5-10 165 Varna Jul 20, 1987 Bulgaria - Euroins Cherno More
Gyorgy Csaba G 6-4 190 Budapest Jul 20, 1991 Hungary - -
Yaw Gyamfi SG 6-1 - Frederiksberg Jul 20, 1992 Denmark - -
Vasfi Volkan Basaran GF 6-7 - - Jul 20, 1981 Turkey - -
Min-Soo Jeong F 6-5 - - Jul 20, 1988 South Korea - -
Vakhtang Kadaria C 6-9 220 Tbilisi Jul 20, 1989 Georgia - BC Vera
Ben Simmons PF 6-10 230 Melbourne Jul 20, 1996 Australia LSU Philadelphia Sixers
Antony Labanca SF 6-3 203 Strasbourg Jul 20, 1994 France - BC Souffelweyersheim
Kyriakos Pantziaros F 6-5 - Nicosia Jul 20, 1991 Cyprus - -
Andre Spencer F 6-6 210 Stockton, CA Jul 20, 1964 United States Northern Arizona -
Soufiane Mensah G 6-2 210 Nantes Jul 20, 1994 France Rutgers -
Adam Weary G 6-3 205 Memphis, TN Jul 20, 1994 United States High Point -
Tornike Niniashvili FC 6-8 210 - Jul 20, 1982 Georgia - -
Zach Rhodes GF 6-5 180 Rockwall, TX Jul 20, 1994 United States East Texas Baptist -
K.J. Logue GF 6-5 205 Sacramento, CA Jul 20, 1994 United States Cal Poly -
Mudo dos Santos F 6-5 - - Jul 20, 1977 Brazil - -
Drew Ridlen G 6-1 180 Greenwood, IN Jul 20, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Karl Lips F 6-6 - Tallinn Jul 20, 1996 Estonia - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
B.J. Anthony F 6-6 200 Auckland Jul 20, 1988 New Zealand - -
Miykael Faulcon G 6-4 180 Durham, NC Jul 20, 1992 United States Elizabeth City State -
Joe Arlauckas F 6-9 230 Rochester, NY Jul 20, 1965 United States Niagara -
Ben McDonald F 6-8 210 Torrance, CA Jul 20, 1962 United States UC Irvine -
Jaume Valles PF 6-8 210 Palma Jul 20, 1995 Spain - -
Tim Schroeder F 6-5 - - Jul 20, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Gabor Baczo PG 6-3 - Sfantu Gheorghe Jul 20, 1993 Romania - -
Dimitrios Fotopoulos C 6-10 218 Athens Jul 20, 1995 Greece - -
Elie Stephan SG 6-4 202 Ghosta Jul 20, 1986 Lebanon Alabama Southern CC Byblos
Milan Vucicevic C 6-10 246 Belgrade Jul 20, 1985 Serbia - -
Bahdan Makarevich G 6-3 170 Grodno Jul 20, 1997 Belarus - -
Oscar Schmit PG 5-10 155 Vienna Jul 20, 1997 Austria - Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Devin Thompson G 6-5 200 Fayetteville, NC Jul 20, 1992 United States Fayetteville State -
K.J. Bluford G 6-1 185 Minneapolis, MN Jul 20, 1993 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Kris Yanku G 6-4 183 Chatsworth, CA Jul 20, 1994 United States / Armenia Northern Arizona -
Andre Gayle-Mcintosh G 6-5 - - Jul 20, 1995 England - -
Kaheem Ransom G 6-1 180 Wichita, KS Jul 20, 1993 United States Sam Houston State -
Alain Chigha F 6-7 207 Gainesville, FL Jul 20, 1994 United States Quinnipiac -
Renars Apsitis SG 6-6 170 - Jul 20, 1996 Latvia - -
Isaiah Core G 6-1 165 Trussville, AL Jul 20, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Brandon McGill G 6-1 185 Washington, DC Jul 20, 1989 United States Saint Vincent College -
Ryan Wiley SF 6-7 175 Pasadena, CA Jul 20, 1995 United States California Baptist -
Dan Gay PF 6-9 220 Tallahassee, FL Jul 20, 1961 United States Louisiana -
Roy Hamilton PG 6-2 180 Los Angeles, CA Jul 20, 1957 United States UCLA -
Nick Weatherspoon SF 6-7 195 Greenwood, MS Jul 20, 1950 United States Illinois -
Mel Daniels C 6-9 220 Detroit, MI Jul 20, 1944 United States New Mexico -
Felipe Gonzalez PG 5-8 - - Jul 20, 1998 Chile - Leones de Quilpue
Mike Macaluso SF 6-5 210 - Jul 20, 1951 United States Canisius -
Herbert Thomas F 6-6 220 Lawrenceville, GA Jul 20, 1990 United States Lynn -
Kristian Andabaka G 6-5 198 Sibenik Jul 20, 1997 Croatia - -
Hal Booker C 6-11 235 Darby, PA Jul 20, 1947 United States Cheyney -
Grant Domsic G 6-2 205 Orlando, FL Jul 20, 1987 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Howie Jolliff FC 6-7 218 Canton, OH Jul 20, 1938 United States Ohio -
Ron Johnson F 6-8 215 New Prague, MN Jul 20, 1938 United States Minnesota -
Ronnie MacGilvray G 6-2 185 - Jul 20, 1930 United States St. John's -
Stelios Kyriakides PG 5-11 - - Jul 20, 1995 Greece - -
Ante Martinac SG 6-4 - Zagreb Jul 20, 1998 Croatia Peru State Peru State
Goga Bitadze C 6-11 245 Sagarejo Jul 20, 1999 Georgia - Indiana Pacers
Chris Frazier G 6-0 185 Heidelberg Jul 20, 1990 Germany Dubuque Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Albert Gyimah G - - Bronx, NY Jul 20, 1993 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Billy Battaglia G 6-0 - Simsbury, CT Jul 20, 1993 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Marcus Freeman F 6-8 240 Williamston, NC Jul 20, 1993 United States Coastal Carolina -
Jason McClellan F 6-9 240 Fort Collins, CO Jul 20, 1993 United States Illinois-Chicago -
K.J. Walton SG 6-3 200 Brownsburg, IN Jul 20, 1996 United States Ball State Ball State
Wabissa Bede PG 6-1 195 North Andover, MA Jul 20, 1998 United States Virginia Tech Virginia Tech
Ryan Nelson G 6-2 200 Pittsburgh, PA Jul 20, 1989 United States Saint Vincent College -
Jorge Amadu Embalo SF 6-4 - Lisbon Jul 20, 1999 Portugal - Sporting Clube de Portugal
Joao Miguel Mendes Pinto - - Aveiro Jul 20, 1999 Portugal - -
Nicolas Bieber G 6-1 188 Lorenskog Jul 20, 1999 Norway - -
Teddy Cheremond SG 6-3 184 Creteil Jul 20, 1996 France - -
Akilan Pari PG 5-11 178 Chennai Jul 20, 1989 India - -
Marius Chambre PG 5-10 - Fontenay-aux-Roses Jul 20, 1998 France - Union Tours Metropole Basket
Trevond Barnes F 6-9 210 Lafayette, AL Jul 20, 1997 United States Hampton -
Sean Burns, Jr. F 6-5 213 Robbinsdale, MN Jul 20, 1997 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Blake O'Donnell GF 6-3 200 Yucaipa, CA Jul 20, 1990 United States Eastern Oregon -
Bian Saiyuan G 6-1 - Beijing Jul 20, 1988 China - -
Isaiah Washington PG 6-1 195 Bronx, NY Jul 20, 1998 United States Iona Iona
Michal Lichnowski G 6-1 - - Jul 20, 1996 Poland - -
Fynn Fischer FC 6-10 235 - Jul 20, 1999 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg
Malik Petteway F 6-8 240 Waterbury, CT Jul 20, 1997 United States Robert Morris -
Jakov Kukic C 6-10 230 Split Jul 20, 2000 Croatia UC Santa Barbara UC Santa Barbara
Alp Karahan SG 6-4 196 Ankara Jul 20, 1998 Turkey - Pinar Karsiyaka
Alhassan Barrie F 6-5 - Antwerp Jul 20, 1995 Belgium Goshen Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Bar Shefa G 6-3 - - Jul 20, 1998 Israel - -
Daniel Hejda F 6-1 146 - Jul 20, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Thomas Muller-Laschet G 5-10 181 Cologne Jul 20, 1998 Germany - -
William Sawan F 6-7 - - Jul 20, 1998 Lebanon - Byblos
Valters Vucins G 6-1 141 - Jul 20, 2001 Latvia - Betsafe/Liepaja
Daniel Montiel C 6-4 - - Jul 20, 2002 Mexico - -
Tensho Sugimoto F 6-1 - - Jul 20, 1998 Japan - -
Andy Attard SG 5-7 - - Jul 20, 2001 Malta - -
Alejandro Gomez FC 6-9 - - Jul 20, 1972 Spain - -
Mihajlo Benic C 6-6 - - Jul 20, 2001 Slovenia - -
Mambi Diawara G 6-4 180 Montreal Jul 20, 1994 Canada Calgary Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos
Bartas Aleksandravicius SF 6-2 161 Trakai Jul 20, 1999 Lithuania - -
Cedric de Decker G 6-0 - - Jul 20, 2000 Belgium - Aris Leeuwarden
Yusupha Mboge G 6-7 - Banjul Jul 20, 1984 Gambia - -
Mauricio Parra G 6-2 194 - Jul 20, 1972 Spain - -
Jan Luca Gottker F 6-4 216 - Jul 20, 1999 Germany - -
Rifet Omeragic F 6-4 - - Jul 20, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Larry Middleton G 6-3 194 Canton, OH Jul 20, 1965 United States Clemson -
Cristiano Zanus Fortes FC 6-8 246 Venice Jul 20, 1971 Italy - -
Herman Alston G 6-3 - - Jul 20, 1969 United States Kean -
Ezequiel Paz SG 6-3 - - Jul 20, 2001 Argentina - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Berlin Xhilaga F 6-5 - - Jul 20, 2000 Albania - -
William Pascalekabouma PG 5-9 145 - Jul 20, 2001 Niger - -
Reece Wilkerson C 6-9 270 Miami, FL Jul 20, 1999 United States Tennessee Tech Tennessee Tech
Aleksi Kantonen G 6-3 169 - Jul 20, 1995 Finland - -
Sheryn Devonish-Prince, Jr. G 6-1 160 Bladensburg, MD Jul 20, 2000 United States Morgan State Morgan State
Jan Goettker F 6-5 - - Jul 20, 1999 Germany - -
Niko Manojlovic F 6-3 - - Jul 20, 2001 Croatia - -
Toni Vidov F 6-2 - - Jul 20, 2002 Croatia - -
Rodney Mercado SF 6-3 - - Jul 20, 1999 Paraguay - -
Daniel Duque F 6-6 - - Jul 20, 2003 Brazil - -
Bergvin Stefansson F 6-7 - - Jul 20, 2000 Iceland - -
Yunus Emre Hamatoglu PF 6-9 - - Jul 20, 2003 Turkey - -
Muorwell Muorwel SF 6-6 - - Jul 20, 2002 Sweden - Koping Stars
Elly Randriamampionona F 6-6 - - Jul 20, 1997 Madagascar - Gendarmerie Nationale BC