Players Born On November 7

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Darnell Jackson F 6-8 241 Oklahoma City, OK Nov 7, 1985 United States Kansas -
Li Yi F 6-8 188 - Nov 7, 1987 China - -
Nate Funk G 6-3 195 Sioux City, IA Nov 7, 1983 United States Creighton -
Gani Lawal F 6-9 234 College Park, GA Nov 7, 1988 United States / Nigeria Georgia Tech Krka Novo Mesto
Mohamed Abdel Moteleb - - Alexandria Nov 7, 1968 Egypt - -
Donald Perry G 6-2 185 Tallulah, LA Nov 7, 1983 United States Indiana -
Morgan Grim GF 6-7 230 Riverton, UT Nov 7, 1988 United States Utah State -
Corey Raji F 6-6 220 Washington Township, NJ Nov 7, 1988 United States Boston College -
Matt Steger GF 6-5 195 Northfield, IL Nov 7, 1987 United States Northwestern -
Jermaine Marshall G 6-4 215 Etters, PA Nov 7, 1990 United States Arizona State -
Martavious Irving PG 6-1 210 Fort Lauderdale, FL Nov 7, 1990 United States Kansas State -
Jeremy Williams SF 6-8 200 Memphis, TN Nov 7, 1987 United States UTEP -
Greg Dreiling C 7-1 250 Wichita, KS Nov 7, 1963 United States Kansas Retired
Kyle Hornsby G 6-5 205 Anacoco, LA Nov 7, 1981 United States Indiana -
Tim Martin G 6-6 240 Dayton, OH Nov 7, 1978 United States Ohio State -
Antoine Broxsie FC 6-10 235 Tampa, FL Nov 7, 1979 United States Oklahoma State -
Michael Weisenberg F 6-7 190 Long Beach, NY Nov 7, 1985 United States Florida -
Stephen Rogers F 6-8 195 Mesa, AZ Nov 7, 1987 United States Brigham Young -
Egheosa Edomwonyi F 6-7 235 Newark, NJ Nov 7, 1990 United States Elon -
David Granucci FC 6-9 229 San Anselmo, CA Nov 7, 1977 United States San Jose State -
Anthony Johnson G 6-3 190 Chicago, IL Nov 7, 1991 United States Northern Illinois -
Ed Cage PF 6-8 230 Lake Forest, IL Nov 7, 1978 United States Bradley -
Curtis Nash GF 6-6 190 Dallas, TX Nov 7, 1980 United States Charlotte -
Luke Fabrizius PF 6-9 227 Arlington Heights, IL Nov 7, 1989 United States Dayton -
Kevin Anderson G 6-3 185 Worthington, OH Nov 7, 1984 United States Fordham -
Liam Billings G 6-4 200 Winter Park, FL Nov 7, 1989 United States Richmond -
Jonathan Hall G 6-5 220 Miami, FL Nov 7, 1986 United States St. Bonaventure -
Jonathan Blakley SF 6-6 210 Evanston, IL Nov 7, 1984 United States Dartmouth -
Shawn Hopes C 6-7 275 Detroit, MI Nov 7, 1984 United States Oakland -
Jeb Ivey G 6-2 200 San Jose, CA Nov 7, 1980 United States Portland State -
Colin Lien C 6-11 240 Waterloo, IA Nov 7, 1984 United States Texas-RGV -
Jake Gollon F 6-6 200 Stevens Point, WI Nov 7, 1989 United States Mercer -
Marcus Conigliaro G 6-2 195 Milwaukee, WI Nov 7, 1982 United States Milwaukee -
Ted Bell G 6-3 195 San Francisco, CA Nov 7, 1981 United States UC Riverside -
Laramie Mergerson F 6-8 240 Duncanville, TX Nov 7, 1982 United States Navy -
Troy Franklin G 6-0 175 Baltimore, MD Nov 7, 1989 United States Coppin State CSS Bega Timisoara
Andrew Hooper F 6-9 210 Lakewood, CO Nov 7, 1988 United States Denver -
Harold Stewart F 6-8 185 Fort Worth, TX Nov 7, 1986 United States North Texas -
Trevoy Chambers GF 6-4 200 Paterson, NJ Nov 7, 1984 United States Long Island -
Jason Holeyfield F 6-8 185 Bridgeport, CT Nov 7, 1982 United States Quinnipiac -
Quinton McCleod F 6-5 235 Deerfield, IL Nov 7, 1979 United States Elon -
Jason Patterson G 6-4 195 Lithonia, GA Nov 7, 1982 United States Furman -
Cameron Baskerville F 6-7 226 Marietta, GA Nov 7, 1990 United States Georgia Southern -
J.T. Williams F 6-5 200 Portvilles, MO Nov 7, 1983 United States McNeese State -
Dwayne Watkins G 6-2 185 Tickfaw, LA Nov 7, 1988 United States Northwestern State -
Isaiah Roberts G 6-1 180 Pennsauken, NJ Nov 7, 1991 United States Nyack -
Taylor Gray 6-3 200 Paducah, KY Nov 7, 1991 United States Evansville -
Austin Colbert F 6-9 202 Chesapeake, VA Nov 7, 1994 United States Hampton -
Anton Arsenyev - - Almaty Nov 7, 1991 Kazakhstan - -
Avi Avraham Eliahu G 5-9 - Be'er Ya'akov Nov 7, 1987 Israel - -
Giannis Dimakopoulos C 7-2 255 Patras Nov 7, 1994 Greece UC Irvine Proteas EKA AEL
Raiens Saubergs SG 6-0 - Riga Nov 7, 1995 Latvia - -
Todd Blanchfield SF 6-6 207 Mackay Nov 7, 1991 Australia - Illawarra
Erkan Inan G 6-4 192 Sundbyberg Nov 7, 1989 Turkey / Sweden - -
Rasid Mahalbasic FC 6-11 220 Jesenice Nov 7, 1990 Slovenia / Austria - EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Joe Mitchell G 6-1 200 Wichita, KS Nov 7, 1991 United States Friends University -
Will McConnell F 6-6 195 Atherton, CA Nov 7, 1992 United States Dartmouth -
Reed McConnell F 6-5 194 Atherton, CA Nov 7, 1992 United States UC Irvine -
Jeremy Washington F 6-7 230 Little Rock, AR Nov 7, 1986 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Thomas Yvrande SF 6-5 - Chambery Nov 7, 1984 France - -
Teemu Rintala PF 6-8 231 - Nov 7, 1987 Finland - -
Bryan Castillo G 6-2 170 Benicia, CA Nov 7, 1989 United States Simpson University -
Andre Mitchell GF 6-4 182 Houston, TX Nov 7, 1992 United States Texas Lutheran -
Corey Spraggins GF 6-5 215 Decatur, GA Nov 7, 1989 United States Emory -
Nate Kindt F 6-9 245 Alpena, MI Nov 7, 1989 United States Michigan Tech -
Sean McAndrew FC 6-3 238 Lanoka Harbor, NJ Nov 7, 1988 United States Wesley College -
Darius Draper GF 6-6 190 Palos Hills, IL Nov 7, 1992 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Dimitar Karadzovski SG 6-3 187 Skopje Nov 7, 1984 North Macedonia - -
Espen Mamen G 6-0 - - Nov 7, 1980 Norway - -
Jan Suchy F 6-6 210 - Nov 7, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Tibou Tall C 6-9 - Conakry Nov 7, 1993 Guinea - -
Julio Flores PG 6-2 - - Nov 7, 1991 Spain - -
Kevin Pena PF 6-4 - Bolivar Nov 7, 1994 Venezuela / Colombia - -
Tiago Raimundo GF 6-5 - Barreiro Nov 7, 1990 Portugal - Barreirense-CEPSA
Candido Sa FC 6-9 227 Lisbon Nov 7, 1992 Portugal Rutgers Sporting Clube de Portugal
Eoin Quill G 6-6 - - Nov 7, 1981 Ireland - -
Xu Yufeng G 6-1 - - Nov 7, 1996 China - -
Stefano Tonut G 6-4 195 Cantu Nov 7, 1993 Italy - Umana Venezia
Luca Gandini F 6-9 238 Trieste Nov 7, 1985 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Corbin Byford F 6-6 220 Velma, OK Nov 7, 1992 United States Central Oklahoma -
Eron Gordon PG 6-3 205 Indianapolis, IN Nov 7, 1997 United States Valparaiso Valparaiso
Steven Ruple G 5-10 175 Harlem, NY Nov 7, 1989 United States Adams State -
Adnan Jahic G 6-8 215 Sarajevo Nov 7, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina Southwest Baptist -
Terry Coner PG 6-3 170 Birmingham, AL Nov 7, 1964 United States Alabama -
Ken Johnson F 6-8 240 Tuskegee, AL Nov 7, 1962 United States Michigan State -
Golan Gutt G 6-4 - Ramat Gan Nov 7, 1994 Israel - Ironi Nes Ziona
Tomer Ginat PF 6-6 215 Nahariya Nov 7, 1994 Israel - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Darko Gocevski - - Stip Nov 7, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Daniel Colbach C 6-2 - Luxembourg Nov 7, 1997 Luxembourg - -
Carl Sjolin - - Sodertalje Nov 7, 1997 Sweden - -
Patrick Clerence FC 6-9 220 Roanne Nov 7, 1988 France - Union Basket Chartres Masculin
Izayah Mauriohooho Le'Afa G 6-2 200 Lower Hutt Nov 7, 1996 New Zealand Sacramento State Sacramento State
Isaiah Johnson FC 6-10 295 Cincinnati, OH Nov 7, 1994 United States Akron -
Brian Butler F 6-5 198 - Nov 7, 1991 Germany - VfL Kirchheim Knights
Connor Ross G 5-11 - - Nov 7, 1993 Ireland - -
Jonathan Moore PF 6-8 210 Charleston, SC Nov 7, 1958 United States Furman -
Reggie Charles F 6-7 - La Romana Nov 7, 1981 Dominican Republic - -
Jim O'Brien F 6-7 200 Falls Church, VA Nov 7, 1951 United States Maryland -
Al Attles PG 6-0 175 Newark, NJ Nov 7, 1936 United States North Carolina A&T -
Atakan Guner - - - Nov 7, 1996 Turkey - -
Rubin Russell G 6-2 180 Fort Worth, TX Nov 7, 1944 United States North Texas -
Tony Jackson G 6-4 190 Brooklyn, NY Nov 7, 1942 United States St. John's -
Wayne Yates C 6-8 235 North Little Rock, AR Nov 7, 1937 United States Memphis -
Troy Hammel G 6-0 165 Valencia, CA Nov 7, 1993 United States Merrimack College -
Sam Pugh G 6-1 180 Branson, MO Nov 7, 1992 United States Pittsburg State -
Henrik Sjolin G 6-2 - Sodertalje Nov 7, 1997 Sweden - -
Branko Tomic FC 6-5 - Zug Nov 7, 1996 Switzerland - -
Marko Krivacevic PF 6-10 205 Szombathely Nov 7, 1996 Hungary Indiana University of Pennsylvania Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely
Simi Shittu FC 6-10 240 London Nov 7, 1999 England / Canada Vanderbilt Chicago Bulls
Julien Walravens PG 6-0 - - Nov 7, 1994 Belgium - -
Josef Eichler FC 6-7 234 - Nov 7, 1987 Germany - Hebeisen White Wings Hanau
Micheal Warren G 6-5 180 Washington, DC Nov 7, 1995 United States Cal State Northridge -
Tevonn Walker G 6-2 210 Montreal Nov 7, 1993 Canada Valparaiso Hamburg Towers
Schadrac Casimir G 5-10 165 Stamford, CT Nov 7, 1995 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
John Brown G 6-4 200 Charlotte, NC Nov 7, 1993 United States South Alabama -
Dariusz Cywinski PF 6-7 - - Nov 7, 1976 Poland - -
Jeremiah Clark G 5-10 175 Sioux Falls, SD Nov 7, 1995 United States Sioux Falls -
Austin Poe F 6-5 215 Big Lake, MN Nov 7, 1995 United States Sioux Falls -
Roman Gladkih F 6-6 - - Nov 7, 1996 Belarus - -
Andy Schleitwiler G 6-0 175 Lindon, UT Nov 7, 1990 United States Embry Riddle -
Matt Morgan G 6-2 174 Concord, NC Nov 7, 1997 United States Cornell -
Mark Vital SF 6-5 230 Lake Charles, LA Nov 7, 1997 United States Baylor Baylor
Gleb Glebov - - - Nov 7, 1982 Belarus - -
Nick Parker G 6-0 160 Port Allen, LA Nov 7, 1994 United States Loyola (NO) -
Juan Ortega Rios PG 5-11 180 Arecibo, PR Nov 7, 1982 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Nikola Kostadinov G 5-2 - - Nov 7, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Habib N'Garnim GF 6-1 200 Alexandria, VA Nov 7, 1995 United States Christopher Newport -
Alex Mitton F 6-4 205 Allentown, PA Nov 7, 1995 United States Muhlenberg College -
Nikola Akele PF 6-8 215 Treviso Nov 7, 1995 Italy / United States Rhode Island Vanoli Cremona
Scottie James SF 6-8 235 Tarpon Springs, FL Nov 7, 1996 United States Liberty Liberty
Esteban Vega G 5-9 160 Chicago, IL Nov 7, 1990 United States Aurora -
Ankhbayar Byambadorj G 5-10 - - Nov 7, 1992 Mongolia - -
Yudai Baba SG 6-4 184 Toyama Nov 7, 1995 Japan - -
Lamine Diane GF 6-7 205 Dakar Nov 7, 1997 Senegal Cal State Northridge Cal State Northridge
Jonny David G 6-2 185 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 7, 1996 United States Kentucky -
Austin Starr G 6-3 185 Las Vegas, NV Nov 7, 1995 United States Prairie View A&M -
LaJustin Anderson G 6-2 185 Senatobia, MS Nov 7, 1994 United States Lane -
Steph Branch G 6-5 208 Upland, CA Nov 7, 1995 United States West Georgia Ura Basket
Alan Wilkinson F 6-8 205 Lewisville, TX Nov 7, 1995 United States East Texas Baptist -
O.C. Omoregie F 6-4 210 Pickering Nov 7, 1996 Canada Concordia St. Paul -
Braden Burke C 7-0 245 Stevensville, MI Nov 7, 1997 United States Michigan State Michigan State
Tal Zach F 6-10 182 - Nov 7, 1997 Israel - -
Davids Viksne SF 6-5 188 Sigulda Nov 7, 2000 Latvia - BK Ventspils
Rotimi Osuntola G 6-5 175 Windsor Nov 7, 1992 Canada / Nigeria - -
Pau Carreno SG 6-6 - - Nov 7, 2001 Spain - FC Barcelona II
Darius Smith G 5-8 160 Danbury, CT Nov 7, 1998 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Juan Hierrezuelo FC 6-10 203 - Nov 7, 2000 Argentina - San Lorenzo de Almagro
Konstantinos Zavos SF 6-2 - - Nov 7, 1999 Cyprus - -
Patrice Atembina G 6-3 - Kinshasa Nov 7, 1987 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Nikola Kacarski SG 6-6 - - Nov 7, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Kevin Bercy F 6-6 205 Kanata Nov 7, 1994 Canada St. Francis Xavier Union Dax Gamarde
Jerald Gillens-Butler GF 6-4 230 Fort Lauderdale, FL Nov 7, 1997 United States Elon Elon
Exavian Christon G 6-4 200 Hot Springs, AR Nov 7, 1998 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Elvin Rodriguez G 6-1 180 Harlem, NY Nov 7, 1999 United States Texas-Permian Basin Texas-Permian Basin
Kristofer Gylfason - - - Nov 7, 1997 Iceland - -
Nikita Osit F 6-6 198 - Nov 7, 1998 Russia - -
Gediminas Mokseckas G 6-2 - - Nov 7, 2000 Lithuania - -
Pavel Becka C 6-10 245 Usti Nad Labem Nov 7, 1970 Czech Republic - -
Zhuo Ji C 6-9 - - Nov 7, 2000 China - -
Matteo Sain - - - Nov 7, 1986 Italy - -
Achille Leo Adelantado PG 5-8 - - Nov 7, 2001 Switzerland - -
Martin Sotirov GF 6-7 - Nis Nov 7, 1999 Serbia / Bulgaria - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv
Theo Brackmann F 6-6 214 - Nov 7, 2001 Germany - -
Theo Vial PF 6-6 - - Nov 7, 1992 France - Feurs Enfants du Forez
Daniel Ifedi Ferreira GF 6-4 170 - Nov 7, 2002 Brazil - -
Daniel Ifedi Ferreira Onwenu G 6-3 192 - Nov 7, 2002 Brazil - -
Dimitar Karadjovski GF 6-3 187 - Nov 7, 1984 Bulgaria - Kozuv Gevgelija
Mohamed El-Shakeri F 6-6 207 - Nov 7, 1968 Egypt - -
Choong-Hee Chung Hee G 6-0 - - Nov 7, 1959 South Korea - -
Valdemar Wexsoe FC 6-7 209 - Nov 7, 1997 Denmark - BK Amager
Isaiah Attles G 6-2 170 Richmond, CA Nov 7, 1997 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State
Jazdeep Singh Bains G 5-10 165 - Nov 7, 1993 England - Fraport Skyliners Juniors