CEZ Nymburk 73, Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Spiroudome (Charleroi, Hainaut)

Attendance: 800

Officials: Eddie Viator, Gentian Cici, Carlos Cortes

Team Rebounds: CEZ Nymburk (2) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (2)

Technicals: CEZ Nymburk (0) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
NYM (1-2) 14 22 17 20 73
SPI (1-2) 21 18 29 14 82

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
NYM 69 106.5 119.7
SPI 69 119.7 106.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
NYM .390 0.131 0.386 0.294
SPI .530 0.102 0.250 0.164

CEZ Nymburk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
31 Martin Kriz Starter PF 13:09 1-4 0-1 2-2 1.8 1.0 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 4
11 Tre Simmons Starter SG 24:02 1-6 1-3 0-1 -1.9 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 1 0 3
41 Garrett Stutz Starter C 15:47 2-7 0-0 2-2 8.5 5.0 4 9 0 1 1 1 1 6
6 Darius Washington Starter PG 30:29 5-15 2-6 5-6 15.8 4.0 5 9 3 1 4 2 0 17
9 Jiri Welsch Starter SF 31:51 3-11 0-1 3-4 3.2 2.0 2 4 3 1 0 3 1 9
4 Petr Benda Bench C 20:44 2-3 0-0 2-2 6.0 2.0 4 6 0 4 0 0 0 6
10 Pavel Houska Bench PF 27:27 4-10 2-5 2-2 8.5 1.0 5 6 0 2 1 0 0 12
77 Vojtech Hruban Bench SF 16:43 2-5 0-2 2-3 3.9 1.0 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 6
5 Derek Raivio Bench PG 19:48 3-7 2-2 2-2 3.5 0.0 2 2 1 4 0 2 1 10
  Team                 2 2            
        200 23-68 7-20 20-24 49.2 17 29 46 9 20 6 9 3 73
          33.8% 35.0% 83.3%                    

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Leigh Enobakhare Starter SG 18:53 4-6 0-0 3-4 9.8 3.0 1 4 1 4 1 1 2 11
25 William Hatcher Starter PG 26:05 4-10 2-4 0-0 5.0 0.0 2 2 3 4 1 1 0 10
5 Dylan Page Starter C 32:56 8-11 4-5 2-2 14.8 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 22
- Esben Reinholt Starter SF 30:31 3-8 2-3 1-1 8.4 1.0 3 4 2 3 1 0 1 9
10 Loic Schwartz Starter PF 23:07 1-3 1-1 0-0 4.2 0.0 4 4 1 3 1 1 1 3
33 Andre Collins Bench PG 21:12 3-10 0-5 2-2 3.2 0.0 4 4 4 3 0 2 0 8
17 Anthony Lambot Bench PG 02:14 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Wen Mukubu Bench SF 16:51 1-8 0-1 0-0 -2.5 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 2
- Eric Wise Bench SF 28:11 7-11 0-1 3-4 16.5 3.0 7 10 1 2 2 1 0 17
  Team                 2 2   1   1    
        200 31-67 9-20 11-13 60.4 8 26 34 15 24 7 8 4 82
          46.3% 45.0% 84.6%                    

CEZ Nymburk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Darius Washington
16.6p, 4.7r, 4.2a
Tre Simmons
10p, 4r, 2.3a
Jiri Welsch
8.5p, 3.8r, 3.7a
Martin Kriz
5.3p, 5.4r, 0.8a
Garrett Stutz
5.1p, 3r, 0.2a
Rotation Derek Raivio
8.9p, 1r, 2.3a
 
 
Vojtech Hruban
4.4p, 2r, 1.9a
Pavel Houska
9.8p, 3.6r, 0.8a
Petr Benda
10p, 4.1r, 0.6a

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters William Hatcher
8.8p, 1.2r, 1.2a
Leigh Enobakhare
3.8p, 4.5r, 0.4a
Esben Reinholt
4.6p, 3.9r, 1a
Loic Schwartz
4.4p, 3.4r, 1.5a
Dylan Page
17.2p, 5r, 1.8a
Rotation Andre Collins
10.2p, 2.1r, 3.4a
 
 
Eric Wise
8.9p, 4.9r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Wen Mukubu
9.2p, 3.2r, 0.9a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Anthony Lambot
1.7p, 0.3r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CEZ Nymburk Leaders

MPG Jiri Welsch 29.3
FG% Tomas Pomikalek .636
3P% Derek Raivio .722
FT% Garrett Stutz 1.000
ORPG Darius Washington 2.3
DRPG Martin Kriz 3.3
RPG Martin Kriz 5.4
SPG Darius Washington 2.3
APG Darius Washington 4.2
BPG Garrett Stutz 0.4
PPG Darius Washington 16.6

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders

MPG Dylan Page 30.1
FG% Anthony Lambot .667
3P% Anthony Lambot 1.000
FT% Loic Schwartz 1.000
ORPG Will Hudson 4.2
DRPG Will Hudson 6.0
RPG Will Hudson 10.2
SPG Zabian Dowdell 2.0
APG Andre Collins 3.4
BPG Leigh Enobakhare 0.5
PPG Dylan Page 17.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70