Union Olimpija 86, Szolnoki Olaj 80

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Tiszaligeti Sports Hall (Szolnok, Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok)

Attendance: 1,310

Officials: Marcin Kowalski, Ingus Baumanis, Oskars Lucius

Team Rebounds: Union Olimpija (2) Szolnoki Olaj (3)

Technicals: Union Olimpija (0) Szolnoki Olaj (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
OLI (2-1) 25 17 16 28 86
SZO (1-2) 28 20 22 10 80

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
OLI 75 115.1 107.1
SZO 75 107.1 115.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
OLI .567 0.174 0.250 0.300
SZO .578 0.214 0.241 0.224

Union Olimpija

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
45 Halil Kanacevic Starter PF 23:49 4-9 1-2 3-4 4.8 0.0 2 2 3 5 0 2 1 12
41 Marko Marinovic Starter PG 27:53 3-8 2-7 4-4 10.2 1.0 3 4 5 1 1 3 0 12
18 Hristo Nikolov Starter SF 21:45 2-7 1-3 0-0 -1.0 1.0 1 2 0 3 0 1 0 5
23 Alen Omic Starter C 36:03 8-11 0-0 2-3 14.6 4.0 4 8 0 4 0 1 2 18
10 Sasu Salin Starter SG 32:05 5-10 3-6 3-3 10.1 0.0 1 1 3 0 1 2 0 16
15 Gregor Hrovat Bench SG 25:25 3-6 2-4 4-4 12.0 1.0 6 7 5 3 0 3 0 12
21 Blaz Mahkovic Bench SF 10:57 0-1 0-0 2-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 1 5 2 0 0 2
6 Paolo Marinelli Bench SG 09:56 1-4 1-3 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 3
5 Luka Rupnik Bench PG 12:07 2-4 2-4 0-0 8.2 0.0 1 1 5 1 1 1 0 6
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 28-60 12-29 18-20 61.8 8 22 30 23 25 5 13 3 86
          46.7% 41.4% 90.0%                    

Szolnoki Olaj

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Marton Bader Starter C 15:29 2-4 0-0 1-2 -0.2 2.0 4 6 0 5 0 4 0 5
21 Marko Brkic Starter SF 15:31 0-2 0-2 0-0 4.2 0.0 3 3 3 1 1 0 0 0
12 Lazeric Jones Starter PG 26:36 6-12 0-2 1-2 7.8 1.0 2 3 5 2 2 4 0 13
24 Strahinja Milosevic Starter PF 28:10 6-7 0-0 4-5 13.9 0.0 6 6 3 5 2 3 1 16
5 Stefan Sinovec Starter SG 22:00 1-4 0-1 2-3 -0.4 0.0 1 1 2 4 0 2 1 4
6 Akos Keller Bench PF 24:31 5-6 0-0 1-6 7.8 1.0 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 11
44 Peter Lorant Bench PF 24:05 5-8 2-2 2-4 9.0 3.0 2 5 0 4 0 0 0 14
9 David Vojvoda Bench SG 30:14 6-13 1-4 0-0 3.2 0.0 2 2 3 3 0 3 0 13
8 Krisztian Wittmann Bench PG 13:24 1-2 0-1 2-2 5.2 0.0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 4
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 32-58 3-12 13-24 50.5 8 24 32 18 27 8 16 3 80
          55.2% 25.0% 54.2%                    

Union Olimpija Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Marko Marinovic
9.5p, 3.8r, 7.4a
Sasu Salin
9.9p, 2.4r, 1.8a
Hristo Nikolov
9.5p, 4.1r, 1a
Halil Kanacevic
5.9p, 3.9r, 1.2a
Alen Omic
10.2p, 4.2r, 0.1a
Rotation Luka Rupnik
5.4p, 1.4r, 2.8a
Gregor Hrovat
5.2p, 3.3r, 2.5a
Blaz Mahkovic
9.4p, 2r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Paolo Marinelli
0.9p, 0.8r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Szolnoki Olaj Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lazeric Jones
11p, 2.1r, 4.4a
Stefan Sinovec
13.7p, 3r, 2a
Marko Brkic
5.2p, 4.8r, 1.8a
Strahinja Milosevic
9.2p, 5.6r, 1.6a
Marton Bader
3.2p, 4r, 0.5a
Rotation Krisztian Wittmann
4.2p, 1.5r, 1.8a
David Vojvoda
13.2p, 3.4r, 2.9a
 
 
Akos Keller
6.4p, 6.1r, 0.4a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Lorant
7.3p, 4.7r, 1.3a
 
 

Union Olimpija Leaders

MPG Sasu Salin 29.3
FG% Vasilije Vucetic .667
3P% Blaz Mahkovic .455
FT% Sasu Salin .857
ORPG Mirza Begic 1.7
DRPG Dino Muric 3.7
RPG Dino Muric 5.3
SPG Blaz Mahkovic 1.5
APG Marko Marinovic 7.4
BPG Mirza Begic 2.9
PPG Mirza Begic 11.0

Szolnoki Olaj Leaders

MPG David Vojvoda 29.8
FG% Marton Bader .524
3P% Peter Lorant .462
FT% Krisztian Wittmann 1.000
ORPG Strahinja Milosevic 2.4
DRPG Akos Keller 4.4
RPG Akos Keller 6.1
SPG Lazeric Jones 1.5
APG Lazeric Jones 4.4
BPG Akos Keller 0.5
PPG Stefan Sinovec 13.7

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70