CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66, Teksut Bandirma 81

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall (Bandirma, Balikesir)

Attendance: 2,840

Officials: Tomislav Hordov, Tomislav Vovk, Andrej Jersan

Team Rebounds: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (4) Teksut Bandirma (3)

Technicals: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (0) Teksut Bandirma (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PLO (2-1) 13 18 19 16 66
BVS (3-0) 9 24 22 26 81

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PLO 65 101.4 124.4
BVS 65 124.4 101.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PLO .500 0.154 0.333 0.119
BVS .563 0.154 0.303 0.159

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Dee Brown Starter PG 37:57 2-11 0-4 0-0 9.8 2.0 2 4 11 1 1 1 0 4
- Jonte Flowers Starter SF 20:15 2-5 1-1 1-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 1 3 1 2 1 6
- Jarvis Hayes Starter PF 25:32 4-7 3-4 2-2 8.2 0.0 3 3 1 4 0 0 0 13
- Gerald Lee Starter C 29:43 7-11 0-0 1-3 4.9 0.0 3 3 1 4 1 3 0 15
- Alhaji Mohammed Starter SG 31:26 7-15 1-4 3-5 12.9 4.0 4 8 1 2 2 1 0 18
- Chris Cooper Bench C 07:13 0-1 0-0 0-0 2.0 1.0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
- Dragan Labovic Bench PF 15:45 2-5 2-3 0-0 3.5 1.0 1 2 0 3 2 1 0 6
- Michalis Pelekanos Bench SG 19:23 1-2 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 0 4 1 1 1 2
- Marius Runkauskas Bench SG 12:46 1-2 0-1 0-0 1.8 1.0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 2
  Team               1 3 4       1    
        200 26-59 7-17 7-12 45.8 10 21 31 17 22 8 11 2 66
          44.1% 41.2% 58.3%                    

Teksut Bandirma

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
6 Berkay Candan Starter C 08:25 1-4 0-2 0-0 -0.8 1.0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 2
18 Vladimir Dragicevic Starter PF 15:58 4-7 0-0 0-0 5.8 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 0 1 8
9 Sammy Mejia Starter SF 25:33 3-4 0-0 0-0 6.2 0.0 1 1 5 3 0 1 0 6
4 E.J. Rowland Starter PG 26:23 7-11 1-2 0-0 12.8 0.0 4 4 3 0 1 1 0 15
13 Keith Simmons Starter SG 31:39 5-6 3-3 5-6 11.2 2.0 0 2 2 2 1 4 0 18
8 Chuck Davis Bench PF 28:49 5-11 1-3 0-0 11.8 1.0 8 9 2 2 1 1 1 11
7 Safak Edge Bench PG 07:41 2-5 1-3 0-0 2.8 1.0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 5
8 Tolga Gecim Bench PG 20:00 0-5 0-1 2-2 2.0 0.0 2 2 3 2 1 1 1 2
23 Maxim Mutaf Bench SG 07:57 1-2 1-2 0-0 4.8 2.0 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 3
41 Cevher Ozer Bench PF 02:46 0-2 0-2 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Vladimir Veremeenko Bench PF 24:02 4-6 0-1 3-5 10.6 2.0 4 6 0 2 0 0 2 11
4 Erkan Veyseloglu Bench SF 00:47 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 32-63 7-19 10-13 65.6 11 25 36 19 17 4 10 5 81
          50.8% 36.8% 76.9%                    

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dee Brown
13.4p, 3r, 10.7a
Alhaji Mohammed
13.6p, 5.8r, 2.6a
Jonte Flowers
11p, 5r, 3.2a
Jarvis Hayes
10.7p, 3r, 0.3a
Gerald Lee
17p, 3.3r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Michalis Pelekanos
10.5p, 3.3r, 1.5a
 
 
Dragan Labovic
12p, 3r, 1.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Marius Runkauskas
10.8p, 2.5r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Cooper
4.4p, 4.4r, 0.4a

Teksut Bandirma Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters E.J. Rowland
9.6p, 3.6r, 4.4a
Keith Simmons
10.8p, 3.5r, 1.7a
Sammy Mejia
11p, 5.2r, 3.8a
Vladimir Dragicevic
13p, 3.7r, 1.3a
Berkay Candan
4.6p, 2r, 0.4a
Rotation Tolga Gecim
1.3p, 0.8r, 1.7a
 
 
 
 
Chuck Davis
8.6p, 5.2r, 2.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Vladimir Veremeenko
9.8p, 5r, 0.8a
 
 
Lim PT Safak Edge
4.3p, 0.8r, 2.2a
Maxim Mutaf
5.2p, 2.2r, 1.4a
Erkan Veyseloglu
2p, 0.8r, 0.2a
Cevher Ozer
1.4p, 1.8r, 0a
 
 

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Leaders

MPG Dee Brown 36.4
FG% Gerald Lee .726
3P% Dragan Labovic .647
FT% Dragan Labovic 1.000
ORPG Alhaji Mohammed 2.2
DRPG Jonte Flowers 4.2
RPG Alhaji Mohammed 5.8
SPG Jonte Flowers 2.8
APG Dee Brown 10.7
BPG Chris Cooper 0.8
PPG Gerald Lee 17.0

Teksut Bandirma Leaders

MPG Sammy Mejia 31.9
FG% Vladimir Dragicevic .661
3P% Keith Simmons .500
FT% Tolga Gecim 1.000
ORPG Vladimir Veremeenko 1.8
DRPG Chuck Davis 3.8
RPG Chuck Davis 5.2
SPG Keith Simmons 1.0
APG E.J. Rowland 4.4
BPG Vladimir Dragicevic 1.5
PPG Vladimir Dragicevic 13.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70