BC VEF Riga 70, Zenit Saint Petersburg 84

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 3,000

Officials: Marek Cmikiewicz, Seffi Shemmesh, David Romano

Team Rebounds: BC VEF Riga (3) Zenit Saint Petersburg (3)

Technicals: BC VEF Riga (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RIG (1-2) 17 20 10 23 70
ZEN (1-2) 23 28 19 14 84

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RIG 75 93.6 112.3
ZEN 75 112.3 93.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RIG .473 0.267 0.233 0.291
ZEN .517 0.200 0.344 0.414

BC VEF Riga

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Kevin Dillard Starter PG 18:37 1-5 1-3 2-2 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 5
8 Bamba Fall Starter C 21:53 3-3 0-0 0-0 7.2 3.0 2 5 1 4 0 4 4 6
32 Anzejs Pasecniks Starter PF 13:55 1-3 1-1 0-0 2.2 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 3
22 Gerald Robinson Starter SG 25:45 5-9 2-2 5-6 7.0 0.0 2 2 1 5 0 1 0 17
6 Janis Timma Starter SF 27:06 3-10 2-5 0-1 3.6 0.0 4 4 4 3 1 3 0 8
7 Arturs Berzins Bench PF 13:54 1-6 0-4 0-0 -2.5 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 1 0 2
7 Ingus Jakovics Bench PG 23:46 3-3 0-0 1-3 6.4 0.0 3 3 5 1 0 4 0 7
5 Mareks Mejeris Bench SF 21:58 4-8 2-2 2-5 8.9 2.0 5 7 0 4 0 1 0 14
11 Arturs Strelnieks Bench SG 21:45 0-4 0-2 2-2 -1.2 0.0 0 0 1 3 4 3 0 2
27 Ronalds Zakis Bench PF 11:21 1-4 0-0 4-4 4.2 1.0 3 4 1 1 0 1 0 6
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 22-55 8-19 16-23 34.4 9 24 33 14 28 6 20 4 70
          40.0% 42.1% 69.6%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 15:59 2-7 0-0 2-2 0.0 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 3 1 6
5 Dimitry Gordeev Starter SF 20:09 3-4 2-3 0-0 5.2 0.0 3 3 0 4 2 2 0 8
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 27:32 2-6 0-0 8-9 9.9 0.0 5 5 6 2 0 3 0 12
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SG 26:51 5-10 1-5 3-3 8.1 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 14
4 Ivan Lazarev Starter PF 10:23 3-6 0-0 0-1 1.6 1.0 0 1 1 5 0 0 1 6
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 20:21 1-5 1-3 2-4 5.2 1.0 4 5 3 1 2 3 0 5
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SG 03:05 1-2 1-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 25:06 7-13 1-3 2-3 17.9 4.0 5 9 1 0 2 1 2 17
15 Evgeny Valiev Bench SF 27:07 2-2 0-0 4-4 12.5 4.0 0 4 3 3 3 1 0 8
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 23:27 1-3 0-2 3-4 5.0 0.0 1 1 4 2 2 2 0 5
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 27-58 6-17 24-30 65.5 12 23 35 21 25 12 15 4 84
          46.6% 35.3% 80.0%                    

BC VEF Riga Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Kevin Dillard
9p, 2r, 3.6a
Gerald Robinson
17.1p, 4.1r, 2.5a
Janis Timma
12.3p, 4r, 2.7a
Anzejs Pasecniks
1.5p, 1.2r, 0.5a
Bamba Fall
8.8p, 7.6r, 0.4a
Rotation Ingus Jakovics
5.1p, 2.3r, 2.4a
Arturs Strelnieks
1.9p, 1.3r, 0.7a
Mareks Mejeris
6.4p, 4r, 1.1a
Arturs Berzins
6.4p, 4.1r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Ronalds Zakis
3.4p, 2.2r, 0.6a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
18.8p, 2.5r, 6.8a
Dmitry Kulagin
12.8p, 3.3r, 3.2a
Dimitry Gordeev
6p, 2.5r, 1a
Ivan Lazarev
3.8p, 1r, 0.2a
Dejan Borovnjak
12.3p, 6r, 1.7a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
2.5p, 1.5r, 1a
Cameron Jones
14.5p, 6r, 2.7a
Evgeny Valiev
6p, 4r, 1a
Kyle Landry
10.3p, 9r, 1.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Artem Kuzyakin
1.5p, 0.2r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 

BC VEF Riga Leaders

MPG Gerald Robinson 30.0
FG% Bamba Fall .607
3P% Gerald Robinson .488
FT% Arturs Strelnieks 1.000
ORPG Bamba Fall 2.5
DRPG Bamba Fall 5.1
RPG Bamba Fall 7.6
SPG Gerald Robinson 1.7
APG Kevin Dillard 3.6
BPG Bamba Fall 2.0
PPG Gerald Robinson 17.1

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Walter Hodge 34.2
FG% Dimitry Gordeev .571
3P% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
FT% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
ORPG Kyle Landry 2.8
DRPG Kyle Landry 6.2
RPG Kyle Landry 9.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.5
APG Walter Hodge 6.8
BPG Kyle Landry 0.7
PPG Walter Hodge 18.8

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70