Khimki 64, Besiktas Sompo Japan 66

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Besiktas Milangaz Arena (Akatlar, Istanbul)

Attendance: 2,746

Officials: Ilija Belosevic, Petri Mantyla, Clemens Fritz

Team Rebounds: Khimki (4) Besiktas Sompo Japan (2)

Technicals: Khimki (0) Besiktas Sompo Japan (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
KHI (2-1) 22 21 15 6 64
BES (2-1) 21 18 14 13 66

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
KHI 67 96.2 99.2
BES 67 99.2 96.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
KHI .508 0.180 0.222 0.016
BES .466 0.150 0.257 0.186

Khimki

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
2 Tyler Honeycutt Starter SF 10:05 1-2 0-0 0-0 3.2 1.0 1 2 2 2 0 1 1 2
17 Joffrey Lauvergne Starter C 20:22 2-5 1-1 0-0 3.8 2.0 4 6 1 1 0 3 0 5
12 Sergei Monia Starter PF 18:47 2-6 1-4 0-0 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
13 Tyrese Rice Starter PG 33:46 6-12 2-6 0-0 11.2 0.0 3 3 8 2 0 3 0 14
9 Egor Vyaltsev Starter SG 16:27 1-2 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 2 2 1 3 0 1 0 2
5 James Augustine Bench C 20:09 2-3 0-1 1-1 7.6 2.0 5 7 1 5 1 0 0 5
40 Paul Davis Bench C 17:14 3-7 0-0 0-0 5.5 1.0 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 6
11 Stanislav Ilnitskiy Bench PF 03:25 0-2 0-1 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
8 Petteri Koponen Bench SG 26:43 6-11 2-6 0-0 7.2 0.0 2 2 0 2 2 1 0 14
6 Marko Popovic Bench PG 25:24 2-9 2-6 0-0 2.5 0.0 1 1 5 3 0 1 0 6
45 Maxim Sheleketo Bench SF 07:38 2-3 1-2 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
  Team               1 3 4       1    
        200 27-62 9-28 1-1 41.4 7 24 31 20 23 4 13 2 64
          43.5% 32.1% 100.0%                    

Besiktas Sompo Japan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Engin Atsur Starter PG 27:19 2-5 0-1 0-2 7.8 3.0 3 6 4 0 0 1 0 4
10 Ryan Broekhoff Starter SF 32:56 4-7 1-3 1-2 12.0 1.0 8 9 1 2 0 0 1 10
13 John Holland Starter SG 27:35 3-11 0-4 7-10 1.2 1.0 3 4 2 2 0 4 0 13
25 JaJuan Johnson Starter C 29:10 4-9 0-0 1-2 8.0 0.0 4 4 2 1 1 0 1 9
65 Dogan Senli Starter PF 08:12 1-2 0-1 0-0 2.5 2.0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2
26 Hilton Armstrong Bench C 22:38 6-7 0-0 1-2 10.8 2.0 3 5 2 5 3 3 0 13
51 Kenan Bajramovic Bench PF 05:31 1-3 1-1 0-0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
5 Muratcan Guler Bench PG 00:21 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Chris Lofton Bench PG 31:47 4-13 3-10 1-1 8.6 0.0 3 3 4 3 3 1 0 12
7 Enes Taskiran Bench SG 01:29 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kerem Tunceri Bench SG 13:02 0-2 0-0 0-0 -1.2 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
  Team               1 1 2       2    
        200 25-59 5-20 11-19 50.6 10 27 37 16 17 8 12 2 66
          42.4% 25.0% 57.9%                    

Khimki Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tyrese Rice
14.7p, 2.6r, 5.3a
Egor Vyaltsev
5.7p, 2r, 2.1a
Tyler Honeycutt
6.6p, 6.1r, 2.4a
Sergei Monia
4.4p, 4r, 2.4a
Joffrey Lauvergne
13.1p, 5.3r, 0.7a
Rotation Marko Popovic
11p, 1.9r, 3.9a
Petteri Koponen
11.7p, 2.6r, 3.3a
 
 
 
 
James Augustine
8.3p, 8r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Davis
7.8p, 2.8r, 1.2a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Maxim Sheleketo
5.3p, 1.7r, 0.1a
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
3.6p, 2.2r, 0.6a
 
 

Besiktas Sompo Japan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Engin Atsur
5.2p, 2r, 3.5a
John Holland
12.5p, 3.5r, 1a
Ryan Broekhoff
12.8p, 7.3r, 2a
Dogan Senli
2p, 2.2r, 0.3a
JaJuan Johnson
16.3p, 6.8r, 0.7a
Rotation Chris Lofton
15.7p, 3r, 3.2a
Kerem Tunceri
6.4p, 2.2r, 4.8a
 
 
 
 
Hilton Armstrong
8.7p, 5.3r, 1.8a
Lim PT Muratcan Guler
1.7p, 1.5r, 0.8a
Enes Taskiran
0p, 0.5r, 0a
 
 
Kenan Bajramovic
3p, 1r, 0a
 
 

Khimki Leaders

MPG Tyrese Rice 27.0
FG% James Augustine .615
3P% Joffrey Lauvergne .600
FT% Stanislav Ilnitskiy 1.000
ORPG James Augustine 2.7
DRPG James Augustine 5.3
RPG James Augustine 8.0
SPG Tyler Honeycutt 2.4
APG Tyrese Rice 5.3
BPG Ruslan Pateev 1.0
PPG Tyrese Rice 14.7

Besiktas Sompo Japan Leaders

MPG Ryan Broekhoff 34.8
FG% Hilton Armstrong .618
3P% Kenan Bajramovic 1.000
FT% Chris Lofton 1.000
ORPG Hilton Armstrong 2.2
DRPG JaJuan Johnson 6.0
RPG Ryan Broekhoff 7.3
SPG JaJuan Johnson 2.0
APG Kerem Tunceri 4.8
BPG JaJuan Johnson 1.5
PPG JaJuan Johnson 16.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70