Real Betis Energia Plus 82, Virtus Roma 84

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

PalaLottomatica (Rome, Rome)

Attendance: 1,392

Officials: Murat Biricik, Piotr Pastusiak, Anastasios Piloidis

Team Rebounds: Real Betis Energia Plus (4) Virtus Roma (3)

Technicals: Real Betis Energia Plus (0) Virtus Roma (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ENER (2-1) 24 17 15 26 82
ROM (3-0) 15 21 28 20 84

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ENER 76 107.7 110.3
ROM 76 110.3 107.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ENER .458 0.118 0.343 0.222
ROM .567 0.197 0.167 0.267

Real Betis Energia Plus

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Ondrej Balvin Starter C 06:11 0-0 0-0 0-0 3.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0
1 Derrick Byars Starter SF 16:31 0-3 0-1 2-2 3.5 2.0 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 2
18 Pierre Oriola Starter PF 20:30 6-9 0-0 5-6 8.2 3.0 1 4 0 5 0 1 0 17
- Jacob Pullen Starter SG 33:59 6-23 3-12 3-4 2.5 0.0 3 3 3 2 1 2 0 18
5 Nikola Radicevic Starter PG 24:31 3-7 1-3 2-2 3.2 0.0 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 9
14 Willy Hernangomez Bench C 04:15 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
6 Kristaps Porzingis Bench C 23:31 7-12 3-4 1-2 22.0 2.0 5 7 4 4 4 0 2 18
41 Berni Rodriguez Bench SF 25:18 1-2 1-1 2-2 10.0 1.0 3 4 5 2 0 0 0 5
2 Xavier Thames Bench SF 15:30 2-6 1-3 0-0 3.5 0.0 2 2 1 1 3 2 0 5
3 Alex Urtasun Bench SG 12:50 0-2 0-2 0-0 4.8 1.0 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0
32 Dane Watts Bench PF 16:54 3-6 1-2 1-2 4.0 2.0 3 5 0 2 0 2 0 8
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 28-72 10-28 16-20 62.2 13 26 39 19 19 9 9 3 82
          38.9% 35.7% 80.0%                    

Virtus Roma

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
3 Melvin Ejim Starter SF 23:39 3-7 0-1 0-0 10.0 1.0 5 6 5 1 2 2 0 6
22 Kyle Gibson Starter SG 29:48 5-13 3-8 3-4 7.2 1.0 2 3 4 4 0 2 0 16
6 Bobby Jones Starter PF 29:56 6-9 1-3 2-4 11.5 0.0 7 7 2 3 1 3 1 15
25 Jordan Morgan Starter C 19:16 2-4 0-0 0-0 3.0 0.0 4 4 1 4 0 0 0 4
5 Brandon Triche Starter PG 28:10 8-12 4-5 5-6 19.0 2.0 3 5 3 2 1 2 0 25
10 Lorenzo D'ercole Bench PG 13:00 1-2 1-2 0-0 2.8 0.0 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 3
14 Maxime De Zeeuw Bench PF 21:55 0-4 0-4 1-2 -2.5 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 0 1
12 Daniele Sandri Bench SG 06:41 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.2 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
24 Rok Stipcevic Bench PG 27:35 3-8 3-6 5-6 7.0 1.0 3 4 2 2 0 3 0 14
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 28-60 12-30 16-22 56.8 8 31 39 18 21 4 15 1 84
          46.7% 40.0% 72.7%                    

Real Betis Energia Plus Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikola Radicevic
6.7p, 2.1r, 4a
Jacob Pullen
12.6p, 1.1r, 2.6a
Derrick Byars
6.7p, 3r, 0.6a
Pierre Oriola
8.4p, 3.1r, 0.4a
Ondrej Balvin
3.6p, 2.6r, 0.3a
Rotation  
 
Alex Urtasun
9.1p, 2.4r, 1.4a
Berni Rodriguez
5.9p, 3.4r, 2.1a
Dane Watts
3.5p, 3.5r, 0.2a
Kristaps Porzingis
9p, 4.1r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Xavier Thames
5.6p, 1.9r, 1.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Willy Hernangomez
7p, 4.9r, 0.6a

Virtus Roma Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Brandon Triche
15.5p, 4.3r, 4.2a
Kyle Gibson
16.7p, 3.5r, 2a
Melvin Ejim
5.8p, 4.3r, 1.3a
Bobby Jones
10.3p, 6.3r, 2a
Jordan Morgan
7p, 6.2r, 0.5a
Rotation Rok Stipcevic
8p, 2.3r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
Maxime De Zeeuw
9p, 4.7r, 0.3a
 
 
Rotation Lorenzo D'ercole
3.8p, 1.5r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Daniele Sandri
0.4p, 1r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Real Betis Energia Plus Leaders

MPG Jacob Pullen 24.5
FG% Ondrej Balvin .786
3P% Nikola Radicevic .500
FT% Derrick Byars 1.000
ORPG Pierre Oriola 1.4
DRPG Willy Hernangomez 3.7
RPG Willy Hernangomez 4.9
SPG Xavier Thames 1.3
APG Nikola Radicevic 4.0
BPG Kristaps Porzingis 1.1
PPG Jacob Pullen 12.6

Virtus Roma Leaders

MPG Kyle Gibson 31.0
FG% Rei Pullazi 1.000
3P% Brandon Triche .444
FT% Melvin Ejim 1.000
ORPG Jordan Morgan 2.0
DRPG Bobby Jones 4.8
RPG Bobby Jones 6.3
SPG Brandon Triche 1.5
APG Brandon Triche 4.2
BPG Jordan Morgan 0.3
PPG Kyle Gibson 16.7

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70