2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles

2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Robert Aery Jr PG 6-0 185 Sep 15, 1988 Tulsa (OK) United States Holland Hall High School
- Damen Bell-Holter So FC 6-9 245 Apr 13, 1990 Hydaburg (AK) United States New Hampton School
- Michael Craion RS-Sr GF 6-5 205 Aug 22, 1989 Kansas City (MO) United States Ruskin High School
- Alex Desir Sr PG 6-1 175 Jul 7, 1986 Vicenza Italy Boynton Beach High School
- Ken Holdman Jr G 6-0 185 Oct 20, 1989 Tulsa (OK) United States East Central High School
- Jake Lliteras RS-Fr G 6-5 195 May 22, 1992 Hillsborough (NC) United States Cedar Ridge High School
- Mikey Manghum RS-So G 6-2 185 Apr 10, 1991 Derby England Heanor Gate Science College
- Hunter McClintock Fr G 5-11 170 Aug 30, 1989 Durham (NC) United States The Patterson School
- Dominique Morrison Jr F 6-6 213 Nov 29, 1989 Kansas City (MO) United States Raytown South High School
- Tim Morton So FC 6-9 240 Jun 5, 1988 Greenbelt (MD) United States Cornerstone Christian Academy High School
- Javier Nasarre Sr C 6-10 225 Aug 24, 1986 Barbastro Spain N/A
- Warren Niles So GF 6-5 195 Dec 30, 1989 Cincinnati (OH) United States Winton Woods High School
- Roderick Pearson Jr G 6-2 195 Apr 19, 1988 Kansas City (MO) United States Raytown South High School
- Steven Roundtree Fr F 6-9 190 May 24, 1990 Jacksonville (FL) United States Maine Central Institute
- Kyron Stokes Jr GF 6-5 210 Jan 1, 1989 Mansfield (TX) United States Mansfield High School
- Dione Young Sr F 6-5 215 Jul 14, 1988 Kenosha (WI) United States Bradford High School

Recent Oral Roberts Golden Eagles History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 11-21 (7-9) 5th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 11-21 (5-9) 5th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2016-2017 8-22 (4-12) 9th (Summit) N/A N/A
2015-2016 14-17 (6-10) 7th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 19-15 (10-6) 3rd (Summit) 2nd Rnd CBI 2nd Rnd
2013-2014 17-16 (10-8) 5th (Southland) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 20-15 (13-5) 3rd (Southland) 2nd Rnd CIT 3rd Rnd
2011-2012 27-7 (17-1) 1st (Summit) 2nd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2010-2011 19-16 (13-5) 2nd (Summit) Runner Up CIT 1st Rnd
2009-2010 20-13 (13-5) 3rd (Summit) 2nd Rnd N/A
2008-2009 16-15 (14-4) 2nd (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 24-9 (16-2) 1st (Summit) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2006-2007 23-11 (12-2) 1st (MCC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2005-2006 21-12 (13-3) 1st (MCC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2004-2005 25-8 (13-3) 1st (MCC) Runner Up NIT 2nd Rnd
2003-2004 17-11 (10-6) 2nd (MCC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 18-10 (9-5) 4th (MCC) 1st Rnd N/A

2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Dominique Morrison NABC All-District (12) Second Team
Dominique Morrison The Summit League All-First Team
Damen Bell-Holter The Summit League Honorable Mention Team
Warren Niles The Summit League Honorable Mention Team
Dominique Morrison The Summit League All-Tournament Team
Steven Roundtree The Summit League Freshman of the Year
Steven Roundtree The Summit League All-Newcomer Team

2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters R. Pearson W. Niles D. Morrison S. Roundtree D. Bell-Holter
Rotation K. Holdman K. Stokes      
Rotation H. McClintock        
Lim PT R. Aery M. Craion   T. Morton J. Nasarre
Lim PT A. Desir        

2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Dominique Morrison 31 34.9 19.5 5.0 2.1 0.6 0.5 1.6
Warren Niles 35 31.1 14.3 3.7 1.8 1.0 0.1 1.9
Damen Bell-Holter 35 30.4 13.3 7.8 1.5 0.5 1.4 1.9
Steven Roundtree 35 28.4 12.1 6.4 1.8 1.0 0.4 2.3
Ken Holdman 35 27.2 5.9 2.8 1.6 1.3 0.3 1.3
Roderick Pearson 34 23.0 5.6 2.4 2.7 0.7 0.0 1.9
Hunter McClintock 29 17.4 3.4 0.8 1.3 0.2 0.0 1.3
Kyron Stokes 13 14.1 1.8 2.1 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.5
Javier Nasarre 22 5.8 1.7 1.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.7
Tim Morton 27 8.1 1.6 1.7 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.4
Alex Desir 6 2.3 1.5 1.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.3
Michael Craion 2 8.5 1.5 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Robert Aery 6 3.7 1.3 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3

2010-2011 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Scott Sutton Head Coach 1999-2000 Assistant Coach (Oral Roberts, 1995 to 1999)
Kyan Brown Assistant Coach 2008-2009 N/A
Sean Sutton Assistant Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Mike Carter Athletic Director 1994-1995 N/A
John Joslin Director of Sports Medicine 2008-2009 N/A