Players Born On May 7

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Mike Wilks G 5-10 185 Milwaukee, WI May 7, 1979 United States Rice -
Yaroslav Korolev F 6-9 203 Moscow May 7, 1987 Russia - -
Shawn Marion F 6-7 228 Waukegan, IL May 7, 1978 United States UNLV -
Calvin Booth C 6-11 230 Reynoldsburg, OH May 7, 1976 United States Penn State -
Renaldo Major F 6-6 210 Calumet City, IL May 7, 1982 United States Fresno State -
Marko Milic SF 6-6 235 Kranj May 7, 1977 Slovenia - -
Drew Neitzel G 6-0 180 Grand Rapids, MI May 7, 1985 United States Michigan State -
Dominique Kirk G 6-3 185 Dallas, TX May 7, 1986 United States Texas A&M -
Otis George F 6-9 235 Roseau May 7, 1982 United States Louisville -
Taymon Domzalski FC 6-10 250 Lovington, NM May 7, 1977 United States Duke -
Aleksandar Ugrinovski G 6-4 195 Skopje May 7, 1988 North Macedonia / Croatia - -
Alexandre Bachminov C 7-0 - Ibresi May 7, 1978 Russia - -
Stefon Jackson SG 6-5 185 Philadelphia, PA May 7, 1985 United States UTEP -
Hakan Demirel G 6-3 190 Erzurum May 7, 1986 Turkey - -
Andriy Agafonov F 6-10 240 Odessa May 7, 1986 Ukraine - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Hamed Sohrabnejad PF 6-9 209 Sanandaj May 7, 1983 Iran - -
Alexander Bashminov F 6-11 238 Ibresi May 7, 1978 Russia - -
Simon Dwight PF 6-7 - Melbourne May 7, 1976 Australia - -
Godwin Owinje C 6-9 - Maiduguri May 7, 1973 Nigeria - -
David Newman G 5-11 183 Des Moines, IA May 7, 1979 United States Drake -
Gary Clark G 6-4 195 Sarasota, FL May 7, 1989 United States Wake Forest -
Andre Joseph Tyronzic G 6-3 185 Houston, TX May 7, 1981 United States Oregon -
Uka Agbai F 6-8 262 Queens Village, NY May 7, 1981 United States Boston College -
Amadou Ba C 6-10 250 Bridgton, ME May 7, 1982 United States Michigan -
Nino Etienne G 6-1 185 Killeen, TX May 7, 1985 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Chevis Brimmer G 5-11 170 New Orleans, LA May 7, 1982 United States Colorado -
D.J. Harrison GF 6-7 215 Nashville, TN May 7, 1979 United States Colorado -
Josh Kroenke G 6-4 195 Columbia, MO May 7, 1980 United States Missouri -
Romero Osby PF 6-8 240 Meridian, MS May 7, 1990 United States Oklahoma Retired
Junior Cadougan PG 6-1 183 North York May 7, 1990 Canada Marquette St. John's Edge
Donnie McGrath G 6-4 190 Katonah, NY May 7, 1984 United States Providence -
Keith Wilkinson F 6-10 225 Mission Viejo, CA May 7, 1987 United States USC -
Belton Rivers SG 6-4 195 Athens, AL May 7, 1984 United States Tennessee Tech -
Andre White G 5-11 180 Zion, IL May 7, 1984 United States UAB -
Devin Montgomery PG 6-0 180 Mission Hills, CA May 7, 1981 United States Pepperdine -
Nate Bendall F 6-9 245 Salt Lake City, UT May 7, 1987 United States Utah State -
Rob Ketchum F 6-5 205 Sacramento, CA May 7, 1986 United States UNLV -
Doremus Bennerman G 5-11 180 Bridgeport, CT May 7, 1972 United States Siena -
Tyler Benson F 6-7 210 Morgantown, WV May 7, 1986 United States St. Bonaventure -
Alex Wesby F 6-6 195 Philadelphia, PA May 7, 1980 United States Temple -
Darryl Roberts G 6-0 165 Toledo, OH May 7, 1988 United States Akron -
Christian Wolf F 6-9 250 Kohler, WI May 7, 1990 United States Milwaukee -
Tori Harris G 6-4 180 Macon, MS May 7, 1980 United States Alcorn State -
Adam Baumann C 6-8 250 Scottsdale, AZ May 7, 1981 United States Youngstown State -
Mike Popoko F 6-5 220 Baltimore, MD May 7, 1985 United States Stony Brook -
Shaun James FC 6-8 220 London May 7, 1986 England Canisius -
Kauri Black F 6-7 220 Rialto, CA May 7, 1990 United States Tulsa -
Cole Pugh G 6-3 170 Philadelphia, PA May 7, 1982 United States Old Dominion -
Derrick Daniels F 6-7 330 Baltimore, MD May 7, 1983 United States Coppin State -
Kendrick Hogans F 6-7 215 New Orleans, LA May 7, 1989 United States North Texas -
A.J. Atkinson G 6-6 214 Winston-Salem, NC May 7, 1990 United States Davidson -
Sean Peterson G 6-1 165 Mount Dora, FL May 7, 1979 United States Georgia Southern -
Bryan Hammond G 6-0 170 New Orleans, LA May 7, 1991 United States Angelo State -
J.R. Cadot G 6-5 205 Nassau May 7, 1987 Bahamas Texas Christian -
K.J. Brown G 6-1 180 Sicklerville, NJ May 7, 1990 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Elridge Moore F 6-5 195 New Orleans, LA May 7, 1992 United States Louisiana -
Terrell Allen F 6-6 225 Virginia Beach, VA May 7, 1992 United States Central Connecticut State -
Tyler Johnson G 6-4 190 Mountain View, CA May 7, 1992 United States Fresno State Phoenix Suns
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 Stavropol May 7, 1986 Russia - Zenit Saint Petersburg
Amile Jefferson PF 6-9 224 Philadelphia, PA May 7, 1993 United States Duke Orlando Magic
Jun Yl Kim PF 6-8 243 Anyang May 7, 1992 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Kei Igarashi PG 5-11 175 Niigata May 7, 1980 Japan - Nigata Albirex
Christian Bayang SG 6-5 209 Yaounde May 7, 1987 Cameroon - -
Richard Lugo C 6-10 235 Apure May 7, 1973 Venezuela St. Francis (NY) -
Jose Angel Antelo PF 6-8 220 Santiago De Compostela May 7, 1987 Spain - -
Mario Matasovic SF 6-8 215 Slavonski Brod May 7, 1993 Croatia Sacred Heart -
Adolfo Lopez SF 6-6 218 Asuncion May 7, 1989 Paraguay - -
Domenico Izzo PF 6-8 220 Avellino May 7, 1993 Italy - -
Timo Thulig G 6-3 209 Bonn May 7, 1991 Germany - -
Maksym Shtein C 6-9 242 Odessa May 7, 1980 Ukraine / Germany - -
Matej Krusic PF 6-11 260 Celje May 7, 1987 Slovenia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Chris Carter GF 6-5 200 Port St. Lucie, FL May 7, 1992 United States Florida Tech BV Chemnitz 99
Cannen Cunningham PF 6-10 225 Arlington, TX May 7, 1993 United States Southern Methodist -
Madarious Gibbs G 6-1 190 Newnan, GA May 7, 1993 United States Texas Southern -
Chih-Shan Hung PG 5-9 176 Dongguan May 7, 1985 China / Taiwan - -
Marek Mares G 6-4 183 Kladno May 7, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Christoph Knor F 6-5 - - May 7, 1985 Austria - -
Juho Lehtoranta F 6-5 198 Kotka May 7, 1989 Finland - Kobrat
Jordan Hancock G 6-1 160 Forney, TX May 7, 1992 United States Austin College -
James Townsend GF 6-4 - Sacramento, CA May 7, 1993 United States UC Santa Cruz -
Ivan Prema G 6-1 180 East Palo Alto, CA May 7, 1992 United States Academy of Art -
Tony Gugino F 6-9 187 Holland, MI May 7, 1986 United States Hillsdale (MI) CS Dinamo Bucuresti
David Hammer F 6-5 - Bergen May 7, 1984 Norway - -
Oscar Bonde G 6-1 185 - May 7, 1993 Denmark - -
Mustafa Okay F 6-7 - Izmir May 7, 1982 Turkey - -
Motoshi Shimada F 6-5 225 Aichi May 7, 1987 Japan - -
Min-Sok Uhjah F 6-4 - - May 7, 1988 South Korea - -
Maxwell Dias F 6-6 - - May 7, 1991 Brazil - -
Case Santos PF 6-8 - Vitoria May 7, 1977 Brazil - -
Michael Stockton G 6-1 170 Spokane, WA May 7, 1989 United States Westminster (PA) Cholet Basket
Stepan Getmanov PF 6-5 - Vladivostok May 7, 1996 Russia - -
Eoin Darling G 6-1 - - May 7, 1983 Ireland - -
Javier Laborda SF 6-8 - Leon May 7, 1991 Spain - -
Keith Washington G 6-1 175 Philadelphia, PA May 7, 1993 United States Bloomfield -
Tony Campbell GF 6-7 215 Teaneck, NJ May 7, 1962 United States Ohio State -
Reggie Johnson G 6-2 190 Chicago, IL May 7, 1994 United States Hampton Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Dominik Majewski G 6-1 - - May 7, 1983 Poland - -
Daniel Calin Uta C 6-11 242 - May 7, 1994 Romania - -
Langston Burnett G 6-4 220 Beltsville, MD May 7, 1994 United States Glenville State -
Tresore Quidome G 6-4 - - May 7, 1980 Angola - -
Mike Sanders GF 6-6 210 Vidalia, LA May 7, 1960 United States UCLA -
Eddie Lee Wilkins FC 6-10 220 Cartersville, GA May 7, 1962 United States Gardner-Webb -
John Derr G 6-3 200 Azle, TX May 7, 1991 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Nemanja Popov G - - - May 7, 1997 Sweden - -
Louis Orr F 6-8 175 Cincinnati, OH May 7, 1958 United States Syracuse -
Ben Poquette FC 6-9 235 Ann Arbor, MI May 7, 1955 United States Central Michigan -
Bob Kieffer F 6-5 - - May 7, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Javier Barra Rubilar C 6-11 - Concepcion May 7, 1997 Chile - -
Hinrik Gudbjartsson PG 6-1 - - May 7, 1996 Iceland - -
Mohammed Abujabal G 6-0 - - May 7, 1986 Saudi Arabia - -
Augut Volckmar F 6-5 - Oslo May 7, 1997 Norway - -
Jerome Cazenobe F 6-8 220 Montfermeil May 7, 1989 France - Rouen Metropole Basket
Mike Balogun G 6-2 180 Staten Island, NY May 7, 1991 United States / Nigeria Arkansas Tech Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Przemyslaw Wrona C 6-9 - - May 7, 1993 Poland - -
Yigit Erdogan - - - May 7, 1994 Turkey - -
John Behan SG 6-4 - Dublin May 7, 1985 Ireland - -
Kyle Frakes C 6-10 230 Thousand Oaks, CA May 7, 1995 United States Cal State East Bay -
Reggie Evans GF 6-4 185 Aurora, CO May 7, 1989 United States Metro State -
Jussi Salmela PG 5-11 187 Joensuu May 7, 1992 Finland - -
Chase Mounce C 6-10 235 Elkin, NC May 7, 1993 United States Tusculum -
Antun Maricevic F 6-10 249 Zagreb May 7, 1997 Croatia South Florida South Florida
Bob Weiss SG 6-2 180 Easton, PA May 7, 1942 United States Penn State -
Davit Baramidze PF 6-6 165 - May 7, 1996 Georgia - Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
Jerry Harkness G 6-2 175 New York, NY May 7, 1940 United States Loyola (IL) -
Aitor Maroto PG 6-2 - - May 7, 1997 - - -
Thomas Elliott-Smith F 6-7 235 Plymouth May 7, 1996 England Caldwell -
Eric Ray G 6-2 183 Topeka, KS May 7, 1990 United States Pittsburg State -
Ethan Happ F 6-10 235 Taylor Ridge, IL May 7, 1996 United States Wisconsin Vanoli Cremona
Tom Elliott-Smith G 6-3 - - May 7, 1996 England - -
Marios Moniatis PG 5-10 - Limassol May 7, 1996 Cyprus - Proteas EKA AEL
K.J. Lawson SF 6-7 215 Memphis, TN May 7, 1996 United States Tulane Tulane
Matej Janezic C 6-9 205 Ljubljana May 7, 1998 Slovenia - -
Sven Morlock F 6-6 178 - May 7, 1995 Germany - -
Tomas Abel SG 6-3 195 Nitra May 7, 1995 Slovakia - -
Yves Pons GF 6-6 209 Port-au-Prince May 7, 1999 Haiti / France Tennessee Tennessee
Sandro Antunovic PF 6-8 235 Sarajevo May 7, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Tom DeCiantis F 6-5 195 North Kingstown, RI May 7, 1992 United States Rhode Island College -
Brandon Hill G 5-8 170 Bronx, NY May 7, 1993 United States Rhode Island College -
Mitch Wollin GF 6-4 215 Litchfield, MN May 7, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Victor Dorsey F 6-9 200 Akron, OH May 7, 1995 United States Longwood -
Osandai Vaughn G 6-3 190 Charlotte, NC May 7, 1994 United States Webber -
Tevin Glass F 6-8 220 Norcross, GA May 7, 1994 United States East Tennessee State -
Stefan Asgeir Arnarsson G 6-1 - - May 7, 1997 Iceland - -
Milos Radenovic F 6-5 - - May 7, 1996 Serbia - -
Hans Gravaas G 6-2 - - May 7, 1987 Norway - -
Vadim Filippovskiy PG 5-9 - - May 7, 1998 Belarus - -
Nicholas Scott G 6-3 165 Ringgold, GA May 7, 1994 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
JoJo Anderson PG 6-3 170 Houston, TX May 7, 1997 United States Albany Albany
Raheem Newton PG 5-11 145 Augusta, GA May 7, 1994 United States Paine College -
Steven Daho FC 6-7 225 Montreal May 7, 1992 Canada Providence (Mo) -
Kailun Guo SG 6-2 188 Beijing May 7, 1995 China - -
Riccardo Zani F 6-5 - - May 7, 1997 Italy - -
Rudy Taylor F 6-6 - - May 7, 1983 Nicaragua - -
Gilles Di Bartolomeo PG 5-11 - - May 7, 1983 Luxembourg - -
Marko Bordas G 6-2 - - May 7, 1997 Serbia - -
Nico Clareth SG 6-5 205 Baltimore, MD May 7, 1997 United States Nicholls State Nicholls State
Alessandro Zanelli G 6-2 176 Motta di Livenza May 7, 1992 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Brachen Hazen SF 6-8 215 Columbia City, IN May 7, 1997 United States Ball State Ball State
Carsten Neumiller G 5-11 150 Tacoma, WA May 7, 1994 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Andrey Ivanov C 6-9 205 Yambol May 7, 1996 Bulgaria - PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia
Robert Adon F 6-4 200 New York, NY May 7, 1989 United States Farmingdale State -
Andre Gustavson SG 6-4 175 Helsinki May 7, 1999 Finland Richmond Richmond
Dominik Havel PG 6-0 - Bratislava May 7, 1999 Slovakia - -
Tomas Bjarkason FC 6-8 202 Copenhagen May 7, 1999 Denmark Lewis Lewis
Hamza Zehouani PG 6-4 - - May 7, 1991 Morocco / Central African Republic - -
Guilherme Lessa G 5-10 175 Mogi Guacu May 7, 1995 Brazil - Mogi das Cruzes
Pablo Bruna G 6-1 - - May 7, 1987 Argentina - Club Athletico Platense
Edoardo Verrigni G 6-1 - Ferrara May 7, 1997 Italy - -
Oskar Thorsteinsson - - - May 7, 1997 Iceland - -
Faris Residovic G 6-2 - - May 7, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Xavi Hernandez PG 6-0 - - May 7, 1992 Spain - Hestia Menorca Basquet
Caelan Tiongson GF 6-4 205 Pomona, CA May 7, 1992 United States Biola -
Aaron Byrd G 6-3 200 Washington, DC May 7, 1997 United States Augusta University -
Fernando Devos F 6-5 - - May 7, 1999 Spain - -
Brandon Johnson G 5-10 175 Greenburgh, NY May 7, 1997 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Reldi Durrsi GF 6-6 182 Tirana May 7, 1997 Albania - -
Domonkos Kelenfoldi SF 6-6 - - May 7, 2000 Hungary - -
James Beckom SG 6-1 - - May 7, 2000 Ireland - -
Levi Jansen G 6-2 190 Orange City, IA May 7, 1997 United States Augustana College -
Diamond Gary F 6-4 194 Abilene, TX May 7, 1998 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Paris Shand SF 6-6 200 Toronto May 7, 2001 Canada - -
Alessandro Cecchetti PF 6-7 198 Rome May 7, 1991 Italy - -
Federico De Bettin PG 5-10 - - May 7, 1994 Italy - -
Anton Unechenskyi SF 6-6 - - May 7, 1998 Ukraine - -
Georgi Zafirov SG 6-5 - - May 7, 1997 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Murad Mammadli PF 6-4 - - May 7, 2001 Azerbaijan - -
Xavier Simmonds SF 6-6 - - May 7, 2001 Wales - -
Ferre Vanderhoydonck SF 6-7 - - May 7, 2001 Belgium - -
Felix Vlaminck SF 6-3 - - May 7, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Chris Singhateh GF 6-5 205 - May 7, 1990 Sweden - -
Luigi Selicato SF 6-6 208 Maracaibo May 7, 1988 Italy / Venezuela - -
Ismael Conde F 6-7 - - May 7, 1992 Guinea - -
Alex Vilarino G 6-2 180 McKinney, TX May 7, 1998 United States Boston University Boston University
Piotr Powidel G 6-3 - - May 7, 1998 Poland - -
Dexter Johnson G 6-1 175 Duncanville, TX May 7, 1999 United States Tarleton State Tarleton State
Gary Michel GF 6-5 - Rouen May 7, 1998 France - -
Colin Cheaney G 6-3 190 Batavia, IL May 7, 1999 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Denis Wucherer GF 6-5 - Mainz May 7, 1973 Germany - -
Mike Nahar C 6-11 253 - May 7, 1971 Netherlands Wright State -
Jeremia Agyepong G 6-3 187 - May 7, 2001 Germany - FC Bayern Munchen II
Ramon Espuna C 6-9 220 Olot May 7, 1984 Spain - -
Federico Pascual F 6-6 - - May 7, 1982 Italy - -
Danial Noroozi SF 6-5 - - May 7, 2001 Iran - -
Sharne Perham SF 6-1 - Rotorua May 7, 2001 New Zealand - -
Nicolo Nobili PF 6-8 - - May 7, 2002 Italy - -
Drew Pennie F 6-4 - - May 7, 2002 Scotland - -
Ronan Collins F 6-3 - - May 7, 2002 Ireland - -
Zino Beslija SF 6-5 - - May 7, 2003 Luxembourg - -
Gabe Merete G 6-7 185 Jacksonville, FL May 7, 1999 United States Florida Atlantic -
Samuel Sekiguchi F 6-3 - Chiba May 7, 1995 Japan - -
Alexandros Tzouvaras GF 6-4 - - May 7, 1992 Greece - -
Georges Beyrouthy G 6-2 - - May 7, 1999 Lebanon - -
Dante Treacy G 6-0 170 Orlando, FL May 7, 2000 United States Robert Morris Robert Morris
Nico Santana Mojica F 6-6 - - May 7, 2002 Germany - BBA Ludwigsburg
Kumagai Ko PG 5-8 - - May 7, 1996 Japan - Aishin Sea Horses
Oleg Balashov PG 5-11 167 Atyrau May 7, 1999 Kazakhstan - -
Marcelo Rosas Sierra - - - May 7, 2002 Uruguay - -
Franjo Elcic F - - - May 7, 2005 Croatia - -
Eduardo Barbosa Sanchez F 6-4 - - May 7, 2003 Brazil - Rio Claro Basquete
Juan Laterza PG 5-9 - - May 7, 1997 Argentina - Estudiantes Concordia
Angelos Giannopoulos PF 6-7 - - May 7, 2003 Greece - BBC Sparta Bertrange
Janis Vacietis F 6-2 - Gulbene May 7, 1989 Latvia - -
Javier Burguillo F 6-4 - - May 7, 1987 Spain - -
Alexei Loukianov - - Samara May 7, 1985 Russia - -
Dusan Vucicevic - - Kragujevac May 7, 1985 Serbia - -
Maite Larsen G 5-9 156 - May 7, 2003 Denmark - Team FOG Naestved
Justin Uwitonze SG 6-3 - - May 7, 2001 Rwanda - -
Adrian del Cerro SF 6-5 - - May 7, 2002 Spain - CB Gran Canaria Junior Team
Rokas Triausys GF 6-5 176 - May 7, 2001 Lithuania - Mazeikiai