2021-2022 Albany Great Danes

2021-2022 Albany Great Danes Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Will Amica So G 6-0 170 - Syracuse (NY) United States West Genesee High School
20 Matt Cerruti Sr G 6-4 190 - Huntingdon Valley (PA) United States Archbishop Wood High School
30 Chuck Champion Sr SG 6-4 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Friends' Central School
4 Jarvis Doles Sr F 6-9 215 - Baltimore (MD) United States Hammond High School
13 Gerald Drumgoole Jr F 6-5 214 Jul 25, 2001 Rochester (NY) United States La Lumiere School
25 Luke Fizulich So G 6-2 185 May 7, 2002 Harrington Park (NJ) United States Archbishop Stepinac High School
5 Jamel Horton Sr G 6-4 190 - Queens (NY) United States Holy Cross High School
3 Trey Hutcheson Jr GF 6-5 195 - Marion (IA) United States Linn-Mar High School
11 Tairi Ketner Fr C 6-7 263 - Radnor Township (PA) United States Woodstock Academy
0 Ny'Mire Little Fr PG 6-4 203 - Radnor Township (PA) United States Westtown School
12 Justin Neely Fr F 6-5 200 - Orlando (FL) United States West Oak Academy
24 Paul Newman Sr C 6-9 225 Jul 27, 1998 Philadelphia (PA) United States St. Andrew's High School
2 De'Vondre Perry Sr F 6-7 220 - Baltimore (MD) United States Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
10 Aaron Reddish Fr GF 6-7 185 - West Chester (PA) United States Pebblebrook High School
23 Sam Shafer Jr G 6-6 200 May 16, 2000 Frankfort (IL) United States Lincoln-Way East High School

2021-2022 Albany Great Danes Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dwayne Killings Head Coach 2021-2022 Associate Head Coach (Marquette, 2020 to 2021)
Dannton Jackson Assistant Coach 2021-2022 Associate Head Coach (Alabama State, 2020 to 2021)
Hamlet Tibbs Assistant Coach 2021-2022 Assistant Coach (Vermont, 2014 to 2021)
Matt Griffin Assistant Coach 2021-2022 Head Coach (2017 to 2021)
K.J. Baptiste Director of Video Operations 2021-2022 N/A
Mark Benson Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Matthew Barber Director of Strength and Conditioning 2017-2018 N/A
Dan Madhavapallil Director of Basketball Operations 2021-2022 Director of Basketball Operations (Marquette, 2019 to 2021)
Jay Geiger Head Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Richard Irving Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 2020-2021 N/A
John Sylak Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A
?>