Players Born On October 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Anthony Avent F 6-9 235 Rocky Mount, NC Oct 18, 1969 United States Seton Hall Retired
Alvin Sims G 6-4 235 Paris, KY Oct 18, 1974 United States Louisville Retired
Terrell McIntyre PG 5-9 180 Raeford, NC Oct 18, 1977 United States Clemson -
Nick Burwell G 6-3 206 Los Angeles, CA Oct 18, 1978 United States Orange Coast -
Daniel Farabello GF 6-4 216 Entre Rios Oct 18, 1973 Argentina - -
Myron Anthony - - - Oct 18, 1977 - - -
Lucas Barnes - - - Oct 18, 1977 - - -
Bryan Narcisse SF 6-5 225 North Augusta, SC Oct 18, 1990 United States Clemson -
Drew Crawford GF 6-5 215 Naperville, IL Oct 18, 1990 United States Northwestern Royal Hali Gaziantep
Brian Carlwell C 6-10 265 Maywood, IL Oct 18, 1987 United States San Diego State -
Jonathan Miller PG 6-2 192 Burlington, NC Oct 18, 1981 United States North Carolina -
Will Johnson F 6-8 218 Hickory, NC Oct 18, 1980 United States North Carolina -
Tony Bethel PG 6-1 185 Fort Washington, MD Oct 18, 1982 United States NC State -
Clayton Hanson G 6-5 195 Reedsburg, WI Oct 18, 1982 United States Wisconsin -
Todd Kappelmann F 6-9 230 Augusta, KS Oct 18, 1978 United States Kansas -
Terrance Henry PF 6-9 210 Monroe, LA Oct 18, 1989 United States Ole Miss -
Jonathan Kale FC 6-8 245 Mattapan, MA Oct 18, 1985 United States / Ivory Coast Providence -
Josh Tarver G 6-3 190 Portland, OR Oct 18, 1986 United States Oregon State -
Kyle Austin F 6-8 200 Pasadena, CA Oct 18, 1988 United States UC Riverside -
John Michael Hall G 6-5 205 Athens, GA Oct 18, 1986 United States Drake -
Khalif Ford G 6-1 181 Diamond Bar, CA Oct 18, 1984 United States Illinois State -
Nigel Spikes F 6-10 229 Fort Lauderdale, FL Oct 18, 1989 United States Marshall -
Drew Washington G 6-2 175 Friendswood, TX Oct 18, 1986 United States Louisiana Tech -
Chad Bell C 7-0 268 Inglewood, CA Oct 18, 1982 United States Nevada -
Micah Brand FC 6-11 262 Middletown, NY Oct 18, 1980 United States Massachusetts -
Kenny Frease C 6-11 281 Massillon, OH Oct 18, 1989 United States Xavier -
Bryan Bedford F 6-4 230 Racine, WI Oct 18, 1981 United States Kent State -
Byron Pickens F 6-7 185 Chicago, IL Oct 18, 1988 United States Tennessee Tech -
Michael Kach SG 6-4 195 Carmel, NY Oct 18, 1984 United States Pennsylvania -
Nick Stallings PG 6-1 190 New Orleans, LA Oct 18, 1983 United States Centenary -
Marcus May G 5-11 175 Indianapolis, IN Oct 18, 1979 United States IUPUI -
Thanasi Panagiotakopoulos G 5-10 175 Phoenix, AZ Oct 18, 1985 United States Northern Colorado -
Michael Selling F 6-8 225 Folsom, CA Oct 18, 1986 United States Sacramento State -
Dave Crapo G 6-5 - Victoria Oct 18, 1985 Canada Utah Valley -
Tom Levin F 6-8 215 Oshkosh, WI Oct 18, 1985 United States Loyola (IL) -
Kye Pattrick C 6-9 250 Balnarring Oct 18, 1983 Australia Loyola (IL) -
Moussa Mbaye FC 6-9 225 Dakar Oct 18, 1984 Senegal Valparaiso -
Michael Harper C 6-9 220 Alpharetta, GA Oct 18, 1981 United States Florida A&M -
Chidi Ajufo F 6-6 240 London Oct 18, 1982 England UC Santa Barbara -
Rob Dill F 6-10 200 Isernhagen Oct 18, 1982 Germany Lafayette -
Rob Moores G 6-2 180 Elmhurst, IL Oct 18, 1987 United States Albany -
Reggie Fuller F 6-6 195 Missouri City, MO Oct 18, 1986 United States Binghamton -
Jesse Keith PG 5-10 165 Levant, ME Oct 18, 1985 United States Maine -
Dante' Drummer F 6-6 195 Norfolk, VA Oct 18, 1986 United States Norfolk State -
Brian Lake F 6-6 215 Bolivar, TN Oct 18, 1985 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Jeff Muriel G 6-1 185 Fort Worth, TX Oct 18, 1985 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Brent Holder F 6-5 205 Freeport, IL Oct 18, 1985 United States Texas State -
Christophe Varidel G 6-3 177 Versoix Oct 18, 1990 Switzerland Chaminade -
Andrew Ryan GF 6-5 200 Lynden, WA Oct 18, 1991 United States Campbell -
Enosch Wolf C 7-1 245 Goettingen Oct 18, 1990 Germany Connecticut Walter Tigers Tubingen
Jorge Coelho FC 6-7 245 Lisbon Oct 18, 1978 Portugal - -
Miha Lapornik SG 6-4 203 Celje Oct 18, 1993 Slovenia - Pieno Zvaigzdes
Jose Barbosa G 6-0 165 Oliveira de Azemeis Oct 18, 1990 Portugal - U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola
Dominique Uhl PF 6-9 217 Frankfurt Oct 18, 1994 Germany Iowa -
Kiril Istilyanov PG 5-8 - Samokov Oct 18, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Terrence Williams SG 6-5 221 Charlotte, NC Oct 18, 1992 United States Charlotte -
Trey Lewis PG 6-2 185 Garfield Heights, OH Oct 18, 1992 United States Louisville BCM Gravelines
Chris Cedar PG 6-1 176 Townsville Oct 18, 1988 Australia - -
Luka Katura SG 6-4 207 Zagreb Oct 18, 1989 Croatia - -
Milan Ziak PG 6-2 198 Ziar Nad Hronom Oct 18, 1988 Slovakia - BK Levicki Patrioti Levice
John Schoof G 6-5 205 Fairfax, VA Oct 18, 1992 United States American University -
Jeremiah Tardy G 6-4 188 Rialto, CA Oct 18, 1993 United States Bethesda University -
Pavel Korobkov PF 6-8 209 Moscow Oct 18, 1990 Russia - -
Shunan Liu SF 6-6 198 Yingkou Oct 18, 1990 China - -
Tomasz Makowski SF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1993 Poland - -
Steeve Essart PG 5-11 159 Cayenne Oct 18, 1978 France - -
Raphael Desroses F 6-7 209 Melun Oct 18, 1980 France - Stade de Vanves
Yurii Frasenyuk F 6-7 231 - Oct 18, 1986 Ukraine - BCM U Pitesti
Vladimir Georgievski SF 6-5 214 Skopje Oct 18, 1982 North Macedonia - -
Martin Mihajlovic PF 6-10 210 Rijeka Oct 18, 1981 Croatia - -
Aitor Carrera PG 5-11 - - Oct 18, 1989 Spain - -
Ismail Caner Pinarci - - - Oct 18, 1991 Turkey - -
Bruno Colli PG 5-9 - Cordoba Oct 18, 1992 Argentina - -
Carioca Vieira G 6-1 - Rio de Janeiro Oct 18, 1993 Brazil - -
Robbie Sihota F 6-7 230 Calgary Oct 18, 1987 Canada Calgary -
Algert Gjonaj SF 6-6 198 Burrel Oct 18, 1987 Albania - -
Kajon Mack G 6-3 190 Gardena, CA Oct 18, 1994 United States Tennessee Tech -
Kori Babineaux G 6-4 205 Folsom, CA Oct 18, 1993 United States Jacksonville -
Kasper Serritzlew GF 6-6 187 - Oct 18, 1989 Denmark - -
Jeffery Moss F 6-4 190 Madison, AL Oct 18, 1993 United States Murray State -
Bastien Pinault G 6-5 192 Tarbes Oct 18, 1993 France - Boulogne-Levallois
Niklas Rydgren G 6-4 198 Stockholm Oct 18, 1988 Sweden - -
Fredrik Heikkinen G 6-1 187 - Oct 18, 1985 Sweden - -
Bojan Davkov G 6-2 172 - Oct 18, 1989 North Macedonia - -
Jan Kosi F 6-8 200 Slovenj Gradec Oct 18, 1996 Slovenia - Sixt Primorska
Brandon Stanciel FC 6-7 220 Bolingbrook, IL Oct 18, 1990 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Nan Wang F 6-6 216 - Oct 18, 1987 China - -
Shannon Simpson G 6-1 - - Oct 18, 1996 Germany - -
Dorde Bjelobaba C 6-8 - - Oct 18, 1996 Serbia - -
Brittney Griner PF 6-8 208 Houston, TX Oct 18, 1990 United States Baylor (Women's) -
Sergio Rodriguez Febles SF 6-7 202 Los Realejos Oct 18, 1993 Spain - RETAbet Bilbao Basket
Daryl Duncan G 6-1 165 Mobile, AL Oct 18, 1990 United States Mississippi College -
Christian Weisen GF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Ken Diederich G 6-1 - - Oct 18, 1977 Luxembourg - -
Paulius Gvazdaitis C 6-11 231 Marijampole Oct 18, 1989 Lithuania - -
Cedric Mansare SG 6-6 225 Le Mans Oct 18, 1985 France / Guinea - Feurs Enfants du Forez
Louoni Gampourou C 6-10 - Brazzaville Oct 18, 1994 Republic of the Congo - -
Jonathan Pierard G 6-1 176 - Oct 18, 1992 Belgium - -
Seth Berger F 6-8 215 Seattle, WA Oct 18, 1994 United States Oregon State -
Felice Cagnetta PG 6-0 - - Oct 18, 1996 Italy - -
Nate Frye G 6-0 215 Houma, LA Oct 18, 1994 United States New Orleans -
Christian McCoggle C 6-8 225 Dallas, TX Oct 18, 1994 United States Texas Southern -
Brandon Lucas GF 6-4 205 Moore, OK Oct 18, 1992 United States East Central -
Kristofer Gislason SF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1996 Iceland - -
Christian Astorga G 6-5 202 Suffolk, VA Oct 18, 1990 United States Virginia Wesleyan -
Kenny Dennard PF 6-8 220 Walnut Grove, NC Oct 18, 1958 United States Duke -
Terry Furlow SG 6-4 190 Flint, MI Oct 18, 1954 United States Michigan State -
John Johnson SF 6-7 200 Carthage, MS Oct 18, 1947 United States Iowa -
Alex Bergen F 6-4 195 Cincinnati, OH Oct 18, 1993 United States Xavier -
Anthony Harris F 6-7 230 Fort Worth, TX Oct 18, 1987 United States Midwestern State -
Tyler Alcid G 6-1 180 Mount Airy, MD Oct 18, 1994 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Stewart Morgan PG 5-7 - Kirkaldy Oct 18, 1998 Scotland - -
Alexandre Jungo F 6-6 170 - Oct 18, 1997 Angola - -
Alex Schmitt G 5-10 175 Chaska, MN Oct 18, 1993 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Matteo Arnaboldi GF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1995 Switzerland - -
Austin Hatch G 6-6 215 Fort Wayne, IN Oct 18, 1994 United States Michigan -
Malcolm Thomas G 5-11 - Plainfield, NJ Oct 18, 1993 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Bola Alade G 6-4 195 Murphy, TX Oct 18, 1995 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Julian Jaring F 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1990 Netherlands - -
Curtis Anderson GF 6-8 200 San Diego, CA Oct 18, 1995 United States California Baptist -
Elijah Cain SF 6-6 200 Delanco, NJ Oct 18, 1996 United States DePaul -
Christian Panunzio GF 6-5 198 - Oct 18, 1994 Brazil - Sao Jose/Unimed/Vinac
Zo Tyson PF 6-9 195 Fayetteville, NC Oct 18, 1995 United States IUPUI IUPUI
Eyassu Worku PG 6-2 175 Los Alamitos, CA Oct 18, 1998 United States UC Irvine UC Irvine
Matt Brooks GF 6-5 198 - Oct 18, 1981 Canada - -
Issac Vann SF 6-6 200 Bridgeport, CT Oct 18, 1995 United States VCU VCU
Joshua Friar F 6-8 260 Kingwood, TX Oct 18, 1994 United States Texas Southern -
Oskari Laine GF 6-3 190 - Oct 18, 1996 Finland - -
George Blagojevic F 6-8 205 Geelong Oct 18, 1996 Australia Hartford Cairns
T.J. Moss SG 6-4 180 Memphis, TN Oct 18, 1999 United States South Carolina South Carolina
Guy Rushkin GF 6-4 187 Kfar Blum Oct 18, 1997 Israel - -
B.J. Durham G 5-10 - West Friendship, MD Oct 18, 1994 United States Waynesburg -
Nikita Dzhurko - - Dnipropetrovsk Oct 18, 1999 Ukraine - -
Lamar Wofford-Humphrey F 6-9 225 Flossmoor, IL Oct 18, 1994 United States Omaha -
Christoffer Almstrand F 6-10 - - Oct 18, 1989 Sweden - -
Christos Pirillis GF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1996 Cyprus - APOEL Nicosia
Jason Melano G 6-3 190 Cebu City Oct 18, 1990 Philippines - -
Ti Kendricks G 5-9 140 Waco, TX Oct 18, 1996 United States McMurry -
Cameron May G 6-2 170 Fayetteville, NC Oct 18, 1996 United States Averett -
Andre Harris FC 6-8 215 DeKalb, IL Oct 18, 1994 United States Metro State -
Junior Saintel SF 6-7 210 Absecon, NJ Oct 18, 1995 United States Stony Brook CB Prat Juventud
Paul Schuecker F 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1999 Austria - -
Bernie Coderre G 6-4 200 Flossmoor, IL Oct 18, 1997 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Jonas Jansen-Winkeln F 6-6 196 - Oct 18, 1999 Germany - -
Petr Machac F 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1999 Czech Republic - USK Praha
David Simmons G 6-3 195 Henderson, KY Oct 18, 1996 United States Campbellsville Campbellsville
Juan Velasco G 6-4 - - Oct 18, 1987 Spain - -
Eric Taylor F 6-7 246 Cincinnati, OH Oct 18, 1976 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Aleksandar Vitanov PF 6-7 - Sofia Oct 18, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Vojtech Sykora SG 6-2 - - Oct 18, 2001 Czech Republic - Turi Svitavy
Luka Naumovski PG 5-11 - - Oct 18, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Justus Alleyn SG 6-3 185 Winnipeg Oct 18, 1995 Canada Manitoba BK Spisska Nova Ves
Trent Buttrick F 6-8 234 Bloomsburg, PA Oct 18, 1998 United States Penn State Penn State
Jacob Mata G 6-3 170 Rocklin, CA Oct 18, 1999 United States Biola -
T.J. Jeffers GF 6-3 175 Burlington, NC Oct 18, 1998 United States Young Harris Young Harris
Matija Rajovic F 6-5 - - Oct 18, 1999 Montenegro - -
Raul Postigo PG 5-10 - - Oct 18, 2001 Spain - -
Santi Toledo C 6-11 240 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Oct 18, 1972 Spain - -
Pasquale Nigro G 6-3 205 Nola Oct 18, 1984 Italy - -
Zach Freemantle F 6-9 225 Oradell, NJ Oct 18, 2000 United States Xavier Xavier
Vedat Koruk C 7-0 - - Oct 18, 1983 Russia - -
Eduardo Izquierdo G 5-8 - - Oct 18, 1982 Spain - -
Rapolas Raizys SG 6-2 - - Oct 18, 2000 Lithuania - -
Pablo Sanchez PG 6-4 - - Oct 18, 2002 Spain - Unicaja Malaga
Travis Adams PG 5-10 175 Barrow, AK Oct 18, 1999 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Nemanja Nadjfeji F 6-4 178 Belgrade Oct 18, 2000 Serbia - Walter Tigers Tubingen
Lukas Zerner F 6-7 176 - Oct 18, 2000 Germany - -
Randy Brady SG 6-4 189 Antioch, TN Oct 18, 2002 United States - -
Nik Rebersak F 6-4 - Brezice Oct 18, 2000 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Chris Waller G 6-1 174 Houston, TX Oct 18, 1993 United States Southwestern College (KS) -
Mingzhen Zhu F 6-6 210 - Oct 18, 1996 China - -
Ethan Barnes G 5-5 - - Oct 18, 2004 Gibraltar - -
Athanasios Bazinas PG 6-4 - - Oct 18, 2003 Greece - -
Amara Camara PG 5-10 - - Oct 18, 2001 Guinea - -
Juan Abdala SF 6-4 - - Oct 18, 2000 Uruguay - -
Toms Sefers GF 6-5 - - Oct 18, 2000 Latvia - BK Valmiera
Teodor Craciun - - - Oct 18, 2002 Romania - CSM Focsani
Moritz Kroeger C 6-9 - - Oct 18, 2002 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Enerico Majura - - - Oct 18, 1993 Tanzania - J.K.T