Players Born On May 8

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Speedy Claxton G 5-11 170 Queens, NY May 8, 1978 United States Hofstra -
Keyon Dooling G 6-3 196 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 8, 1980 United States Missouri Retired
Vladimir Stepania C 7-0 235 Tbilisi May 8, 1976 Georgia - -
Pepe Sanchez G 6-4 203 Bahia Blanca May 8, 1977 Argentina Temple -
Sasha Kaun C 6-11 250 Tomsk May 8, 1985 Russia Kansas -
Garrett Temple G 6-6 195 Baton Rouge, LA May 8, 1986 United States LSU Brooklyn Nets
Jason Rich G 6-3 220 Pensacola, FL May 8, 1986 United States Florida State -
Cameron Bennerman G 6-4 205 Greensboro, NC May 8, 1984 United States NC State -
Kemba Walker G 6-1 184 The Bronx, NY May 8, 1990 United States Connecticut Boston Celtics
Marcus Ginyard GF 6-5 210 Alexandria, VA May 8, 1987 United States North Carolina CSP Limoges
Tanel Kurbas SG 6-5 202 Tallinn May 8, 1988 Estonia - -
Theo Papaloukas G 6-6 225 Athens May 8, 1977 Greece - -
Adrian McPherson G 6-4 185 Bradenton, FL May 8, 1983 United States Florida State -
L.D. Williams G 6-4 215 McKeesport, PA May 8, 1988 United States Wake Forest -
George Reese SF 6-6 235 Columbus, OH May 8, 1977 United States Ohio State -
Adrien Coleman SG 6-5 190 Stone Mountain, GA May 8, 1990 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Heshimu Evans F 6-6 231 Bronx, NY May 8, 1975 United States / Portugal Kentucky -
Mark Boll F 6-5 210 Syracuse, NY May 8, 1984 United States Iowa State -
J.P. Blevins PG 6-2 180 Edmonton, KY May 8, 1979 United States Kentucky -
Tony Passley F 6-5 195 Indianapolis, IN May 8, 1985 United States Tennessee -
Eric Davis F 6-9 225 Philadelphia, PA May 8, 1983 United States VCU -
Amu Saaka F 6-6 210 Decatur, GA May 8, 1988 United States Furman -
Kevin Field C 6-11 280 Tacoma, WA May 8, 1984 United States Portland -
Klayton Korver F 6-5 210 Pella, IA May 8, 1984 United States Drake -
Greg Dilligard F 6-8 230 Labelle, MO May 8, 1985 United States Illinois State -
Lamar Roberson F 6-8 210 Baton Rouge, LA May 8, 1986 United States Louisiana -
Chance Talbert F 6-6 250 Hurst, TX May 8, 1987 United States Rice -
Shane Griffin G 6-2 180 Phoenix, AZ May 8, 1984 United States Pepperdine -
Troy Payne F 6-6 220 Glendora, CA May 8, 1988 United States Santa Clara -
Brandon Webster C 6-10 275 Bryan, TX May 8, 1988 United States Fresno State -
Chad Tomko G 5-11 165 Charlotte, NC May 8, 1989 United States UNC Wilmington -
B.J. Raymond GF 6-6 206 Toledo, OH May 8, 1987 United States Xavier Pyrinto Tampere
Allen Hester G 6-2 180 Oakland, CA May 8, 1987 United States Ohio -
Elgin Fitzgerald C 6-9 245 Colorado Springs, CO May 8, 1988 United States Dartmouth -
Nameir Majette C 6-9 220 Ahoskie, NC May 8, 1983 United States Pennsylvania -
Kevin Winford G 5-11 170 Anchorage, AK May 8, 1990 United States Eastern Washington -
Sherrod Baldwin G 6-0 180 Memphis, TN May 8, 1990 United States Idaho State -
Matt Martin G 6-2 193 Spearfish, SD May 8, 1985 United States Montana -
Dan Henry F 6-5 190 Orem, UT May 8, 1983 United States Weber State -
Jeremiah Pojah SF 6-7 215 Houston, TX May 8, 1986 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Jason Holder F 6-4 165 Saginaw, MI May 8, 1985 United States Cleveland State -
Titus Shelton F 6-7 240 Fresno, CA May 8, 1987 United States Cal Poly -
Janis Pipikis C 6-8 230 Ventspils May 8, 1982 Latvia Albany -
Joel Casseus F 6-3 - Montreal May 8, 1982 Canada Arkansas Tech -
Jamar Taylor F 6-4 260 Wilmington, DE May 8, 1981 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Alwayne Bigby GF 6-5 210 Toronto May 8, 1990 Canada Rhode Island -
Colby Batiste PF 6-9 220 Lafayette, LA May 8, 1988 United States Louisiana -
Kevin Kanaskie G 6-2 185 State College, PA May 8, 1986 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Renardo Dickerson F 6-5 225 Baltimore, MD May 8, 1984 United States Charleston -
Damien Lennon F 6-5 185 Tamworth May 8, 1979 Australia Nicholls State -
Branden Stubbs G 6-2 170 Pleasant Hill, IA May 8, 1991 United States Central -
Josh Langford GF 6-7 215 Louisville, KY May 8, 1992 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Jarrod Polson G 6-2 182 Nicholasville, KY May 8, 1991 United States Kentucky -
Erik Swoope SF 6-6 233 North Hollywood, CA May 8, 1992 United States Miami (FL) -
Keith Frazier GF 6-5 190 Dallas, TX May 8, 1994 United States UTEP -
Eyup Aydogan C 6-9 238 Ceyhan May 8, 1989 Turkey - -
Darko Sokolov PG 6-2 190 Kocani May 8, 1986 North Macedonia - -
Nicolas Borsellino F 6-8 210 Montevideo May 8, 1986 Uruguay - -
Erhan Yetim F 6-8 192 Izmir May 8, 1987 Turkey - -
Lubos Lachman G 6-3 - Pardubice May 8, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Alex Lopez SG 6-2 196 Tenerife May 8, 1991 Spain - Iberostar Tenerife
Farid Belhimeur G 6-0 172 Orleans May 8, 1984 France / Algeria - -
Adam Brenk PG 6-4 - Gniezno May 8, 1995 Poland - -
Mario Pesut PG 6-1 - - May 8, 1990 Croatia - -
Semir Smajlovic C 6-10 - Celje May 8, 1987 Slovenia - -
Panagiotis Kafkis SF 6-6 210 Athens May 8, 1980 Greece - -
Warren Gillis G 6-3 205 Philadelphia, PA May 8, 1992 United States Coastal Carolina -
Josh Hall F 6-5 205 Florence, SC May 8, 1992 United States Charleston -
Anthony Lanier FC 6-6 260 Savannah, GA May 8, 1993 United States Alabama A&M -
Valentijn Lietmeijer SG 6-3 165 Groningen May 8, 1991 Netherlands - -
Nils Hedstrom SG 6-3 195 - May 8, 1983 Sweden - -
Oleg Rudakov SG 6-3 224 Nikopol May 8, 1994 Ukraine - -
Rocko Holmes F 6-5 275 Cadillac, MI May 8, 1990 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Mirza Hrncic PF 6-8 - - May 8, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nikola Socanac G 6-2 187 Belgrade May 8, 1993 Serbia - -
Cameron Bernard G 6-5 189 Ascot May 8, 1981 England - -
Constantinos Papacostas F 6-5 190 Nicosia May 8, 1995 Cyprus Adelphi -
Stipe Modric PF 6-9 230 Sinj May 8, 1979 Croatia - -
Stanislav Votroubek PF 6-10 225 Usti Nad Labem May 8, 1981 Czech Republic - -
Jordi Vallmajo PG 6-3 - - May 8, 1982 Spain - -
Jon Santamaria PG 6-5 - San Sebastian May 8, 1982 Spain - -
Carlos Gill F 6-7 220 Flint, MI May 8, 1978 United States Southern Mississippi -
Alex Ros SG 6-4 - - May 8, 1983 Spain - -
Orbay Kaya FC 6-9 - Berlin May 8, 1982 Germany / Turkey - -
J.R. Quinahan SF 6-6 225 Cebu City May 8, 1984 Philippines - -
Luciano Starling G 6-1 - Belo Horizonte May 8, 1992 Brazil - -
Diego Conceicao F 6-7 205 Salvador May 8, 1987 Brazil - Botafogo F.R.
Andres Cochambay F 6-3 - - May 8, 1987 Colombia - -
Jakub Niziol F 6-6 - Wroclaw May 8, 1996 Poland - Legia Warszawa
Jason McManamen G 6-5 195 Torrington, WY May 8, 1994 United States Wyoming -
Michael Baibet F 6-6 - Besancon May 8, 1993 France - -
Maurice Jeffers F 6-9 240 Washington, DC May 8, 1994 United States Boston College -
Alkis Pappas PG 6-1 - - May 8, 1987 Greece - -
Kenny Sharpe SG 6-3 175 Chester, PA May 8, 1988 United States Lincoln University -
Betinho da Fonseca G 5-8 - - May 8, 1996 Brazil - -
Vladimir Brodziansky PF 6-11 230 Bojnice May 8, 1994 Slovakia Texas Christian -
Josh Morrison GF 6-6 180 Chapel Hill, NC May 8, 1991 United States UNC-Wesleyan -
Pavel Lebedintsev G 6-5 176 Odessa May 8, 1996 Ukraine - -
Can Sert - - - May 8, 1995 Turkey - -
Jarvis Moore PG 5-7 175 Cleveland, MS May 8, 1991 United States Mississippi College -
Marius Rutkauskas GF 6-5 176 - May 8, 1989 Lithuania - -
Jiri Tkac SF 6-3 - Pardubice May 8, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Oliver Taskov PF 6-8 210 Veles May 8, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Adam Salkind G 6-2 188 Tel HaShomer May 8, 1997 Israel - -
Mateusz Szczypinski SF 6-5 186 Wroclaw May 8, 1998 Poland - -
Tomeu Rigo SG 6-3 176 Campos May 8, 1997 Spain - -
Gautier Lemon G 6-3 192 Saint-Germain-en-Laye May 8, 1984 France - -
Aareon Smith GF 6-4 190 St. Louis, MO May 8, 1993 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Cornbread Walker F 6-3 208 St. Louis, MO May 8, 1990 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Jeremy Morgan G 6-5 192 Coralville, IA May 8, 1995 United States Northern Iowa HARKO Merlins Crailsheim
Nicolas Munoz G 6-3 - - May 8, 1995 Argentina - -
Deon Aldridge F 6-6 - Starke, FL May 8, 1993 United States Florida National U -
Jose Santonja SF 6-7 - Alicante May 8, 1992 Spain - -
Tyler Rogers G 6-5 197 Lubbock, TX May 8, 1992 United States Lubbock Christian -
Michael Gallagher G 6-4 225 Mentor, OH May 8, 1995 United States Bowling Green -
Guillermo Mulero F 6-3 - Madrid May 8, 1997 Spain - -
Mike D'Antoni SG 6-3 185 Mullens, WV May 8, 1951 United States Marshall -
Kyle Schneider G 5-10 180 Winter Park, FL May 8, 1990 United States Rollins College -
Dennis Hamilton PF 6-8 210 Huntington Beach, CA May 8, 1944 United States Arizona State -
Johnathan Logan F 6-8 205 Rochester, PA May 8, 1992 United States Edinboro -
Alex Moore GF 6-4 200 Olean, NY May 8, 1992 United States Edinboro -
Cody Coleman G 6-0 175 Rabun, GA May 8, 1989 United States North Georgia -
Ellwood Ellenson F 6-8 215 Rice Lake, WI May 8, 1995 United States Valley City State -
Mahlon Jones G 6-1 185 Oklahoma City, OK May 8, 1992 United States Central Oklahoma -
Shayne Martinez G 5-9 165 West Haverstraw, NY May 8, 1993 United States SUNY Cortland -
Damon Alston G 5-10 195 New Britain, CT May 8, 1991 United States Western New England -
Breki Gylfason C 6-9 205 Reykjavik May 8, 1997 Iceland Appalachian State -
Dzanan Musa SG 6-9 213 Bihac May 8, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Brooklyn Nets
Ivan Mihaljevic PF 6-8 225 Frankfurt May 8, 1996 Germany - -
Aubrey Dawkins F 6-6 205 Palo Alto, CA May 8, 1995 United States UCF -
Marshall Macheledt F 6-9 215 Fridley, MN May 8, 1996 United States Duquesne -
Emir Catic G 6-1 - - May 8, 1997 Austria - -
Courtney Alexander II SF 6-8 205 Mableton, GA May 8, 1997 United States Tennessee Tech -
Khyri Thomas SG 6-3 210 Omaha, NE May 8, 1996 United States Creighton Detroit Pistons
David Jenkins SG 6-2 200 Tacoma, WA May 8, 1998 United States UNLV -
Andrea Betti F 6-1 - - May 8, 1997 Italy - -
Fernando De Oliveira FC 6-6 - - May 8, 1979 Brazil - -
Deion James SF 6-8 215 Tucson, AZ May 8, 1997 United States Colorado State -
Jose Placer PG 6-2 185 San Juan, PR May 8, 2000 Puerto Rico / United States UMBC -
Jacob Watkins SF 5-11 - Nottingham May 8, 1999 England / Gibraltar - -
Jordan Zarse F 6-5 150 Chalmers, IN May 8, 1995 United States Thomas More -
Baris Yeniay F 6-6 - Sisli May 8, 1999 Turkey - -
Modestas Semeklis G 6-1 145 Kaunas May 8, 1999 Lithuania - -
Nicolo Benedusi SG 6-4 - - May 8, 1988 Italy - -
Esteban Martinez GF 6-4 215 Santiago de Cuba May 8, 1987 Cuba - -
Arnthor Tryggvason C 6-7 - - May 8, 1988 Iceland - -
Doug Atkins FC 6-8 257 Humboldt, TN May 8, 1930 United States Tennessee -
Erwan Ruiz GF 6-6 195 Bourg-en-Bresse May 8, 1996 France - -
Davide Denegri G 6-0 180 Tortona May 8, 1998 Italy - -
Robby Carmody SF 6-4 204 Mars, PA May 8, 1999 United States Notre Dame -
Sebastian Schilders G 6-2 180 Melbourne May 8, 2001 Australia - -
Micah Christenson F 6-6 194 Honolulu, HI May 8, 1993 United States - -
Lorenzo McClelland G 6-3 180 Oak Park, MI May 8, 1987 United States Rochester College -
Quentin Grimes SG 6-5 210 The Woodlands, TX May 8, 2000 United States Kansas -
Jacob Collins F 6-5 215 Bristol, CT May 8, 1996 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Makan Keita G 6-0 - - May 8, 1999 Mali - -
Cole Swider F 6-7 210 Providence, RI May 8, 1999 United States Villanova -
Lifon Torr PG 5-11 - - May 8, 2000 Wales - -
Kevin Freycenet F 6-8 - - May 8, 1995 France - -
Nicholas Evtimov C 6-8 220 - May 8, 2000 France Western Carolina Western Carolina
Toumani Camara SF 6-6 190 - May 8, 2000 Belgium Georgia Georgia
Einar Gislason C 6-7 - - May 8, 2000 Iceland - -
Alvar Michelsen SG 6-4 - Helsinki May 8, 2000 Finland - -
Tobias Rotegard SG 6-6 195 Kongsberg May 8, 2000 Norway - -
Kuba Niziol F 6-7 210 Wroclaw May 8, 1996 Poland Cal Poly -
Denis Deda C 6-10 - - May 8, 1990 Albania - -
Matteo Legat G 6-3 186 Saint-Etienne May 8, 1996 France - Saint Chamond Basket
Landus Anderson GF 6-6 186 Quincy, FL May 8, 1995 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Mayo Aina F 6-5 205 Providence, RI May 8, 1998 United States Western New England -
Amir Hossein Tatari F 6-7 - - May 8, 1988 Iran - -
Alberto Diaz C 6-11 - - May 8, 1998 - - -
Marcos Vigo SF 6-3 - - May 8, 1998 Spain - -
Nedas Krisciunas GF 6-4 - Dusetos May 8, 1998 Lithuania - -
Luke Fitzgerald FC 6-8 240 Cleveland, OH May 8, 1986 United States University of the Cumberlands -
Giorgos Koukas PG 5-11 - - May 8, 1985 Greece - -
Shant Arslanyan SF 6-4 - - May 8, 1999 Armenia - -
William Olugbeje F 6-6 182 Saint-Germain-en-Laye May 8, 1996 France - -
Roy Bajraktari SG 5-11 - - May 8, 2001 Albania - -
Florian Pouaveyoun PF 6-8 186 Nantes May 8, 1999 France - -
Giorgos Karapatakis FC 6-8 - - May 8, 1973 Greece - -
Marko Pavicevic C 6-9 220 Belgrade May 8, 2001 Serbia - KK Crvena Zvezda
Goktug Bas F 6-6 - - May 8, 2001 Turkey - -
Joe Gatzo F 6-7 - Athens May 8, 1998 Greece - -
Taylor Nussbaum G 6-2 175 South Salem, NY May 8, 1998 United States Penn State -
Khalief Crawford G 6-1 190 Linden, NJ May 8, 1998 United States Merrimack College -
Clement Dezalle PF 6-8 - Gien May 8, 1998 France - -
Adam Presutti G 6-2 184 Oakville May 8, 1992 Canada / Italy - -
David Frigout C 6-10 225 Limoges May 8, 1973 France Cal State Fullerton -
Ismaila Kane C 6-9 200 Escondido, CA May 8, 1995 United States / Senegal Atlanta Metropolitan -
David Desy G 6-1 - - May 8, 1971 Belgium - -
Gleb Pekhtsiarou PF 6-6 - - May 8, 2002 Belarus - -
Elmo Erakangas F 6-5 - - May 8, 2002 Finland - -
Eli Lenihan F 6-2 - - May 8, 2002 Ireland - -
Kristen Kasemets G 6-2 - - May 8, 2002 Estonia - -
Paulius Danusevicius SF 6-7 - Siauliai May 8, 2001 Lithuania - -
Emanuel Sebastiao G 6-3 - - May 8, 2001 Angola - -
Dovydas Rimkus F 6-4 188 Silute May 8, 2001 Lithuania - -
Tautvydas Rimkus F 6-4 188 Silute May 8, 2001 Lithuania - -
Cheikh Aidara F 6-4 - - May 8, 2001 France - -
Marko Kuhi - - - May 8, 2003 Estonia - -
Ricardo Martin - - - May 8, 2004 Spain - -