Players Born On September 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Travis Outlaw F 6-9 207 Starkville, MS Sep 18, 1984 United States - -
Serge Ibaka C 6-10 235 Brazzaville Sep 18, 1989 Republic of the Congo / Spain - Toronto Raptors
Toni Kukoc SF 6-11 235 Split Sep 18, 1968 Croatia - Retired
Greg Minor F 6-6 210 Sandersville, GA Sep 18, 1971 United States Louisville Retired
Chris Kingsbury G 6-4 215 Hamilton, OH Sep 18, 1974 United States Iowa -
Edwin Jackson SG 6-2 201 Pau Sep 18, 1989 France - ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Rashid Byrd C 7-1 240 Freeport, NY Sep 18, 1981 United States Eastern Oklahoma State CC -
Laurent Foirest F 6-6 209 Marseille Sep 18, 1973 France - -
Caio Cazziolato GF 6-5 196 Casa Branca Sep 18, 1974 Brazil - -
Calvin Baker G 6-2 190 Hampton, VA Sep 18, 1987 United States Virginia -
Monte Cummings G 6-4 180 Chapel Hill, NC Sep 18, 1976 United States Florida State -
Evan White 6-1 - Fort Wayne, IN Sep 18, 1989 United States Barry -
Michael Prince F 6-7 208 Dallas, TX Sep 18, 1986 United States Texas Tech -
Dennis Johnson PG 6-4 185 San Pedro, CA Sep 18, 1954 United States Pepperdine -
Brandon Lee PG 5-11 175 Peoria, IL Sep 18, 1985 United States Northwestern -
Robert Hart G 5-10 175 Dallas, TX Sep 18, 1981 United States Baylor -
Martin Schnedlitz FC 6-10 258 Houston, TX Sep 18, 1980 United States Vanderbilt -
Reeves Nelson PF 6-8 235 Modesto, CA Sep 18, 1991 United States UCLA -
Antoine Young G 6-0 175 Bellevue, NE Sep 18, 1989 United States Creighton -
Kenny Lawson, Jr. FC 6-9 250 Oceanside, CA Sep 18, 1988 United States Creighton Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Ty Morrison F 6-8 220 Phoenix, AZ Sep 18, 1985 United States Creighton -
David King FC 6-10 250 Wichita, KS Sep 18, 1986 United States Wichita State -
Emmanuel Adeife C 6-10 235 Miami, FL Sep 18, 1986 United States Louisiana -
Dominic Smith PG 5-10 176 Ashland, VA Sep 18, 1980 United States Houston -
Greg Harrington G 6-2 185 Carrollton, TX Sep 18, 1979 United States Tulsa -
Marko Deric F 6-9 230 Perth Sep 18, 1987 Australia Loyola Marymount -
James Loe G 5-11 190 Hillsboro, OR Sep 18, 1984 United States Louisiana Tech -
Michael Umeh G 6-2 205 Houston, TX Sep 18, 1984 United States / Nigeria UNLV Avtodor Saratov
Gokhan Sirin F 6-8 215 Istanbul Sep 18, 1990 Turkey Charlotte Torku Konyaspor
Derrick Breland PG 5-10 183 Silver Spring, MD Sep 18, 1982 United States Fordham -
T.J. Thompson PG 5-10 180 Manassas, VA Sep 18, 1982 United States George Washington -
Tim Mayes GF 6-6 215 Houston, TX Sep 18, 1983 United States Richmond -
Josh Freelove G 6-2 180 North Lauderdale, FL Sep 18, 1990 United States Buffalo -
Jeremy King F 6-6 205 Toledo, OH Sep 18, 1979 United States Fort Wayne -
Emmanuel Addo F 6-8 230 Northfield, MN Sep 18, 1989 United States Missouri State -
Stephen Calton G 5-10 190 Sacramento, CA Sep 18, 1986 United States Sacramento State -
A.J. Jackson F 6-6 240 Monessen, PA Sep 18, 1984 United States Robert Morris -
Terrell Jones G 6-6 185 Carson, CA Sep 18, 1985 United States Cal State Northridge -
Trevor Bing G 6-2 190 Dunedin, FL Sep 18, 1985 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Joe Hill G 6-2 200 Plymouth Meeting, PA Sep 18, 1989 United States American University -
Arvydas Eitutavicius SG 6-2 195 Klaipeda Sep 18, 1982 Lithuania American University -
Mitch Gilfillan G 5-11 180 Morton, IL Sep 18, 1983 United States Lehigh -
Kevin Tempest GF 6-4 200 Mercer Island, WA Sep 18, 1983 United States Lehigh -
Clif Colbert G 6-4 212 Grand Prairie, TX Sep 18, 1986 United States Navy -
Ioannis Xenakis C 7-0 250 Ilioupoli Sep 18, 1980 Greece Delaware -
Dereck Franklin G 6-0 180 Chantilly, VA Sep 18, 1980 United States George Mason -
Bakari Taylor F 6-5 210 Bowie, MD Sep 18, 1990 United States Hampton -
Gil Goodrich G 5-11 150 Baltimore, MD Sep 18, 1982 United States Lamar -
Chad Webster C 6-10 210 Durham, NC Sep 18, 1985 United States North Carolina A&T -
A.J. Toms G 5-10 150 Jonesboro, LA Sep 18, 1989 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Charles Carmouche G 6-3 185 New Orleans, LA Sep 18, 1990 United States LSU -
Tristan Thompson G 6-5 193 Angleton, TX Sep 18, 1988 United States North Texas -
Travis Lee G 5-10 175 Tallahassee, FL Sep 18, 1986 United States Troy -
Don Smith F 6-4 255 Attleboro, MA Sep 18, 1987 United States Bryant -
Will Holland GF 6-4 215 Houston, TX Sep 18, 1987 United States Mount St. Mary's -
David Ndoumba FC 6-7 210 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 18, 1988 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Chuck Archambault - - - Sep 18, 1980 - Texas A&M-CC -
Brian Hill F 6-5 185 Olney, MD Sep 18, 1980 United States Texas State -
Cameron Catlett G 6-3 188 San Antonio, TX Sep 18, 1990 United States Texas-Arlington -
Zack Price PG 6-2 175 Spring, TX Sep 18, 1991 United States Missouri Western -
Gokhan Sikin - - - Sep 18, 1990 - Missouri Western -
Cameron Ayers G 6-5 205 Blue Bell, PA Sep 18, 1991 United States Bucknell Trefl Sopot
Marcelis Hansberry PG 6-0 185 Jackson, MS Sep 18, 1991 United States Fort Valley State -
Chanse Creekmur SF 6-6 240 Marshalltown, IA Sep 18, 1991 United States Lindenwood -
Martin Seiferth FC 6-10 235 Berlin Sep 18, 1990 United States Eastern Washington Uni Baskets Paderborn
Joe Ikhinmwin F 6-6 220 London Sep 18, 1987 England South Carolina State London Lions
Tony Parker C 6-9 260 Lithonia, GA Sep 18, 1993 United States UCLA -
Sam Daghles G 6-5 200 San Diego, CA Sep 18, 1979 United States / Jordan Midwestern State -
Carl Mitchell 6-9 - - Sep 18, 1979 United States Northern Kentucky -
Kristaps Valters PG 6-3 172 Riga Sep 18, 1981 Latvia - -
Angelo Luis Reyes C 6-8 220 New York, NY Sep 18, 1981 Puerto Rico / United States Neosho County CC -
Mohamed Khorshid C 6-9 - Alexandria Sep 18, 1985 Egypt - -
Kabangu Tshimbanga - - Likasi Sep 18, 1983 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Filip Matczak PG 6-2 - Zielona Gora Sep 18, 1993 Poland - Legia Warszawa
Slobodan Miljanic GF 6-7 210 Kotor Sep 18, 1990 Montenegro Lynn SAM Basket Massagno
Ricardo Jose Solorzano Verdu - - Caracas Sep 18, 1993 Venezuela - -
Manuel Sousa PG 6-1 185 Luanda Sep 18, 1962 Angola - -
Niv Solomon C 6-8 - Petah Tikva Sep 18, 1992 Israel Lehman -
Djoko Salic C 6-11 236 Sokolac Sep 18, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - KK Dynamic
Leonardo Marini C 6-7 210 Padua Sep 18, 1995 Italy - -
Etienne Joumard SG 6-1 182 Gleize Sep 18, 1995 France - -
Tomas Voslajer C 6-11 228 Jilemnice Sep 18, 1990 Czech Republic - -
Petri Virtanen PG 6-0 170 Jyvaskyla Sep 18, 1980 Finland - -
Zilvinas Jasinskas SG 6-5 198 Kretniga Sep 18, 1985 Lithuania - -
Lionel Bosco PG 5-9 161 Huy Sep 18, 1981 Belgium - Liege Basket
John Auslander F 6-7 220 Herndon, VA Sep 18, 1990 United States Maryland -
Jaleel Williams F 6-7 220 Chicago, IL Sep 18, 1992 United States San Jose State -
Stefan Cirkovic SF 6-5 - Belgrade Sep 18, 1993 Serbia - -
Christian Robbins F 6-10 240 Foxworth, MS Sep 18, 1992 United States Mississippi College -
Ron Ellis SF 6-7 215 Monroe, LA Sep 18, 1967 United States Louisiana Tech Retired
Lior Segev PG 6-3 - - Sep 18, 1983 Israel - -
Kaspars Paegle SF 6-7 172 - Sep 18, 1992 Latvia - -
Eldar Tagatov SF 6-5 194 - Sep 18, 1987 Kazakhstan - -
Quinton Crawford G 6-1 190 Old Bridge, NJ Sep 18, 1990 United States Arizona -
Jeremie Douillet C 6-8 205 Mont-Saint-Aignan Sep 18, 1991 France - Vendee Challans Basket
Oskari Korhonen G 6-0 176 - Sep 18, 1993 Finland - -
Lavione West F 6-7 190 Davenport, IA Sep 18, 1989 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Jordan Kindred G 6-0 180 Chrisman, IL Sep 18, 1989 United States Eureka -
C.J. Blount F 6-6 185 Marianna, FL Sep 18, 1991 United States Lyon -
Danny Brown G 6-3 170 Eugene, OR Sep 18, 1989 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Kiril Pavlovski C 6-9 232 Skopje Sep 18, 1985 North Macedonia - -
Mile Galic F 6-5 - - Sep 18, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bence Molnar SG 6-4 187 - Sep 18, 1991 Hungary - -
Przemyslav Robaczynski F 6-3 - - Sep 18, 1988 Norway - -
Ian Savoy G 6-2 - Buenos Aires Sep 18, 1990 Argentina - -
Daniel Lopez PF 6-9 257 - Sep 18, 1986 Spain / Germany - -
Allein Maliksi SG 6-3 180 Makati City Sep 18, 1987 Philippines - -
Alvah Phillip, Jr. G 6-1 175 St. Thomas, VI Sep 18, 1995 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Gerard Martin SG 6-7 225 Manly Sep 18, 1995 Australia Grand Canyon -
Riccardo Rossato PG 6-3 187 Venice Sep 18, 1996 Italy - Givova Scafati
David Gabrovsek SF 6-7 225 Ljubljana Sep 18, 1994 Slovenia Southwest Baptist Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Morten Lisby GF 6-6 214 - Sep 18, 1988 Denmark - -
Kieran Forsythe GF 6-1 - Manchester Sep 18, 1985 England - -
Lester Alvarez G 5-9 145 - Sep 18, 1988 Philippines - -
Alexey Vzdykhalkin G 6-2 194 Rostov-on-Don Sep 18, 1985 Russia - -
Mateusz Kostrzewski F 6-7 183 Elblag Sep 18, 1989 Poland - Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski
Daylen Robinson G 6-0 190 Kansas City, MO Sep 18, 1990 United States Central Missouri -
John Reese G 6-4 175 Leesville, LA Sep 18, 1993 United States New Orleans -
Jordan Barham G 6-4 210 Cleveland, OH Sep 18, 1994 United States Davidson -
Jerome Hill GF 6-5 210 Adel, GA Sep 18, 1992 United States Gardner-Webb -
Juwan Moody G 6-0 175 Pontiac, MI Sep 18, 1992 United States American International -
Aleko Dzidziguri F 6-5 - - Sep 18, 1990 Georgia - -
Evan Johnson G 5-11 166 Orleans, IN Sep 18, 1990 United States Wabash College -
Riccardo Morandou F 6-6 220 Turin Sep 18, 1965 Italy - -
Harold Keeling G 6-4 185 New Orleans, LA Sep 18, 1963 United States Santa Clara -
Dicky Beal PG 5-11 180 Covington, KY Sep 18, 1962 United States Kentucky -
Jacquard Hagan G 6-1 175 Fort Myers, FL Sep 18, 1991 United States Wesley College -
John-Robert Steinmetz F 6-4 - - Sep 18, 1982 Luxembourg - -
Emanuel Fernandez Crisol C 6-8 - Viedma Sep 18, 1997 Argentina - -
Peter Mesarc SG 6-3 - Kosice Sep 18, 1993 Slovakia - -
Carliss Robinson G 6-0 160 Mount Pleasant, TX Sep 18, 1988 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Reggie Agbeko F 6-7 240 Buffalo, NY Sep 18, 1992 United States Saint Louis Albacete Basket
Danijel Grujic F 6-6 - - Sep 18, 1990 Poland - -
Christian Benzon F 6-4 195 Copenhagen Sep 18, 1993 Denmark Evansville -
Kendall Smith G 6-3 190 Antioch, CA Sep 18, 1995 United States Oklahoma State Westchester Knicks
Kyree Marshall F 6-6 190 Woodbridge, VA Sep 18, 1994 United States Elizabeth City State -
Andy James PG 5-10 198 - Sep 18, 1992 Denmark - -
Emils Caune F 6-6 - - Sep 18, 1996 Latvia - -
Michael Gelineau G 6-3 185 Waltham, MA Sep 18, 1994 United States Western New England -
Damon Wilson PG 6-5 200 Powder Springs, GA Sep 18, 1996 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Will Evangelista G 6-1 - - Sep 18, 1984 Brazil - -
Max Gouveia G 5-11 155 Litchfield, NH Sep 18, 1994 United States Eckerd College -
Arturo Cruz PG 6-0 175 Salamanca Sep 18, 1993 Spain - -
Yochai Zokrman G 6-1 - - Sep 18, 1995 Israel - -
Trevor Glassman G 6-3 200 Bedford, NH Sep 18, 1994 United States Missouri -
Red Rocha FC 6-9 185 Hilo, HI Sep 18, 1923 United States Oregon State -
Reggie Royals C 6-10 200 Whiteville, NC Sep 18, 1950 United States Florida State -
Konner Goettsche F 6-6 205 Plymouth, MN Sep 18, 1994 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Jerry Mallett F 6-5 205 Bonne Terre, MO Sep 18, 1935 United States Baylor -
Bobby Freedman F 6-5 210 Burke, VA Sep 18, 1993 United States Christopher Newport -
Georgios Bilios SF 6-4 - Thessaloniki Sep 18, 1998 Greece - -
Codrin Cobzaru SF 6-6 205 Iasi Sep 18, 1998 Romania Lander Lander
Elijah Allen SF 6-4 220 Columbus, OH Sep 18, 1989 United States Northwest Missouri State Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Jake Wright GF 6-4 193 Hopkins, MN Sep 18, 1995 United States Milwaukee -
Ataru Sakata SF 6-4 - - Sep 18, 1991 Japan - Shimane Susanoo Magic
Yannick Hannelotter G 5-6 151 - Sep 18, 1999 Germany - -
Steven Enoch PF 6-10 260 Norwalk, CT Sep 18, 1997 United States / Armenia Louisville Louisville
Sam Neumann SF 6-7 220 St. Paul, MN Sep 18, 1996 United States Montana State -
Deleon Brown SG 6-3 175 Danbury, CT Sep 18, 1997 United States Grand Valley State Grand Valley State
Eric Hamilton PF 6-9 250 Duluth, GA Sep 18, 1995 United States Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
Dylan Foreman G 6-2 195 Bellevue, WA Sep 18, 1995 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Dor Abu G 6-1 - - Sep 18, 1993 Israel - -
Luiz Mingau PF 6-7 - Rio de Janeiro Sep 18, 1993 Brazil - -
Matteo Venturini C 6-8 - - Sep 18, 1992 Italy - -
Kris Wilkes SF 6-8 205 Indianapolis, IN Sep 18, 1998 United States UCLA -
Javier Justiz C 6-9 210 Santiago de Cuba Sep 18, 1992 Cuba - Tecnyconta Zaragoza
Brandon Brown PG 5-11 160 Phoenix, AZ Sep 18, 1991 United States Loyola Marymount BC Rilski Sportist
B.J. Miller PG 6-1 190 Meridian, MS Sep 18, 1996 United States Troy -
Gabriel Maric SF 6-8 180 Sinj Sep 18, 1999 Croatia - KK Alkar
Cameron Fitts F 6-4 195 Taylorsville, KY Sep 18, 1996 United States Thomas More -
Yannick Hennelotter PG 6-0 - Halle Sep 18, 1999 Germany - -
B.J. Bunton FC 6-9 244 - Sep 18, 1977 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Tomasz Prostak G 6-0 - Wroclaw Sep 18, 1988 Poland - -
Les Pugh FC 6-7 190 - Sep 18, 1923 United States - -
Earl Gardner G 6-3 195 Montgomery, IN Sep 18, 1923 United States DePauw -
Akim Mitchell G 6-5 200 Charlotte, NC Sep 18, 1996 United States Hampton CSM Focsani
Bob Cluggish C 6-10 235 - Sep 18, 1917 United States - -
John Caldwell F 6-5 200 Spartanburg, SC Sep 18, 1995 United States Radford Radford
Vance Janssen G 6-2 185 Blair, NE Sep 18, 1996 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Thomas Middleton G 6-1 185 Tamborine Sep 18, 1997 Australia Providence (Mo) -
Rayshawn Miller G 6-1 190 Boston, MA Sep 18, 1996 United States Albany -
Bill Kotsores - - New York, NY Sep 18, 1924 United States St. John's -
Ben Carter FC 6-10 275 Adelaide Sep 18, 1999 Australia Montana -
Mikk Jurkatamm SG 6-7 - Tallinn Sep 18, 2000 Estonia - Basket Ravenna
Dimitrios Ermeidis PG 6-0 - - Sep 18, 2000 Greece - -
Jonas Zink G 6-3 189 - Sep 18, 1993 Germany - -
Tyler Armstrong G 6-2 185 Brinkley, AR Sep 18, 1995 United States East Central -
Severin Rosecker PG 5-10 180 - Sep 18, 1997 Serbia - -
Kason Teal F 6-4 176 Abernathy, TX Sep 18, 1997 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Matteo Ambrosin C 6-7 216 Venice Sep 18, 2000 Italy - -
Enio Ngucaj C 6-4 - - Sep 18, 2002 Albania - -
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson C 6-7 - - Sep 18, 2001 Iceland - -
Duane Moss F 6-6 200 Myrtle Beach, SC Sep 18, 1998 United States Campbell Campbell
Linards Melderis F 6-7 - - Sep 18, 1999 Latvia - -
Lefteris Mitsibonas F 6-7 220 - Sep 18, 1999 Greece - -
Fedor Zugic SG 6-6 188 Kotor Sep 18, 2003 Montenegro - Studentski Centar Podgorica
Brian Halums GF 6-5 200 Hollandale, MS Sep 18, 1997 United States Arkansas-Fort Smith Arkansas-Fort Smith
Dimitris Ermidis PG 6-2 - - Sep 18, 2000 Greece - GS Lavrio
Calin Liviu SG 6-2 183 - Sep 18, 1953 Romania - -
Elian Torres Jimenez GF 6-0 - - Sep 18, 2000 Dominican Republic - -
Jeremy Nicolas 6-6 194 Villepinte Sep 18, 1989 France - -
Cameron Hildreth G 6-4 - - Sep 18, 2002 England - -
Luca Domocos PF 6-7 - - Sep 18, 2002 Romania - -
Marcus Burwell G 6-3 165 Richmond, VA Sep 18, 1999 United States Catawba Catawba
Tiago Patrocinio - - - Sep 18, 1999 Portugal - Illiabum Clube
Dare Brazeal F 6-7 215 Keller, TX Sep 18, 1996 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Raphail Chatzidamianidis G 5-7 - - Sep 18, 2002 Germany - -
Francesco De Capitani PG - - - Sep 18, 2002 Italy - -
Jofre Canal - - - Sep 18, 2000 Spain - -
Luis Salinas - - - Sep 18, 1998 Bolivia - -
Tyrees Ilunga Mbaya G 6-2 194 - Sep 18, 2000 Belgium - Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball
Djordje Djordjevic SG 6-6 - - Sep 18, 2001 Serbia - KK Dynamic
Carlo Balducci G 6-4 - - Sep 18, 2002 Italy - Bondi Ferrara
Jaime Campos PF 6-6 - Castellon Sep 18, 1998 Spain - CB Benicarlo
Kelifa Ali - - - Sep 18, 1991 Ethiopia - Hawassa City Basketball Club
Kalkidan Feleke - - - Sep 18, 1990 Ethiopia - Hawassa City Basketball Club
Trevor-Joe Sanyatwe - - - Sep 18, 1988 Zimbabwe - Mercenaries