Players Born On February 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Maurice Ager F-G 6-5 202 Detroit, MI Feb 9, 1984 United States Michigan State -
Jameer Nelson G 6-0 190 Chester, PA Feb 9, 1982 United States Saint Joseph's -
John Wallace PF 6-8 225 Rochester, NY Feb 9, 1974 United States Syracuse Retired
Derek Strong F 6-8 220 Los Angeles, CA Feb 9, 1968 United States Xavier Retired
Ayinde Ubaka G 6-4 210 Oakland, CA Feb 9, 1985 United States California -
Douglas Nunes FC 6-10 198 Sao Paulo Feb 9, 1987 Brazil - Unifacisa Paraiba
Darius Lukminas SG 6-4 203 Kaunas Feb 9, 1968 Lithuania - -
Velimir Perasovic SG 6-5 181 Split Feb 9, 1965 Croatia - -
Jose De Carvalho Guimaraes SG 6-3 212 Luanda Feb 9, 1964 Angola - -
Brian Hoff SG 6-6 197 Jacksonville, FL Feb 9, 1987 United States Florida State -
Michael Thompson PG 5-10 182 Chicago, IL Feb 9, 1989 United States Northwestern BCM Gravelines
Tavaras Hardy F 6-8 236 Joliet, IL Feb 9, 1980 United States Northwestern -
Reed Baker G 6-1 180 Naples, FL Feb 9, 1988 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Luke Whitehead F 6-6 220 San Francisco, CA Feb 9, 1981 United States Louisville -
Kevin Grier G 6-4 210 Lincroft, NJ Feb 9, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Michael Isenhour F 6-8 250 Lawrenceville, GA Feb 9, 1979 United States Georgia Tech -
Allen Morill F 6-7 232 Arlington, TX Feb 9, 1983 United States Arizona State -
Kenny Love G 6-2 165 South Bend, IN Feb 9, 1985 United States Oregon -
Chris Burras F 6-5 210 Chicago, IL Feb 9, 1984 United States Illinois State -
Papa Dia PF 6-9 235 Saint-Louis Feb 9, 1987 Senegal Southern Methodist -
Tyler Quinn G 6-3 175 Knoxville, TN Feb 9, 1983 United States Southern Mississippi -
Pablo Aguilar PF 6-8 235 Granada Feb 9, 1989 Spain - Iberostar Tenerife
Marvin Lea G 6-3 180 Riverside, CA Feb 9, 1984 United States Pepperdine -
Deremy Geiger G 5-11 170 Honolulu, HI Feb 9, 1990 United States Idaho -
Stavon Williams G 6-3 180 Minneapolis, MN Feb 9, 1988 United States Utah State -
Nicholas Vita G 6-3 210 San Anselmo, CA Feb 9, 1984 United States Fordham -
Tyrese Sullivan G 5-8 155 New Haven, CT Feb 9, 1983 United States Rhode Island -
Keith Jackson F 6-6 210 Cincinnati, OH Feb 9, 1983 United States Xavier -
Martell Buie G 6-0 175 Orlando, FL Feb 9, 1991 United States West Florida -
Will Ginn G 6-0 180 Alexandria, AL Feb 9, 1986 United States Jacksonville State -
Bo Segeberg C 6-9 245 Wrightwood, CA Feb 9, 1981 United States Montana Western -
Lee Marsh G 6-2 180 Lillington, NC Feb 9, 1984 United States Campbell -
Rob Murphy PF 6-8 233 Nashville, TN Feb 9, 1990 United States Tennessee -
Obie Trotter PG 6-1 180 Robertsdale, AL Feb 9, 1984 United States / Hungary Alabama A&M HydroTruck Radom
Elvis Robinson GF 6-4 205 Jackson, MS Feb 9, 1981 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Steffon Wiley G 6-1 185 Dallas, TX Feb 9, 1987 United States Southern -
Brian Radakovich F 6-7 244 Steubenville, OH Feb 9, 1983 United States Youngstown State -
Josh Grant C 6-10 240 Kokomo, IN Feb 9, 1981 United States Winthrop -
Thomas Juillerat F 6-6 225 Pleasanton, CA Feb 9, 1985 United States UC Davis -
Abe Badmus G 5-11 175 Chicago, IL Feb 9, 1985 United States / Nigeria Bucknell -
Dayne Mickelson FC 6-8 210 Woodinville, WA Feb 9, 1983 United States Lehigh -
Andrew Marsh F 6-6 180 Yonkers, NY Feb 9, 1983 United States Albany -
Rodney Adkins - - Greenwich, CT Feb 9, 1989 United States UMBC -
Jamil Newsome G 5-10 165 Irvington, NJ Feb 9, 1980 United States Rider -
Andrew Washington G 6-3 210 Washington, DC Feb 9, 1984 United States Delaware -
Gabe Norwood G 6-5 190 State College, PA Feb 9, 1985 United States / Philippines George Mason -
Colin Wyatt F 6-9 240 Williamsburg, VA Feb 9, 1983 United States Elon -
Adrian Banks SG 6-3 194 Memphis, TN Feb 9, 1986 United States Arkansas State Enel Brindisi
Carlos Moreira G 6-3 175 Pawtucket, RI Feb 9, 1982 United States Elon -
James Hulbin F 6-8 235 Shreveport, LA Feb 9, 1990 United States Northwestern State -
Travis Gabbidon F 6-7 215 Phoenix, AZ Feb 9, 1986 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Matthew Wholey F 6-7 240 Seattle, WA Feb 9, 1992 United States Loyola Marymount -
Abdelmajid Naji PF 6-9 216 Aubenas Feb 9, 1989 France / Morocco - -
Anastasios Antonakis F 6-7 220 Athens Feb 9, 1992 Greece - Charilaos Trikoupis Mesologiou
Federico Alvarez F 6-5 - Montevideo Feb 9, 1988 Uruguay - -
Luis Henrique Da Costa - - Sao Paulo Feb 9, 1994 Brazil - -
Vyacheslav Motorchuk FC 6-7 216 Odessa Feb 9, 1992 Ukraine - -
Kristjan Penjam G 6-1 - Tallinn Feb 9, 1990 Estonia - -
Federico Loschi G 6-5 205 Treviso Feb 9, 1990 Italy - Leonis Roma
Dmitriy Guzikov PF 6-6 - Nizhegorodsky Feb 9, 1994 Russia - -
Ioannis Anagnostopoulos C 6-7 - Cholargos Feb 9, 1994 Greece - -
Anton Dikov SG 6-3 190 Varna Feb 9, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Ignasi Moix G 6-0 - Barcelona Feb 9, 1995 Spain - -
Lens Faycol Aboudou G 6-3 194 Colombes Feb 9, 1990 France - Vendee Challans Basket
K.J. McDaniels GF 6-6 205 Birmingham, AL Feb 9, 1993 United States Clemson -
Inanc Koc SF 6-7 215 Diyarbakir Feb 9, 1979 Turkey - -
Stefan Dinkel SG 6-1 182 - Feb 9, 1989 Germany Dawson CC -
Nenad Stupar F 6-3 - Ljubljana Feb 9, 1992 Slovenia - -
Petar Kutlesic F 6-9 225 Uzice Feb 9, 1994 Serbia Azusa Pacific BK Kongsberg Miners
Evin Graham G 6-3 185 Fort Myers, FL Feb 9, 1993 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Marcus Thornton G 6-4 190 Upper Marlboro, MD Feb 9, 1993 United States William & Mary Chalon-Sur-Saone
Ameen Tanksley GF 6-5 230 Philadelphia, PA Feb 9, 1992 United States Hofstra -
Joey De La Rosa C 6-11 249 Bronx, NY Feb 9, 1992 United States St. John's -
Johannes Thiemann C 6-8 225 Trier Feb 9, 1994 Germany - ALBA Berlin
Tobias Tita F 6-5 - - Feb 9, 1995 Denmark - -
Naim El-Khounchar G 6-3 176 Vilvoorde Feb 9, 1994 Belgium - -
Xavier Moix SG 6-0 182 Barcelona Feb 9, 1995 Spain - -
Marko Moric C 6-10 266 Zagreb Feb 9, 1981 Croatia - -
Randy Reed GF 6-6 200 Indianapolis, IN Feb 9, 1993 United States Omaha -
Marshall Bell G 6-2 - Katy, TX Feb 9, 1991 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Sunil Ram G 5-11 175 Cary, NC Feb 9, 1993 United States Averett -
Nemanja Grujicic F 6-8 240 Ratkovo Feb 9, 1990 Serbia Northwest (WA) -
Dyrell Dolson PF 6-5 240 Niagara Falls, NY Feb 9, 1990 United States Urbana -
Sullivan Phillips SF 6-6 - - Feb 9, 1979 England Columbia Union -
Martins Berkis SF 6-6 187 - Feb 9, 1985 Latvia - -
Serhan Derinbay PF 6-8 - - Feb 9, 1978 Turkey - -
Nicolas Lauria SF 6-8 - Mar del Plata Feb 9, 1988 Argentina - Penarol
Tyler Cavanaugh F 6-9 240 DeWitt, NY Feb 9, 1994 United States George Washington ALBA Berlin
Aubrey Williams F 6-7 230 Bowie, MD Feb 9, 1995 United States Kennesaw State -
Michele Ruzzier G 5-9 160 Trieste Feb 9, 1993 Italy - Vanoli Cremona
Juampi Sutina SG 6-4 194 Buenos Aires Feb 9, 1990 Argentina / Spain - Igulatorio Cantabria Estela
Felix Balamou G 6-4 205 Conakry Feb 9, 1994 Guinea St. John's -
Dejan Lukovic SG 6-3 - - Feb 9, 1985 Serbia - -
James Harper G 6-4 205 Phoenix, AZ Feb 9, 1994 United States Chaminade -
Rob Lewis G 6-1 185 Clear Lake, TX Feb 9, 1994 United States Queens University ForexTime Apollon
Timajh Parker-Rivera F 6-7 215 Milford, CT Feb 9, 1994 United States Towson Leandores de Durango
Thanasis Zafiris G 6-4 - - Feb 9, 1987 Greece - -
Ivan Aladka G 6-3 190 Minsk Feb 9, 1995 Belarus - Mazeikiai
Akar Sharef G 6-2 176 - Feb 9, 1993 Finland - -
Marko Lovric G 6-0 - - Feb 9, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mladen Loncarevic FC 6-10 200 Bratunac Feb 9, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina Weatherford College -
Winston Bennett F 6-7 210 Louisville, KY Feb 9, 1965 United States Kentucky -
XinLei Wang G 6-5 165 - Feb 9, 1992 China - -
Joao Carlos Martins C 6-11 - - Feb 9, 1993 Brazil - -
Aaron Washington G 6-0 165 Kansas City, KS Feb 9, 1991 United States UMKC -
Kenny Fields GF 6-5 220 Iowa City, IA Feb 9, 1962 United States UCLA -
Andrea Battistel F 6-4 - - Feb 9, 1995 Italy - -
Spencer Boateng G 5-9 190 Bronx, NY Feb 9, 1993 United States Iona -
Elvar Sigurdsson G 5-11 - Reykjavik Feb 9, 1992 Iceland - -
Jens Oskarsson PF 6-9 - Keflavik Feb 9, 1994 Iceland - -
Marc Liyanage SF 6-5 183 Hamburg Feb 9, 1990 Germany - MLP Academics Heidelberg
David Engi-Rosenfeld SG 6-2 188 Targu Mures Feb 9, 1997 Romania - CSU Atlassib Sibiu
Juraj Boocz PF 6-6 - Levice Feb 9, 1997 Slovakia - -
Orlando Zayas F 6-5 221 Boston, MA Feb 9, 1991 United States Fisher -
Ahmed Baraka F 6-7 - - Feb 9, 1989 Egypt - -
Erick Vigansky GF 6-5 205 - Feb 9, 1985 United States Clarkson -
Phil Ford G 6-2 175 Rocky Mount, NC Feb 9, 1956 United States North Carolina -
Ian Baker G 6-0 190 Washington, DC Feb 9, 1993 United States New Mexico State -
Jordan Jones F 6-8 205 Woodstock, GA Feb 9, 1995 United States Kennesaw State -
Uesugi Sho FC 6-3 194 Fukushima Feb 9, 1989 Japan - -
Justinas Olechnavicius SG 6-4 195 Siauliai Feb 9, 1994 Lithuania - CB Benicarlo
Pawel Lasota FC 6-7 - - Feb 9, 1996 Poland - -
Michael Byrd G 6-1 160 West Grove, PA Feb 9, 1995 United States Stevenson -
Ricky Frazier SF 6-6 185 Charleston, MO Feb 9, 1958 United States Missouri -
Al Henry C 6-9 190 Memphis, TN Feb 9, 1949 United States Wisconsin -
Thomas Michel F 6-6 198 Bonn Feb 9, 1995 Germany - -
Stephen Previs G 6-3 180 Bethel Park, PA Feb 9, 1950 United States North Carolina -
George Stone F 6-7 190 Murray, KY Feb 9, 1946 United States Marshall -
Adrian Majstrovich F 6-7 222 - Feb 9, 1980 New Zealand - -
Jordan Fischer G 6-3 195 Wausau, WI Feb 9, 1990 United States Winona State -
Wayne Mack G 5-10 160 Paterson, NJ Feb 9, 1990 United States Merrimack College -
Taiga Watanabe C 6-10 210 - Feb 9, 1997 Japan - -
Austre Tona F 6-3 188 Sonora Feb 9, 1996 Mexico - Soles
Ole Kristian Sebald PG 6-0 - - Feb 9, 1994 Germany - -
Hannes Koskinen PF 6-6 - Karkkila Feb 9, 1998 Finland - -
Michele Fantauzzi PF 6-4 - Torremaggiore Feb 9, 1998 Italy - -
Frantisek Vana SF 6-4 165 Prostejov Feb 9, 1998 Czech Republic - Olomoucko Prostejov
Haakon Hellebust GF 6-5 - Oslo Feb 9, 1996 Norway - Asker Aliens
Alexis Burkhardt SG 6-1 - Chene-Bougeries Feb 9, 1996 Switzerland - -
Davis Tucker G 6-1 195 High Point, NC Feb 9, 1994 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Nick Clark G 5-9 165 Fort Dodge, IA Feb 9, 1993 United States Buena Vista -
Danny Geiger GF 6-2 170 New Prague, MN Feb 9, 1990 United States Carleton -
Adam Fahey F 6-4 200 Auburn, MA Feb 9, 1988 United States Fitchburg State -
Ben Rosburg GF 6-5 195 St. Peter, MN Feb 9, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Justin McFadden GF 6-5 210 Philadelphia, PA Feb 9, 1994 United States Binghamton -
Troy Henderson F 6-8 190 Gastonia, NC Feb 9, 1996 United States Belmont Abbey -
Japhet Kadji F 6-7 205 Douala Feb 9, 1995 Cameroon North Carolina A&T -
Devin Sibley PG 6-2 174 Knoxville, TN Feb 9, 1996 United States Furman BC MIA Academy Titebi
Harrison Butler SF 6-5 220 Huntington Beach, CA Feb 9, 1999 United States Southern Utah Southern Utah
Giancarlo Bruschetta G 6-3 175 Kingsville, TX Feb 9, 1995 United States Queens University -
Gunnar Beamer G 5-10 155 Galax, VA Feb 9, 1996 United States Tusculum -
Burak Eslik SG 6-4 185 Istanbul Feb 9, 1994 Turkey SIU-Edwardsville Afyonkarahisar Belediye
Justin Elder-Davis SF 6-4 215 San Diego, CA Feb 9, 1998 United States Cal State Bakersfield Cal State Bakersfield
Tristan Clark PF 6-9 240 San Antonio, TX Feb 9, 1998 United States Baylor Baylor
Piotr Wolski G 6-0 - - Feb 9, 1997 Poland - -
Devontae Shuler SG 6-2 192 Irmo, SC Feb 9, 1998 United States Ole Miss Ole Miss
Lea Garcia Morandi G 6-3 168 - Feb 9, 1998 Uruguay - -
Ali Nasiri Rineh PF 6-8 - - Feb 9, 1997 Iran - -
Blendi Kadusha PG 6-5 154 Peje Feb 9, 1996 Kosovo - KB Peja
Klevis Qeleshi C 6-7 - Korce Feb 9, 1995 Albania - -
Loic Lucas Mandine FC 5-11 - Nice Feb 9, 1999 France / Monaco - -
Erjon Qarkaxhija SG 6-2 - Gjakove Feb 9, 2000 Kosovo - -
Felipe Latorre G 5-8 176 - Feb 9, 1993 Chile - -
Pavle Vojinovic - - Podgorica Feb 9, 1999 Montenegro - -
Oliver Piukovits - - Baja Feb 9, 1999 Hungary - -
Edoardo Tava PG 6-2 176 - Feb 9, 1996 Italy - -
Austen Flint G 6-0 180 Bendigo Feb 9, 1991 Australia Oregon Tech -
Doug Holcomb F 6-4 200 - Feb 9, 1925 United States Wisconsin -
Jay Thomas GF 6-4 194 - Feb 9, 1979 United States Central Washington -
R.J. June F 6-5 210 Sanford, FL Feb 9, 1996 United States Florida Southern -
Torbjorn Fritzen F 6-5 - - Feb 9, 1979 Norway - -
C.J. Jones SG 6-5 170 Birmingham, AL Feb 9, 1998 United States Middle Tennessee State Middle Tennessee State
Adam Grant SG 6-1 180 Norfolk, VA Feb 9, 1997 United States Bryant Bryant
Donovan Jackson SG 6-2 173 Milwaukee, WI Feb 9, 1996 United States Iowa State Kolossos Rodou BC
Jabrayil Akbarov PF 6-4 - - Feb 9, 2002 Azerbaijan - -
Lucas Bourhis PG 5-10 - Tours Feb 9, 2000 France / Estonia - ADA Blois Basket
Vasil Merakov SF 6-6 168 Sofia Feb 9, 2001 Bulgaria - -
Mate Okros SG 6-6 193 Debrecen Feb 9, 2001 Hungary / England Drexel Drexel
Nick Singleton G 6-5 195 Decatur, GA Feb 9, 1996 United States Mississippi State -
Jared Samuelson G 6-3 185 Gretna, NE Feb 9, 1998 United States North Dakota State North Dakota State
David Burrell F 6-6 200 Milwaukee, WI Feb 9, 1995 United States East Tennessee State -
Mindaugas Kietis G 6-2 176 Utena Feb 9, 1998 Lithuania - -
Victor Diallo F 6-6 - - Feb 9, 2001 France - Espoirs Lyon
Tad Dufelmeier, Jr. G 6-0 175 Canberra Feb 9, 1996 Australia Concordia (CA) -
Driton Rraci G 6-5 - - Feb 9, 1984 Kosovo - -
Mustafa Kircali C 6-9 - - Feb 9, 1996 Turkey - Final Spor Genclik
Krishawn Terry F 6-6 180 Lubbock, TX Feb 9, 1996 United States McMurry McMurry
Lucas Gallardo F 6-5 196 - Feb 9, 2001 Argentina - -
Rinor Kosterci PG 5-10 167 Mitrovice Feb 9, 1998 Kosovo - -
Danilo Matovic PF 6-8 - Podgorica Feb 9, 1999 Montenegro - KK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Nikola Micic GF 6-7 - - Feb 9, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jalen Green SG 6-5 175 Fresno, CA Feb 9, 2002 United States - -
Tasos Antonakis PF 6-8 235 Athens Feb 9, 1992 Greece - -
Allam Smith G 5-7 - - Feb 9, 2001 Mexico - -
Roberto Mercado PG 6-0 152 - Feb 9, 2001 Paraguay - -
Ali Safarli SG 5-11 - - Feb 9, 2002 Azerbaijan - -
Amit Aharoni PG 6-1 - - Feb 9, 2002 Israel - -
Eviatar Mor G 5-10 - - Feb 9, 1987 Israel - -
Giannis Anagnostopoulos F 6-9 - - Feb 9, 1994 Greece - -
Hongrui Duan F 6-7 - - Feb 9, 1996 China - -
Justas Rimkus C 6-6 - - Feb 9, 1995 Lithuania - -
Benjamin M'Boli PF 6-8 180 Coulommiers Feb 9, 1988 France - -
Marco Amaboldi PG 6-1 - - Feb 9, 1987 Italy - -
Luka Popovic G 6-3 - - Feb 9, 1984 Croatia - -
Mauro Sartori FC 6-9 220 Conegliano Feb 9, 1970 Italy - -
Marco Arnaboldi G 6-3 188 Como Feb 9, 1987 Italy - -
Jurgen Kogler F 6-5 - - Feb 9, 1977 Austria - -
Dexter Dennis GF 6-5 208 Athens, TN Feb 9, 1999 United States Wichita State Wichita State
Amit Alon G 6-1 - - Feb 9, 2000 Israel - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Franco Miller Jr. PG 6-2 202 Freeport Feb 9, 1999 Bahamas Ole Miss Ole Miss
Jiao Boqiao C 6-11 220 - Feb 9, 2001 China - -
Riku Sasayama G 6-1 - - Feb 9, 2001 Japan - -
Sio Man Wong SF 6-0 - - Feb 9, 2001 China - -
Wilson Lee Yong Ted SF 6-3 174 - Feb 9, 2002 Malaysia - -
Anthony Walker III F 6-9 210 Baltimore, MD Feb 9, 2001 United States Miami (FL) Miami (FL)
Antonio Thomas SG 6-2 190 Memphis, TN Feb 9, 2001 United States Bradley Bradley
Ibrahim Magassa G 6-6 - - Feb 9, 2002 France - -
Kenning Rivera Ramirez PF 6-8 - - Feb 9, 2000 Ecuador - -
Alexis Matos-Reyes GF 6-5 175 - Feb 9, 2002 Dominican Republic - -
Panagiotis Tziolis - - - Feb 9, 2002 Cyprus - -
Daijuan Antonio SG 6-3 - - Feb 9, 2002 England - -
Jacob Jangered F 6-6 - - Feb 9, 2002 Sweden - -
Momar Talla Gueye G 6-2 - - Feb 9, 1997 Qatar - -
Anders Edelberg Kristensen G 6-2 - - Feb 9, 1996 Denmark - EBAA
Ivan Tarasenko F 6-8 200 - Feb 9, 2000 Russia - UNICS-2
Danil Sivak F 6-4 205 - Feb 9, 2000 Russia - -
Modibo Sanogo C 6-10 190 Bamako Feb 9, 2001 Mali - -
Eric Chime G 6-0 - - Feb 9, 2004 Finland / Nigeria - -
Tuukka Juntunen GF 6-4 - - Feb 9, 2004 Finland - Salon Vilpas
Paul Heslouin G 6-1 - Wichita, KS Feb 9, 2000 United States - Espoirs Boulazac
Luka Bekavac F 6-6 - Zagreb Feb 9, 1987 Croatia - -
Dariusz Kusper F 6-2 - Krakow Feb 9, 1989 Poland - -
Maksim Genov PF 6-4 - - Feb 9, 1987 Bulgaria - -
Maxime Metin F 6-4 210 Nice Feb 9, 1987 France - -
Philipp Bode PG 5-11 172 - Feb 9, 2001 Germany - TSV Oberhanching Tropics
Joaquim Pedro G 6-0 - - Feb 9, 1995 Angola - -
Daniel Yabi C 6-6 - - Feb 9, 1984 Benin - ASPAC
Juho Kaltiainen G 6-3 170 - Feb 9, 2002 Finland - Joensuun Kataja
Matas Gasiunas GF 6-4 198 - Feb 9, 2002 Lithuania - Delikatesas Joniskis
Merouane Bourkaib PG 5-11 - - Feb 9, 1992 Algeria - Groupement Sportif des Petroliers