Players Born On April 11

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ramon Sessions G 6-3 190 Myrtle Beach, SC Apr 11, 1986 United States Nevada -
Luis Flores G 6-2 205 San Pedro de Macoris Apr 11, 1981 Dominican Republic Manhattan -
Tremaine Fowlkes F 6-8 220 Los Angeles, CA Apr 11, 1976 United States Fresno State Retired
Dar Tucker G-F 6-4 205 Saginaw, MI Apr 11, 1988 United States / Jordan DePaul San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sean Marshall SF 6-6 210 Rialto, CA Apr 11, 1985 United States Boston College -
RaSean Dickey FC 6-10 250 Jersey City, NJ Apr 11, 1985 United States Georgia Tech -
Curtis Kelly F 6-8 239 Bronx, NY Apr 11, 1988 United States Kansas State -
Raymond Wright PF 6-9 220 New York, NY Apr 11, 1985 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Predrag Samardziski C 7-1 243 Skopje Apr 11, 1986 North Macedonia - Samsunspor DSI
Rimantas Kaukenas SG 6-4 203 Vilnius Apr 11, 1977 Lithuania Seton Hall -
Richard Soto SF 6-7 201 New York, NY Apr 11, 1968 United States / Puerto Rico - -
Tyler Haws SG 6-5 195 Alpine, UT Apr 11, 1991 United States Brigham Young -
Tom Amalfe PG 6-0 170 Mountainside, NJ Apr 11, 1989 United States Virginia Tech -
Micheal Ray Richardson PG 6-5 189 Lubbock, TX Apr 11, 1955 United States Montana -
Anthony McHenry GF 6-7 222 Birmingham, AL Apr 11, 1983 United States Georgia Tech -
Charlton Barker PG 5-11 167 Lithonia, GA Apr 11, 1980 United States Auburn -
Rick Daniels-Mulholland F 6-5 250 Oak Ridge, TN Apr 11, 1987 United States Tennessee -
Elgrace Wilborn FC 6-8 220 Springfield, OH Apr 11, 1983 United States Western Kentucky -
Draelon Burns G 6-4 200 Milwaukee, WI Apr 11, 1985 United States DePaul -
Duriel Price G 6-0 175 Buffalo, NY Apr 11, 1983 United States West Virginia -
Matei Daian C 6-10 240 Bucharest Apr 11, 1989 Romania Stanford -
Shaquille Johnson G 6-3 205 Jacksonville, FL Apr 11, 1990 United States Marshall -
Joe Richard F 6-7 235 San Bernardino, CA Apr 11, 1990 United States Tulsa -
Danny Pariseau PG 5-10 160 Spokane, WA Apr 11, 1983 United States Santa Clara -
Stephen Verwers C 6-11 250 Weatherford, TX Apr 11, 1985 United States Hawaii -
Scott Grote F 6-6 200 Centerville, OH Apr 11, 1986 United States Wright State -
Jack Higgins G 6-5 205 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 11, 1983 United States Duquesne -
Darrius Garrett PF 6-9 210 Raleigh, NC Apr 11, 1990 United States / Rwanda Richmond Iraklis BC
Edwin Lashley G 6-4 205 Salisbury, MD Apr 11, 1986 United States Saint Joseph's -
Bryce Husak C 7-0 260 Mount Vernon, IA Apr 11, 1985 United States Saint Louis -
Brian Guerin G 6-0 180 Hudson, OH Apr 11, 1987 United States Bowling Green -
Greg Gamble GF 6-4 200 Niagara Falls, NY Apr 11, 1987 United States Buffalo -
Chris Salak 6-10 - Mattoon, IL Apr 11, 1983 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
James Booyer F 6-8 220 Gary, IN Apr 11, 1982 United States IUPUI -
Akeem Hemingway PG 6-0 180 Myrtle Beach, SC Apr 11, 1984 United States UMKC -
Jeff Dorenbosch C 6-10 225 Magna, UT Apr 11, 1978 United States Southern Utah -
Derek Selvig FC 7-0 250 Glendive, MT Apr 11, 1989 United States Montana -
Prince Thompson G 6-3 175 Tupelo, MS Apr 11, 1983 United States Texas-RGV -
Derrick Russell - - Alexander City, AL Apr 11, 1982 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Angel Branch F 6-7 225 New York, NY Apr 11, 1980 United States Alabama State -
Kyle Swanier G 6-0 170 Jackson, MS Apr 11, 1988 United States Jackson State -
Bernie Fuhs G 6-2 185 Grand Rapids, MI Apr 11, 1981 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Joseph Czechowicz PG 5-9 165 Pewaukee, WI Apr 11, 1985 United States Milwaukee -
Jamel Porter F 6-7 235 Paterson, NJ Apr 11, 1980 United States Youngstown State -
Jacques Streeter G 6-0 175 Los Angeles, CA Apr 11, 1989 United States UTEP -
Stephon Lamar G 6-1 175 San Diego, CA Apr 11, 1991 United States Pacific -
Andy Smith G 6-3 185 Okinawa Apr 11, 1981 Japan Army -
Adam Teague F 6-8 225 Hickory, NC Apr 11, 1987 United States Navy -
Christian Cavanaugh F 6-10 228 Mill Valley, CA Apr 11, 1986 United States Maine -
C.J. Reid GF 6-3 250 Brooklyn, NY Apr 11, 1990 United States Urbana -
Darius Eason F 6-9 245 Little Rock, AR Apr 11, 1982 United States Little Rock -
Uko Akpan F 6-6 210 Miami, FL Apr 11, 1982 United States Florida International -
Pierre Darden F 6-10 215 Cincinnati, OH Apr 11, 1983 United States Cumberland -
Rashad Wright C 6-9 200 Agawam, MA Apr 11, 1990 United States Charleston -
Andrew Queen F 6-8 247 Baytown, TX Apr 11, 1982 United States McNeese State -
Neill Berry G 6-3 190 Madison, MS Apr 11, 1982 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Michael Hicks G 6-3 200 Westerville, OH Apr 11, 1979 United States Texas-Arlington -
Stewart Kearney C 6-9 205 Rinteln Apr 11, 1982 England Alaska - Anchorage -
Davante Drinkard F 6-9 234 Toccoa, GA Apr 11, 1992 United States Southern Illinois -
Ruben Cabrera F 6-7 245 Bayamon, PR Apr 11, 1990 Puerto Rico Texas-RGV -
Khalid Robinson G 6-3 200 Bronx, NY Apr 11, 1991 United States Fordham -
Benjamin Stewart SF 6-5 205 Denver, CO Apr 11, 1990 United States Connecticut -
Justin Shaver SF 6-6 230 Ottawa Apr 11, 1992 Canada - -
Moamen Said Mobarak PG 6-1 - Alexandria Apr 11, 1991 Egypt - -
Franklin Western PF 6-7 215 Santo Tomas De Janico Apr 11, 1972 Dominican Republic Providence -
Sidath Senanayake PF 6-3 - - Apr 11, 1988 Sri Lanka - -
Matias Bortolin C 6-9 220 Cordoba Apr 11, 1993 Argentina - Comunicaciones Mercedes
Tommaso Raspino PG 6-5 189 Vercelli Apr 11, 1989 Italy - Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Vladimir Philippov F 6-7 - Almaty Apr 11, 1989 Kazakhstan / Russia - -
Amedeo Della Valle G 6-5 190 Alba Apr 11, 1993 Italy Ohio State EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Planimir Dafinov PG 5-9 165 Targovishte Apr 11, 1992 Bulgaria - -
Goran Fodor G 6-4 194 Cakovec Apr 11, 1990 Croatia - -
Kristaps Plavnieks PG 6-0 143 Jelgava Apr 11, 1995 Latvia - Betsafe/Liepaja
Jonas Lund G 6-2 - Horsholm Apr 11, 1995 Denmark - -
Konstantin Kulikov C 7-0 235 Oryol Apr 11, 1995 Russia Incarnate Word -
Jose Goncalves SF 6-5 - - Apr 11, 1987 Brazil - -
Mickael Toti PG 5-11 176 Ivry-sur-Seine Apr 11, 1987 Albania / Ivory Coast - -
Jaylen Bond F 6-8 240 Norristown, PA Apr 11, 1993 United States Temple -
Brad Oleson SG 6-3 185 Anchorage, AK Apr 11, 1983 United States / Spain Alaska - Fairbanks -
Jan Novak GF 6-5 176 - Apr 11, 1992 Czech Republic / Germany - -
Matteo Rakitic - - - Apr 11, 1994 - - -
Dominique Williams G 6-3 210 Bartow, FL Apr 11, 1993 United States Florida Southern -
Brian Sullivan G 5-11 175 Upper Arlington, OH Apr 11, 1993 United States Davidson -
Marcel Mihalic G 6-1 - - Apr 11, 1990 Slovenia - -
Fabian Richter SG 6-3 195 Furstenfeld Apr 11, 1995 Austria - -
Kristian Rasinaho SG 6-4 165 Tampere Apr 11, 1993 Finland - -
Jeremiah Henry GF 6-6 210 Semmes, AL Apr 11, 1990 United States Lees-McRae -
Nick Smith C 6-9 240 Johnston, IA Apr 11, 1992 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Marcus Hardy F 6-7 205 Detroit, MI Apr 11, 1991 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Stefon Perry GF 6-5 215 Paducah, KY Apr 11, 1990 United States Urbana -
Milos Pavlovic C 6-11 235 Belgrade Apr 11, 1984 Serbia - -
Aleksey Pogireichik F 6-6 - - Apr 11, 1994 Belarus - -
Nathan Schall F 6-7 - Manchester Apr 11, 1990 England - -
Ignacio Yanez PF 6-8 198 Madrid Apr 11, 1973 Spain - -
R.J. Jazul G 5-10 170 Pasay Apr 11, 1986 Philippines - -
Ariel Eslava GF 6-6 215 Buenos Aires Apr 11, 1979 Argentina - San Martin Corrientes
Nicolas Renzi SG 6-4 - Bahia Blanca Apr 11, 1991 Argentina - -
Jimmy de Oliveira SG 6-3 185 Florianopolis Apr 11, 1990 Brazil - Franca
Aldin Klinac C 7-0 - - Apr 11, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Larry Sykes PF 6-9 255 Toledo, OH Apr 11, 1973 United States Xavier -
Raimundas Zuklevicius SG 6-2 188 Kaunas Apr 11, 1996 Lithuania - -
Miguel Santidrian GF 6-5 - Burgos Apr 11, 1992 Spain - -
Frank Naundrup G 6-2 181 - Apr 11, 1974 Denmark - -
Leonid Bondarovich C 6-7 231 - Apr 11, 1989 Russia / Kazakhstan - -
Bogdan Iasynenko F 6-7 198 Mariupol Apr 11, 1995 Ukraine - -
Janar Urres G 6-0 - - Apr 11, 1987 Estonia - -
Soo-In Song F 6-4 194 - Apr 11, 1986 South Korea - -
Daniel Machado GF 6-3 - Lisbon Apr 11, 1990 Portugal - Galitos Barreiro
Bryson Robertson F 6-6 210 Elberton, GA Apr 11, 1992 United States Young Harris -
Theo DeBerry GF 6-6 180 Jackson, TN Apr 11, 1994 United States La Verne -
Andrew Onwuegbuzie G 6-2 161 Gottingen Apr 11, 1995 Germany - -
Jerome Batiste PF 6-8 225 Crowley, LA Apr 11, 1964 United States McNeese State -
Philippe Gutenkauf PG 5-11 - Ettelbruck Apr 11, 1995 Luxembourg - Etzella Ettelbruck
Jon Arnor Sverrisson G 6-2 - Reykjanesbaer Apr 11, 1998 Iceland - -
Alexander Thor Hafdorsson - - - Apr 11, 1995 Iceland - -
Khalil Aoun F 6-5 209 - Apr 11, 1990 Lebanon - Champville
P.J. Foster G 6-0 170 Leesburg, FL Apr 11, 1991 United States Limestone -
Sidy Djitte C 6-10 240 Dakar Apr 11, 1994 Senegal Clemson -
Yiannis Psathas F 6-6 216 Chalkidiki Apr 11, 1983 Greece - -
Vlad Mikulski SG 6-4 198 - Apr 11, 1998 Belarus - Impuls-BGUIR
John Aida - - - Apr 11, 1983 Greece - -
Maksim Dolgonosov G 6-3 - - Apr 11, 1990 Belarus - -
Roy Jackson G 6-2 175 Flint, MI Apr 11, 1992 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Ben Sealey G 5-9 165 Hampton, VA Apr 11, 1994 United States Catawba -
Bjorn Walker F 6-5 210 Alpharetta, GA Apr 11, 1995 United States Young Harris -
Njegos Sikiras F 6-8 210 Pale Apr 11, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Montakit Fuenlabrada
Matas Ragauskas G 6-3 198 Kaunas Apr 11, 1996 Lithuania - -
Ben Kelso G 6-3 195 Flint, MI Apr 11, 1949 United States Central Michigan -
Eero Heinonen G 6-3 - - Apr 11, 1995 Finland - -
Dennis Stewart SF 6-6 220 Steelton, PA Apr 11, 1947 United States Michigan -
Whitey Martin G 6-2 185 Buffalo, NY Apr 11, 1939 United States St. Bonaventure -
Rick Alderman F 6-6 220 Roanoke, VA Apr 11, 1991 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Med Park GF 6-2 205 Britton, SD Apr 11, 1933 United States Missouri -
Rashon Woody F 6-3 200 Chesapeake, VA Apr 11, 1994 United States Christopher Newport -
Patryk Wal PF 6-5 - Lodz Apr 11, 1994 Poland - -
Frieder Diestelhorst F 6-7 196 Halle Apr 11, 1987 Germany - -
Colin Campbell G 6-0 190 Miami, FL Apr 11, 1992 United States Manhattanville -
Pedro Teixeira SG 6-2 187 Matosinhos Apr 11, 1998 Portugal - -
Nikola Zizic C 6-10 240 Podgorica Apr 11, 2000 Montenegro - FC Barcelona II
Ferdinand Zylka G 6-3 170 Berlin Apr 11, 1998 Germany - BSW Sixers
Pantelis Skordas FC 6-8 - Athens Apr 11, 1997 Greece - Oiakas Napfliou
Kyle Ranck GF 6-5 190 Lewisburg, PA Apr 11, 1992 United States Scranton -
Jameel Balenton G 6-1 175 Syracuse, NY Apr 11, 1992 United States Rochester Tech -
Jesus Moore F 6-0 230 Lawrence, MA Apr 11, 1989 United States Fitchburg State -
Matteo Fioravanti GF 6-5 - - Apr 11, 1984 Italy - -
Dorian Pickens GF 6-5 215 Phoenix, AZ Apr 11, 1996 United States Stanford Maine Red Claws
Chancellor Barnard G 6-4 205 Columbia, MD Apr 11, 1996 United States Binghamton -
Evan Taylor G 6-5 204 Cincinnati, OH Apr 11, 1996 United States Nebraska -
Jay DeHaan G 6-2 185 Naperville, IL Apr 11, 1996 United States Northern Illinois -
Isaiah Tripp G 6-1 195 Baltimore, MD Apr 11, 1995 United States Abilene Christian -
Cooper Radtke F 6-6 205 Oshkosh, WI Apr 11, 1996 United States Northern Michigan -
Kyle Green GF 6-5 200 Woodbury, NJ Apr 11, 1995 United States Saint Anselm -
Aliaksandr Filipovich G 6-2 189 Maladzyechna Apr 11, 1998 Belarus - -
Antonio Wilson G 5-9 - Oklahoma City, OK Apr 11, 1996 United States Randall -
Chris Seeley PF 6-8 215 Corona, CA Apr 11, 1998 United States Fresno State Fresno State
Oscar Sanchez F 6-4 - - Apr 11, 1997 Spain - -
Denis Guschenko - - - Apr 11, 1990 Belarus - -
Victor Enoh PF 6-7 250 Decatur, GA Apr 11, 1998 United States Marist -
Antanas Sakavickas G 6-1 168 - Apr 11, 1996 Lithuania - -
Ruben Ortiz G 6-3 170 Waukesha, WI Apr 11, 1995 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Nate Bauer G 6-0 160 Lake Mills, WI Apr 11, 1991 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Joan Sorolla F 6-7 - Roquetes Apr 11, 2000 Spain - -
Radek Farsky SG 6-3 186 Slany Apr 11, 1999 Czech Republic - JBC MMCITE Brno
Erwan Akadiri F 6-7 - - Apr 11, 1990 France - -
Travis Charles F 6-6 235 Brooklyn, NY Apr 11, 1995 United States Albany -
Francisco Barbotti F 6-5 194 - Apr 11, 1998 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Dejan Petrov GF 6-7 - - Apr 11, 1995 Serbia - -
Sam Van Hoey F 6-3 - - Apr 11, 1991 Belgium - -
Andrew Levane G 6-2 190 Brooklyn, NY Apr 11, 1920 United States St. John's -
Konstantin Egorov G 6-1 - - Apr 11, 1987 Kazakhstan - -
Lorenzen Wright, Jr. SG 6-3 190 Memphis, TN Apr 11, 1995 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Aly Elraei F 6-6 - - Apr 11, 1998 Egypt - -
B.J. Mack PF 6-8 250 Charlotte, NC Apr 11, 2000 United States South Florida South Florida
Michael Uchendu C 6-10 220 Sao Paulo Apr 11, 1998 Brazil / Nigeria - -
Eepi Tuononen SG 6-6 - - Apr 11, 2001 Finland - -
Panagiotis Gatzios PG 6-8 - - Apr 11, 2000 Greece - Charilaos Trikoupis Mesologiou
Xabi Arriaga SF 6-8 - Bilbao Apr 11, 1997 Spain - -
Darius Sawyer G 6-5 195 Inverness, FL Apr 11, 1997 United States Eastern New Mexico Eastern New Mexico
Nathaniel Martinez Santiago PG 5-9 175 Bayamon, PR Apr 11, 1996 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Alexandros Petrakis F 6-7 - Heraklion Apr 11, 1987 Greece - -
Matthias von Heydebrand G 6-5 190 Bonn Apr 11, 1988 Germany - -
Jon Sverrisson F 6-6 - - Apr 11, 1988 Iceland - -
Alberto Ferrari F 6-5 - - Apr 11, 1989 Italy - -
Melvyn Ebonkoli PF 6-6 210 Trappes Apr 11, 2001 France - -
Jericho Samuna F 6-3 - Kinshasa Apr 11, 1994 Democratic Republic of the Congo - BC Mazembe
Nico Wenzl PG 5-10 155 Weiden Apr 11, 2001 Germany - BBC Coburg
Osman Abdi 5-4 115 - Apr 11, 2003 Kenya - -
Abdramane Camara F 6-9 - Bamako Apr 11, 2000 Mali - -
Panagiotis Gkatzios F 6-7 - - Apr 11, 2000 Greece - -
Frankie Policelli SF 6-7 211 New Hartford, NY Apr 11, 2000 United States Stony Brook Stony Brook
Jun Xian Foo SG 5-10 - - Apr 11, 2001 Malaysia - -
Emir Krupic PG 6-2 - - Apr 11, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Santiago Mazza G 5-10 - - Apr 11, 2001 Argentina - Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal
Nikhil Sacher PF 6-5 - - Apr 11, 2001 Austria - -
Ricardo Busciglio PG 6-1 - - Apr 11, 1986 Argentina - -
Samuel Grant PF 6-9 - - Apr 11, 2002 England - -
Michael Simpson PG 5-7 165 North Chicago, IL Apr 11, 1992 United States Saint Xavier -
James Ellis C 6-11 230 Pittsburgh, PA Apr 11, 2000 United States Duquesne Duquesne
Alieu Sierra F 6-7 190 - Apr 11, 2001 - - -
Marc Rabaseda PG 6-0 - - Apr 11, 1993 Spain - -
Harun Porca G 6-3 - - Apr 11, 1998 Austria - -
Yousef Ibrahim Al Awamleh F 6-6 280 Amman Apr 11, 1995 Jordan - -
Dorde Vlahovic G 6-1 - - Apr 11, 2001 Montenegro - -
Hugo Akerhielm G 6-2 - - Apr 11, 2003 Sweden - -
Frederik Fischbach G 6-0 158 - Apr 11, 2002 Germany - Fraport Skyliners Juniors
Gabriel Campos G 5-10 - - Apr 11, 2001 Brazil - Pinheiros/Sky
Esteban Caffaro SF 6-7 - - Apr 11, 2003 Argentina - -
Dayton Albury G 6-2 150 - Apr 11, 2002 Bahamas - -
Illia Dubrovin C 7-0 242 - Apr 11, 2002 Ukraine - Lietuvos Rytas
Stefan Dabovic C 6-11 - - Apr 11, 2003 Serbia - KK Dynamic
Enrico Zanotti PF 6-4 - - Apr 11, 1990 San Marino - -
Andrei Babourine G 6-3 - Gorki Apr 11, 1983 Russia - -
Almog Karlinsky F 6-2 - Tel Aviv Apr 11, 1989 Israel - -
Miguel Sanchez F 6-4 - Madrid Apr 11, 1989 Spain - -
Bernardo Bruschi F 6-7 - Perugia Apr 11, 1980 Italy - -
Alper Ruhcan C 6-10 - Izmir Apr 11, 1980 Turkey - -
Antxon Iturbe F 6-7 - Vitoria Apr 11, 1979 Spain - -
Manex Ansorregui - - - Apr 11, 2002 Spain - Sammic ISB
Jean Hakizimana - - - Apr 11, 1989 Burundi - Dynamo