Buducnost 90, Stelmet Zielona Gora 76

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

CRS Hall Zielona Gora (Zielona Gora, Lubuz)

Attendance: 2,497

Officials: Tomas Jasevicius, Ersan Kartal, Semen Ovinov

Team Rebounds: Buducnost (5) Stelmet Zielona Gora (2)

Technicals: Buducnost (0) Stelmet Zielona Gora (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BUD (1-2) 17 30 22 21 90
ZAS (0-3) 16 18 25 17 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BUD 76 117.9 99.6
ZAS 76 99.6 117.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BUD .705 0.275 0.179 0.196
ZAS .456 0.170 0.393 0.206

Buducnost

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Omar Cook Starter PG 33:10 3-6 3-5 1-2 6.8 0.0 2 2 5 3 1 4 0 10
6 Darko Planinic Starter C 25:16 7-9 0-0 2-3 9.4 0.0 5 5 0 1 0 2 0 16
15 Aleksa Popovic Starter SF 08:35 0-3 0-3 0-0 -1.5 1.0 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 0
4 Suad Sehovic Starter SG 27:09 5-9 5-8 2-2 16.2 1.0 5 6 2 2 1 1 1 17
13 Cedomir Vitkovac Starter PF 22:05 1-3 0-1 1-1 6.4 1.0 4 5 4 4 0 2 2 3
24 Aleksandar Capin Bench PG 06:50 1-2 1-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
5 Vladimir Dasic Bench PF 14:33 2-5 0-2 1-1 -0.4 0.0 1 1 1 4 1 2 0 5
22 J.R. Reynolds Bench PG 29:04 7-8 3-4 0-0 13.5 0.0 0 0 7 3 2 5 0 17
10 Will Sheehey Bench SF 15:12 3-5 1-1 1-2 5.8 2.0 1 3 2 3 1 2 0 8
7 Bojan Subotic Bench PF 18:06 3-6 2-3 3-4 5.0 0.0 4 4 0 2 0 2 0 11
  Team                 5 5            
        200 32-56 15-28 11-15 64.1 5 28 33 23 25 7 21 3 90
          57.1% 53.6% 73.3%                    

Stelmet Zielona Gora

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Aaron Cel Starter PF 25:22 5-9 2-3 0-0 6.0 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 2 0 12
14 Quinton Hosley Starter SF 19:21 2-5 0-0 3-4 4.0 0.0 5 5 3 3 1 4 0 7
- Daniel Johnson Starter C 12:48 2-7 0-2 0-0 2.2 1.0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
15 Lukasz Koszarek Starter PG 29:40 5-13 0-2 1-2 11.8 1.0 1 2 8 3 3 0 0 11
35 Przemyslaw Zamojski Starter SG 24:43 1-3 0-1 0-1 -0.4 1.0 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 2
13 Kamil Chanas Bench SG 00:04 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Adam Hrycaniuk Bench C 15:44 5-7 0-0 3-3 10.1 3.0 0 3 0 5 2 0 1 13
20 Maciej Kucharek Bench SF 21:46 1-4 1-3 1-2 3.8 3.0 2 5 1 2 0 1 0 4
8 Chevon Troutman Bench SF 26:06 4-7 0-0 4-4 9.5 2.0 3 5 2 2 0 1 0 12
- Steve Burtt Bench PG 24:26 4-13 1-7 2-4 2.2 0.0 2 2 4 0 1 4 0 11
  Team                 2 2            
        200 29-68 4-18 14-20 49.2 11 19 30 21 20 9 13 1 76
          42.6% 22.2% 70.0%                    

Buducnost Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Omar Cook
8.5p, 1.5r, 5.8a
Suad Sehovic
12.1p, 5.2r, 1.4a
Aleksa Popovic
3.9p, 2.4r, 1a
Cedomir Vitkovac
7.6p, 3.8r, 1.6a
Darko Planinic
11.2p, 4.5r, 0.5a
Rotation J.R. Reynolds
12.1p, 2r, 4.8a
 
 
Will Sheehey
5.2p, 2.1r, 0.9a
Bojan Subotic
8.4p, 3.8r, 0.5a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Vladimir Dasic
8.4p, 5.1r, 1.9a
 
 
Lim PT Aleksandar Capin
3.2p, 0.4r, 2.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Stelmet Zielona Gora Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lukasz Koszarek
11.1p, 3r, 6.4a
Przemyslaw Zamojski
5p, 3r, 1.5a
Quinton Hosley
10.1p, 4.7r, 2.4a
Aaron Cel
7p, 4.5r, 1a
Daniel Johnson
10.5p, 5.2r, 0.2a
Rotation Steve Burtt
19.9p, 1.8r, 3.4a
 
 
Chevon Troutman
7.5p, 5.1r, 1.1a
 
 
Adam Hrycaniuk
8.9p, 4.9r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Maciej Kucharek
2.2p, 2.9r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Kamil Chanas
0.4p, 0.4r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Buducnost Leaders

MPG Suad Sehovic 26.9
FG% Robert Rikic .800
3P% Suad Sehovic .548
FT% Ognjen Carapic 1.000
ORPG Cedomir Vitkovac 1.5
DRPG Suad Sehovic 4.1
RPG Suad Sehovic 5.2
SPG J.R. Reynolds 1.6
APG Omar Cook 5.8
BPG Cedomir Vitkovac 0.8
PPG Suad Sehovic 12.1

Stelmet Zielona Gora Leaders

MPG Lukasz Koszarek 28.9
FG% Adam Hrycaniuk .605
3P% Aaron Cel .462
FT% Aaron Cel 1.000
ORPG Chevon Troutman 2.6
DRPG Quinton Hosley 4.1
RPG Daniel Johnson 5.2
SPG Lukasz Koszarek 1.4
APG Lukasz Koszarek 6.4
BPG Quinton Hosley 0.7
PPG Steve Burtt 19.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70