Buducnost 60, PAOK BC 80

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

PAOK Sports Arena (Thessaloniki, Macedonia)

Attendance: 1,600

Officials: Moritz Reiter, Roberto Chiari, Torkild Rodsand

Team Rebounds: Buducnost (2) PAOK BC (2)

Technicals: Buducnost (0) PAOK BC (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BUD (1-4) 13 12 9 26 60
PAOK (4-1) 20 22 21 17 80

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BUD 74 81.4 108.6
PAOK 74 108.6 81.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BUD .482 0.217 0.240 0.107
PAOK .595 0.217 0.121 0.190

Buducnost

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Omar Cook Starter PG 24:05 2-5 0-3 1-1 -0.1 0.0 0 0 3 2 2 5 0 5
6 Darko Planinic Starter C 20:11 0-1 0-0 2-4 -1.8 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 2
15 Aleksa Popovic Starter SF 25:54 3-9 0-2 0-0 -1.2 0.0 2 2 1 4 1 2 0 6
4 Suad Sehovic Starter SG 22:58 2-5 1-3 0-0 5.0 1.0 3 4 2 3 0 0 0 5
13 Cedomir Vitkovac Starter PF 23:36 4-7 2-4 1-2 4.5 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 11
24 Aleksandar Capin Bench PG 25:12 2-9 2-7 0-0 5.8 2.0 4 6 4 1 0 2 0 6
5 Vladimir Dasic Bench PF 11:00 1-2 1-2 0-4 0.5 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 3
33 Robert Rikic Bench C 07:03 1-2 0-0 0-0 -0.5 1.0 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 2
10 Will Sheehey Bench SF 21:51 6-10 1-1 2-4 7.5 2.0 2 4 0 2 0 1 0 15
7 Bojan Subotic Bench PF 18:10 2-6 1-4 0-0 5.5 0.0 2 2 4 3 1 0 0 5
  Team                 2 2       1    
        200 23-56 8-26 6-15 25.1 6 21 27 16 23 4 17 0 60
          41.1% 30.8% 40.0%                    

PAOK BC

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 T.J. Carter Starter PG 27:30 8-12 2-4 1-1 16.6 0.0 4 4 2 0 3 1 0 19
8 Kostas Kakaroudis Starter PF 15:18 1-3 1-3 1-2 -4.0 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 4
13 Jake Odum Starter SG 23:03 1-3 0-2 1-2 8.2 0.0 3 3 6 2 3 2 0 3
19 Christos Saloustros Starter SF 20:56 2-6 1-3 0-0 4.8 1.0 5 6 1 1 0 1 0 5
15 Julian Vaughn Starter C 31:39 6-9 0-0 4-6 14.0 1.0 6 7 2 1 2 3 1 16
6 Kosta Charalampidis Bench SG 18:17 3-6 2-3 2-2 8.0 0.0 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 10
10 Giorgos Dedas Bench SF 10:31 3-5 3-4 0-0 7.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 9
12 Thomas Kottas Bench C 02:51 0-0 0-0 0-2 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kevin Langford Bench SF 21:49 4-8 1-3 2-2 8.8 2.0 6 8 3 4 0 3 0 11
17 Michail Liapis Bench SG 07:15 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
7 Apollona Tsochlas Bench SG 20:51 1-5 1-5 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 3 4 0 2 0 3
  Team               2   2            
        200 29-58 11-28 11-17 63.4 6 29 35 22 19 10 16 1 80
          50.0% 39.3% 64.7%                    

Buducnost Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Omar Cook
7.2p, 1.7r, 5.8a
Suad Sehovic
10.6p, 5.7r, 1.5a
Aleksa Popovic
4.9p, 1.9r, 1.1a
Cedomir Vitkovac
6.4p, 4.1r, 1.4a
Darko Planinic
9.9p, 4.6r, 0.4a
Rotation Aleksandar Capin
3.8p, 0.8r, 2.4a
 
 
Will Sheehey
5.6p, 2.2r, 0.7a
Bojan Subotic
8.8p, 3.1r, 0.9a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Vladimir Dasic
8.4p, 4.8r, 1.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Rikic
3.5p, 1.4r, 0.1a

PAOK BC Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters T.J. Carter
13.1p, 6.2r, 1.7a
Jake Odum
6.4p, 2r, 2.5a
Christos Saloustros
7p, 5.7r, 1.1a
Kostas Kakaroudis
5.1p, 2.1r, 0.6a
Julian Vaughn
11.9p, 6.4r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Apollona Tsochlas
7.1p, 1.3r, 2.7a
Kevin Langford
6.7p, 4.3r, 1.6a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Kosta Charalampidis
9.8p, 2.7r, 2.2a
Giorgos Dedas
4.3p, 1.4r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Michail Liapis
1.4p, 1.1r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Thomas Kottas
0p, 0.2r, 0.8a

Buducnost Leaders

MPG Suad Sehovic 27.3
FG% Robert Rikic .583
3P% Will Sheehey .444
FT% Ognjen Carapic 1.000
ORPG Cedomir Vitkovac 1.5
DRPG Suad Sehovic 4.5
RPG Suad Sehovic 5.7
SPG Vladimir Dasic 1.7
APG Omar Cook 5.8
BPG Cedomir Vitkovac 0.6
PPG J.R. Reynolds 11.7

PAOK BC Leaders

MPG T.J. Carter 29.7
FG% Julian Vaughn .677
3P% Kosta Charalampidis .424
FT% Michail Liapis 1.000
ORPG Julian Vaughn 2.3
DRPG T.J. Carter 5.4
RPG Julian Vaughn 6.4
SPG Evaggelis Margaritis 1.2
APG Apollona Tsochlas 2.7
BPG Evaggelis Margaritis 1.4
PPG T.J. Carter 13.1

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86