Khimki 86, Zenit Saint Petersburg 89

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 3,000

Officials: Ersan Kartal, Apostolos Kalpakas, Rustu Nuran

Team Rebounds: Khimki (4) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

Technicals: Khimki (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
KHI (3-2) 12 26 22 26 86
ZEN (2-3) 15 24 23 27 89

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
KHI 77 111.3 115.2
ZEN 77 115.2 111.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
KHI .515 0.142 0.276 0.254
ZEN .561 0.168 0.182 0.439

Khimki

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
40 Paul Davis Starter C 20:36 3-10 0-0 8-8 6.8 1.0 5 6 2 5 0 1 0 14
12 Sergei Monia Starter PF 28:26 3-7 1-5 0-0 9.0 0.0 3 3 3 4 2 1 3 7
13 Tyrese Rice Starter PG 33:33 7-14 2-4 5-6 13.2 0.0 4 4 4 4 2 2 0 21
45 Maxim Sheleketo Starter SF 12:50 2-3 0-0 0-0 0.8 1.0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 4
9 Egor Vyaltsev Starter SG 20:24 1-3 1-2 0-0 1.5 1.0 1 2 0 4 1 0 0 3
5 James Augustine Bench C 15:34 1-5 0-0 0-0 -1.5 1.0 3 4 0 2 0 2 0 2
8 Petteri Koponen Bench SG 28:02 4-8 1-3 4-7 5.4 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 1 0 13
17 Joffrey Lauvergne Bench PF 15:24 3-8 1-3 0-0 6.2 2.0 1 3 2 1 1 0 0 7
6 Marko Popovic Bench PG 25:11 6-9 3-5 0-1 11.4 1.0 2 3 4 4 1 2 0 15
  Team                 4 4            
        200 30-67 9-22 17-22 52.8 8 25 33 16 29 8 11 3 86
          44.8% 40.9% 77.3%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter PF 32:21 9-12 0-0 3-7 16.6 2.0 9 11 2 3 0 3 1 21
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 37:47 5-13 3-7 12-13 19.9 0.0 4 4 9 1 1 3 0 25
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 15:55 2-5 0-2 1-1 3.6 1.0 3 4 0 3 2 1 0 5
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SF 36:06 4-7 1-2 5-6 10.0 0.0 4 4 2 1 2 3 0 14
15 Evgeny Valiev Starter C 26:44 5-5 0-0 0-0 15.2 2.0 2 4 3 3 3 1 2 10
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 30:12 2-6 0-1 2-2 2.8 0.0 2 2 4 3 0 2 0 6
7 Andrei Koscheev Bench PF 06:35 0-2 0-1 1-2 -1.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 14:20 3-7 0-1 1-2 4.0 1.0 2 3 2 3 0 0 0 7
  Team                                
        200 30-57 4-14 25-33 70.6 6 27 33 22 19 8 13 3 89
          52.6% 28.6% 75.8%                    

Khimki Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tyrese Rice
15.5p, 2.6r, 5a
Egor Vyaltsev
6.1p, 2.1r, 1.8a
Maxim Sheleketo
4.4p, 1.7r, 0.2a
Sergei Monia
6.9p, 3.9r, 2.8a
Paul Davis
8.4p, 3.6r, 1.1a
Rotation Marko Popovic
11.1p, 1.8r, 4.5a
Petteri Koponen
11.5p, 2.3r, 2.9a
 
 
Joffrey Lauvergne
11.5p, 4.5r, 1.1a
James Augustine
9.3p, 6r, 0.7a

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
18p, 2.4r, 6.6a
Artem Komolov
3.4p, 1r, 0.5a
Dmitry Kulagin
13p, 4.3r, 3.5a
Dejan Borovnjak
11.8p, 6.1r, 1.8a
Evgeny Valiev
8.2p, 4r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Cameron Jones
12.6p, 4.7r, 3.2a
 
 
Kyle Landry
10.4p, 7.3r, 1.4a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Andrei Koscheev
3.1p, 1.2r, 0.1a
 
 

Khimki Leaders

MPG Tyrese Rice 27.5
FG% James Augustine .667
3P% Joffrey Lauvergne .455
FT% Stanislav Ilnitskiy 1.000
ORPG Ruslan Pateev 2.0
DRPG James Augustine 4.6
RPG James Augustine 6.0
SPG Tyler Honeycutt 2.0
APG Tyrese Rice 5.0
BPG Ruslan Pateev 1.0
PPG Tyrese Rice 15.5

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.4
FG% Evgeny Valiev .627
3P% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
FT% Artem Komolov 1.000
ORPG Kyle Landry 2.6
DRPG Kyle Landry 4.8
RPG Kyle Landry 7.3
SPG Walter Hodge 1.9
APG Walter Hodge 6.6
BPG Evgeny Valiev 0.7
PPG Walter Hodge 18.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86