Lietuvos Rytas 81, Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Malha Arena (Jerusalem, Jerusalem)

Attendance: 5,000

Officials: Milivoje Jovcic, Eddie Viator, Aleksandar Milojevic

Team Rebounds: Lietuvos Rytas (2) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (6)

Technicals: Lietuvos Rytas (0) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LIE (4-1) 21 22 19 19 81
HAPJ (1-4) 14 16 14 26 70

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LIE 76 106.1 91.7
HAPJ 76 91.7 106.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LIE .585 0.196 0.103 0.203
HAPJ .448 0.157 0.273 0.149

Lietuvos Rytas

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Martynas Gecevicius Starter SG 26:56 2-7 2-6 0-0 5.0 0.0 3 3 2 0 2 2 0 6
7 Adas Juskevicius Starter PG 28:18 5-8 3-5 0-0 12.2 0.0 1 1 6 3 1 3 2 13
21 Antanas Kavaliauskas Starter C 20:33 5-8 0-0 3-4 4.5 0.0 2 2 1 5 0 1 0 13
1 Travis Leslie Starter SF 19:54 3-6 0-2 1-1 5.4 1.0 3 4 0 2 1 0 0 7
14 Gediminas Orelik Starter PF 37:42 5-12 2-7 4-4 12.5 0.0 6 6 3 1 1 1 0 16
9 Billy Baron Bench PG 17:10 4-7 4-5 0-0 8.0 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 1 0 12
4 Paulius Dambrauskas Bench SG 04:27 0-2 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 0
4 Mindaugas Lukauskis Bench SF 23:15 3-7 2-4 1-2 8.5 1.0 4 5 4 3 2 3 0 9
15 Kyryl Natyazhko Bench C 06:07 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Arturas Valeika Bench PF 15:38 1-2 0-0 3-4 7.0 1.0 2 3 5 3 1 3 1 5
  Team               1 1 2   1   1    
        200 28-59 13-29 12-15 64.1 4 27 31 23 22 9 16 4 81
          47.5% 44.8% 80.0%                    

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Lior Eliyahu Starter PF 30:47 4-13 0-0 1-2 10.5 2.0 2 4 6 3 3 0 1 9
10 Yotam Halperin Starter SG 27:05 2-7 0-3 0-2 3.0 0.0 6 6 3 1 1 3 0 4
9 Joseph Jones Starter C 29:32 7-13 0-0 2-8 7.5 5.0 5 10 0 5 0 2 0 16
7 Derwin Kitchen Starter PG 32:53 5-12 0-0 2-2 11.0 2.0 5 7 3 2 3 2 0 12
15 Donta Smith Starter SF 40:00 9-13 0-0 5-5 19.1 0.0 3 3 6 3 2 2 1 23
4 Adam Ariel Bench SF 03:05 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
4 Tony Gaffney Bench PF 10:32 1-2 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 2
14 Yaniv Green Bench C 02:59 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Bar Timor Bench SG 23:07 2-6 0-2 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 2 3 2 2 0 4
  Team               4 2 6            
        200 30-67 0-6 10-19 51.1 13 26 39 20 19 11 12 2 70
          44.8% 0.0% 52.6%                    

Lietuvos Rytas Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Adas Juskevicius
10.8p, 2.1r, 3.6a
Martynas Gecevicius
10.1p, 3r, 3.9a
Travis Leslie
7.1p, 4.2r, 0.7a
Gediminas Orelik
15.9p, 3.7r, 2a
Antanas Kavaliauskas
11.9p, 5.4r, 1.6a
Rotation Billy Baron
5.6p, 0.7r, 0.7a
 
 
Mindaugas Lukauskis
9.9p, 2.8r, 2.7a
Arturas Valeika
5.4p, 3.6r, 1.4a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Paulius Dambrauskas
2.8p, 0.9r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Kyryl Natyazhko
3.7p, 2.1r, 0.2a

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Derwin Kitchen
9.3p, 4.8r, 3.6a
Yotam Halperin
8.3p, 2.8r, 4.2a
Donta Smith
13.5p, 5.7r, 4.6a
Lior Eliyahu
10.1p, 4.2r, 3.2a
Joseph Jones
11.8p, 4.9r, 1.2a
Rotation  
 
Bar Timor
4.5p, 1.5r, 0.9a
 
 
Tony Gaffney
7.5p, 4.5r, 1.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Adam Ariel
2.5p, 1.5r, 0.6a
 
 
Yaniv Green
4.1p, 1.9r, 0.5a

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders

MPG Donta Smith 30.3
FG% Joseph Jones .602
3P% Yotam Halperin .447
FT% Bracey Wright .902
ORPG Joseph Jones 1.6
DRPG Donta Smith 4.5
RPG Donta Smith 5.7
SPG Donta Smith 2.1
APG Donta Smith 4.6
BPG Tony Gaffney 1.0
PPG Bracey Wright 13.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86