CEZ Nymburk 66, Real Betis Energia Plus 65

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo (Seville, Seville)

Attendance: 1,222

Officials: Aleksandar Glisic, Luis Lopes, Josip Radojkovic

Team Rebounds: CEZ Nymburk (2) Real Betis Energia Plus (1)

Technicals: CEZ Nymburk (0) Real Betis Energia Plus (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
NYM (3-2) 10 24 15 17 66
ENER (2-3) 13 19 11 22 65

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
NYM 70 94.2 92.8
ENER 70 92.8 94.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
NYM .509 0.286 0.258 0.140
ENER .481 0.214 0.233 0.241

CEZ Nymburk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
23 Christian Burns Starter PF 26:11 3-8 0-3 1-1 3.6 0.0 4 4 0 4 2 0 0 7
77 Vojtech Hruban Starter SG 18:46 1-5 0-1 0-0 -4.2 1.0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2
11 Tre Simmons Starter PG 31:51 5-9 3-5 1-2 6.0 0.0 4 4 1 1 2 6 0 14
41 Garrett Stutz Starter C 10:25 2-3 0-0 0-0 3.2 1.0 2 3 0 2 0 1 1 4
9 Jiri Welsch Starter SF 28:42 4-7 0-0 0-0 6.0 1.0 5 6 1 3 3 4 0 8
4 Petr Benda Bench C 23:41 3-6 0-0 4-4 7.2 4.0 1 5 1 1 0 2 0 10
10 Pavel Houska Bench PF 19:44 1-4 1-3 0-0 3.5 0.0 2 2 2 4 2 0 0 3
31 Martin Kriz Bench SF 00:03 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Tomas Pomikalek Bench SF 10:38 2-4 0-2 0-0 3.5 1.0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
6 Darius Washington Bench PG 29:59 5-11 2-5 2-3 7.9 0.0 3 3 6 0 0 5 0 14
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 26-57 6-19 8-10 36.8 9 24 33 11 18 9 20 1 66
          45.6% 31.6% 80.0%                    

Real Betis Energia Plus

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Willy Hernangomez Starter C 23:38 5-10 0-0 3-3 9.1 5.0 5 10 0 4 0 2 0 13
18 Pierre Oriola Starter PF 20:24 1-4 0-1 5-6 2.8 2.0 2 4 0 3 0 1 0 7
5 Nikola Radicevic Starter PG 21:16 2-6 0-0 1-2 -3.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 1 4 0 5
41 Berni Rodriguez Starter SG 28:12 3-4 2-3 0-0 5.8 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 2 0 8
3 Alex Urtasun Starter SF 32:33 2-8 0-4 2-2 7.0 0.0 3 3 3 1 3 0 0 6
7 Ondrej Balvin Bench C 04:59 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1 Derrick Byars Bench SF 25:04 5-7 2-4 0-0 10.5 0.0 3 3 3 1 1 2 0 12
6 Kristaps Porzingis Bench C 25:10 4-9 2-3 1-2 5.0 0.0 6 6 0 0 0 4 1 11
2 Xavier Thames Bench SG 18:44 1-5 0-1 1-1 2.6 0.0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 3
  Team                 1 1            
        200 23-54 6-16 13-16 38.8 7 24 31 9 14 8 15 1 65
          42.6% 37.5% 81.3%                    

CEZ Nymburk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tre Simmons
11.4p, 3.7r, 2.5a
Vojtech Hruban
5.8p, 2.2r, 2a
Jiri Welsch
7.8p, 3.8r, 3.9a
Christian Burns
12p, 5.3r, 1a
Garrett Stutz
6.3p, 3.7r, 0.1a
Rotation Darius Washington
16.3p, 4.7r, 4.3a
 
 
Tomas Pomikalek
3.9p, 2.8r, 0.6a
Pavel Houska
10.1p, 3.9r, 1.3a
Petr Benda
9.1p, 4.1r, 0.7a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Martin Kriz
4.8p, 4.2r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 

Real Betis Energia Plus Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikola Radicevic
7.5p, 2.2r, 3.8a
Berni Rodriguez
5.4p, 3.1r, 2.4a
Alex Urtasun
9.4p, 2.8r, 1.7a
Pierre Oriola
9.2p, 3.3r, 0.4a
Willy Hernangomez
6.5p, 5r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Xavier Thames
5.3p, 2r, 1.1a
Derrick Byars
7.2p, 3r, 1a
 
 
Kristaps Porzingis
9p, 4.5r, 0.6a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ondrej Balvin
3.6p, 2.7r, 0.2a

CEZ Nymburk Leaders

MPG Jiri Welsch 29.6
FG% Garrett Stutz .551
3P% Jakub Kudlacek .667
FT% Garrett Stutz 1.000
ORPG Darius Washington 1.9
DRPG Christian Burns 5.0
RPG Christian Burns 5.3
SPG Darius Washington 1.8
APG Darius Washington 4.3
BPG Garrett Stutz 0.5
PPG Darius Washington 16.3

Real Betis Energia Plus Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86